BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2019-2020

SIXTEENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 26TH JANUARY 2020

DECLARATIONS

1. (120) The Saddle Up Cup  - Div. I- (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 00 to 20

01:15 PM  

1

AIR FORCE ONE

60  

( 19)

Darshan R.N

 

|  7|

A    HA   X    X  

2

ALTAIR

60  

( 19)

Irvan Singh

 

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

3

SUN SPLASH

60  

( 19)

C.Umesh

 

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

4

LOVELY SIERRA

59.5

( 18)

S. Selvaraj

 

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

5

SRI LAKSHMI

59.5

( 18)

Mohd Asif Khan

 -1

|  3|

HA   HA   A    A  

6

LE MARC

59  

( 17)

Nazerul Alam

 

| 10|

A    A    A    A  

7

BRIGHTSIDE OF LIFE

58.5

( 16)

Arvind Kumar

*-4

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

8

APOLLO BAY

58  

( 15)

Kiran Rai P

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

9

BAZINGA

58  

( 15)

Raghu K

*-4

| 11|

A    A    A    A  

10

RULER OF NATION

58  

( 15)

P. Trevor

 

|  5|

A    A    A    A  

11

KANTHAKA

57  

( 13)

R. Anand

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

2. (121) The Totalizator Cup  - Div. II- (About) 1400 metres.  Horses rated 15 to 35

01:45 PM  

1

SEA OF CORTEZ

60  

( 27)

Nazerul Alam

 

|  5|

RPA  RPA  A    A  

2

AUGUSTINA

58.5

( 24)

C.Umesh

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

3

CHANTELLE

58.5

( 24)

Akshay Kumar

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

4

STAR SAPPHIRE

58  

( 23)

Suraj Narredu

 

|  7|

A    HA   A    A  

5

AWESOME GIRL

57.5

( 22)

Antony Raj S.

 

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

6

GREEN CHANNEL

57.5

( 22)

T. S. Jodha

 

|  2|

RBA  RBA  A    A  

7

NOSTRADAMUS

57.5

( 22)

W I T H D R A W N

8

SENSATIONAL GREY

57.5

( 22)

Darshan R.N

 

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

9

ECO FRIENDLY

56.5

( 20)

Shreyas Singh

*-4

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

10

COMMANDPOST

55  

( 17)

K. Sai Kiran

*

|  3|

HA   HA   A    A  

3. (122) The Mysore Race Club Trophy - (About) 1200 metres. Maiden Horses 3 years old only (Outstation horses eligible). (Terms)

02:15 PM  

1

GENERAL PATTON

55  

( - )

Suraj Narredu

 

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

2

GOLDEN MEMORY

55  

( - )

Darshan R.N

 

| 13|

A    A    A    A  

3

HANDSOME ROCKY

55  

( - )

K. Sai Kiran

*

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

4

LITTLE JOE

55  

( - )

Rayan Ahmed R.

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

5

LONGSTRIDE

55  

( - )

Akshay Kumar

 

|  5|

A    A    A    A  

6

SMITHSONIAN

55  

( - )

Chethan Gowda

 

|  3|

A    A    A    A  

7

SPORTING MEMORIES

55  

( - )

David Allan

 

|  1|

BA   BA   A    A  

8

STORMY KNIGHT

55  

( - )

V.R.Jagadeesh

 

| 14|

A    A    A    A  

9

CARACAS

53.5

( - )

Arshad Alam

 

| 10|

A    A    A    A  

10

DRUSILLA

53.5

( - )

Imran Chisty

 

|  7|

A    A    A    A  

11

HITOMI SAKUMA

53.5

( - )

R. Anand

 

| 12|

A    A    A    A  

12

LIMITED SOURCE

53.5

( - )

Ryan Marshall

 

| 11|

A    A    A    A  

13

LIVISILLA

53.5

( - )

T. S. Jodha

 

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

14

ULTIMATE CHOICE

53.5

( - )

Kiran Rai P

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

4. (123) The Totalizator Cup  - Div. I- (About) 1400 metres.  Horses rated 15 to 35

02:45 PM  

1

COSMIC FEELING

60  

( 31)

A.Imran Khan

 

| 10|

RPA  RPA  A    A  

2

LEGENDARY PRINCESS

60  

( 31)

David Allan

 

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

3

POLAR EXPRESS

59.5

( 30)

Imran Chisty

 

|  2|

HA   HA   A    A  

4

CUSTOM CUT

58.5

( 28)

David Egan

 

|  7|

A    A    A    A  

5

RED INDIAN

58.5

( 28)

Kiran Rai P

 

|  3|

A    A    A    A  

6

HAPPY DANCING

57.5

( 26)

Rayan Ahmed R.

 

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

7

BAHURUPAH

57  

( 25)

S.K.Paswan

 

|  1|

HA   HA   A    A  

8

DEFINITIVE

57  

( 25)

Shamaz Shareef

 -2

|  8|

RBA  RBA  A    A  

9

COUNTRY'S JEWEL

56  

( 23)

T. S. Jodha

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

10

GOODWILL WARRIOR

56  

( 23)

Vinod Shinde

 

|  5|

A    A    A    A  

P.T.O.

2

5. (124) The R.W.I.T.C Cup - (About) 1400 metres.  Horses rated 30 to 50

03:20 PM  

1

DARING PRINCE

60  

( 45)

P. Trevor

 

| 10|

A    A    A    A  

2

KNOTTY OAK

60  

( 45)

Antony Raj S.

 

| 12|

DCA  DCA  A    A  

3

DARAHASINI

59.5

( 44)

Surya P.

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

4

SCHAFENBERG

59.5

( 44)

Ryan Marshall

 

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

5

INDIAN DEMOCRAT

58.5

( 42)

David Allan

 

|  4|

BA   BA   A    A  

6

ON THE TROT

58.5

( 42)

S. John

 

| 11|

A    A    A    A  

7

KARADENIZ

58  

( 41)

A.Imran Khan

 

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

8

MUSTERION

58  

( 41)

Colm O'Donoghue

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

9

LAGOPUS

57.5

( 40)

Tauseef Ahmed

 

|  3|

A    A    A    A  

10

MEMORITER

57  

( 39)

S. Selvaraj

 

| 14|

A    A    A    A  

11

DONNA BELLA

56.5

( 38)

C.Umesh

 

|  5|

A    A    A    A  

12

ARMIN

56  

( 37)

Naveen M.

 -2

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

13

AFERPI

55.5

( 36)

Y. S. Srinath

 

|  7|

A    A    A    A  

14

ANOTHER RAINBOW

54.5

( 34)

T. S. Jodha

 

| 13|

A    A    A    A  

6. (125) The Indian Republic Trophy - (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 75 and above

03:55 PM  

1

COURAGE

60.5

( 96)

S. John

 

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

2

DIAMOND RAYS

59  

( 93)

Y. S. Srinath

 

|  5|

A    A    A    A  

3

SILVER IKON

58  

( 91)

A.Imran Khan

 

|  3|

RPA  RPA  A    A  

4

SAINT PETERSBURG

57  

( 89)

P. Trevor

 

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

5

KERAZANO

56  

( 87)

David Allan

 

|  8|

BA   BA   A    A  

6

STAR CARNATION

55  

( 85)

Ashok Kumar A.

 

|  4|

HA   HA   A    A  

7

GRAN PARADISO

54.5

( 84)

Darshan R.N

 

|  7|

A    A    A    A  

8

ATTORNEY GENERAL

51.5

( 78)

Akshay Kumar

 

|  2|

RPA  RPA  A    A  

7. (126) The Shree Meenakshi Sundereshwara Bangalore Derby (Grade I)- (About) 2400 metres. 4-year-old Indian Horses (Foaled in 2016) (Terms)

04:30 PM  

1

ALEXANDER BURNES

57  

( - )

P. Trevor

 

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

2

HERE AND NOW

57  

( 61)

A.Imran Khan

 

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

3

MIGHTY RED

57  

( 46)

Colm O'Donoghue

 

|  8|

HA   HA   A    A  

4

ROMAN SENATOR

57  

( 51)

David Allan

 

|  5|

BA   BA   A    A  

5

SQUARE THE CIRCLE

57  

( 65)

Y. S. Srinath

 

|  7|

A    HA   A    A  

6

STREAMING GOLD

57  

( - )

W I T H D R A W N

7

WAR HAMMER

57  

( 90)

Suraj Narredu

 

|  2|

DCA  DCA  A    A  

8

ANJEZE

55.5

( 80)

David Egan

 

|  3|

A    A    A    A  

9

SPEEDSTER

55.5

( 66)

Akshay Kumar

 

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

8. (127) The T.B. Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy - (About) 2000 metres.  Horses rated 30 to 50, 5 years old and over

05:10 PM  

1

GREY CHANNEL

60  

( 50)

P. Trevor

 

|  4|

HA   HA   A    A  

2

SPIRIT BRUCE

56.5

( 43)

A.Imran Khan

 

|  5|

HA   HA   HA   HA 

3

ASTRAL FORCE

56  

( 42)

Antony Raj S.

 

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

4

MARCO POLO

55.5

( 41)

Y. S. Srinath

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

5

FOTOGENIC

54.5

( 39)

T. S. Jodha

 

| 10|

A    A    A    A  

6

SHOW GIRL

54.5

( 39)

R. Vaibhav

 

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

7

FICTIONEER

53  

( 36)

Akshay Kumar

 

|  3|

A    A    A    A  

8

MARIACHI

52.5

( 35)

Imran Chisty

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

9

FLIRTING EYES

52  

( 34)

Darshan R.N

 

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

10

INCITATUS

51.5

( 33)

Manish R

 

|  7|

A    A    A    A  

9. (128) The Saddle Up Cup  - Div. II- (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 00 to 20

05:50 PM  

1

BRAVADO

60  

( 15)

Mohd Asif Khan

 -1

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

2

BLACKHAWK

59.5

( 14)

S. John

 

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

3

SONG AND DANCE

59.5

( 14)

A.Imran Khan

 

| 10|

A    A    X    X  

4

RANCHO

58.5

( 12)

T. S. Jodha

 

|  3|

A    A    A    A  

5

SHIVALIK SHOW

58.5

( 12)

Arshad Alam

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

6

SILENT RULER

57  

(  9)

R. Anand

 

|  5|

A    A    A    A  

7

EL MATADOR

56.5

(  8)

Vishwanath A.

 

|  6|

HA   HA   HA   HA 

8

PRINCESS AMU

56.5

(  8)

Vinod Shinde

 

|  8|

RPA  RPA  A    A  

9

PHOENIX REACHED

56  

(  7)

V.R.Jagadeesh

 

|  1|

HA   HA   HA   HA 

10

APTHAMITRA

55.5

(  6)

Irvan Singh

 

|  7|

A    A    A    A  

RAILING POSITION:

Railing fixed at its original position.