MADRAS RACE CLUB

MADRAS RACES 2020/2021

19TH DAY, FRIDAY, 26TH FEBRUARY 2021

DECLARATIONS

1. (152) THE CONGRATS PLATE - Div. II- (About) 1200 metres. A handicap for Horses rated 0 to 25

02:00 PM

1    SWEET HOME               62      ( 24)   A M Alam       -3.5  | 10|   A A X X

2    FLAME OF DIABLO          61.5    ( 23)   Nazerul Alam         | 7|    A A A A

3    THREE OF A KIND          57.5    ( 15)   Azfar Syeed    -1.5  | 6|    A A X X

4    AMAZING KITTEN           57      ( 14)   Akash Rajput         | 4|    S S X X

5    PRINCESS SAARAA          56.5    ( 13)   M Bhaskar            | 2|    A A A A

6    BE MY LIGHT              55.5    ( 11)   Rahul H        -3.5  | 9|    A A A A

7    MERRYWIN                 55      ( 10)   Arshad Alam          | 8|    A A A A

8    TRY HARD                 54.5    ( 9)    Irshad Alam          | 5|    A A X X

9    THOUSAND FENCE           53.5    ( 7)    G Manikandan         | 1|    S S HS HS

10   BE MY GLORY              50      ( 0)    V R Jagadeesh       | 3|    A A X X

2. (153) THE CHAMPION JOCKEY PLATE - Div. II- (About) 1200 metres. A handicap for Horses rated 20 to 45

02:30 PM

1    SILVERMAN                60      ( 36)   Nazar Alam     *-5.0 | 5|    HA HA A A

2    HADAR                    58.5    ( 33)   A M Alam       -3.5  | 9|    S S S S

3    DR FEELGOOD              57      ( 30)   G Manikandan         | 8|    HA HA A A

4    ONE LIFE                 57      ( 30)   Rahul H        -3.5  | 1|    A A A 3/4A

5    WELCOME WINNER           57      ( 30)   S.Antony Raj         | 3|    A A A A

6    COUNTRY'S GENIUS         56      ( 28)   Arshad Alam          | 11|   A A A A

7    INDIAN TEMPLE            55.5    ( 27)   V R Jagadeesh       | 6|    A A A A

8    SUNDANCE                 55.5    ( 27)   A Ayaz Khan          | 4|    S S X X

9    TALAN                    55.5    ( 27)   Md Farhan Alam       | 10|   A A A A

10   GOLDEN STREAK            55      ( 26)   T S Jodha            | 7|    A A X X

11   PROPAHLADY               55      ( 26)   B. Nikhil            | 2|    A A A A

3. (154) THE CHAMPION JOCKEY PLATE - Div. I- (About) 1200 metres. A handicap for Horses rated 20 to 45

03:00 PM

1    LADY ELISE               60      ( 43)   Akash Rajput         | 10|   A A A A

2    NAGADA                   60      ( 43)   M Bhaskar            | 7|    A A A A

3    OBERON                   58      ( 39)   V R Jagadeesh       | 8|    A A A A

4    SONG OF GLORY            57.5    ( 38)   A M Alam       -3.5  | 5|    A A X X

5    LADY RHINO               57      ( 37)   Azfar Syeed    -1.5  | 3|    HA HA X X

6    SHIELD MAIDEN            56.5    ( 36)   Arshad Alam          | 1|    A A A A

7    BADEN BADEN              56      ( 35)   Md Farhan Alam      | 6|    S S S S

8    ABSOLUTE AUTHORITY       55.5    ( 34)   Nazerul Alam         | 2|    A A X X

9    OBSESSION                54      ( 31)   A Ayaz Khan          | 9|    A A A A

10   AMICUS CURIAE            53.5    ( 30)   G Manikandan         | 4|    A A A A

4. (155) THE FAREWELL PLATE - (About) 1400 metres. A handicap for Horses rated 40 to 65

03:30 PM

1    SEA KING                 60      ( 63)   Shahar Babu          | 6|    HA HA A A

2    BRING IT ON              56      ( 55)   Stephen Raj          | 7|    S S S S

3    LADY ASCOT               56      ( 55)   Nakhat Singh         | 1|    A A A A

4    DECISIVE                 55      ( 53)   Akash Rajput         | 5|    A A X X

5    ROSEBROOK                54      ( 51)   G Manikandan         | 2|    A A A A

6    BOOMS LANG               53.5    ( 50)   Azfar Syeed     -1.5 | 4|    S S S S

7    GANTON                   53      ( 49)   Irshad Alam          | 10|   A A A A

8    RED HOT JET              53      ( 49)   S Akbar              | 3|    A A X X

9    VICTORIA'S SECRET        52.5    ( 48)   Nazerul Alam         | 11|   RPA RPA A A

10   ASIAN WARRIOR            51.5    ( 46)   Arshad Alam          | 9|    A A A A

11   RUSH MORE                51.5    ( 46)   B. Nikhil            | 8|    A A A A

 

5. (156) THE SALVATORE PLATE - (About) 1200 metres. For Maiden Horses, 3 Years old only (Terms)            04:00 PM

 

1    BAY OF NAPLES             56      ( - )  B. Nikhil            | 9|    A A X X

2    BOLD FLEET                56      ( - )  Azfar Syeed          | 3|    A A X X

3    COUP DE ETAIT             56      ( - )  S Zervan             | 8|    A A X X

4    GINGERSNAP                56      ( 0)   Nazerul Alam         | 5|    A A A A

5    GLORIOUS LEGEND           56      ( - )  Akash Rajput         | 10|   A A A A

6    MARANELLO                 56      ( - )  S.Antony Raj         | 7|    A A X X

7    MARSHALL                  56      ( - )  Shahar Babu          | 6|    A A A A

8    MY TRIUMPH                56      ( - )  Akshay Kumar         | 12|   A A A A

9    OFF SHORE BREEZE          56      ( - )  T S Jodha            | 14|   A A A A

10   PROPOSED                  56      ( - )  P.Sai Kumar          | 11|   A A A A

11   AMBER LIGHTNING           54.5    ( - )  V R Jagadeesh        | 1|    A A A A

12   DASHING BEAUTY            54.5    ( - )  Arshad Alam          | 13|   A A A A

13   PINK PEARL                54.5    ( - )  C A Brisson          | 4|    A A A A

14   TURF BEAUTY               54.5    ( - )  Nakhat Singh         | 2|    A A A A

GINGERSNAP TS ON

 

6. (157) THE LEADING OWNER PLATE - (About) 1400 metres. A handicap for Horses rated 60 to 85 04:30 PM

1    ANGELINO                 62      ( 84)   Azfar Syeed -1.5    | 14|     A A A A

2    OSCARS THUNDER           59      ( 78)   T S Jodha          | 5|      A A X X

3    ROYAL CHIEFTAIN          59      ( 78)   Rahul H   -3.5     | 7|      A A A A

4    SILVER HAWK              59      ( 78)   Md Farhan Alam     | 2|      A A A A

5    EMISSARY                 58      ( 76)   S Kabdhar          | 8|      A A A A

6    OCTAVIAN                 57      ( 74)   Arshad Alam        | 12|     A A X X

7    BREAKING BOUNDS          56      ( 72)   Akshay Kumar       | 1|      A A A A

8    GLORIOUS LAND            55.5    ( 71)   A M Alam     -3.5   | 13|     A A X X

9    TOP STRIKER              55.5    ( 71)   V R Jagadeesh     | 9|      HA HA HA HA

10   CATELYN                  55      ( 70)   S.Antony Raj       | 11|     A A A A

11   HEBRON                   53.5    ( 67)   B. Nikhil          | 3|      HA HA HA HA

12   OPTIMUS COMMANDER        53.5    ( 67)   Irshad Alam        | 10|     S S S S

13   ROMAN SENATOR            52.5    ( 65)   P.Sai Kumar        | 6|      A A A A

14   NEKHBET                  50      ( 60)   S Zervan           | 4|      A A A A

 

7. (158) THE CHAMPION TRAINER PLATE - (About) 1600 metres. A handicap for Horses rated 20 to  45       05:00 PM

1    CHAITANYA                60.5    ( 43)   V R Jagadeesh       | 11|     A A A A

2    FAREWELL                 60.5    ( 43)   C A Brisson         | 3|      A A A A

3    FUN STORM                59.5    ( 41)   Rahul H             -3.5      | 5|     RPA RPA A A

4    GLORIOUS SUNSHINE        58.5    ( 39)   T S Jodha           | 9|      A A A A

5    ROYAL DREAMS             58.5    ( 39)   Akshay Kumar        | 6|      A A A A

6    SULTAN PHEROZE           58      ( 38)   Azfar Syeed    -1.5 | 12|     A A X X

7    WISE DON                 57      ( 36)   S Zervan            | 1|      A A A A

8    SWISS AGATTA             56.5    ( 35)   Nazerul Alam        | 13|     A A A A

9    BLUE PATENT              55.5    ( 33)   Md Farhan Alam      | 7|      S S X X

10   WELCOME CHAKKARAM        55.5    ( 33)   S.Antony Raj        | 8|      A A X X

11   CAPE COD                 53      ( 28)   Arshad Alam         | 10|     A A A A

12   CAIREEN                  52.5    ( 27)   A Ayaz Khan         | 2|      LPS LPS S S

13   SAIBYA                   52.5    ( 27)   G Manikandan        | 4|      A A A A

8. (159) THE CONGRATS PLATE - Div. I- (About) 1200 metres. A handicap for Horses rated 0 to 25                 05:30 PM

1    ATACAMA                  62.5    ( 25)   S Zervan            | 3|     A A A A

2    EXQUISITE STAR           62.5    ( 25)   Rahul H        -3.5 | 2|     A A A A

3    GLORIOUS NISSY           62.5    ( 25)   A M Alam       -3.5 | 5|     A A A A

4    NIGHTINGALE              62.5    ( 25)   Nazerul Alam        | 9|     A A X X

5    QUEEN SUPREME            62.5    ( 25)   Nazar Alam     *-5.0         | 4|     A A A A

6    KINGS PRIDE              62      ( 24)   Azfar Syeed    -1.5 | 1|     A A X X

7    FABULOUS SHOW            61.5    ( 23)   P.Sai Kumar         | 6|     A A X X

8    AZZARO                   60.5    ( 21)   V R Jagadeesh      | 7|     A A A A

9    FIRE STRIKE              58.5    ( 17)   S.Antony Raj        | 8|     RPA RPA X X

RAILING POSITION: RAILINGS PLACED AT ITS ORIGINAL POSITION