MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21, SPECIAL RACE DAY, FRIDAY, 25TH DECEMBER, 2020.

(TO BE CONDUCTED AT THE PUNE RACE COURSE)

 

1. THE MURIOI PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 1.15 P.M.

(Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race).

(Only Apprentice Jockeys and Jockeys claiming allowance will be permitted to ride in this race).

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. VA BENE              60     ( 26) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |441|A| 4|-         |-

 2. TRISTAR              59     ( 24) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |445|A|11|-         |-

 3. NORTHERN SINGER      58     ( 22) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |453|A|13|AFHH      |-

 4. ALLEGRIA             57.5   ( 21) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |506|A|10|RF&BHHH&LFOHH|

 5. DIVIJA               56.5   ( 19) |R. Ajinkya            -1.5 |455|A| 3|-         |CB

 6. GRAND CHIEFTAIN      55.5   ( 17) |A. Prakash            -5   |439|A| 2|-         |WTP

 7. SMART CHOICE         55.5   ( 17) |P. Shinde             -5   |433|S| 6|-         |RDB

 8. GOLD MEMBER          54.5   ( 15) |Malam Singh           -5   | - |A| 5|-         |-

 9. SUPREME BEING        52.5   ( 11) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |436|A|12|-         |RB

10. FIRE FLAME           51.5   (  9) |Aniket Karande        -5   |455|A| 1|BHHH      |DRB

11. HIGHLAND WIND        51.5   (  9) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |417|A| 7|-         |-

12. RED FIRE             51.5   (  9) |Kirtish Bhagat        -5   |417|A| 8|-         |-

13. DANCING JADE         49.5   (  5) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |457|A| 9|-         |RB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:HIGHLAND WIND            BLK OFF

 

2. THE CARDINAL PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Maiden Indian Horses,  3 years old only, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 1.45 P.M.  Race no: 46

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. FUHRER               59     ( 32) |C. S. Jodha                |544|A|12|-         |CB

 2. COSTA RICA           58.5   ( 31) |Y. S. Srinath              |445|A| 5|-         |-

 3. POWERFUL LADY        58     ( 30) |A. Sandesh                 |457|A|11|-         |-

 4. SPECIAL SITUATION    57.5   ( 29) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |439|S| 6|-         |-

 5. SUPER GIRL           57.5   ( 29) |N. S. Parmar               |458|A| 3|-         |-

 6. MAJOR GENERAL        57     ( 28) |-- WDRN ON VET GRDS --     |450|A| -|-         |-

 7. DECAPRIO             56.5   ( 27) |Yash Narredu               |520|A| 8|-         |-

 8. DHARASANA            56.5   ( 27) |Vikram Jodha               |436|A| 1|-         |-

 9. EVANGELINE (TS)      56.5   ( 27) |Kishore Kadam              | - |A|13|-         |DRB

10. FIFTY GRAND          56.5   ( 27) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |447|A| 2|-         |-

11. RUDIMENTARY          56.5   ( 27) |Neeraj Rawal               |471|A|10|-         |-

12. TALEEM (BLK/CNB/TS)  56.5   ( 27) |S. A. Amit                 | - |S| 9|-         |-

13. CURFEW               55.5   ( 25) |Malam Singh           -5   |427|A| 7|-         |RDB

14. CANDESCENT STAR      54     ( 22) |H. Zeeshan                 |458|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:RUDIMENTARY              TS ON

# Weights raised by 2kg.

* Weights raised by 2 Kg.

 

3. THE BEAUTIFUL STRANGER PLATE  (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 2.15 P.M. Race no: 47

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. MYSTIC BAY           62     ( 86) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |485|A| 5|BFBS      |-

 2. EXCELLENT GOLD       59.5   ( 81) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |439|A| 3|-         |EB

 3. VALEGRO              59     ( 80) |Kirtish Bhagat        -5   |458|A| 4|-         |-

 4. LADY OF LUXURY       58.5   ( 79) |N. Rawal                   |444|A| 2|-         |-

 5. GOLDEN GUEST         57     ( 76) |P. S. Chouhan              |457|A| 1|-         |-

 6. KILDARE              52.5   ( 67) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 6|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

4. THE ALMA MATER PLATE  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 2.45 P.M. Race no: 48

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CABO DA ROCA         56     ( 33) |Dashrath Singh             |446|A| 4|-         |RDB

 2. CORUS                56     ( 30) |Yash Narredu               |474|A|11|-         |-

 3. DALASAN              56     ( 30) |J. Chinoy                  |492|A| 3|-         |-

 4. KING CYRUS  (TS)     56     ( 30) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 5|BFNBS     |-

 5. KINGSWAY             56     ( 30) |Santosh G.                 |472|A| 6|-         |-

 6. MANDEVILLE  (TS)     56     ( 30) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 2|-         |-

 7. SUMMER NIGHT         56     ( 30) |Y. S. Srinath              |461|A| 8|-         |-

 8. TWELFTH EARL         56     ( 30) |P. S. Kaviraj              |480|A|12|-         |-

 9. IRINA    (TS)        54.5   ( 27) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 9|-         |-

10. LADIDA (BLK/CNB/TS)  54.5   ( 27) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A| 7|-         |-

11. MEMORABLE MOMENTS    54.5   ( 27) |A. Sandesh                 |485|A|10|-         |EB

12. NEWCASTLE (TS)       54.5   ( 27) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SUMMER NIGHT             BLK OFF

LADIDA                   (Late) LA DI DA

 

5. THE CONRAD PEREIRA TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46)

(0 to 19 eligible).  (About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 3.15  P.M. Race no: 49

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ANTARCTICA           60.5   ( 43) |Bhawani Singh              |497|A|14|BFBS&LHHH |-

 2. CLASSICUS            60.5   ( 43) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |460|U| 1|-         |-

 3. RISING BRAVE         60.5   ( 43) |Shahrukh Khan              |525|A| 8|-         |EB

 4. TIMELESS DEEDS       60.5   ( 43) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |447|A| 2|-         |-

 5. JETFIRE              59.5   ( 41) |N. S. Parmar               |462|A| 9|LFHH      |CB

 6. RETAINED ASSET***    59     ( 28) |Malam Singh           -5   |458|A| 7|-         |-

 7. POWER OF THOR        58.5   ( 39) |Dashrath Singh             |477|A|13|-         |EB

 8. FENCING              58     ( 38) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |439|A| 5|-         |-

 9. AURODEN              56.5   ( 35) |H. Zeeshan                 |468|A|11|-         |-

10. FLYING DRAGON        56     ( 34) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |425|A| 4|-         |-

11. ITS A DEAL           56     ( 34) |Amyn Merchant              |466|A| 3|-         |-

12. SANDALPHON           55     ( 32) |T. S. Jodha                |502|A| 6|-         |-

13. HONOURABLE EYES      49     ( 20) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |451|A|12|-         |EB

14. ROMANESQUE           49     ( 20) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |427|A|10|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

***(Incl. 6 Kgs extra)

Chg.Equip.:HONOURABLE EYES          VISOR OFF

Chg.Equip.:ROMANESQUE               VISOR OFF

 

6. THE CHRISTMAS CUP  (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 3.45 P.M. Race no: 50

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. AUGUSTUS CAESAR      59     (111) |Neeraj Rawal               |468|A| 5|BFBS      |-

 2. IRON AGE             58.5   (115) |Y. S. Srinath              |458|A| 2|-         |EB

 3. FLYING VISIT         57     (107) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 3|-         |RDB

 4. GAZINO               55.5   (100) |P. S. Chouhan              |453|A| 4|-         |CB

 5. INTENSE STYLIST      55.5   (107) |A. Sandesh                 |482|A| 1|-         |EB

 6. SILVER FLAMES        55.5   (100) |C. S. Jodha                |510|A| 7|-         |-

 7. ST. ANDREWS          55.5   (110) |T. S. Jodha                |467|A| 8|-         |ADD

 8. JUNO'S GUEST         54     ( 86) |K. Nazil                   | - |A| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:AUGUSTUS CAESAR          CNB ON

* Weights raised by 5.5 Kg.

 

7. THE CONRAD HOTELS, PUNE TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 2 years old only.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.15 P.M. Race no: 51

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ARIES                56     ( --) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A| 1|-         |-

 2. COLUMBIAN            56     ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 3|-         |-

 3. EMPOWER              56     ( --) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A| 6|-         |-

 4. FAST RAIN            56     ( --) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 4|-         |-

 5. NISHK                56     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 9|-         |-

 6. REGAL COMMAND        56     ( --) |S. G. Prasad               | - |A|12|-         |-

 7. SUCCESSION (CNB/TS)  56     ( --) |Yash Narredu               | - |A| 2|-         |-

 8. THE PROTECTOR        56     ( --) |Y. S. Srinath              | - |A|11|-         |-

 9. ALASKAN SKY  (CNB)   54.5   ( --) |S. A. Amit                 | - |A| 5|-         |-

10. DRAGONESS            54.5   ( --) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 7|-         |-

11. FORTUNE COOKIE       54.5   ( --) |J. Chinoy                  | - |A|10|-         |-

12. LOVE WARRIOR (BLK)   54.5   ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 8|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8. THE MURIOI PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)

(About) 1200 Metres.  Time: 4.45 P.M.

((Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race).

(Only Apprentice Jockeys and Jockeys claiming allowance will be permitted to ride in this race).

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CROSSWINDS           62     ( 30) |D. R. Shubham         -5   | - |A|10|-         |-

 2. TITANIUM             61.5   ( 29) |P. Shinde             -5   |519|A| 8|-         |-

 3. ABRAXAS              60.5   ( 27) |Aniket Karande        -5   |402|A|13|-         |-

 4. ADAMS BEGINNING      60.5   ( 27) |Malam Singh           -5   |432|A| 9|-         |ACF

 5. SERPENTINE           60     ( 26) |A. Prakash            -5   |445|A| 5|BFBS      |AB

 6. ABOUT THE CLOUD      59.5   ( 25) |Santosh G.            -1.5 | - |A|12|-         |-

 7. ARABIAN STORM        59.5   ( 25) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |439|A| 2|BHHH      |-

 8. HIGHLAND WOODS       59     ( 24) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |453|A|11|BFST      |DRB

 9. JAIPAR HONEY         59     ( 24) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |428|A| 3|-         |EB

10. SALTBAE              59     ( 24) |Gagandeep Mann        -5   |422|A| 6|-         |-

11. MULTIBAGGER          58     ( 22) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |441|A| 7|-         |DB

12. COLOSSEUM            56.5   ( 19) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |447|A| 1|-         |-

13. GOD'S DECREE         54.5   ( 15) |R. Ajinkya            -1.5 |433|A| 4|-         |-

Chg.Equip.:SERPENTINE               BLK ON

RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE THE START OF THE FIRST RACE.