HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

7th DAY, Monday, 25 November, 2019

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE RAINBOWS FOR LIFE PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

01:25 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated upto 25

Note:-Jockeys/Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry whips.

1)

SILVER DOLLAR

60.0

(25)

A.A.Vikrant

 

4

AH

AH

A

A

2)

WITHROSEMAKEUP

60.0

(25)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

3

A

A

A

A

3)

COWBOYS DELIGHT

56.5

(18)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

5

AR

AR

A

A

4)

ULTIMATE RISK

56.5

(18)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

6

AH

AH

A

A

5)

ROYAL DANCER

54.5

(14)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

6)

EKAM  (EX:NEW HOPE)

50.5

(6)

Abhay Singh

-5

2

AH

AH

A

A

 

2nd Race:   THE BRAVE DANCER PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

1:55 PM  

For maiden horses, 2 year olds only.

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings ... 55 kgs., : Fillies 53.5 kgs.

Note:-Open to out station horses.

1)

AERIAL COMBAT

55.0

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

2)

CHUCKIT

55.0

(  -)

Rafique Sk.

 

1

A

A

A

A

3)

DAYS OF RECKONING

55.0

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

2

A

A

A

A

4)

DETONATOR

55.0

(  -)

R Ajinkya

 

5

A

A

A

A

5)

EXPONENT

55.0

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

6)

TEAM PLAYER

55.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

7

AH

AH

A

A

7)

AKASHIMA

53.5

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

8)

TURF WINNER

53.5

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

3

A

A

A

A

 

3rd Race:   THE AMARNATH GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:25 PM  

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65

1)

SITARA

60.0

(56)

Suraj Narredu

 

7

A

A

A

A

2)

MAX

59.5

(55)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

4

AH

AH

A

A

3)

ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA

59.0

(54)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

4)

STAR ENVOY

58.5

(53)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

5)

NEW STATE

57.0

(50)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

2

A

A

A

A

6)

STAR GAZER

56.5

(49)

C.P.Bopanna

-2.5

5

AHL

AHL

A

A

7)

GIETHORN

56.0

(48)

Kiran Naidu

 

1

AH

AH

A

A

8)

WAH MS ZARA

53.0

(42)

Abhay Singh

-5

3

A

A

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 3 KG(S)

 

4th Race:   THE WINDSCALE PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:00 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85

1)

AMBITIOUS APPROACH

60.0

(83)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

2)

ASHWA BAHULA

59.0

(81)

Suraj Narredu

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

3)

THAT'S MY CLASS

59.0

(81)

A.A.Vikrant

 

9

AL

AL

A

A

4)

STARLIGHT

57.5

(78)

Kuldeep Singh

 

10

A

A

A

A

5)

CHAMPION BULL

57.0

(77)

G Naresh

 

4

A

A

A

A

6)

NEWS O' STAR

56.0

(75)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

7

AH

AH

A

A

7)

MAGICAL SKILL

55.0

(73)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

1

AH

AH

A

A

8)

MR.BAAHUBALI

54.0

(71)

Kiran Naidu

 

8

A

A

A

A

9)

WARRIOR SUPREME

52.0

(67)

Rafique Sk.

 

5

A

A

A

A

10)

TOP LINK

51.5

(66)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

11

A

A

A

A

11)

PENTAGON

50.5

(64)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

2

A

A

A

A

12)

ARAGONDA PRINCESS

50.0

(63)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

12

S

S

S

S

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 AMBITIOUS APPROACH (BLK) "ON"

 

5th Race:   THE ORIGINAL VEL V. BALASUBRAMANI MEMORIAL CUP (ABOUT) 1800 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:30 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

1)

DESTINED DYNAMITE

62.5

(65)

Jodha R S

-5

7

A

A

A

A

2)

SEVEN ELEVEN

62.5

(65)

Suraj Narredu

 

9

A

A

A

A

3)

ACTUALLY

57.0

(54)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

1

A

A

A

A

4)

AVANTIKA

55.0

(50)

Akshay Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

5)

HOPE IS ETERNAL

53.5

(47)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

6

SL

SL

S

S

6)

CHARLIE BROWN

53.0

(46)

Koushik

-1.5

4

A

A

A

A

7)

ON MY WAY

53.0

(46)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

3

A

A

AH

AH

8)

VIJAY'S EMPIRE

53.0

(46)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

2

A

A

A

A

9)

VALEE TIGER

50.0

(40)

Rafique Sk.

 

8

A

A

AH

AH

 

6th Race:   THE BLUE BIRD PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:00 PM  

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.

1)

PATRON SAINT

60.0

(25)

C.P.Bopanna

-2.5

10

AH

AH

A

A

2)

RASIKA

60.0

(25)

Kuldeep Singh

 

5

AH

AH

AH

AH

3)

ROYAL GIRL

60.0

(25)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

4

A

A

A

A

4)

SHELDON

60.0

(25)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

3

S

S

S

S

5)

SUN DANCER

60.0

(25)

Rohit Kumar

-2.5

8

A

A

A

A

6)

FABULOUS GIFT

59.5

(24)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

9

SH

SH

S

S

7)

LET IT BE ME

59.5

(24)

R Ajinkya

-1.5

7

AH

AH

A

A

8)

GLENDALE

59.0

(23)

Akshay Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

9)

GOLDEN FARASKA

57.5

(20)

N.Rawal

 

6

S

S

X

X

10)

BOMBASTIC

54.0

(13)

Rafique Sk.

 

1

A

A

X

X

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.6 FABULOUS GIFT (BLK) "OFF" & T.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.7 LET IT BE ME (BLK) "ON" and

                                        H.No.9 GOLDEN FARASKA T.S. "ON"

 

7th Race:   THE AMARNATH GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:30 PM  

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65

1)

AGNI

60.5

(63)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

2)

EVON VON BRANDO

56.5

(55)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

3)

HAPPY TOGETHER

55.5

(53)

Nakhat Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

4)

KIONIA

55.5

(53)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

6

AR

AR

A

A

5)

ROYAL DYNAMITE

55.0

(52)

B.R.Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

6)

DANCING DOLL

54.0

(50)

Suraj Narredu

 

2

A

A

A

A

7)

RAPID FIRE

54.0

(50)

Abhay Singh

-5

7

AR

AR

A

A

8)

MARVEL PRINCESS

52.5

(47)

N.Rawal

 

4

SH

SH

S

S

 

8th Race:   THE CORDEN ROUGE PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:00 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

SHANDAAR

60.0

(45)

Akshay Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

2)

ROSE ETERNAL

59.0

(43)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

4

S

S

S

S

3)

FREEDOM FIRE

58.5

(42)

Rohit Kumar

-2.5

3

A

A

A

A

4)

JOY OF GIVING

57.5

(40)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

7

A

A

A

A

5)

SEMIRA

54.5

(34)

Aneel

 

6

A

A

A

A

6)

COMPOSURE

53.0

(31)

Nakhat Singh

 

10

AH

AH

A

A

7)

LIMOUSINE

53.0

(31)

B.R.Kumar

 

9

AR

AR

A

A

8)

TAMMANA

53.0

(31)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

5

A

A

A

A

9)

VIJAY'S EMPRESS

53.0

(31)

R Ajinkya

-1.5

8

A

A

A

A

10)

SNOW CASTLE

51.5

(28)

Praveen Gaddam

 

1

S

S

S

S

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.7 LIMOUSINE HOOD "ON" SCP "ON" & T.S. "ON"

 

 

JACKPOT

::RACE NOS.

4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

MINI JACKPOT POOL

::RACE NOS.

5, 6, 7 & 8

1ST TREBLE

::RACE NOS.

1, 2 & 3

2ND TREBLE

::RACE NOS.

3, 4 & 5

3RD TREBLE

::RACE NOS.

6, 7 & 8