HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019-2020
7th DAY - Monday, 25th November, 2019
A C C E P T A N C E S

 

1st Race:    THE RAINBOWS FOR LIFE PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METERS - CATEGORY-III

01:25 PM

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated upto 25
Jockeys/Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry whips.

25

SILVER DOLLAR

60

25

WITHROSEMAKEUP

60

18

COWBOYS DELIGHT

56.5

18

ULTIMATE RISK

56.5

14

ROYAL DANCER

54.5

6

EKAM   (EX:NEW HOPE)

50.5

 

2nd Race:    THE BRAVE DANCER PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-II

1:55 PM

For maiden horses, 2 year olds only.
Colts and Geldings ... 55 kgs., : Fillies 53.5 kgs.
Open to out station horses.

-

AERIAL COMBAT

55

-

CHUCKIT

55

-

DAYS OF RECKONING

55

-

DETONATOR

55

-

EXPONENT

55

-

TEAM PLAYER

55

-

AKASHIMA

53.5

-

TURF WINNER

53.5

 

3rd Race:    THE AMARNATH GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP(Division-II) (ABOUT) 1100 METERS - CATEGORY-II

2:25 PM

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65

56

SITARA

60

55

MAX

59.5

54

ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA

59

53

STAR ENVOY

58.5

50

NEW STATE

57

49

STAR GAZER

56.5

48

GIETHORN

56

42

WAH MS ZARA

53

 

 

 

4th Race:    THE WINDSCALE PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-II

3:00 PM

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85

83

AMBITIOUS APPROACH

60

81

ASHWA BAHULA

59

81

THAT`S MY CLASS

59

78

STARLIGHT

57.5

77

CHAMPION BULL

57

75

NEWS O` STAR

56

73

MAGICAL SKILL

55

71

MR.BAAHUBALI

54

67

WARRIOR SUPREME

52

66

TOP LINK

51.5

64

PENTAGON

50.5

63

ARAGONDA PRINCESS

50

 

 

 

5th Race:    THE ORIGINAL VEL V. BALASUBRAMANI MEMORIAL CUP (ABOUT) 1800 METERS - CATEGORY-II

3:30 PM

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

65

DESTINED DYNAMITE

62.5

65

SEVEN ELEVEN

62.5

54

ACTUALLY

57

50

AVANTIKA

55

47

HOPE IS ETERNAL

53.5

46

CHARLIE BROWN

53

46

ON MY WAY

53

46

VIJAY`S EMPIRE

53

40

VALEE TIGER

50

 

 

6th Race:    THE BLUE BIRD PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METERS - CATEGORY-III

4:00 PM

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.

25

PATRON SAINT

60

25

RASIKA

60

25

ROYAL GIRL

60

25

SHELDON

60

25

SUN DANCER

60

24

FABULOUS GIFT

59.5

24

LET IT BE ME

59.5

23

GLENDALE

59

20

GOLDEN FARASKA

57.5

13

BOMBASTIC

54

 

 

7th Race:    THE AMARNATH GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP(Division-I) (ABOUT) 1100 METERS - CATEGORY-II

4:30 PM

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65

63

AGNI

60.5

55

EVON VON BRANDO

56.5

53

HAPPY TOGETHER

55.5

53

KIONIA

55.5

52

ROYAL DYNAMITE

55

50

DANCING DOLL

54

50

RAPID FIRE

54

47

MARVEL PRINCESS

52.5

 

 

 

8th Race:    THE CORDEN ROUGE PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-III

5:00 PM

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

45

SHANDAAR

60

43

ROSE ETERNAL

59

42

FREEDOM FIRE

58.5

40

JOY OF GIVING

57.5

34

SEMIRA

54.5

31

COMPOSURE

53

31

LIMOUSINE

53

31

TAMMANA

53

31

VIJAY`S EMPRESS

53

28

SNOW CASTLE

51.5

 

1st JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS.

4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS.

5, 6, 7 & 8

1ST TREBLE

::

RACE NOS.

1, 2 & 3

2ND TREBLE

::

RACE NOS.

3, 4 & 5

3RD TREBLE

::

RACE NOS.

6, 7 & 8

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.
Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.Figures preceding horse names denotes 'PRESENT RATINGS'.

NO FALSE RAILS