HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

6th DAY, Sunday, 24 November, 2019

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE CABARET PLATE (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:15 PM  

For maiden horses, 2 year olds only.

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings ... 55 Kgs., Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

1)

ELEGANT STROKE

55.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

8

AH

AH

A

A

2)

BULLS ACE

53.5

(  -)

N.Rawal

 

6

S

S

S

S

3)

CHELTENHAM

53.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

4)

LADY OF WAR

53.5

(  -)

Gaurav Singh

 

4

A

A

A

A

5)

LIFETIME

53.5

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

2

A

A

A

A

6)

NEW ROLE

53.5

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

7)

TURF WARRIOR

53.5

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

1

A

A

A

A

8)

WAITOMA

53.5

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

5

A

A

X

X

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.2 BULLS ACE B.B. "ON"

 

2nd Race:   THE DR. S R CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - III) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:45 PM  

A handicap for Maiden horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

BUZZ LIGHT YEAR

60.0

(39)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

AL

AHL

AH

AH

2)

ANGEL TESORO

59.0

(37)

B.R.Kumar

 

4

A

A

X

X

3)

HEALTHANDHAPPINESS

58.0

(35)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

4)

COVER GIRL

56.5

(32)

A.A.Vikrant

8

AH

AH

X

X

5)

WIND POWER

56.5

(32)

N.Rawal

 

1

S

S

X

X

6)

BREAK THE ICE

56.0

(31)

Nakhat Singh

 

7

A

A

A

A

7)

FLYING QUEEN

56.0

(31)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

9

AH

AH

A

A

8)

CRACKERSHOW

55.0

(29)

Khurshad Alam

 

2

SH

SH

SH

SH

9)

DAZZLING KING

54.0

(27)

R Ajinkya

-1.5

3

SH

SH

S

S

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 2.5 KG(S)

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.3 HEALTHANDHAPPINESS T.S. "ON"

 

3rd Race:   THE DR. S R CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - IV) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:15 PM  

A handicap for Maiden horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

FLAG OF HONOUR

60.0

(38)

Akshay Kumar

 

8

AL

AL

A

A

2)

STERLING KING

59.0

(36)

G Naresh

 

7

A

A

A

A

3)

MAXWELL

58.5

(35)

A.A.Vikrant

9

A

A

A

A

4)

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

57.5

(33)

Rafique Sk.

 

4

A

A

A

A

5)

ORIGINAL TEMPTRESS

57.0

(32)

Koushik

-1.5

6

AH

A

A

A

6)

ROYAL TIGER

56.0

(30)

B.R.Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

7)

SPIRITUAL

56.0

(30)

Suraj Narredu

 

1

A

A

A

A

8)

RED RIVER

55.5

(29)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

2

A

A

A

A

9)

BOB CAMPBELL

54.5

(27)

Kuldeep Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 3 KG(S)

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.7 SPIRITUAL T.S. "ON"

 

4th Race:   THE DR. S R CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:45 PM  

A handicap for Maiden horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

ALLISTON

60.0

(40)

Suraj Narredu

 

3

A

A

A

A

2)

STAR RACER

58.5

(37)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

3)

TOUGH LADY

57.5

(35)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

4)

MYSTERY

57.0

(34)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

6

S

S

S

S

5)

STEPPER

56.5

(33)

G Naresh

 

5

AR

AR

A

A

6)

RARE

55.5

(31)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

9

SHL

SHL

S

SH

7)

SUGAR AN SPICE

55.5

(31)

Kiran Naidu

 

2

AH

AH

A

A

8)

MY DREAM

54.5

(29)

Praveen Gaddam

 

8

S

S

S

S

9)

STORY TELLER

53.5

(27)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

4

A

A

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 2 KG(S)

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.5 STEPPER SCP "OFF" & (BLK) "ON"

 

5th Race:   THE SILVER DAGGER PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

BRAVE WARRIOR

61.0

(44)

Koushik

-1.5

7

A

A

X

X

2)

CRIMSON FIRE

60.0

(42)

Rohit Kumar

-2.5

3

A

A

A

A

3)

BARNABAS

58.5

(39)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

1

AH

AH

A

A

4)

TIGER OF THE SEA

57.0

(36)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

6

A

A

A

A

5)

ROYAL STYLE

55.5

(33)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

8

A

A

A

A

6)

MOSSAD

55.0

(32)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

4

AH

AH

A

A

7)

SUPER ACT

55.0

(32)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

AL

AL

AH

AH

8)

JO MALONE

53.5

(29)

Abhay Singh

-5

5

A

A

A

A

9)

NATHU LA

52.5

(27)

Kuldeep Singh

 

2

AH

AH

A

A

10)

LONDON BRIDGE

50.0

(22)

Praveen Gaddam

 

10

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.10 LONDON BRIDGE (BLK) "OFF" & T.S. "ON"

 

 

6th Race:   THE ARTILLERY CUP (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65

1)

VIJAYS SINGHAM

61.0

(64)

T.S.Jodha

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

2)

PREMIER ACTION

59.0

(60)

Suraj Narredu

 

6

A

A

A

A

3)

LOCKHART

57.5

(57)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

4)

LIGHTNING BOLT

56.0

(54)

David Allan

 

2

A

A

A

A

5)

TETRA RAMA

55.5

(53)

Akshay Kumar

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

6)

EXPLOSIVE

53.0

(48)

R Ajinkya

-1.5

7

A

A

A

A

7)

SOMERSET

52.0

(46)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

5

AH

AH

AH

AH

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 VIJAYS SINGHAM R.B "OFF" & X.N.B "ON"

 

7th Race:   THE DR. S R CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:15 PM  

A handicap for Maiden horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

MEHRZAD

60.0

(44)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

2)

GREEN TURF

56.0

(36)

A.A.Vikrant

 

6

AR

AR

AH

AH

3)

ARISTOCRATS CHARM

55.5

(35)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

4)

BEDAZZLED

55.5

(35)

Kuldeep Singh

 

8

A

A

A

A

5)

AUGENSTERN

54.5

(33)

Suraj Narredu

 

2

A

A

A

A

6)

SPUTNIC

54.5

(33)

Kiran Naidu

 

4

A

A

A

A

7)

ACADIAN ANGEL

53.5

(31)

N.Rawal

 

7

S

S

X

X

8)

BAR ET LAW

52.5

(29)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

9)

AIR SALUTE

52.0

(28)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

1

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 BEDAZZLED (BLK) "ON" & X.N.B "ON" and

                                        H.No.8 BAR ET LAW X.N.B "OFF"

 

8th Race:   THE SILVER DAGGER PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

GUIDING FORCE

61.0

(44)

Suraj Narredu

 

6

A

A

A

A

2)

SHILOH

61.0

(44)

Jodha R S

-5

3

A

A

A

A

3)

HIS EXCELLENCY

59.0

(40)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

1

A

A

A

A

4)

BRUSH THE SKY

57.0

(36)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

5

A

A

A

A

5)

YOGASTHA

57.0

(36)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

11

AH

AH

AH

AH

6)

KESARIYA BALAM  (EX:HANOI)

55.0

(32)

Akshay Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

7)

AJMAL BIRJU

54.5

(31)

T.S.Jodha

 

10

A

A

A

A

8)

STORMY

54.5

(31)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

9

A

A

A

A

9)

SOLO WINNER

54.0

(30)

Nakhat Singh

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

10)

ET VOICI

53.0

(28)

B.R.Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

11)

DIESIS DREAM

50.5

(23)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

4

AH

AH

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.3 HIS EXCELLENCY SCP "OFF" and

                                        H.No.9 SOLO WINNER T.S. "OFF"

 

 

JACKPOT

::RACE NOS.

4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

MINI JACKPOT POOL

::RACE NOS.

5, 6, 7 & 8

1ST TREBLE

::RACE NOS.

1, 2 & 3

2ND TREBLE

::RACE NOS.

3, 4 & 5

3RD TREBLE

::RACE NOS.

6, 7 & 8