MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, THIRTEENTH DAY, FRIDAY, 24TH JANUARY, 2020.

(EVENING RACE DAY)

 

1. THE J V SHUKLA - ASHWAMITRA TROPHY  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 105

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. KHARTOUM             59     ( 58) |H. Zeeshan                 |416|A| 4|-         |-

 2. WESTERN FRONT        58     ( 56) |David Egan                 |436|A| 5|-         |-

 3. TILL END OF TIME     54     ( 48) |A. Sandesh                 |459|A| 2|-         |-

 4. VAN DYKE             53     ( 46) |P. Trevor                  |469|A| 3|-         |-

 5. FENCING              51     ( 42) |Dashrath Singh             |435|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:VAN DYKE                 BLK OFF

# Weights raised by 0.5kg.

* Weights raised by 0.5 Kg.

 

2. THE ALLAIRE PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1800 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 106

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ATHULYA              59     ( 37) |Nicky Mackay               |402|A| 6|HB        |RDB

 2. NICOLLINI            59     ( 37) |Leigh Roche                |417|A| 5|BFBS      |-

 3. KENNEDY              58     ( 35) |P. Trevor                  |417|A| 2|BFBS      |-

 4. ROGUE ONE            57.5   ( 34) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |473|A| 3|-         |-

 5. ARRECIFE             57     ( 33) |Bhawani Singh              |486|A| 4|-         |-

 6. RETAINED ASSET       54     ( 27) |Malam Singh           -5   |449|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

* Weights raised by 2.5 Kg.

 

3. THE RAJPIPLA TROPHY  (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 107

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. AWESOME ONE          59     ( 99) |P. Trevor                  |477|A| 2|BFBS      |-

 2. FRIVOLOUS            53     ( 87) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |454|A| 4|-         |ACF

 3. AUGUSTUS CAESAR      50     ( 81) |Neeraj Rawal               |471|A| 1|BFBS      |-

 4. ZENON                49     ( 76) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |443|A| 3|-         |RDB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights raised by 0.5kg.

 

4. THE Y M CHAUDHRY MEMORIAL TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old

    only.)  (About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 108

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. TIBERIUS  (TS)       55     ( --) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 4|BFBS      |-

 2. ZAEIM                55     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                |445|A| 6|-         |RB

 3. ALITA                53.5   ( --) |Nicky Mackay               | - |A| 1|-         |EB

 4. MAGIC IN THE WIND    53.5   ( --) |A. Sandesh                 |451|A| 3|-         |-

 5. MOON RIVER           53.5   ( --) |Leigh Roche                |462|A| 5|-         |-

 6. SUCCESSOR            53.5   ( --) |David Egan                 |458|A| 2|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:MOON RIVER               TS ON

 

 

 

5. THE ISN'T SHE SPECIAL PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 6.30 P.M. Race no: 109

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. GRACIDA  (BLK/TS)    59.5   ( 30) |Santosh G.            -1.5 | - |S| 5|-         |-

 2. TITANIUM             59.5   ( 30) |C. S. Jodha                |503|A| 2|-         |-

 3. GABRIEL              59     ( 29) |Amyn Merchant              |462|A|11|-         |RB

 4. GRAND SINATRA        59     ( 29) |S. J. Sunil                | - |A|10|-         |RDB

 5. TOUGH COP            58.5   ( 28) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |435|A| 3|-         |-

 6. TWINSPIRE            58.5   ( 28) |Neeraj Rawal               |498|A| 1|-         |EB

 7. ABOUT THE CLOUD      58     ( 27) |Malam Singh           -5   |468|A| 8|-         |-

 8. BRIANNA              58     ( 27) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |449|A| 9|-         |-

 9. LAMBRETTA            57.5   ( 26) |A. Prakash            -5   |420|A| 6|-         |-

10. BLACK CHERRY         56.5   ( 24) |J. Chinoy                  |460|A| 4|-         |DRB

11. SMART CHOICE         54     ( 19) |D. A. Naik                 |438|S| 7|-         |RDB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:TITANIUM                 TS ON

Chg.Equip.:GABRIEL                  TS OFF

# Weights lowered by 2.5kg.

 

6. THE DAMODARDAS C SHAH TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 7.00 P.M. Race no: 110

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CLARK KENT           60.5   ( 45) |S. J. Sunil                |436|A|11|-         |CB

 2. DIVINE GLORY         58.5   ( 41) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |509|A| 6|-         |-

 3. DEL MAR              58     ( 40) |P. Trevor                  |446|A| 4|-         |-

 4. GODS PLAN            58     ( 40) |Akshay                     |462|A| 5|-         |DRB

 5. OUI SAUVAGE          57.5   ( 39) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |440|A| 9|-         |-

 6. PULVERIZE            57.5   ( 39) |Bhawani Singh              |530|A|10|BFST      |CB

 7. XOXO                 57.5   ( 39) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |485|A|12|-         |EB

 8. PROPERLY POSH        56.5   ( 37) |Neeraj Rawal               |437|A| 2|BFBS      |AB

 9. CIPHER               56     ( 36) |A. Sandesh                 |416|A| 7|-         |-

10. RESOLUTE             54.5   ( 33) |C. S. Jodha                |460|A| 8|-         |-

11. BAKU                 53.5   ( 31) |S. Zervan                  |510|A| 1|-         |-

12. GANDALF              51.5   ( 27) |K. Pranil             -5   |412|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:DIVINE GLORY             TS ON

Chg.Equip.:BAKU                     VISOR OFF,BLK ON

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

 

7. THE M M T PANDOLE PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 7.30 P.M. Race no: 111

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. MYSTIC BAY           59     ( 60) |David Egan                 |467|A|10|BFBS      |-

 2. MZILIKAZI            58.5   ( 59) |Leigh Roche                |459|A| 7|-         |-

 3. WILD FIRE            58.5   ( 59) |S. Zervan                  |415|A|12|-         |RB

 4. EBONY                58     ( 58) |Neeraj Rawal               |506|A| 6|LHHH      |-

 5. IMPALA               57.5   ( 57) |P. Trevor                  |402|A|11|-         |-

 6. NAMAQUA              57     ( 56) |A. Sandesh                 |440|A| 4|-         |CB

 7. TENERIFE             55.5   ( 53) |S. A. Amit                 |474|A| 3|-         |EB

 8. CHEPHIRAH            52.5   ( 47) |Nicky Mackay               |442|A| 1|-         |-

 9. CEZANNE              52     ( 46) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |431|A| 5|-         |ADX

10. FINE TUNE            52     ( 46) |C. S. Jodha                |413|A| 2|BFBS      |-

11. TURMERIC TOWER       50.5   ( 43) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |446|A| 8|-         |EB

12. SUPER MARIO          49     ( 38) |H. Zeeshan                 |441|A| 9|-         |HB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:NAMAQUA                  EP ON,LES ON,BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:SUPER MARIO              PACI ON

 

8. THE ISN'T SHE SPECIAL PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 8.00 P.M. Race no: 112

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. PAOLITA              59     ( 27) |S. J. Sunil                |491|A| 2|-         |EB

 2. SHE IS A SPY         58.5   ( 26) |S. Mosin                   |404|A|10|-         |-

 3. DRAGONMOSS           58     ( 25) |Nirmal Jodha               |480|A| 5|-         |CB

 4. PEERLESS             56.5   ( 22) |Akshay                     |457|A| 6|-         |RCB

 5. REGAL SHOT           56.5   ( 22) |Bhawani Singh              |439|A| 3|-         |CB

 6. IMPERIAL HERITAGE    54     ( 17) |Amyn Merchant              |428|S| 4|-         |-

 7. SUPREME BEING        54     ( 17) |Ishwar Pardeshi            |425|S| 7|BFST      |CB

 8. ANNIVERSARY GIRL     52.5   ( 14) |S. A. Amit                 |486|A| 1|-         |-

 9. JACK FLASH           51.5   ( 12) |A. Prakash            -5   |427|A| 9|-         |DRB

10. OSPREY ARROW         51.5   ( 12) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |400|A| 8|-         |RB

11. DAZZLING EYES        51     ( 11) |C. S. Jodha                |490|A|11|-         |RDB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:JACK FLASH               BLK OFF

# Weights lowered by 2.5kg.

* Weights raised by 1 Kg.

Bits used:

-   : None

AB  : Apple Bit

ACF : Apple Chifney Bit

ADX : Apple Dexter Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

HB  : Hanging Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 6,7,8

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : 2,4,5,6,7,8

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 5,6,7,8

 

Rails will be placed 2 metres away from its original point from 1400 metres (Mile Chute) leading to 4 metres away at 1200 metres, 6 metres away at 1000 metres, 8 metres away at 800 metres and thereafter 9 metres away upto the Winning Post.

For the races starting from the back stretch rails will be placed 2 metres away from its original point from 1800 metres to 1400 metres, 4 metres away at 1200 metres.