HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019-2020
6th DAY - Sunday, 24th November, 2019
A C C E P T A N C E S

 

1st Race:    THE CABARET PLATE (ABOUT) 1100 METERS - CATEGORY-II

01:15 PM

For maiden horses, 2 year olds only.
Colts and Geldings ... 55 Kgs., Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

-

ELEGANT STROKE

55

-

BULLS ACE

53.5

-

CHELTENHAM

53.5

-

LADY OF WAR

53.5

-

LIFETIME

53.5

-

NEW ROLE

53.5

-

TURF WARRIOR

53.5

-

WAITOMA

53.5

 

2nd Race:    THE DR. S R CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP(Division-III) (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-III

1:45 PM

A handicap for Maiden horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

39

BUZZ LIGHT YEAR

60

37

ANGEL TESORO

59

35

HEALTHANDHAPPINESS

58

32

COVER GIRL

56.5

32

WIND POWER

56.5

31

BREAK THE ICE

56

31

FLYING QUEEN

56

29

CRACKERSHOW

55

27

DAZZLING KING

54

 

 

3rd Race:    THE DR. S R CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP(Division-IV) (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-III

2:15 PM

A handicap for Maiden horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

38

FLAG OF HONOUR

60

36

STERLING KING

59

35

MAXWELL

58.5

33

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

57.5

32

ORIGINAL TEMPTRESS

57

30

ROYAL TIGER

56

30

SPIRITUAL

56

29

RED RIVER

55.5

27

BOB CAMPBELL

54.5

 

4th Race:    THE DR. S R CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP(Division-II) (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-III

2:45 PM

A handicap for Maiden horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

40

ALLISTON

60

37

STAR RACER

58.5

35

TOUGH LADY

57.5

34

MYSTERY

57

33

STEPPER

56.5

31

RARE

55.5

31

SUGAR AN SPICE

55.5

29

MY DREAM

54.5

27

STORY TELLER

53.5

 

5th Race:    THE SILVER DAGGER PLATE(Division-II) (ABOUT) 1600 METERS - CATEGORY-III

3:15 PM

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

44

BRAVE WARRIOR

61

42

CRIMSON FIRE

60

39

BARNABAS

58.5

36

TIGER OF THE SEA

57

33

ROYAL STYLE

55.5

32

MOSSAD

55

32

SUPER ACT

55

29

JO MALONE

53.5

27

NATHU LA

52.5

22

LONDON BRIDGE

50

 

6th Race:    THE ARTILLERY CUP (ABOUT) 1600 METERS - CATEGORY-II

3:45 PM

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65

64

VIJAYS SINGHAM

61

60

PREMIER ACTION

59

57

LOCKHART

57.5

54

LIGHTNING BOLT

56

53

TETRA RAMA

55.5

48

EXPLOSIVE

53

46

SOMERSET

52

 

 

7th Race:    THE DR. S R CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP(Division-I) (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-III

4:15 PM

A handicap for Maiden horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

44

MEHRZAD

60

36

GREEN TURF

56

35

ARISTOCRATS CHARM

55.5

35

BEDAZZLED

55.5

33

AUGENSTERN

54.5

33

SPUTNIC

54.5

31

ACADIAN ANGEL

53.5

29

BAR ET LAW

52.5

28

AIR SALUTE

52

 

8th Race:    THE SILVER DAGGER PLATE(Division-I) (ABOUT) 1600 METERS - CATEGORY-III

4:45 PM

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

44

GUIDING FORCE

61

44

SHILOH

61

40

HIS EXCELLENCY

59

36

BRUSH THE SKY

57

36

YOGASTHA

57

32

KESARIYA BALAM   (EX:HANOI)

55

31

AJMAL BIRJU

54.5

31

STORMY

54.5

30

SOLO WINNER

54

28

ET VOICI

53

23

DIESIS DREAM

50.5

 

 

1st JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS.

4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS.

5, 6, 7 & 8

1ST TREBLE

::

RACE NOS.

1, 2 & 3

2ND TREBLE

::

RACE NOS.

3, 4 & 5

3RD TREBLE

::

RACE NOS.

6, 7 & 8

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.
Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.Figures preceding horse names denotes 'PRESENT RATINGS'.

NO FALSE RAILS

Note : Rating have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.
            Figures preceding horse names denotes "PRESENT RATINGS".