MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, SPECIAL RACE DAY, SUNDAY, 24TH NOVEMBER, 2019.

(TO BE CONDUCTED AT THE PUNE RACE COURSE)

 

1. THE BEJAN BHARUCHA PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 1.30 P.M. Race no: 10

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. MAESTRO              59     ( 17) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |428|A| 7|-         |DRB

 2. ROMANTIC EYES        58     ( 15) |Dashrath Singh             |471|A| 9|BFST      |EB

 3. SAMURAI              56.5   ( 12) |K. Pranil             -5   |451|A| 8|-         |-

 4. MACGYVER             56     ( 11) |P. S. Chouhan              |466|A| 6|-         |-

 5. CRAY CRAY            55.5   ( 10) |H. Zeeshan                 |428|A| 1|BFHH      |HB

 6. BOHEMIAN             53.5   (  6) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |478|A| 4|-         |RDB

 7. SUERTE               51.5   (  2) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |419|A| 5|HB        |-

 8. SUPER STRENGTH       51.5   (  2) |N. S. Parmar               |449|A| 3|-         |-

 9. SMOKY HAZE           51     (  1) |S. S. Baria                |422|A| 2|-         |RDB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SUERTE                   BLK OFF

* Weights raised by 3.5 Kg.

 

2. THE M D PETIT PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 11

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. NOTORIETY            61.5   ( 30) |S. John                    |440|A| 9|-         |-

 2. SILVER STORM         61     ( 29) |Nirmal Jodha               |493|A| 2|-         |-

 3. DONT MESS WITH ME    60     ( 27) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |512|A| 3|-         |-

 4. TENACIOUS            60     ( 27) |S. Zervan                  |449|A| 1|-         |-

 5. AKINA SPEED STAR     59.5   ( 26) |P. S. Kaviraj         -5   |456|A| 7|-         |-

 6. EX'S AND OH'S        58     ( 23) |A. Sandesh                 |425|A| 4|-         |-

 7. GOLD MAGIC           57     ( 21) |Neeraj Rawal               |421|A|11|-         |-

 8. CHEZZA               56.5   ( 20) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |398|A|10|-         |DRB

 9. ZEEMO                52.5   ( 12) |Amyn Merchant              |430|A| 6|-         |DRB

10. RUN HAPPY            50     (  7) |S. S. Baria                |415|S| 5|-         |-

11. VELVET VIBES         49     (  3) |Shrikant Kamble            |396|A| 8|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SILVER STORM             BLK OFF,TS ON

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

3. THE SECRET STAR PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 12

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. UNTITLED             59.5   ( 42) |Hanumant Singh             |479|A| 8|-         |HB

 2. GODS PLAN            59     ( 41) |Akshay                     |464|A| 1|-         |DRB

 3. KILDARE              59     ( 41) |A. Sandesh                 |502|A| 5|-         |EB

 4. SANDMAN              58.5   ( 40) |Neeraj Rawal               |520|A| 4|-         |DRB

 5. GUARNERIUS           57.5   ( 38) |S. Zervan                  |450|A| 7|-         |-

 6. BEEMER               55.5   ( 34) |David Egan                 |443|A| 9|-         |-

 7. TRANSFORM            55     ( 33) |P. S. Chouhan              |440|A| 6|-         |-

 8. AQUARIUS             53     ( 29) |K. Pranil             -5   |431|A| 3|-         |RDB

 9. LUMINOSITY           52     ( 27) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |422|A| 2|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:KILDARE                  TS OFF

Chg.Equip.:GUARNERIUS               CNB OFF

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

4. THE MASTER SHIFU PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 13

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. MAJESTIC WARRIOR     59     ( 56) |Dashrath Singh             |470|A| 2|-         |-

 2. LUCKY LUCIANO        55.5   ( 49) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |423|A| 8|-         |-

 3. GOSHAWK              54.5   ( 47) |K. Pranil             -5   |460|A| 9|-         |-

 4. RAINBOW TROUT        54.5   ( 47) |A. Sandesh                 |469|A| 6|-         |-

 5. ZANZIBAAR            54.5   ( 47) |A. Prakash            -5   |473|A| 3|-         |-

 6. SAFDAR               54     ( 46) |Kishore Kadam              |515|A| 5|-         |AEB

 7. FLEUR DE LYS         53.5   ( 45) |P. S. Chouhan              |434|A| 1|-         |-

 8. ENID BLYTON          51.5   ( 41) |Neeraj Rawal               |479|A| 7|BFPBAP&BHHH|-

 9. SUNRISE RUBY         49.5   ( 37) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |455|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ENID BLYTON              TS OFF

* Weights raised by 2 Kg.

 

5. THE KIARA PLATE  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 2 years old only.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 14

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ASHWA CHINTZ         55     ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              |428|A| 3|-         |-

 2. RISING SUN           55     ( --) |N. S. Parmar               |420|A| 9|-         |RCB

 3. SEVENTH STAR         55     ( --) |H. Zeeshan                 | - |A| 5|-         |-

 4. SPECIAL SITUATION(EP)55     ( --) |Ishwar Pardeshi            | - |A| 8|-         |-

 5. HIOCTANE             53.5   ( --) |Leigh Roche                | - |A| 6|-         |-

 6. LADY LANETTE (TS)    53.5   ( --) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 7|-         |-

 7. RECALL OF YOU (TS)   53.5   ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 2|-         |-

 8. ROYALTY              53.5   ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 4|-         |-

 9. VIRASAT              53.5   ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

6. THE A CAMPBELL TROPHY  (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 15

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ZENON                59     ( 79) |Dashrath Singh             |456|A| 2|-         |RDB

 2. FLYING VISIT         58.5   ( 78) |S. Zervan                  |466|A| 7|-         |RB

 3. PURE ZINC            53     ( 67) |Santosh G.            -1.5 | - |A| 3|-         |RB

 4. MISSING YOU          51.5   ( 64) |A. Sandesh                 |460|A| 1|-         |-

 5. QUEEN CREDIBLE       51     ( 63) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |525|A| 6|BHHH      |AEB

 6. SASSY LASS           50     ( 61) |Neeraj Rawal               |422|A| 4|BFBS      |-

 7. ARC SHINE            49     ( 58) |N. S. Parmar               |418|A| 5|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights raised by 0.5kg.

 

 

 

 

 

7. THE K J K IRANI PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 16

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. POKERFACE            61.5   ( 65) |P. S. Chouhan              |465|A| 1|-         |-

 2. SILVER FLAMES        60.5   ( 63) |A. Sandesh                 |502|A| 8|-         |-

 3. GOLDEN GUEST         60     ( 62) |David Egan                 |450|A| 4|-         |-

 4. HEADWAY              59     ( 60) |Neeraj Rawal               |530|A| 9|-         |CB

 5. CHAPLIN              58.5   ( 59) |Akshay Gaikwad             | - |A| 2|BFBS      |-

 6. CASTILIAN            55.5   ( 53) |Leigh Roche                |448|A| 3|BFBS      |-

 7. GENTILLESSE          54     ( 50) |S. J. Sunil                |516|A| 6|BFST      |RB

 8. JULIO CESARO         53     ( 48) |Dashrath Singh             |459|A|10|-         |-

 9. HELLS BELLS          51.5   ( 45) |H. Zeeshan                 |481|A| 7|HB        |-

10. ALPINE EXPRESS       49     ( 40) |Shrikant Kamble            |457|A| 5|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

8. THE BEJAN BHARUCHA PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 17

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ANGELS HARMONY       61     ( 28) |Akshay Gaikwad             |431|A| 8|-         |CB

 2. GOLDEN ECLIPSE       60.5   ( 27) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |422|A| 7|-         |AEB

 3. SANDALPHON           60.5   ( 27) |Dashrath Singh             |490|A| 1|-         |-

 4. ETERNAL DANCER       60     ( 26) |N. S. Parmar               |450|A| 4|-         |-

 5. GLORIANA             59.5   ( 25) |Neeraj Rawal               |435|A|10|BFBS      |-

 6. ARABIAN MUKTAR       56.5   ( 19) |Amyn Merchant              |445|A| 2|BFBS      |-

 7. ADAMS BEGINNING      56     ( 18) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |423|A| 3|-         |ACF

 8. ROYAL ACE            55.5   ( 17) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |448|A| 6|-         |-

 9. WABI SABI            54     ( 14) |Malam Singh           -5   |428|A| 5|-         |-

10. ONE EYED PRINCESS    50.5   (  7) |P. Shinde             -5   |454|A| 9|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ONE EYED PRINCESS        TS ON

 

 

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None

ACF : Apple Chifney Bit

AEB : Apple Egg Butt Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

HB  : Hanging Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 3,4,5

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6,7

 RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE THE START OF THE FIRST RACE.