MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21, SPECIAL RACE DAY, SUNDAY, 24TH JANUARY, 2021.

(TO BE CONDUCTED AT THE PUNE RACE COURSE)

 

1. THE TOROLOCO PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 12.30 P.M. Race no: 93

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. IN CONTENTION        60.5   ( 27) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 2|BHHH      |-

 2. MINX                 60.5   ( 27) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 6|-         |-

 3. PATRIOTS DAY         59.5   ( 25) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |466|A| 3|-         |HB

 4. SHE IS ON FIRE       59     ( 24) |Santosh G.            -1.5 | - |A| 4|-         |-

 5. TRINKET              59     ( 24) |Bhawani Singh              |433|A| 5|-         |-

 6. SPRINGBOK            58     ( 22) |Aniket Karande        -5   |427|A|10|-         |-

 7. IRISH EYES           57     ( 20) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |431|A| 7|-         |-

 8. CHEZZA               53     ( 12) |Amyn Merchant              |410|A| 1|-         |DRB

 9. WAR OF ATTRITION     52     ( 10) |H. Zeeshan                 |440|A| 8|-         |-

10. BIG BEN              50     (  6) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 9|AFHH      |CB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:MINX                     TS ON

Chg.Equip.:SHE IS ON FIRE           BLK ON

2. THE GREAT INVESTMENT PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 1.00 P.M. Race no: 94

 1. FLASH FORCE          61.5   ( 30) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |428|A| 4|-         |EB

 2. ISTANBUL             61.5   ( 30) |Amyn Merchant              |461|A| 5|-         |-

 3. SOVEREIGN STAR       61.5   ( 30) |Gagandeep Mann        -5   |391|A| 2|-         |CB

 4. EDGE OF TOMORROW     61     ( 29) |S. P. Ranjane              |500|A| 7|HB        |-

 5. ISLE OF SKYE         61     ( 29) |P. Trevor                  |432|A| 8|-         |-

 6. PEPPER               61     ( 29) |A. Sandesh                 |465|A|11|-         |-

 7. AIRA                 60     ( 27) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A|10|-         |-

 8. MICHELANGELO         60     ( 27) |T. S. Jodha                |508|A|12|BFBS      |-

 9. MYTHICAL POWER       60     ( 27) |Aniket Karande        -5   |466|A| 3|-         |-

10. BLUE BLOOD           59.5   ( 26) |M. S. Deora           -5   | - |A| 6|-         |-

11. SPICE                59.5   ( 26) |Shailesh Shinde            |489|S| 1|-         |-

12. SHADOWS              51.5   ( 10) |S. A. Amit                 | - |A| 9|-         |TD

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SOVEREIGN STAR           TS ON,CNB ON

Chg.Equip.:MICHELANGELO             TS OFF

Chg.Equip.:BLUE BLOOD               BLK ON

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

3. THE AROMA PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 1.30 P.M. Race no: 95

 1. NOTORIETY            59     ( 50) |P. S. Chouhan              |441|A| 2|BFBS      |-

 2. ONE WISH             58     ( 48) |A. Sandesh                 |506|A| 1|-         |-

 3. MY PRECIOUS          57     ( 46) |A. Prakash            -5   |475|A| 6|-         |RB

 4. OUI SAUVAGE          56.5   ( 45) |Neeraj Rawal               |437|A| 3|-         |CB

 5. ANTARCTICA           53.5   ( 39) |Bhawani Singh              |482|A| 4|BFBS&LHHH |-

 6. DREAMS               53     ( 38) |T. S. Jodha                |465|A| 7|-         |RDB

 7. SANDMAN              53     ( 38) |P. Trevor                  |521|A| 5|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:OUI SAUVAGE              CNB ON

Chg.Equip.:SANDMAN                  CNB ON

# Weights lowered by 1.5kg.

* Weights raised by 6.5 Kg.

4. THE EMPERADO PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

 (About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no:   96

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. EXOTIC QUEEN         61     ( 44) |Aniket Karande        -5   | - |A|10|-         |DRB

 2. GODSWORD             60.5   ( 43) |J. Chinoy                  | - |A| 6|-         |DRB

 3. JULIO CESARO         59.5   ( 41) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 | - |A| 7|-         |-

 4. MIGHTY WARRIOR       59     ( 40) |Bhawani Singh              |486|A| 3|BFST      |-

 5. ENLIGHTENED          58.5   ( 39) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A| 9|-         |-

 6. ABRAXAS              57.5   ( 37) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |407|A| 2|-         |-

 7. MS BOSS              57.5   ( 37) |A. Sandesh                 |468|A| 8|-         |-

 8. SAFDAR               57.5   ( 37) |S. J. Sunil                |511|A| 5|-         |AEB

 9. CLARK KENT           56.5   ( 35) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |420|A| 1|-         |CB

10. STICK TO THE PLAN    55     ( 32) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |438|A|11|-         |CB

11. LADY LANETTE         54.5   ( 31) |Santosh G.            -1.5 | - |A| 4|-         |-

12. LUMINOSITY           54.5   ( 31) |S. A. Amit                 |438|A|14|-         |RB

13. CARLOS               54     ( 30) |H. Zeeshan                 |479|A|12|-         |CB

14. ISINIT               53     ( 28) |Amyn Merchant              |469|A|13|BFMH      |RCB

Chg.Equip.:ENLIGHTENED              BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:LADY LANETTE             BLK ON

CARLOS                   (Late) GOLDEN STEAL

 

5. THE TOROLOCO PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 97

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SPANISH CITY         62     ( 30) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 | - |A| 9|-         |EB

 2. VENEZUELA            62     ( 30) |P. S. Chouhan              |457|A| 4|BFBS      |-

 3. CORUS                61.5   ( 29) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |484|A| 7|-         |-

 4. KINGSWAY             61.5   ( 29) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |472|A|11|-         |-

 5. ROYAL CASTLE         60.5   ( 27) |J. Chinoy                  |448|A|10|-         |-

 6. ARRECIFE             60     ( 26) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 | - |A| 5|LFOHH     |-

 7. MAGICAL JOURNEY      60     ( 26) |Bhawani Singh              |467|A| 3|BFEBP&BHHH|-

 8. NAXOS                60     ( 26) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |453|A| 1|-         |BB

 9. RUDIMENTARY          60     ( 26) |P. Trevor                  |479|A| 8|-         |-

10. BRIANNA              58     ( 22) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |454|A| 6|-         |-

11. SOLDIER OF FORTUNE   55.5   ( 17) |Amyn Merchant              |437|A| 2|-         |AEB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:KINGSWAY                 BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:SOLDIER OF FORTUNE       BLK ON

VENEZUELA                (Late) KING CYRUS

6. THE SMASHER PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M Race no: 98

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SUMMER NIGHT         59     ( 40) |A. Sandesh                 |450|A| 9|-         |-

 2. LADIDA               58.5   ( 39) |T. S. Jodha                |543|A|11|-         |-

 3. SEASONS GREETINGS    58.5   ( 39) |P. S. Chouhan              |444|A| 7|BFBS      |AB

 4. HISTORIAN            58     ( 38) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |463|A|13|-         |-

 5. BENEVOLENCE          56.5   ( 35) |Kishore Kadam              |401|A| 1|-         |EB

 6. POWER OF THOR        56     ( 34) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |483|A| 6|-         |EB

 7. BRAZOS               55.5   ( 33) |N. S. Parmar               |448|A|12|-         |ADB

 8. CABO DA ROCA         55     ( 32) |Dashrath Singh             |443|A| 5|-         |RDB

 9. IRINA                55     ( 32) |Neeraj Rawal               |443|A| 3|-         |-

10. ITS A DEAL           55     ( 32) |Amyn Merchant              |472|A|10|-         |-

11. SOCRATES             54     ( 30) |P. Trevor                  |462|A| 2|-         |-

12. DAGGER'S STRIKE      53.5   ( 29) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |466|A| 8|-         |EB

13. TIBERIUS             53.5   ( 29) |S. Mosin                   |447|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LADIDA                   (Late) LA DI DA

# Weights lowered by 1.5kg.

* Weights raised by 1.5 Kg.

 

7. THE CAMPANERO PLATE  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About)  1200 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 99

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. AHEAD OF HIS TIME    56     ( --) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 8|-         |-

 2. ALEJANDRO (SSCP/TS)  56     ( --) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A|11|-         |-

 3. ALFAYIZ (TS)         56     ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A|10|-         |RDB

 4. CAPRIFLA             56     ( --) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 6|-         |EB

 5. EUPHORIC (TS)        56     ( --) |Shailesh Shinde            | - |A| 3|-         |-

 6. EXECUTIVE DECISION(BLK)56   ( --) |Vikram Jodha               | - |A|13|-         |-

 7. SOUZA                56     ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 2|-         |-

 8. WALKING BRAVE        56     ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 1|-         |RCB

 9. AMALFITANA  (TS)     54.5   ( --) |Shrikant Kamble            | - |A| 7|BFBS      |-

10. CIRCUS QUEEN         54.5   ( --) |A. Sandesh                 |474|A|12|-         |-

11. DRAGONESS            54.5   ( --) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 9|-         |RB

12. FORTUNE COOKIE       54.5   ( --) |R. Ajinkya                 |437|A| 4|-         |-

13. MIDAS TOUCH  (BLK)   54.5   ( --) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A| 5|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

8.  THE  WESTERN  INDIA RACE HORSE  OWNERS'  ASSOCIATION  ECLIPSE STAKES OF INDIA (GRADE 2) 

(Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over at the time of starting.) (About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M Race no: 100

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. JULIETTE             59     (109) |A. Sandesh                 |433|A| 7|BFST      |-

 2. ROBERTA              57     (106) |P. S. Chouhan              |481|A| 4|BFBS      |AB

 3. RAEES                55.5   ( 97) |T. S. Jodha                |511|A| 6|-         |-

 4. VULCAN               55.5   (103) |Dashrath Singh             |504|A| 2|BHHH      |-

 5. VICTORIOUS SERMON    54     ( 94) |S. Zervan                  |508|A| 5|BFBS      |DRB

 6. TRULY EPIC           52.5   ( 90) |N. S. Parmar               |483|A| 8|-         |EB

 7. WIZARD OF STOCKS     52.5   ( 97) |Neeraj Rawal               |475|A| 3|BFBS      |AB

 8. PARISIAN             51     ( 70) |P. Trevor                  |468|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 2.5 Kg.

 

9. THE A CAMPBELL TROPHY  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M Race no: 101

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SHARAREH             61     ( 64) |Bhawani Singh              |472|A| 8|-         |RDB

 2. SEA QUEST            58     ( 58) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |442|A| 4|BFBS      |-

 3. POKERFACE            57     ( 56) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |466|A| 6|-         |-

 4. NAMAQUA              56     ( 54) |N. S. Parmar               |446|A| 7|-         |CB

 5. IMPALA               55     ( 52) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |412|A| 1|-         |-

 6. MENILLY              55     ( 52) |A. Sandesh                 |453|A| 9|-         |-

 7. WILD FIRE            55     ( 52) |Aniket Karande        -5   | - |A|11|-         |RB

 8. MEMORABLE MEMORIES   53.5   ( 49) |Dashrath Singh             |487|A| 2|-         |-

 9. RED CARNATION        53.5   ( 49) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |456|A|10|-         |-

10. SLAM DUNK            52     ( 46) |Amyn Merchant              |501|A| 5|-         |HB

11. UNTITLED             51     ( 44) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |492|A| 3|-         |HB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

10. THE EMPERADO PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 102

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. FALCONETTE           59     ( 40) |Dashrath Singh             |444|A|12|-         |-

 2. TURMERIC TOWER       57     ( 36) |J. Chinoy                  |452|A| 8|-         |EB

 3. MYRCELLA             56     ( 34) |H. Zeeshan                 |426|A| 5|-         |-

 4. AEGON                55.5   ( 33) |T. S. Jodha                |451|A| 3|-         |-

 5. DAWNSTAR             52.5   ( 27) |S. A. Amit                 |458|A|11|-         |-

 6. SUSSING              52.5   ( 27) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |469|A| 2|-         |-

 7. SUFIYAH              52     ( 26) |N. S. Parmar               |490|A| 4|-         |-

 8. WILLOWS              52     ( 26) |Neeraj Rawal               |405|A|10|-         |-

 9. GABBRIEL             51.5   ( 25) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |457|A|13|BFST      |-

10. LITTLE MORE          51.5   ( 25) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |426|A| 1|-         |-

11. SUAREZ               51.5   ( 25) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 | - |S| 6|-         |-

12. PHOENIX SPIRIT       51     ( 24) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |462|A| 9|-         |-

13. WHO DARES WINS       50.5   ( 23) |Nirmal Jodha               |487|A|14|BFBS      |-

14. XPONENTIAL           50     ( 22) |Amyn Merchant              |415|A| 7|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SUFIYAH                  TS ON

Chg.Equip.:GABBRIEL                 BLK ON,TS ON

Chg.Equip.:LITTLE MORE              BLK ON

GABBRIEL                 (Late) GABRIEL

LITTLE MORE              (Late) FINALIST

PHOENIX SPIRIT           (Late) GLACIER EXPRESS

 

11. THE GREAT INVESTMENT PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 103

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ANOUSHKA             60     ( 27) |Amyn Merchant              |474|A| 9|-         |DRB

 2. GUSTY GIRL           60     ( 27) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |407|A| 3|-         |RDB

 3. STAR SINCERITY       59.5   ( 26) |Neeraj Rawal               |414|A| 7|-         |-

 4. TALEEM               59.5   ( 26) |S. A. Amit                 |455|S| 1|-         |-

 5. DHARASANA            59     ( 25) |A. Sandesh                 |456|A| 2|-         |-

 6. TRISTAR              59     ( 25) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |445|A| 4|-         |-

 7. MOMENT OF MADNESS    58.5   ( 24) |T. S. Jodha                |463|A|10|-         |-

 8. CURFEW               58     ( 23) |Nirmal Jodha               |426|A| 5|-         |RDB

 9. JAIPAR HONEY         56     ( 19) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |452|A| 6|-         |EB

10. THEA'S PET           56     ( 19) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |460|A|12|BHHH      |-

11. GANDALF              53     ( 13) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |428|A|11|-         |-

12. HIGHLAND WIND        50     (  7) |H. Zeeshan                 |432|A| 8|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:TRISTAR                  TS ON

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.


Bits used:

 

-   : None

AB  : Apple Bit

ADB : Apple D Bit

AEB : Apple Egg Butt Bit

BB  : Basket Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

HB  : Hanging Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

TD  : Tongue Depressor

 


             FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7

            SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES : 7,8,9,10,11

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6,

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7,

              THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES : 8,9,10

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 6,7,8,9,10,11

                   EXACTA WIN RACES : ALL RACES

                 EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,2,4,5,6,7,8,10,11

  

RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE THE START OF THE FIRST RACE.