MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, NINTEENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 23RD FEBRUARY, 2020.

(EVENING RACE DAY)

 

1. THE KUMAR R DALAL GOLD TROPHY  (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward)  (60 to 79 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.05 P.M. Race no: 151

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. GAZINO               59     ( 98) |P. S. Chouhan              |445|A| 4|-         |CB

 2. LA MAGNIFIQUE        53     ( 86) |Neeraj Rawal               |477|A| 3|BFBS      |-

 3. SILVER FLAMES        52     ( 84) |David Egan                 |490|A| 1|-         |-

 4. EXCELLENT GOLD       50     ( 80) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |420|A| 2|-         |EB

 5. TEXAS GOLD           49     ( 74) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |408|A| 5|BFST      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights raised by 1kg.

 

2. THE MYSTICAL CUP  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 2400 Metres.   Time: 4.45 P.M. Race no: 152

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. JAGER BOMB           59.5   ( 42) |Neeraj Rawal               |426|A| 1|-         |EB

 2. FANFARE              58.5   ( 40) |Nicky Mackay               |419|A| 2|-         |CB

 3. ROGUE ONE            56     ( 35) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |476|A| 3|-         |-

 4. GOLD MEDALIST        55.5   ( 34) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |434|A| 5|-         |-

 5. SIR RAMON            50     ( 23) |N. S. Parmar               |437|A| 4|-         |RDB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

YOHAN POONAWALLA- Clash of the Titans-1st leg

3. THE INTERVALVE POONAWALLA LTD MILLION  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 5.15 P.M. Race no: 153

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. EL CAPITAN           56     ( --) |David Allan                |444|A| 8|-         |-

 2. JOAQUIN              56     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 |486|A| 4|-         |-

 3. MARKET KING          56     ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               |440|A| 9|-         |-

 4. NORTH STAR  (TS)     56     ( --) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 5|-         |-

 5. PEPPER  (CNB/TS)     56     ( --) |Nicky Mackay               | - |A| 1|-         |-

 6. RISING SUN           56     ( --) |N. S. Parmar               |411|A| 3|-         |RCB

 7. ZAEIM                56     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                |439|A| 6|-         |RB

 8. CIRCLE OF LOVE       54.5   ( --) |David Egan                 |428|A| 7|-         |-

 9. VIRASAT              54.5   ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              |423|A| 2|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:JOAQUIN                  CNB ON

Chg.Equip.:CIRCLE OF LOVE           TS ON

Chg.Equip.:VIRASAT                  TS ON

 

YOHAN POONAWALLA- Clash of the Titans-2nd leg

4. THE POONAWALLA BREEDERS' MULTI-MILLION (GRADE 1)  (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 154

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. AIR BLAST            56     ( --) |Nicky Mackay               |440|A| 1|-         |-

 2. EXCELERATOR          56     ( --) |P. S. Kaviraj              |502|A| 9|-         |CB

 3. GIANT STAR           56     ( --) |Yash Narredu               |442|A|10|-         |-

 4. GOLDEN OAKS          56     ( --) |David Allan                |502|A| 7|BFBS      |-

 5. TAIMUR               56     ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              |451|A|11|-         |-

 6. CALIFORNIA           54.5   ( --) |Suraj Narredu              |446|A| 2|-         |-

 7. FOREST FLAME         54.5   ( --) |David Egan                 |470|A| 6|-         |-

 8. LOMBARDY             54.5   ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 3|BFBS      |-

 9. SUCCESSOR            54.5   ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               |458|A| 5|-         |-

10. SUPER GIRL           54.5   ( --) |N. S. Parmar               |458|A| 4|-         |-

11. VIOLIN               54.5   ( --) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 8|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:EXCELERATOR              CNB ON,TS ON,BLK ON

 

 

YOHAN POONAWALLA- Clash of the Titans-3rd leg

5. THE FLORRIE & FREDDY SOPHER GOLD TROPHY  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

 (About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 6.30 P.M.  Race no: 155

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. GOLDEN HIND          59     ( 62) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |490|A| 3|BFBS      |-

 2. RAINBOW TROUT        59     ( 62) |P. Trevor                  |461|A| 1|-         |-

 3. SULTAN SULEIMAN      58.5   ( 61) |David Egan                 |515|A| 4|-         |-

 4. MY PRECIOUS          55.5   ( 55) |David Allan                |465|A| 7|-         |RB

 5. SASAKWA              54     ( 52) |P. S. Chouhan              |439|A| 8|-         |AB

 6. ARC SHINE            53.5   ( 51) |Malam Singh           -5   |409|A| 6|-         |-

 7. SUNRISE RUBY         51.5   ( 47) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |452|A| 2|BFBS      |-

 8. MAKHTOOB             51     ( 46) |C. S. Jodha                |470|A| 5|-         |CB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

 

YOHAN POONAWALLA- Clash of the Titans-4th leg

6. THE DR. GOOLAM E VAHANVATI TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 7.15 P.M. Race no:  156

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. HIGHLAND LASS        61     ( 44) |David Allan                |438|A| 5|-         |-

 2. FURIOUS N' FAST      58.5   ( 39) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |508|A| 8|-         |DRB

 3. GODS PLAN            58.5   ( 39) |P. Trevor                  |460|A| 2|-         |DRB

 4. PROPERLY POSH        58.5   ( 39) |Neeraj Rawal               |448|A|10|BFBS      |AB

 5. PULVERIZE            58.5   ( 39) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A| 6|BFST      |CB

 6. FREE GOLD            56.5   ( 35) |David Egan                 |416|A| 3|-         |EB

 7. ETERNAL DANCER       54.5   ( 31) |N. S. Parmar               |458|A| 4|-         |-

 8. GRAND ARCHITECT      54.5   ( 31) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |422|A| 7|BFST&BHHH |DRB

 9. MS BOSS              54     ( 30) |Nicky Mackay               |453|A| 9|-         |-

10. ALPINE DANCER        53.5   ( 29) |P. S. Chouhan              |403|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:FREE GOLD                BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:GRAND ARCHITECT          BLK ON

 

7. THE HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB TROPHY  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 7.45 P.M. Race no: 157

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. WHITE RIVER  (TS)    60.5   ( 30) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 9|-         |-

 2. PAOLITA              58.5   ( 26) |Nicky Mackay               |486|A| 6|-         |EB

 3. PEZULA               58.5   ( 26) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 7|-         |-

 4. TOUGH COP            58.5   ( 26) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |433|A| 1|-         |-

 5. PERIWINKLE           58     ( 25) |N. S. Parmar               |442|A| 2|-         |RB

 6. DANCE SMARTLY        57.5   ( 24) |K. Pranil             -5   |411|A| 4|-         |EB

 7. REGAL SHOT           57.5   ( 24) |P. S. Chouhan              |436|A| 5|-         |CB

 8. SANDRA'S SECRET      56.5   ( 22) |C. S. Jodha                |439|A|10|-         |EB

 9. KANADARIO            55     ( 19) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |444|A| 3|-         |-

10. NIGHTFALL            51.5   ( 12) |H. Zeeshan                 |464|A| 8|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:PEZULA                   BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:PERIWINKLE               TS OFF

WHITE RIVER              (Late) KUYASHI

# Weights lowered by 1.5kg.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. THE HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB TROPHY  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian  Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 8.30 P.M. Race no: 158

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ECLAIR               59     ( 27) |David Allan                |459|A| 7|-         |-

 2. HONOURABLE EYES      56     ( 21) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |440|A| 8|-         |EB

 3. DIVIJA               55.5   ( 20) |C. S. Jodha                |453|A| 6|-         |CB

 4. GOLD MEMBER          55     ( 19) |Nirmal Jodha               |489|A| 2|-         |-

 5. SUPREME BEING        52.5   ( 14) |Ishwar Pardeshi            |425|S| 5|BFST      |CB

 6. GRAND PASSAGE        50.5   ( 10) |Bhawani Singh              |420|A| 9|-         |EB

 7. PRINCIPESSA          50.5   ( 10) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |405|A| 4|BFHH      |-

 8. DANCING JADE         50     (  9) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |437|A| 1|-         |RB

 9. HIGHLAND WIND        50     (  9) |Amyn Merchant              |425|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 1.5kg.

Bits used:

-   : None                        AB  : Apple Bit                          CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit             EB  : Egg Butt Bit                       RB  : Rubber Bit

RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit          RDB : Rubber D Bit

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 2,3,4

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8

 

BROUGHT FORWARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rails will be placed at its original point.

 

 

Mumbai: Friday, 21st February, 2020.