HYDERABAD RACE CLUB

HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

3rd EXTRA DAY, Monday, 22/02/2021

 

Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 11:00 AM on Thursday, 18.02.2021 with time and order of racing :-

 

1st Race:

THE GRAND PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

01:20 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

 

 

 

 

 

25

BEAUTY ON PARADE

60

25

SACRED LAMP

60

21

BIG DAY

58

25

FANTASTIC SHOW

60

25

SMARTY

60

18

MOKA

56.5

25

FLEUR

60

23

LET IT BE ME

59

 

 

 

25

PLATINUM CLAASZ

60

22

SECRET COMMAND

58.5

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Race:

THE LADY EMMA PLATE (ABOUT) 1800 METRES - CATEGORY-II

1:50 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

65

DESTINED DYNAMITE

60

54

KESARIYA BALAM

54.5

49

N R I HEIGHTS

52

61

EGYPTIAN PRINCE

58

52

BEYOND LIMITS

53.5

48

LOCKHART

51.5

61

SPICY STAR

58

50

CALL OF THE BLUE

52.5

 

 

 

55

HORUS

55

50

MIRANA

52.5

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Race:

THE SECRET STAR PLATE (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:20 PM

 

For Maiden Horses, 3 year olds only, horses placed 2nd and 3rd not eligible

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts & Geldings .. 56 Kgs : Fillies .. 54.5 Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

AMBITIOUS STAR

56

PALADINO

56

GOLDEN LADY

54.5

DREAM JEWEL

56

SPACE WALK

56

HARD TO TOSS

54.5

GRAND DUKE

56

AARYA

54.5

SHELLY ANNE

54.5

GREGOR CLEGANE

56

ANGELITA

54.5

WILD CARD

54.5

PAINTED APACHE

56

FATUMA

54.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  MOSSET  ","  BOLD BIDDING  ","  GARNET  ","  GOODWOOD  ","  MISS LITTLE ANGEL  ","  OVER JOY  ","  SALLY  "

 

 

4th Race:

THE ECLAIR PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:55 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

CINCIA AZZURRA

60

41

SOLO WINNER

58

36

BLAZING JUPITER

55.5

45

THE SPECIAL ONE

60

38

STAR RACER

56.5

36

TIGER OF THE SEA

55.5

43

FLAMINGO FAME

59

37

BLICKFANG

56

33

URVASI

54

42

ALLISTON

58.5

37

GUSTY NOTE

56

29

HURRICANE

52

41

GREEN TURF

58

36

AIBAK

55.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  SPUTNIC  "

 

 

5th Race:

THE GRAND PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:30 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

 

 

 

 

 

25

AIR SALUTE

60

25

RHINE

60

20

GOLDEN LACE

57.5

25

EXPONENT

60

25

SILVER SET

60

19

ACADIAN ANGEL

57

25

FARMVILLE

60

24

KAPELL BRUKE

59.5

17

BEDAZZLED

56

25

FLYING QUEEN

60

23

JO MALONE

59

 

 

 

 

 

6th Race:

THE ELUSIVE PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:05 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

61

ASHWA YASHOBALI

60

56

THAT'S MY MAGIC

57.5

49

RHYTHM SELECTION

54

61

N R I VALLEY  (EX:SHIVALIK VALLEY)

60

54

RED SNAPER

56.5

48

KING MAKER

53.5

59

CITY OF WISDOM

59

49

CHUCKIT

54

46

KAMYAR

52.5

57

BLAZER

58

49

MARK MY DAY

54

46

N R I VISION

52.5

 

 

7th Race:

THE HYPERION PLATE (ABOUT) 1800 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:40 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

ASHWA ARJUN

60

39

BUTTONWOOD

57

31

DILLON

53

45

GUSTY LOOK

60

39

LIGHTNING POWER

57

28

ASTRONAUT

51.5

45

MISS MARVELLOUS

60

38

ROYAL PAL

56.5

28

LIGHTNING FAIRY

51.5

45

ULYSSES

60

33

CHELTENHAM

54

27

SUPER ACT

51

41

SWEET MELODY

58

32

PRIME GARDENIA

53.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  BARBOSELLA  "

 

 

8th Race:

THE ECLAIR PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

LINEWILER

60

41

SOUL EMPRESS

58

34

STORY TELLER

54.5

44

FOUR ONE FOUR

59.5

38

UNSTOPPABLE

56.5

33

CRACKERSHOW

54

43

TOP SAGA

59

37

ANGEL TESORO

56

32

BLAZING SPEED

53.5

42

EXPLOSIVE

58.5

36

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

55.5

26

TAPATIO

50.5

41

DANCING DOLL

58

35

STARWALKER

55

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  SPUTNIC  "

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8

 

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Declaration boxes will be opened at 09:45 AM on Friday, 19.02.2021.

 

FALSE RAILS : FALSE RAILS ARE UP