HYDERABAD RACE CLUB

HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

14th DAY, Sunday, 22/12/2019

 

Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 11:00 AM on Thursday, 19.12.2019 with time and order of racing :-

 

 

1st Race:     THE SOLITAIRE PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS                                                                01:10 PM

                       For maiden horses, 2 year olds Colts and Geldings only                                                                                          

                       WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings ... 55 Kgs.                                                                                                                         

 

          CHUCKIT                                     55                    LIGHTNING PEARL                  55                     TEAM PLAYER                           55

          COASTAL STORM                     55                    ONE FOR ALL                             55                     WHISKEY MARTINI                  55

          KAPELL BRUKE                          55                    SHANU SHANU                        55                                                                               

2nd Race:    THE OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III                                     1:40 PM

                       A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.                                                                            

                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

 

25        COCONUT COAST                    62          24        ASHWA YUDH VIJETA            61.5       17        COUNTRY'S PET                        58

25        NEGRESS PRINCESS                62          22        BOMBASTIC                              60.5       1          GOLDEN ADARA                      50

25        VIJAYS MAESTRO                    62          17        BLAZING SPEED                       58                                                                               

3rd Race:     THE SARDAR MOHAN SINGH BAGGA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II   2:15 PM

                       A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65                                                                             

 

58        MIDNIGHT DREAM                 60          49        PLATINUM CLAASZ                55.5       47        FLAG OF HONOUR                  54.5

56        GALLOPING GANGSTER       59          48        FLAMBOYANT LADY               55           47        RAAJNEETI                                 54.5

54        RENO STAR                                58          47        EXPLOSIVE                                 54.5                                                                           

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 2 KG(S)

4th Race:     THE SARDAR MOHAN SINGH BAGGA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II     2:45 PM

                       A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65                                                                             

 

62        MARINETTI                                60          49        AYUR SHAKTI                            53.5       47        ROYAL DYNAMITE                   52.5

58        MISS MARVELLOUS                58          49        SPORTING SMILE                    53.5       46        THE SPECIAL ONE                    52

56        BLAZER                                        57          47        ANGEL TESORO                        52.5                                                                           

 

5th Race:     THE CYNDY PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III                                                          3:15 PM

                       A handicap for Maiden horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45                                                            

 

40        UNSTOPPABLE                         60          32        ORIGINAL TEMPTRESS          56           26        DAZZLING KING                       53

38        MAXWELL                                   59          31        BARBOSELLA                             55.5       26        JO MALONE                               53

36        TAPATIO                                     58          29        RED RIVER                                  54.5                                                                           

34        STERLING KING                        57          27        HALO'S PRINCESS                    53.5                                                                           

 

6th Race:     THE SPEAKER'S CUP (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II                                                                                  3:45 PM

                       A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85.                                                                           

 

81        ASHWA BAHULA                      60          73        DOROTEO                                   56           67        PRINCE VALIANT                     53

78        MARK MY WORD                     58.5       71        DURANGO                                 55           67        SHAQUILLE                                 53

78        NAYADEEP                                 58.5       71        MR.BAAHUBALI                       55           66        SEVEN ELEVEN                          52.5

76        YANGA                                        57.5       68        HAVELOCK CRUISE                 53.5       63        EXCLUSIVE BLUE                      51

 

 

7th Race:     THE OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III                                      4:15 PM

                       A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.                                                                            

                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

 

25        AGILIS                                          62          25        YOGYA                                         62           18        BRAVE SYERA                            58.5

25        DILLON                                        62          24        VALLEE IKON                             61.5       15        GOLDEN FARASKA                  57

25        INVASION                                  62          20        SUN DANCER                            59.5       14        LION HEART                               56.5

JACKPOT         ::          RACE NOS. 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7

MINI JACKPOT POOL ::          RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6 & 7

1st TREBLE      ::          RACE NOS. 2, 3 & 4

2nd TREBLE    ::          RACE NOS. 5, 6 & 7

 

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Declaration boxes will be opened at 09:45 AM on Friday, 20.12.2019.

FALSE RAILS : FALSE RAILS ARE UP

NB : THE HARIDWAR PLATE,THE CYNDY PLATE(DIV.II) HAVE BEEN SHIFTED TO Monday, 23RD DECEMBER, 2019