HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

3rd EXTRA DAY, Monday, 22 February, 2021

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

 

1st Race:   THE GRAND PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

01:20 PM  

A handicap for horses rated up to 25.

1)

BEAUTY ON PARADE

60.0

(25)

Suraj Narredu

 

7

A

A

A

A

2)

FANTASTIC SHOW

60.0

(25)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

3)

FLEUR

60.0

(25)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

8

AL

AL

A

A

4)

PLATINUM CLAASZ

60.0

(25)

P.Trevor

 

4

A

A

A

A

5)

SACRED LAMP

60.0

(25)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

2

A

A

A

A

6)

SMARTY

60.0

(25)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

9

A

A

A

A

7)

LET IT BE ME

59.0

(23)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

AH

AH

A

A

8)

SECRET COMMAND

58.5

(22)

Kiran Naidu

 

6

A

A

X

X

9)

BIG DAY

58.0

(21)

B.R.Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

10)

MOKA

56.5

(18)

A.A.Vikrant

 

5

AH

AH

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 BEAUTY ON PARADE X.N.B "ON" & T.S. "ON" and

                                     H.No.3 FLEUR (BLK) "OFF"

 

 

 

2nd Race:   THE LADY EMMA PLATE (ABOUT) 1800 METRES - CATEGORY-II

1:50 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65.

1)

DESTINED DYNAMITE

60.0

(65)

A.A.Vikrant

 

10

A

A

A

A

2)

EGYPTIAN PRINCE

58.0

(61)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

3)

SPICY STAR

58.0

(61)

Deepak Singh

 

8

A

A

A

A

4)

HORUS

55.0

(55)

P.Trevor

 

3

A

A

A

A

5)

KESARIYA BALAM

54.5

(54)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

6)

BEYOND LIMITS

53.5

(52)

Kuldeep Singh

 

9

A

A

A

A

7)

CALL OF THE BLUE

52.5

(50)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

6

A

A

A

A

8)

MIRANA

52.5

(50)

Suraj Narredu

 

7

A

A

A

A

9)

N R I HEIGHTS

52.0

(49)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

2

AH

AH

A

A

10)

LOCKHART

51.5

(48)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

5

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.8 MIRANA R.B "OFF"

 

 

 

3rd Race:   THE SECRET STAR PLATE (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:20 PM  

For Maiden Horses, 3 year olds only, horses placed 2nd and 3rd not eligible

WEIGHTS: Colts & Geldings .. 56 Kgs : Fillies .. 54.5 Kgs.

1)

AMBITIOUS STAR

56.0

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

2)

DREAM JEWEL

56.0

(  -)

Abhay Singh

 

6

A

A

A

A

3)

GRAND DUKE

56.0

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

11

A

A

A

A

4)

GREGOR CLEGANE

56.0

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

3

A

A

A

A

5)

PAINTED APACHE

56.0

(  -)

P.Trevor

 

13

AR

AR

A

A

6)

PALADINO

56.0

(  -)

Kuldeep N B

 

12

AR

AR

A

A

X)

SPACE WALK

56.0

(  -)

----------------------------

 

-

-

-

-

-

8)

AARYA

54.5

(  -)

Afroz Khan

 

8

A

A

A

A

9)

ANGELITA

54.5

(  -)

Md.Ismail

 

7

A

A

X

X

10)

FATUMA

54.5

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

11)

GOLDEN LADY

54.5

(  -)

Kuldeep Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

12)

HARD TO TOSS

54.5

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

2

A

A

A

A

13)

SHELLY ANNE

54.5

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

9

A

A

A

A

14)

WILD CARD

54.5

(  -)

Koushik

 

1

S

S

S

S

 

"X" DENOTES WITHDRAWN ON VETERINARY GROUNDS

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 AMBITIOUS STAR B.B. "ON"

                                     H.No.4 GREGOR CLEGANE B.B. "ON" and

                                     H.No.5 PAINTED APACHE T.S. "ON"

 

 

 

4th Race:   THE ECLAIR PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:55 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45.

1)

CINCIA AZZURRA

60.0

(45)

Deepak Singh

 

1

A

A

A

A

2)

THE SPECIAL ONE

60.0

(45)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

6

A

A

A

A

3)

FLAMINGO FAME

59.0

(43)

Suraj Narredu

 

2

A

AH

A

A

4)

ALLISTON

58.5

(42)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

7

A

A

A

A

5)

GREEN TURF

58.0

(41)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

4

AL

AL

AH

A

6)

SOLO WINNER

58.0

(41)

B.R.Kumar

 

12

A

A

A

A

7)

STAR RACER

56.5

(38)

Kuldeep Singh

 

9

A

A

A

A

8)

BLICKFANG

56.0

(37)

Mukesh Kumar

 

13

A

A

A

A

9)

GUSTY NOTE

56.0

(37)

A.A.Vikrant

 

5

AHL

AHL

A

A

10)

AIBAK

55.5

(36)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

14

A

A

A

A

11)

BLAZING JUPITER

55.5

(36)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

8

AH

AH

X

X

12)

TIGER OF THE SEA

55.5

(36)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

11

A

A

A

A

13)

URVASI

54.0

(33)

Akshay Kumar

 

3

AHR

AR

A

A

14)

HURRICANE

52.0

(29)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

10

AH

AH

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.2 THE SPECIAL ONE (BLK) "OFF"

                                     H.No.8 BLICKFANG T.S. "ON" and

                                     H.No.13 URVASI T.S. "OFF"

 

 

 

 

5th Race:   THE GRAND PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:30 PM  

A handicap for horses rated up to 25.

1)

AIR SALUTE

60.0

(25)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

6

A

A

A

A

2)

EXPONENT

60.0

(25)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

11

AH

AH

A

A

3)

FARMVILLE

60.0

(25)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

8

A

A

X

X

4)

FLYING QUEEN

60.0

(25)

Koushik

 

1

AH

AH

A

A

5)

RHINE

60.0

(25)

A.A.Vikrant

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

6)

SILVER SET

60.0

(25)

Akshay Kumar

 

4

AL

AL

AH

A

7)

KAPELL BRUKE

59.5

(24)

Deepak Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

8)

JO MALONE

59.0

(23)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

9)

GOLDEN LACE

57.5

(20)

B.R.Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

10)

ACADIAN ANGEL

57.0

(19)

Suraj Narredu

 

9

AR

AR

X

X

11)

BEDAZZLED

56.0

(17)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

10

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.11 BEDAZZLED T.S. "ON"

 

 

 

6th Race:   THE ELUSIVE PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:05 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65.

1)

ASHWA YASHOBALI

60.0

(61)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

9

AR

AR

A

A

2)

N R I VALLEY  (EX:SHIVALIK VALLEY)

60.0

(61)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

3)

CITY OF WISDOM

59.0

(59)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

3

AR

AR

A

A

4)

BLAZER

58.0

(57)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

7

AR

AR

A

A

5)

THAT'S MY MAGIC

57.5

(56)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

5

AHL

AHL

AH

A

6)

RED SNAPER

56.5

(54)

P.Trevor

 

12

AR

AR

A

A

7)

CHUCKIT

54.0

(49)

A.A.Vikrant

 

4

A

A

A

A

8)

MARK MY DAY

54.0

(49)

B.R.Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

9)

RHYTHM SELECTION

54.0

(49)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

6

A

A

A

A

10)

KING MAKER

53.5

(48)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

11

A

A

A

A

11)

KAMYAR

52.5

(46)

Gopal Singh

 

10

S

S

S

S

12)

N R I VISION

52.5

(46)

Koushik

 

2

A

A

A

A

 

 

 

7th Race:   THE HYPERION PLATE (ABOUT) 1800 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:40 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45.

1)

ASHWA ARJUN

60.0

(45)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

3

A

A

A

A

2)

GUSTY LOOK

60.0

(45)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

3)

MISS MARVELLOUS

60.0

(45)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

4

AH

AH

A

A

4)

ULYSSES

60.0

(45)

Mukesh Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

5)

SWEET MELODY

58.0

(41)

B.R.Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

6)

BUTTONWOOD

57.0

(39)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

2

A

A

X

X

7)

LIGHTNING POWER

57.0

(39)

Suraj Narredu

 

8

A

A

A

A

8)

ROYAL PAL

56.5

(38)

Kuldeep Singh

 

11

A

A

A

A

9)

CHELTENHAM

54.0

(33)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

1

A

A

A

A

10)

PRIME GARDENIA

53.5

(32)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

12

AH

AH

A

A

11)

DILLON

53.0

(31)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

13

A

A

A

A

12)

ASTRONAUT

51.5

(28)

Praveen Gaddam

 

5

A

A

A

A

13)

LIGHTNING FAIRY

51.5

(28)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

14

AL

AL

A

A

14)

SUPER ACT

51.0

(27)

R.Manish

 

7

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.6 BUTTONWOOD (BLK) "ON" and

                                        H.No.13 LIGHTNING FAIRY (BLK) "OFF" & VISOR "ON"

 

 

 

8th Race:   THE ECLAIR PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45.

1)

LINEWILER

60.0

(45)

P.Trevor

 

2

A

A

A

A

2)

FOUR ONE FOUR

59.5

(44)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

5

A

A

A

A

3)

TOP SAGA

59.0

(43)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

11

S

S

S

S

4)

EXPLOSIVE

58.5

(42)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

4

A

A

A

A

5)

DANCING DOLL

58.0

(41)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

6)

SOUL EMPRESS

58.0

(41)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

7)

UNSTOPPABLE

56.5

(38)

Deepak Singh

 

9

AH

AH

A

A

8)

ANGEL TESORO

56.0

(37)

Suraj Narredu

 

12

A

A

X

X

9)

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

55.5

(36)

A.A.Vikrant

 

8

A

A

A

A

10)

STARWALKER

55.0

(35)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

10

A

A

A

A

11)

STORY TELLER

54.5

(34)

B.R.Kumar

 

13

A

A

A

A

12)

CRACKERSHOW

54.0

(33)

Praveen Gaddam

 

14

SH

SH

X

X

13)

BLAZING SPEED

53.5

(32)

Koushik

 

7

A

A

X

X

14)

TAPATIO

50.5

(26)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

6

AL

AL

A

A

 

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8