MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21, TENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 21ST FEBRUARY, 2021.

(TO BE CONDUCTED AT THE PUNE RACE COURSE)

 

1. THE BOLD MARCH PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46)

(0 to 19 eligible). (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 1.00 P.M. Race no: 130

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. RON                  59     ( 38) |S. A. Amit                 |463|A| 2|-         |-

 2. SAFDAR               57.5   ( 35) |Kishore Kadam              |516|A| 4|-         |AEB

 3. NORTHERN SINGER      57     ( 34) |Dashrath Singh             |460|A| 3|AFHH      |-

 4. TANHAIYAAN           56.5   ( 33) |P. S. Chouhan              |442|A| 8|-         |DRB

 5. PRIDE'S ANGEL        54.5   ( 29) |C. S. Jodha                |477|A| 9|-         |-

 6. FLYING YODA          53.5   ( 27) |Aniket Karande        -5   |464|A| 5|-         |-

 7. GABBRIEL             52.5   ( 25) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A|11|BFST      |DRB

 8. ETERNAL DANCER       51     ( 22) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |455|A|10|-         |-

 9. ARABIAN STORM        50.5   ( 21) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |447|A| 1|BHHH      |-

10. VA BENE              49.5   ( 19) |S. Zervan                  |430|A| 6|-         |-

11. ON VA DANSER         49     ( 17) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |473|A| 7|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:GABBRIEL                 BLK ON,TS ON

 

PRIDE'S ANGEL            (Late) MEMORABLE EYES

GABBRIEL                 (Late) GABRIEL

* Weights raised by 1 Kg.

 

2. THE PICASSO PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 1.30 P.M. Race no: 131

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. VAN DYKE             60     ( 63) |Akshay                     |484|A| 1|-         |-

 2. ATHULYA              56.5   ( 56) |R. Ajinkya            -1.5 |402|A| 4|HB        |RDB

 3. MAKHTOOB             55.5   ( 54) |C. S. Jodha                |506|A| 3|-         |CB

 4. TIGRIO               53.5   ( 50) |P. S. Chouhan              |437|A| 5|-         |-

 5. VENEZUELA            50     ( 43) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |462|A| 2|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VENEZUELA                (Late) KING CYRUS

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

3. THE DAYS BEST PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 132

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SEASONS GREETINGS    60     ( 42) |Y. S. Srinath              |447|A| 2|-         |AB

 2. ARCADIA              59.5   ( 41) |P. S. Chouhan              |439|A| 3|-         |-

 3. WIND WHISTLER        58.5   ( 39) |C. S. Jodha                |450|A| 4|-         |RDB

 4. IN CONTENTION        58     ( 38) |T. S. Jodha                |450|A| 5|BHHH      |-

 5. LA TESTE             58     ( 38) |S. Zervan                  |430|A| 8|BFBS      |-

 6. MAGIC IN THE WIND    57.5   ( 37) |N. S. Parmar               |467|A| 6|-         |-

 7. SANDMAN              57.5   ( 37) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |511|A| 1|-         |DRB

 8. HISTORIAN            57     ( 36) |Gagandeep Mann        -5   |467|A| 9|-         |-

 9. JUSTIFIED            56     ( 34) |A. Sandesh                 |443|A| 7|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

4. THE PIONEER PLATE  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 133

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. EXCELLENT STAR (BLK/EP) 56  ( --) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A| 4|-         |-

 2. THE MENTALIST        56     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                |426|A| 5|-         |RB

 3. CIRCUS QUEEN         54.5   ( --) |A. Sandesh                 |461|A| 2|-         |-

 4. EMERALD              54.5   ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 1|-         |-

 5. HILMA KLINT          54.5   ( --) |Dashrath Singh             |399|A| 6|-         |-

 6. PETRONIA (CNB)       54.5   ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 3|-         |DRB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

5. THE HYDERABAD RACE CLUB TROPHY  (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible).

(About) 2400 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 134

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. VULCAN               59     (101) |A. Sandesh                 |502|A| 1|BHHH      |-

 2. WIZARD OF STOCKS     56.5   ( 96) |T. S. Jodha                |472|A| 7|BFBS      |AB

 3. PARISIAN             55.5   ( 94) |P. S. Chouhan              |468|A| 4|-         |-

 4. MAGISTERO            53.5   ( 90) |Bhawani Singh              |451|A| 2|BFST      |-

 5. TRULY EPIC           52.5   ( 88) |N. S. Parmar               |477|A| 3|-         |EB

 6. GOLDEN ERA           52     ( 87) |C. S. Jodha                |456|A| 5|-         |-

 7. LORRAINE             52     ( 87) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |449|A| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

 

6. THE HUNT FOR GOLD PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 135

(Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race).

(Only Apprentice Jockeys and Jockeys claiming allowance will be permitted to ride in this race)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. KARDASHIAN           60     ( 26) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |393|A| 4|-         |-

 2. TWINKLING STAR       60     ( 26) |Aniket Karande        -5   |411|A| 6|-         |-

 3. DASHING IMAGE        59.5   ( 25) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |447|A| 2|-         |-

 4. LA PEREGRINA         58.5   ( 23) |Kirtish Bhagat        -5   |455|A|10|-         |ADT

 5. TREASON              58.5   ( 23) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |427|S| 1|-         |-

 6. ABOUT THE CLOUD      57.5   ( 21) |M. S. Deora           -5   |435|A| 8|-         |-

 7. GALLOPING STAR       57     ( 20) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |424|A|11|-         |RB

 8. DOWSABEL             56.5   ( 19) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 | - |A| 7|-         |-

 9. DIVIJA               55     ( 16) |R. Ajinkya            -1.5 |463|A| 9|-         |CB

10. THEA'S PET           54     ( 14) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |447|A|12|BHHH      |-

11. PRIMUM NON NOCERE    52.5   ( 11) |A. Prakash            -5   |474|A| 3|BFBS&LHHH |-

12. SUPREME BEING        50     (  6) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |426|A| 5|-         |RB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:TREASON                  BLK ON   Chg.Equip.:GALLOPING STAR           TS ON

 

7. THE PANCHSHIL BREEDERS' PRODUCE STAKES (GRADE 3)  (Terms, Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 136                                              FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. INFINITE N BEYOND    57     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 |486|A| 7|-         |-

 2. CATALINA             55.5   ( --) |Bhawani Singh              |411|A| 2|-         |-

 3. DRAGONESS            55.5   ( --) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 1|-         |RB

 4. MIRACLE              55.5   ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              |443|A| 3|-         |-

 5. ALFAYIZ              54     ( --) |S. Zervan                  |484|A| 6|-         |RDB

 6. COLD PURSUIT (BLK)   54     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 5|-         |EB

 7. SUCCESSION           54     ( --) |T. S. Jodha                |498|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:CATALINA                 TS ON

 

* Weights raised by 4 Kg.

 

8. THE DAYS BEST PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 137

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BENEVOLENCE          59     ( 33) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |423|A| 9|-         |EB

 2. GOLD MEDALIST        59     ( 33) |R. Ajinkya            -1.5 |440|A| 1|-         |-

 3. CHANCELLOR           58.5   ( 32) |A. Sandesh                 |441|A| 7|-         |-

 4. IRINA                58     ( 31) |T. S. Jodha                |439|A| 3|-         |-

 5. SOCRATES             58     ( 31) |P. S. Chouhan              |460|A| 8|-         |-

 6. BRAZOS               57.5   ( 30) |N. S. Parmar               |443|A| 4|-         |ADB

 7. CHUTZPAH             57.5   ( 30) |Bhawani Singh              |473|A| 2|BFBS      |-

 8. CORUS                57     ( 29) |Shrikant Kamble            | - |A| 5|-         |-

 9. MANDEVILLE           57     ( 29) |Y. S. Srinath              |447|A| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:CHANCELLOR               CNB ON    Chg.Equip.:SOCRATES                 HOOD ON

Chg.Equip.:CHUTZPAH                 BLK ON

 

* Weights raised by 3.5 Kg.

 

9. THE BOLD MARCH PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46)

(0 to 19 eligible). (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 138

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SANDALPHON           61.5   ( 45) |T. S. Jodha                |494|A| 6|-         |-

 2. ARC SHINE            59.5   ( 41) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |427|A| 1|-         |-

 3. THUNDERCLAP          59     ( 40) |P. S. Chouhan              |480|A| 5|-         |DRB

 4. CLASSICUS            58.5   ( 39) |R. Ajinkya            -1.5 |462|A| 3|-         |-

 5. TIMELESS DEEDS       57.5   ( 37) |Dashrath Singh             |450|A| 2|-         |-

 6. WHITE RIVER          57     ( 36) |C. S. Jodha                |451|A| 9|-         |-

 7. C'EST L'AMOUR        56.5   ( 35) |Aniket Karande        -5   |450|A| 7|-         |TD

 8. RISING BRAVE         56.5   ( 35) |Kishore Kadam              |520|A|11|-         |EB

 9. PULVERIZE            55.5   ( 33) |Bhawani Singh              |537|A|10|BFST&BHHH |CB

10. TWINSPIRE            54     ( 30) |S. Zervan                  |475|A| 8|-         |EB

11. MYTHICAL POWER       50     ( 22) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |463|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

10. THE HUNT FOR GOLD PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 139

(Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race).

(Only  Apprentice Jockeys and Jockeys claiming allowance will be permitted to ride in this race)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. FEEL LUCKY           62     ( 30) |A. Prakash            -5   |471|A| 7|-         |-

 2. ISTANBUL             61     ( 28) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |450|A| 5|BFBS      |-

 3. FLOWER POWER         60.5   ( 27) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |406|A| 4|-         |EB

 4. SMUGGLER'S ART       60.5   ( 27) |Kirtish Bhagat        -5   | - |A|13|-         |EB

 5. WORLD IS ONE         60.5   ( 27) |M. S. Deora           -5   |510|A| 9|-         |-

 6. ISINIT               60     ( 26) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |464|A| 3|BFMH      |RCB

 7. LITTLE MORE          59.5   ( 25) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |422|A| 8|-         |-

 8. MICHELANGELO         59.5   ( 25) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |500|A|12|BFBS      |REB

 9. BRAVE                59     ( 24) |Aniket Karande        -5   |490|A|11|-         |TD

10. STAR SINCERITY       59     ( 24) |Gagandeep Mann        -5   |427|A| 6|-         |-

11. WILLOWS              59     ( 24) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |397|A| 1|-         |-

12. TITANIUM             58.5   ( 23) |P. Shinde             -5   |511|A| 2|-         |-

13. COLOSSEUM            55.5   ( 17) |P. Vinod              -5   |435|A|10|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ISTANBUL                 TS ON    Chg.Equip.:FLOWER POWER             BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:SMUGGLER'S ART           TS ON    Chg.Equip.:WORLD IS ONE             TS OFF,BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:MICHELANGELO            CNB ON    Chg.Equip.:STAR SINCERITY           TS ON

 

FLOWER POWER             (Late) SOLAR SYSTEM

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None                               AB  : Apple Bit                    ADB : Apple D Bit

ADT : Apple Dexter Tongue Depressor      AEB : Apple Egg Butt Bit          CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit                    EB  : Egg Butt Bit                RB  : Rubber Bit

RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit                 RDB : Rubber D Bit                REB : Rubber Egg Bit

TD  : Tongue Depressor

 

             FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7

            SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES : 6,7,8,9,10

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 7,8,9

              THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES : 8,9,10

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 5,6,7,8,9,10

 

RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE THE START OF THE FIRST RACE