MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21, TENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 21ST FEBRUARY, 2021.

(Horses left in at acceptance stage at 10.30 A.M on Thursday , 18/02/2021)

(TO BE CONDUCTED AT THE PUNE RACE COURSE)

 

1. The Bold March Plate  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46)
 (0 to 19 eligible).  (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 1.00 P.M.

 

( 38) RON                59    ( 29) PRIDE'S ANGEL      54.5   ( 21) ARABIAN STORM      50.5

( 35) SAFDAR             57.5  ( 27) FLYING YODA        53.5   ( 19) VA BENE            49.5

( 34) NORTHERN SINGER    57    ( 25) GABBRIEL           52.5   ( 17) ON VA DANSER       49

( 33) TANHAIYAAN         56.5  ( 22) ETERNAL DANCER     51

 

PRIDE'S ANGEL (late) MEMORABLE EYES        GABBRIEL (late) GABRIEL

 

* Weights raised by 1 Kg.

 

SAFDAR EIPH (Bleeder) 15/04/2018 & 22/12/2019, Sore 13/12/2020

NORTHERN SINGER Colic 07/12/2020

ETERNAL DANCER Joint Injection 16/01/2021

ON VA DANSER Arthroscopy 14/06/2019 & 11/02/2020

 

2. The Picasso Plate  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 ) (20 to 39 eligible).
(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 1.30 P.M.

 

( 63) VAN DYKE           60    ( 54) MAKHTOOB           55.5   ( 43) VENEZUELA          50

( 56) ATHULYA            56.5  ( 50) TIGRIO             53.5

 

VENEZUELA (late) KING CYRUS

 

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

VAN DYKE Tie Forward 30/09/2018

ATHULYA Fever 23/12/2020

 

3. The Days Best Plate  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 2.00 P.M.

 

( 42) SEASONS GREETINGS  60    ( 38) IN CONTENTION      58     ( 37) SANDMAN            57.5

( 41) ARCADIA            59.5  ( 38) LA TESTE           58     ( 36) HISTORIAN          57

( 39) WIND WHISTLER      58.5  ( 37) MAGIC IN THE WIND  57.5   ( 34) JUSTIFIED          56

 

SEASONS GREETINGS Laryngeal Abnormality 21/01/2020

ARCADIA Laryngeal Abnormality 14/01/2020

SANDMAN Joint Injection 25/01/2021

 

4. The Pioneer Plate  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M.

 

( - ) EXCELLENT STAR     56    ( - ) CIRCUS QUEEN       54.5   ( - ) HILMA KLINT        54.5

( - ) THE MENTALIST      56    ( - ) EMERALD            54.5   ( - ) PETRONIA           54.5

 

5. The Hyderabad Race Club Trophy  (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward ) (60 to 79 eligible).

(About) 2400 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M.

 

(101) VULCAN             59    ( 90) MAGISTERO          53.5   ( 87) LORRAINE           52

( 96) WIZARD OF STOCKS   56.5  ( 88) TRULY EPIC         52.5

( 94) PARISIAN           55.5  ( 87) GOLDEN ERA         52

 

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

WIZARD OF STOCKS Tie Forward 21/10/2019

PARISIAN Laryngeal Abnormality 16/01/2019 & 07/03/2019, Hob day 12/05/2019

LORRAINE EIPH (Bleeder) 29/04/2018

6. The Hunt For Gold Plate  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30. )

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M.

(Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race.)

(Only Apprentice Jockeys and Jockeys claiming allowance will be permitted to ride in this race)

 

( 26) KARDASHIAN         60    ( 23) TREASON            58.5   ( 16) DIVIJA             55

( 26) TWINKLING STAR     60    ( 21) ABOUT THE CLOUD    57.5   ( 14) THEA'S PET         54

( 25) DASHING IMAGE      59.5  ( 20) GALLOPING STAR     57     ( 11) PRIMUM NON NOCERE  52.5

( 23) LA PEREGRINA       58.5  ( 19) DOWSABEL           56.5   (  6) SUPREME BEING      50

 

DOWSABEL Arthroscopy 25/03/2019

 

7. The Panchshil Breeders' Produce Stakes (Grade 3)  (Terms, Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M.

Foreign Jockeys Eligible

 

( - ) INFINITE N BEYOND  57    ( - ) MIRACLE            55.5   ( - ) SUCCESSION         54

( - ) CATALINA           55.5  ( - ) ALFAYIZ            54

( - ) DRAGONESS          55.5  ( - ) COLD PURSUIT       54

 

* Weights raised by 4 Kg.

MIRACLE EIPH (Bleeder) 10/06/2020

                             Owner         Trainer          Jockey             Total      

Winner the Trophy &    Rs.2,79,675       Rs.33,900       Rs.25,425       Rs.3,39,000      

Second                   Rs.93,225       Rs.11,300        Rs.8,475       Rs.1,13,000       

Third                    Rs.46,612        Rs.5,650        Rs.4,238         Rs.56,500       

Fourth                   Rs.23,306        Rs.2,825        Rs.2,119         Rs.28,250       

Fifth                    Rs.13,984        Rs.1,695        Rs.1,271         Rs.16,950       

Sixth                     Rs.9,322        Rs.1,130          Rs.848         Rs.11,300       

Total Stakes Rs.5,65,000.

8. The Days Best Plate  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 ) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. ( 33) BENEVOLENCE        59    ( 31) IRINA              58     ( 30) CHUTZPAH           57.5

( 33) GOLD MEDALIST      59    ( 31) SOCRATES           58     ( 29) CORUS              57

( 32) CHANCELLOR         58.5  ( 30) BRAZOS             57.5   ( 29) MANDEVILLE         57

 

* Weights raised by 3.5 Kg.

 

GOLD MEDALIST Sore 20/12/2020, Joint Injection 31/12/2020

CHANCELLOR Laryngeal Abnormality 09/12/2019

SOCRATES Tie Forward 17/10/2019

 

9. The Bold March Plate  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46 )

(0 to 19 eligible). (About) 1400  Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M.

 

( 45) SANDALPHON         61.5  ( 37) TIMELESS DEEDS     57.5   ( 33) PULVERIZE          55.5

( 41) ARC SHINE          59.5  ( 36) WHITE RIVER        57     ( 30) TWINSPIRE          54

( 40) THUNDERCLAP        59    ( 35) C'EST L'AMOUR      56.5   ( 22) MYTHICAL POWER     50

( 39) CLASSICUS          58.5  ( 35) RISING BRAVE       56.5

 

SANDALPHON EIPH (Bleeder) 21/12/2018

THUNDERCLAP Arthrotomy 05/03/2019

C'EST L'AMOUR Laryngeal Abnormality 31/10/2020

RISING BRAVE Arthroscopy 10/04/2018, EIPH (Bleeder) 10/08/2019

PULVERIZE Sore 27/11/2020

MYTHICAL POWER Joint Injection 06/01/2021

 

10. The Hunt For Gold Plate  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30. )

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M.

(Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this  race.)

(Only Apprentice Jockeys and Jockeys claiming allowance will be permitted to ride in this race.)

 

( 30) FEEL LUCKY         62    ( 26) ISINIT             60     ( 24) WILLOWS            59

( 28) ISTANBUL           61    ( 25) LITTLE MORE        59.5   ( 23) TITANIUM           58.5

( 27) FLOWER POWER       60.5  ( 25) MICHELANGELO       59.5   ( 17) COLOSSEUM          55.5

( 27) SMUGGLER'S ART     60.5  ( 24) BRAVE              59

( 27) WORLD IS ONE       60.5  ( 24) STAR SINCERITY     59

 

FLOWER POWER (late) SOLAR SYSTEM

WORLD IS ONE Respiratory Infection 21/12/2020

LITTLE MORE EIPH (Bleeder) 27/11/2020

COLOSSEUM Tie Forward 13/09/2018

TIME FOR PLACING DECLARATIONS 10.30 A.M. ON FRIDAY, 19TH FEBRUARY, 2021.

OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT OF JOCKEYS, DRAWS ETC. WILL START IN NEXT HALF HOUR

 

             FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7

            SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES : 6,7,8,9,10

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 7,8,9

              THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES : 8,9,10

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 5,6,7,8,9,10