MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, FOURTH DAY, SATURDAY, 21ST DECEMBER, 2019.

 

1. THE NAWABZADA RASHIDUZZAFAR KHAN TROPHY  (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 2.15 P.M. Race no: 39

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ZENON                59     ( 78) |Nathan Evans               |453|A| 5|-         |RDB

 2. GLORIOSUS            58.5   ( 77) |Akshay Kumar               |440|A| 3|-         |RDB

 3. LORRAINE             58.5   ( 77) |P. S. Chouhan              |442|A| 4|-         |-

 4. MOMENTUM             54     ( 68) |Leigh Roche                |459|A| 1|BFBS      |DRB

 5. SAGITTARIUS          53.5   ( 67) |A. Prakash            -5   |482|A| 2|-         |TB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights raised by 1kg.

 

2. THE M N NAZIR TROPHY  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 2.45 P.M. Race no: 40

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. TANJO                59     ( 60) |P. S. Chouhan              |470|A| 2|-         |-

 2. LA TONNARELLA        58.5   ( 59) |Leigh Roche                |458|A| 1|-         |-

 3. DAZZLING STAR        54.5   ( 51) |Bhawani Singh              |437|A| 3|-         |AEB

 4. MY PRECIOUS          53.5   ( 49) |A. Prakash            -5   |468|A| 6|-         |RB

 5. GENTILLESSE          53     ( 48) |Nicky Mackay               |516|A| 7|BFST      |RB

 6. EMOTIONLESS          52     ( 46) |S. J. Sunil                |488|A| 4|-         |-

 7. RUN FORREST RUN      51     ( 44) |Neeraj Rawal               |425|A| 5|-         |CB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

* Weights raised by 0.5 Kg.

 

3. THE VENUS DE MILO TROPHY  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)

(About) 1800 Metres.   Time: 3.15 P.M. Race no: 41

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BRILLIANT GOLD       62     ( 30) |David Egan                 |508|A| 7|-         |EB

 2. KING SOLOMON         61.5   ( 29) |Colm O'Donoghue            |467|A| 8|-         |-

 3. AKINA SPEED STAR     59     ( 24) |Leigh Roche                |453|A| 5|-         |-

 4. BLACK CHERRY         59     ( 24) |Dashrath Singh             |480|A| 1|-         |DRB

 5. EX'S AND OH'S        58.5   ( 23) |Akshay Kumar               |429|A| 4|-         |-

 6. SOLDIER OF FORTUNE   58.5   ( 23) |N. S. Parmar               |433|A| 9|-         |RB

 7. HIS MASTER'S VICE    56.5   ( 19) |Nirmal Jodha               |486|A| 3|-         |-

 8. MR. HONEY            56     ( 18) |T. S. Jodha                |501|A| 2|BFBS      |DRB

 9. RUN HAPPY            49.5   (  5) |S. S. Baria                |414|S| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:BRILLIANT GOLD           TS OFF,BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:KING SOLOMON             CNB ON

Chg.Equip.:SOLDIER OF FORTUNE       BLK ON

 

 

 

 

 

4. THE KEJRIWAL TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 3.45 P.M. Race no: 42

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ORION'S BELT         59     ( 45) |Aniket Karande        -5   |484|A| 2|BHHH      |-

 2. TENERIFE             59     ( 45) |Nicky Mackay               |472|A| 7|-         |EB

 3. USTAD PEDRO          57.5   ( 42) |Dashrath Singh             |553|A| 5|BFHH      |BB

 4. MIGHTY WARRIOR       56     ( 39) |Bhawani Singh              |476|A| 1|BFST      |-

 5. BRAVE                54     ( 35) |P. S. Kaviraj         -5   |501|A| 3|-         |TD

 6. WILSHIRE             54     ( 35) |S. G. Prasad               |450|A| 4|-         |EB

 7. AME                  53.5   ( 34) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |423|A|10|-         |RDB

 8. ETERNAL DANCER       53.5   ( 34) |N. S. Parmar               |445|A| 8|-         |-

 9. ADONIJAH             52     ( 31) |K. Pranil             -5   |470|A| 9|-         |-

10. TRANSFORM            52     ( 31) |P. S. Chouhan              |429|A| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 2.5kg.

 

5. THE SIR HOMI MEHTA SPRINT CHALLENGE (GRADE 3)  (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old and over.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 4.15 P.M. Race no: 43

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. IRON AGE             59     (115) |David Egan                 |463|A| 1|-         |EB

 2. INTENSE STYLIST      55     (100) |Nicky Mackay               |497|A| 3|-         |EB

 3. CLYMENE              53.5   (106) |Akshay Kumar               |486|A| 5|-         |-

 4. JOPLIN               53.5   ( 72) |P. S. Chouhan              |466|A| 2|-         |-

 5. LA MAGNIFIQUE        53.5   ( 85) |Neeraj Rawal               |476|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 5 Kg.

 

6. THE STYLECRACKER INDIAN 1000 GUINEAS (GRADE 1)  (Terms, Indian Fillies, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 4.45 P.M. Race no: 44

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ARMAITY              57     ( 45) |A. Imran Khan              |418|A|11|-         |-

 2. COSMIC RAY           57     ( 70) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 3|BFBS      |-

 3. GIFT OF GRACE        57     ( 76) |David Egan                 | - |A|10|BFBS&RHHH |BB

 4. HUNT FOR GOLD        57     ( 52) |Nathan Evans               |467|A| 8|BFBS      |RB

 5. JULIETTE             57     ( 63) |Colm O'Donoghue            |405|A| 5|BFST      |-

 6. KARIEGA              57     ( 53) |Akshay Kumar               |469|A| 9|-         |RDB

 7. MIRABILIS            57     ( 54) |Leigh Roche                |425|A| 1|BFBS      |-

 8. MISSING YOU          57     ( 67) |Neeraj Rawal               |452|A| 4|-         |-

 9. QUESTINA             57     ( 44) |S. Zervan                  |460|A| 2|-         |-

10. THAILAND             57     ( 67) |Nicky Mackay               |448|A| 6|-         |-

11. WELL CONNECTED       57     ( 75) |David Allan                | - |A| 7|BFPBAP    |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:THAILAND                 BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:WELL CONNECTED           HOOD OFF

 

 

 

 

 

7. THE UTTAM SINGH TROPHY  (H'cap, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 5.15 P.M. Race  no: 45

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. NOBLE HEIR           59     ( 35) |Colm O'Donoghue            |484|A| 2|-         |-

 2. RON                  57     ( 31) |S. S. Baria                |470|A| 1|-         |-

 3. LION KING            56.5   ( 30) |Neeraj Rawal               |453|A| 5|-         |-

 4. CELLINI              56     ( 29) |Nathan Evans               |482|A|10|-         |DRB

 5. TWINSPIRE            56     ( 29) |C. S. Jodha                |497|A| 4|-         |EB

 6. RUMBA    (TS)        55     ( 27) |Leigh Roche                | - |A| 6|-         |-

 7. TENACIOUS            54.5   ( 26) |S. Zervan                  |429|A| 7|-         |-

 8. DILBAR               54     ( 25) |Hanumant Singh             |496|A|12|-         |-

 9. GOLDEN STEAL         52     ( 21) |David Egan                 |482|A| 3|-         |-

10. ON VA DANSER         52     ( 21) |Dashrath Singh             |457|A|11|-         |-

11. SHADOWS              50     ( 17) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |455|A| 8|-         |-

12. DANCING JADE         49     ( 13) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |431|A| 9|-         |RB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:CELLINI                  TS ON,HOOD ON

Chg.Equip.:TWINSPIRE                TS ON

Chg.Equip.:TENACIOUS                TS OFF

NOBLE HEIR               (Late) GOLD DUST

 

# Weights raised by 2.5kg.

 

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None

AEB : Apple Egg Butt Bit

BB  : Basket Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

TB  : Triabit

TD  : Tongue Depressor

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7

                    TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6,7

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : 2,3,4,6,7

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 3,4,6,7

 

Rails will be placed at the original point.