BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2020-2021

FOURTH DAY, SATURDAY, 21ST NOVEMBER 2020

DECLARATIONS

1. (25) The Manipal Plate - (About) 1200 metres. Maiden Horses 3 years old only.  (Terms)

02:00 PM  

1

FIRST IMPRESSION

57  

( 25)

Harish B.

 

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

2

JOKSHAN

57  

( 25)

Neeraj Rawal

 

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

3

MORGANITE

57  

( 25)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

|  5|

A    A    A    A  

4

OCEAN DUNES

57  

( 25)

Antony Raj S.

 

|  3|

HA   HA   A    A  

5

PHOENIX SURPRISE

57  

( 25)

Ryan Marshall

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

6

ALTAMONTE

55.5

( 22)

V.R.Jagadeesh

 

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

7

BLOOM BUDDY

55.5

( 22)

Anjar Alam

*

|  7|

A    A    A    A  

8

CARMINE

55.5

( 22)

P. Trevor

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

9

CELESTIAL CLOUD

55.5

( 22)

S. Zervan

 

| 10|

BA   BA   A    A  

10

EXALTATION

55.5

( 22)

Suraj Narredu

 

| 12|

A    A    A    A  

11

TOP NEWS

55.5

( 22)

Rayan Ahmed R.

 

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

12

ZEE ZEE TOP

55.5

( 22)

A.R.Pradeep

 

| 11|

HA   HA   HA   HA 

2. (26) The November Plate  - Div. II- (About) 1400 metres.  Horses rated 15 to 35

02:30 PM  

1

MARIACHI

60  

( 28)

Shamaz Shareef

 

|  5|

A    A    A    A  

2

DREAM CHASER

57.5

( 23)

Manish R

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

3

AMALFI SUNRISE

57  

( 22)

Prashant P.Dhebe

 

| 11|

A    A    A    A  

4

JAN ZIZKA

57  

( 22)

Y. S. Srinath

 

|  7|

BA   BA   A    A  

5

MARVELLOUS MAGGI

57   

( 22)

Rayan Ahmed R.

 

| 12|

A    A    A    A  

6

STAR HOPPER

57  

( 22)

S. Zervan

 

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

7

DIAMANTISSIMO

56  

( 20)

Tauseef Ahmed

 

|  3|

A    A    A    A  

8

SPECIAL STONE

55   

( 18)

Afsar Khan

 

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

9

SADAQAT

54.5

( 17)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

|  9|

A    A    HA   HA 

10

AEROSPEED

54  

( 16)

S Imran

 

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

11

COUNTRY'S JEWEL

54  

( 16)

Surya P.

 

| 10|

A    A    A    A  

12

FORTUNEER

54  

( 16)

N. B. Kuldeep

 -3

|  4|

A    A    HA   HA 

3. (27) The World Television Day Plate - (About) 1400 metres. Maiden Horses 3 years old only.  (Terms)

03:00 PM  

1

ARABIAN PHOENIX

57  

( 25)

P. Trevor

 

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

2

CINCO DE MAYO

57  

( 25)

Chetan Kalay S.

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

3

DECORUM

57  

( 25)

A.R.Pradeep

 

| 10|

HA   HA   HA   HA 

4

DYNAMICAL

57  

( 25)

Darshan R.N

 

|  7|

HA   HA   A    A  

5

GARAMOND

57  

( 25)

NOT DECLARED TO START

6

RAINBOW RISING

57  

( 25)

G Sai Vamshi

 

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

7

REALIA

57  

( 25)

Naveen M.

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

8

SECRET SOURCE

57  

( 25)

Suraj Narredu

 

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

9

SHIVALIC GOLD

57  

( 25)

Shelar R.

 

|  5|

A    A    A    A  

10

THUNDER POINT

57  

( 25)

Irvan Singh

 

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

11

CANOTINA

55.5

( 22)

Antony Raj S.

 

|  3|

A    A    A    A  

12

IN A BREEZE

55.5

( 22)

R. Vaibhav

 

| 11|

RPA  RPA  A    A  

4. (28) The Chikkaballapur Plate - (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 45 to 65

03:30 PM  

1

ABIRA

60  

( 65)

S. John

 

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

2

CORONA DEL CORSA

59  

( 63)

Naveen M.

 -1

| 10|

A    A    A    A  

3

REGAL MUSIC

58.5

( 62)

Kiran Rai P

 

|  3|

HHA  HHA  A    A  

4

FIRE GLOW

57  

( 59)

Arshad Alam

 

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

5

CUBAN PETE

56  

( 57)

S. Zervan

 

| 12|

RBA  RBA  A    A  

6

HARBOUR SUNRISE

55  

( 55)

Akshay Kumar

 

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

7

LAND OF LIBERTY

55  

( 55)

Harish B.

 

|  5|

HA   HA   HA   HA 

8

THE STRENGTH

55  

( 55)

Afsar Khan

 

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

9

GOLDEN OAKS

53.5

( 52)

P. Trevor

 

|  4|

BA   BA   A    A  

10

SALVADOR DALI

53.5

( 52)

Rayan Ahmed R.

 

| 11|

A    A    A    A  

11

SILVER DEW

53  

( 51)

Darshan R.N

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

12

BENEDICTION

51  

( 47)

V.R.Jagadeesh

 

|  7|

A    A    A    A  

P.T.O.

2

5. (29) The Hoysala Salver - (About) 1600 metres.  Horses rated 60 and above

04:00 PM  

1

TENNO SHO

60  

( 76)

A.Imran Khan

 

|  1|

RPA  RPA  A    A  

2

SOUTHERN RULER

59.5

( 75)

A. Sandesh

 

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

3

ROMA VICTOR

58.5

( 73)

Akshay Kumar

 

|  7|

A    A    A    A  

4

VELOCIDAD

58  

( 72)

Arul J.H

*-4

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

5

WELL CONNECTED

58  

( 72)

P. Trevor

 

|  5|

BA   BA   A    A  

6

MYSTIC FLAME

54  

( 64)

Irvan Singh

 

|  2|

A    A    HA   HA 

7

COMMODUS

53.5

( 63)

V.R.Jagadeesh

 

|  3|

A    A    A    A  

8

ELECTRA

52.5

( 61)

Prashant P.Dhebe

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

6. (30) The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (Grade III)- (About) 1200 metres. 3 years old and over. (Terms)

04:30 PM  

1

KNOTTY ASH

60  

(113)

Antony Raj S.

 

|  6|

A    DCA  A    A  

2

MULTIFACETED

60  

(121)

Suraj Narredu

 

|  5|

RPA  RPA  HA   HA 

3

ARECA LEGEND

58  

(103)

Akshay Kumar

 

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

4

AUGUSTUS CAESAR

57  

( 91)

Neeraj Rawal

 

|  4|

RBA  RBA  A    A  

5

DREAM CATCHER

57  

(107)

Prashant P.Dhebe

 

|  3|

A    A    A    A  

6

PSYCHIC WARRIOR

57  

( 76)

Kiran Rai P

 

|  7|

A    A    A    A  

7

SAINT PETERSBURG

57  

( 99)

P. Trevor

 

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

7. (31) The Lal Bagh Plate - (About) 1600 metres.  Horses rated 30 to 50, 4 years old and over

05:00 PM  

1

WHIZZO

60  

( 49)

Y. S. Srinath

 

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

2

SHOW GIRL

58.5

( 46)

R. Vaibhav

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

3

MIGHTY RED

57  

( 43)

A. Sandesh

 

|  1|

HA   HA   A    A  

4

ASTRAL FORCE

55.5

( 40)

Antony Raj S.

 

|  3|

A    A    A    A  

5

AGNAR

54.5

( 38)

Arul J.H

*-4

| 12|

A    A    A    A  

6

KALYAN

54  

( 37)

V.R.Jagadeesh

 

| 11|

A    A    HA   HA 

7

RIVERS OF BABYLON

54  

( 37)

Afsar Khan

 

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

8

SEA OF CORTEZ

54  

( 37)

Prashant P.Dhebe

 

|  5|

RPA  RPA  A    A  

9

DREAMS UNITED

53.5

( 36)

N. B. Kuldeep

 -3

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

10

STAR SAPPHIRE

53.5

( 36)

S.Mubarak

 

|  7|

A    HA   A    A  

11

HIGH PRIESTESS

52.5

( 34)

P. Trevor

 

|  9|

BA   BA   A    A  

12

CHANTELLE

51  

( 31)

S. Zervan

 

| 10|

A    A    A    A  

8. (32) The November Plate  - Div. I- (About) 1400 metres.  Horses rated 15 to 35

05:30 PM  

1

BLACK WHIZZ

60  

( 34)

Arvinda Kumar

*-4

| 10|

A    A    A    A  

2

STRIKING MEMORY

60  

( 34)

Darshan R.N

 

|  7|

A    A    A    A  

3

ECO FRIENDLY

56.5

( 27)

Naveen M.

 -1

|  2|

A    A    A    A  

4

SUN SPLASH

56.5

( 27)

Shamaz Shareef

 

|  8|

A    A    A    A  

5

BELLATOR

56  

( 26)

P. Trevor

 

|  4|

A    A    A    A  

6

REVAN STAR

56  

( 26)

A.R.Pradeep

 

|  3|

HA   HA   HA   HA 

7

KIMETTO

55.5

( 25)

Akshay Kumar

 

|  6|

A    A    A    A  

8

LITTLE JOE

55.5

( 25)

Antony Raj S.

 

| 12|

A    A    A    A  

9

SIZZLER

55.5

( 25)

Ashok Kumar A.

 

| 11|

A    A    A    A  

10

GIRL WITH PEARL

55  

( 24)

Manish R

 

|  5|

A    A    A    A  

11

LADY NECTAR

54  

( 22)

N. B. Kuldeep

 -3

|  9|

A    A    A    A  

12

HAPPY DANCING

52.5

( 19)

Harish B.

 

|  1|

A    A    A    A  

RAILING POSITION:

Railing fixed at average width of 7.5 Meters from 1600 Meters to winning post from its original position.