MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21, FIFTEENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 21ST MARCH, 2021.

 

1. THE FOREST FLAIR PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 173

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. STARS FOR YOU        59     ( 24) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A| 8|BFBS      |-

 2. TRISTAR              58.5   ( 23) |P. S. Chouhan              |437|A| 1|-         |-

 3. MICHELANGELO         58     ( 22) |T. S. Jodha                |507|A| 6|BFBS      |-

 4. TOUGH COP            58     ( 22) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 | - |A| 4|-         |-

 5. ARRECIFE             57.5   ( 21) |A. Imran Khan              |475|A| 2|LFOHH     |-

 6. GALLOPING STAR       55.5   ( 17) |S. A. Amit                 |437|A|10|-         |RB

 7. HOLLYWOOD PARK       55.5   ( 17) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |409|A| 9|-         |-

 8. ROMANESQUE           55.5   ( 17) |K. Nazil                   |413|A|11|-         |-

 9. ARABIAN STORM        55     ( 16) |J. Chinoy                  |438|A| 5|BHHH      |-

10. HONOURABLE EYES      53.5   ( 13) |Dashrath Singh             |453|A| 3|-         |EB

11. PRIMUM NON NOCERE    52     ( 10) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |464|A|13|-         |-

12. GANDALF              51.5   (  9) |A. S. Peter           -1.5 |423|A| 7|-         |-

13. CRISTO BOSS          49     (  3) |M. S. Deora           -5   |447|S|12|-         |RCB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 1.5kg.

* Weights raised by 1.5 Kg.

 

2. THE S A WAHID PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About)1600 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 174

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. IRON THRONE          59     ( 30) |T. S. Jodha                |467|A|15|BHEBS     |ADD

 2. MARRAKESH            58     ( 28) |C. S. Jodha                |454|A| 6|-         |CB

 3. HOT TO TROT          57     ( 26) |Dashrath Singh             |426|A| 9|-         |EB

 4. KAMARIA              57     ( 26) |Bhawani Singh              |466|A| 8|-         |-

 5. PRINCESS SNOW        57     ( 26) |J. Chinoy                  | - |A| 2|-         |-

 6. KINGSWAY             56.5   ( 25) |A. Imran Khan              |461|A|13|-         |-

 7. MARLBORO MAN         56.5   ( 25) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |438|A| 7|BFBS      |-

 8. BLUE BLOOD           56     ( 24) |Nirmal Jodha               |449|A| 3|-         |-

 9. CIRCLE OF LOVE       56     ( 24) |P. Trevor                  |426|A|10|-         |-

10. SMUGGLER'S ART       56     ( 24) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |455|A|12|-         |EB

11. PATRIOTS DAY         55     ( 22) |Aniket Karande        -5   |470|A| 4|-         |HB

12. WILLOWS              55     ( 22) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |391|A| 5|-         |-

13. IRISH EYES           53     ( 18) |K. Nazil                   |425|A|14|-         |-

14. SADDLE THE WIND      53     ( 18) |A. Prakash            -5   |403|A| 1|-         |WTP

15. ADONIJAH             52     ( 16) |A. S. Peter           -1.5 |476|S|11|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:IRON THRONE              SSCP ON

Chg.Equip.:KAMARIA                  BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:MARLBORO MAN             CNB OFF

Chg.Equip.:SMUGGLER'S ART           BLK ON

 

# Weights lowered by 3kg.

 

3. THE MAYOR'S TROPHY  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 175

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SERGIO               59     ( 40) |A. Sandesh                 |480|A| 5|BFBS      |WTP

 2. C'EST L'AMOUR        55     ( 32) |J. Chinoy                  |440|A|10|-         |TD

 3. LADY LANETTE         54.5   ( 31) |M. S. Deora           -5   |460|A| 8|-         |-

 4. SUPERLEGGERA         54     ( 30) |H. Zeeshan                 |512|A| 7|-         |-

 5. STICK TO THE PLAN    53.5   ( 29) |P. Shinde             -5   |428|A|11|-         |CB

 6. DILBAR               52.5   ( 27) |Hanumant Singh             |494|A| 6|-         |-

 7. SUFIYAH              52.5   ( 27) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 1|-         |-

 8. FEEL LUCKY           52     ( 26) |S. A. Amit                 |463|A| 2|-         |-

 9. HIOCTANE             52     ( 26) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |440|A| 4|-         |-

10. SUSSING              51     ( 24) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |470|A| 9|BFHH      |-

11. SPARKLING GLORY      50     ( 22) |K. Nazil                   |512|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SERGIO                   CNB ON

Chg.Equip.:HIOCTANE                 HOOD ON

 

4. THE MAYOR'S TROPHY  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 176

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BIRKIN BLOWER        61.5   ( 45) |Aniket Karande        -5   |475|A|10|BFBS      |-

 2. PEPPER               60     ( 42) |A. Imran Khan              |464|A|11|-         |-

 3. THEODORA             59     ( 40) |Kirtish Bhagat        -5   |465|A| 2|-         |-

 4. UNTITLED             58.5   ( 39) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |473|A| 9|-         |HB

 5. BOLD ADVANCE         56.5   ( 35) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |460|A| 7|BFHH      |-

 6. TIMELESS DEEDS       56     ( 34) |Dashrath Singh             |442|A| 1|-         |-

 7. DHARASANA            55.5   ( 33) |A. Sandesh                 |445|A| 8|-         |-

 8. PERCIVALE            55     ( 32) |Bhawani Singh              |488|A|12|BFBS      |CB

 9. FLASH FORCE          54.5   ( 31) |A. S. Peter           -1.5 |417|A| 4|-         |EB

10. HAYDEN               54     ( 30) |Amyn Merchant              |473|A| 3|-         |-

11. LIGHTNINGONMYFEET (EP)54    ( 30) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 5|-         |-

12. SHES THE QUEEN       52.5   ( 27) |M. S. Deora           -5   |433|U| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:PERCIVALE                CNB ON

 

BOLD ADVANCE             (Late) ECLAIR

 

5. THE JAYARAMDAS PATEL GOLD TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 177

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. THEON                62     ( 46) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 9|-         |-

 2. MAPLEWOOD            60     ( 42) |C. S. Jodha                |505|A| 8|BFBS      |-

 3. FANFARE              59.5   ( 41) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |419|A|10|-         |CB

 4. FLEUR DE LYS         59.5   ( 41) |Dashrath Singh             |440|A| 1|-         |-

 5. LA TESTE             58     ( 38) |S. Zervan                  |428|A| 6|BFBS      |-

 6. MAGIC IN THE WIND    57.5   ( 37) |N. S. Parmar               |466|A| 3|-         |-

 7. FLAMING LAMBORGINI   56     ( 34) |Y. S. Srinath              |460|A| 7|-         |RCB

 8. RUBIK STAR           55     ( 32) |Bhawani Singh              |476|A| 2|BFST      |-

 9. FIRE N ICE           54.5   ( 31) |Neeraj Rawal               |438|A| 5|-         |-

10. CABO DA ROCA         53.5   ( 29) |A. Sandesh                 |451|A| 4|-         |ACF

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:THEON                    TS ON

Chg.Equip.:RUBIK STAR               TS OFF

Chg.Equip.:CABO DA ROCA             BLK OFF

 

THEON                    (Late) TRIMARAN

 

6. THE DR. S. C. JAIN SPRINTERS' CHAMPIONSHIP (GRADE 2)  (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 178

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. AUGUSTUS CAESAR      59     (107) |Neeraj Rawal               |468|A| 4|BFBS      |-

 2. CAVALLO VELOCE       59     (116) |A. Imran Khan              | - |A| 7|BFBS      |RCB

 3. CORFE CASTLE         59     (113) |P. Trevor                  |470|A| 1|-         |-

 4. GAZINO               59     (100) |K. Nazil                   |440|A| 2|-         |CB

 5. IRON AGE             59     (115) |Y. S. Srinath              |476|A| 6|-         |EB

 6. KILDARE              59     (110) |A. Sandesh                 |510|A| 3|BFBS      |EB

 7. LEOPARD ROCK         58     ( 79) |P. S. Chouhan              |491|A| 5|-         |-

 8. SMASHING BLUE        56.5   ( 79) |S. Zervan                  |478|A| 8|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

7. THE LT. COL. GOVIND SINGH (VRC) TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 179

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. EUPHORIC             56     ( --) |S. A. Amit                 |464|A| 2|BFEBP     |-

 2. FLYING SCOTSMAN      56     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                |455|A| 5|-         |-

 3. JOHANNESBURG (TS)    56     ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 8|-         |-

 4. THE PRESIDENT        56     ( --) |T. S. Jodha                |469|A| 6|-         |-

 5. ZUCCARELLI           56     ( --) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 4|-         |-

 6. AAH BELLA            54.5   ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 9|-         |EB

 7. ARCTIC BAY (HOOD/TS) 54.5   ( --) |Santosh G.                 | - |A| 7|-         |-

 8. FULL OF GRACE (TS)   54.5   ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A|11|-         |-

 9. SELENA G             54.5   ( --) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 3|-         |-

10. SOUTHERN LIGHT       54.5   ( --) |P. Trevor                  | - |A|10|AFHH      |-

11. SUPREME ANGEL        54.5   ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               |422|A| 1|-         |RB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

8. THE FOREST FLAIR PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 180

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. PULVERIZE            60.5   ( 30) |A. Prakash            -5   |534|A|11|BFST&BHHH |CB

 2. SAFDAR               60.5   ( 30) |Shahrukh Khan              |509|A| 6|-         |AEB

 3. GRAND ARCHITECT      60     ( 29) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |421|A| 8|BHHH      |DRB

 4. CROSSWINDS           59     ( 27) |Akshay Gaikwad             |448|A| 2|-         |-

 5. ISTANBUL             58.5   ( 26) |Amyn Merchant              |438|A| 4|-         |-

 6. LUMINOSITY           58.5   ( 26) |S. A. Amit                 |418|A|13|-         |RB

 7. ON VA DANSER         58.5   ( 26) |J. Chinoy                  |456|A| 9|-         |-

 8. TITANIUM             58.5   ( 26) |A. Imran Khan              |511|A| 3|-         |-

 9. GOLD MEMBER          58     ( 25) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 7|-         |-

10. AIRMAX               57.5   ( 24) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |461|A|10|-         |-

11. GOLD MAGIC           57.5   ( 24) |Neeraj Rawal               |416|A|12|-         |-

12. PHOENIX SPIRIT       54.5   ( 18) |H. Zeeshan                 |420|A| 1|-         |-

13. SANDRA'S SECRET      54.5   ( 18) |A. S. Peter           -1.5 |443|A| 5|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:GOLD MAGIC               PACI OFF,BLK OFF

 

# Weights lowered by 1.5kg.

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None                 ACF : Apple Chifney Bit           ADD : R-DRB

AEB : Apple Egg Butt Bit   CB  : Chifney Bit                 DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit         HB  : Hanging Bit                 RB  : Rubber Bit

RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit   TD  : Tongue Depressor            WTP : Winning Tongue Plate

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 2,3,4

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8

 

RAILS WILL BE PLACED 4 METRES AWAY FROM ITS ORIGINAL POINT FROM 1200 METRES (MILE CHUTE) LEADING TO 6 METRES AWAY AT 1000 METRES, 7 METRES AWAY AT 800 METRES AND THEREAFTER 9 METRES AWAY UPTO THE WINNING POST.

 

FOR THE RACES STARTING FROM THE BACK STRETCH RAILS WILL BE PLACED 2 METRES AWAY FROM ITS ORIGINAL POINT FROM 1800 METRES LEADING TO 3 METRES AWAY AT 1400 METRES, 5 METRES AWAY AT 1200 METRES AND 6 METRES AWAY AT 1000 METRES.