MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, FOURTEENTH DAY, SATURDAY, 1ST FEBRUARY, 2020.

(EVENING RACE DAY)

 

1. THE KINGFISHER MAX MILLION  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)

(About) 1800 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 113

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. THUNDERCLAP          59     ( 29) |S. John                    |494|A| 4|BFBS      |RDB

 2. STARS FOR YOU        57.5   ( 26) |C. S. Jodha                |505|A| 3|-         |EB

 3. SADDLE THE WIND      57     ( 25) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |401|A|12|-         |WTP

 4. TASMAN               56.5   ( 24) |A. Sandesh                 |475|A| 1|BFBS      |-

 5. TENACIOUS            56.5   ( 24) |P. Trevor                  |440|A| 7|-         |-

 6. WALK THE TALK        56.5   ( 24) |A. Imran Khan              |454|A| 8|-         |RB

 7. CUPIDO               56     ( 23) |Y. S. Srinath              |501|A| 9|-         |-

 8. HIS MASTER'S VICE    53     ( 17) |Nirmal Jodha               |479|A| 6|-         |-

 9. CHEZZA               52     ( 15) |Amyn Merchant              |388|A| 2|-         |DRB

10. MR. HONEY            51.5   ( 14) |T. S. Jodha                |490|A|10|BFBS      |DRB

11. SWEEPING MOVE        51.5   ( 14) |Bhawani Singh              |469|A|11|-         |-

12. BIG BEN              50.5   ( 12) |N. S. Parmar               |439|A| 5|BFBS&AFHH |DB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:THUNDERCLAP              CNB ON

Chg.Equip.:STARS FOR YOU            CNB ON

Chg.Equip.:TENACIOUS                BLK ON

# Weights lowered by 2.5kg.

 

2. THE MAHALAKSHMI MILLION  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 2400 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 114

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. GOLDEN ERA           59     ( 54) |A. Sandesh                 |445|A| 4|-         |-

 2. FLEUR DE LYS         57.5   ( 51) |A. Imran Khan              |433|A| 6|-         |-

 3. GDANSK               57.5   ( 51) |J. Chinoy                  |484|A| 1|-         |-

 4. EAGLEINTHESKY        56.5   ( 49) |C. D. Hayes                |480|A| 5|-         |-

 5. PLAY SAFE            56.5   ( 49) |Colm O'Donoghue            |444|A| 2|-         |-

 6. MORISEIKI            54     ( 44) |P. Trevor                  |469|A| 7|-         |-

 7. GOSHAWK              53     ( 42) |N. S. Parmar               |458|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights raised by 3kg.

 

3. THE GATEWAY OF INDIA MILLION  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 115

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. NOBLE HEIR           60     ( 46) |A. Sandesh                 |474|A| 4|-         |-

 2. POWER OF THOR        58.5   ( 43) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |460|A|13|-         |EB

 3. BAIT AND SWITCH      58     ( 42) |P. Trevor                  |463|A|10|-         |-

 4. FANFARE              58     ( 42) |C. S. Jodha                |413|A| 6|-         |CB

 5. ZANZIBAAR            57.5   ( 41) |T. S. Jodha                |450|A| 1|-         |-

 6. CONSCIENCE           57     ( 40) |Shrikant Kamble            |439|A| 7|BFBS      |-

 7. ALAUDDIN KHILJI      56     ( 38) |Dhanu S. Deora             |494|A|12|-         |BB

 8. LION KING            56     ( 38) |Y. S. Srinath              |447|A| 3|-         |-

 9. GUARNERIUS           55.5   ( 37) |to be declared later       |447|A| 5|-         |-

10. GOLD MEDALIST        54     ( 34) |Dashrath Singh             |440|A| 9|-         |-

11. ITS A DEAL           52.5   ( 31) |Amyn Merchant              |460|A| 8|-         |-

12. MEMORABLE EYES       52.5   ( 31) |Imran Chisty               |481|A|11|AFEBP     |-

13. ONE FOR THE GLORY    52     ( 30) |S. Zervan                  |518|A| 2|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ALAUDDIN KHILJI          CNB ON

Chg.Equip.:GUARNERIUS               HOOD ON

Chg.Equip.:MEMORABLE EYES           TS ON

# Weights lowered by 2kg.

 

4. THE PELICAN MILLION  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 116

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ASHWA CHINTZ         56     ( --) |Amyn Merchant              |431|A| 1|-         |-

 2. ENDEAVOUR  (TS)      56     ( --) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 6|-         |EB

 3. EXCELERATOR          56     ( --) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 7|-         |CB

 4. MARKET KING          56     ( --) |Nicky Mackay               | - |A| 5|-         |-

 5. MONARCH              56     ( --) |Suraj Narredu              |431|A| 4|-         |AB

 6. CANDESCENT STAR      54.5   ( --) |H. Zeeshan                 | - |A|14|-         |-

 7. FARAHNAAZ            54.5   ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 8|-         |-

 8. FINALIST             54.5   ( --) |J. Chinoy                  |440|A| 3|-         |REB

 9. LADY LANETTE         54.5   ( --) |Dashrath Singh             |450|A| 9|-         |-

10. LIFETIME             54.5   ( --) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A|11|-         |-

11. SKY FALL             54.5   ( --) |David Egan                 |436|A|10|-         |-

12. SPRING GROVE         54.5   ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 2|-         |DB

13. TREASURE HUNT        54.5   ( --) |C. D. Hayes                |405|A|12|-         |-

14. ZENITH               54.5   ( --) |Bhawani Singh              |435|A|13|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ASHWA CHINTZ             BLK ON,TS ON

Chg.Equip.:FINALIST                 CNB ON,BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:LADY LANETTE             BLK ON

 

5. THE EBCO LIVSMART MILLION  (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 6.30 P.M. Race no: 117

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. VALEGRO              59     ( 79) |Leigh Roche                |456|A| 5|-         |-

 2. EYES FOR YOU         56.5   ( 74) |N. S. Parmar               |508|A| 4|-         |RDB

 3. STAR APPEARANCE      55.5   ( 72) |Suraj Narredu              | - |A| 7|-         |-

 4. MALWA                54.5   ( 70) |P. Trevor                  |508|A| 1|-         |-

 5. QUESTIONABLE         52.5   ( 66) |C. S. Jodha                |428|A| 3|BFBS      |DRB

 6. PABLO                51.5   ( 64) |A. Sandesh                 |478|A| 9|-         |RB

 7. MAJESTIC WARRIOR     50.5   ( 62) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |469|A| 6|-         |-

 8. KARIEGA              49     ( 53) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |455|A| 8|-         |RDB

 9. RAINBOW TROUT        49     ( 59) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |466|A| 2|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights raised by 0.5kg.

 

6. THE TURF AUTHORITIES OF INDIA MILLION  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 7.00 P.M. Race no: 118

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SAFDAR               62     ( 46) |Dhanu S. Deora             |525|A| 7|-         |AEB

 2. ODESSA               61.5   ( 45) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |505|A|11|-         |-

 3. THOMAS HARDY         61.5   ( 45) |A. Sandesh                 |476|A|14|-         |-

 4. JETFIRE              61     ( 44) |N. S. Parmar               |453|A| 8|LFHH      |CB

 5. RUN FORREST RUN      61     ( 44) |Y. S. Srinath              |424|A| 2|-         |CB

 6. STEPPENWOLF          61     ( 44) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |443|A| 3|-         |-

 7. SHIVALIK QUEEN       60     ( 42) |Amyn Merchant              |436|A|12|-         |RDB

 8. USTAD PEDRO          59.5   ( 41) |S. Zervan                  |543|A|10|BFHH      |BB

 9. ARTICULATE           58     ( 38) |A. Imran Khan              |470|A| 4|-         |-

10. ANGELS HARMONY       57.5   ( 37) |C. S. Jodha                |437|A| 1|-         |CB

11. ANTARCTICA           57.5   ( 37) |Bhawani Singh              |486|A| 5|LHHH      |-

12. MOUNT OLYMPUS        55.5   ( 33) |J. Chinoy                  |439|A| 9|-         |-

13. AME                  54.5   ( 31) |K. Pranil             -5   |416|A| 6|-         |RDB

14. RED CARNATION        54.5   ( 31) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |462|A|13|BHHH      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ODESSA                   TS OFF

Chg.Equip.:STEPPENWOLF              BLK ON

 

7. THE KINGFISHER ULTRA SUNDOWNER MILLION  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 7.30 P.M. Race no: 119

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. MIKAYLA'S PRIDE      59     ( 29) |A. Imran Khan              |529|A| 5|BFBS      |-

 2. SENIORITY            59     ( 29) |S. Zervan                  |460|A|12|-         |RDB

 3. BRILLIANT GOLD       58.5   ( 28) |Nicky Mackay               |502|A| 7|-         |EB

 4. SHAPATH              58.5   ( 28) |T. S. Jodha                |447|A|11|-         |HB

 5. DILBAR               57     ( 25) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |483|A|13|-         |-

 6. BLAZING BAY          56.5   ( 24) |Colm O'Donoghue            |456|A| 1|-         |RB

 7. PRINCESS SCARLET     56     ( 23) |Imran Chisty               | - |A| 4|-         |-

 8. GALLOPING STAR       55.5   ( 22) |Aniket Karande        -5   |436|A| 8|-         |RB

 9. GOLDEN STEAL         55.5   ( 22) |David Egan                 |476|A| 6|-         |CB

10. NORTHERN SINGER      55.5   ( 22) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |464|A| 3|-         |-

11. GOLD MEMBER          55     ( 21) |Nirmal Jodha               |493|A|10|-         |-

12. ADAMS BEGINNING      54.5   ( 20) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |435|A| 2|-         |ACF

13. ON VA DANSER         54.5   ( 20) |J. Chinoy                  |456|A|14|-         |-

14. PRINCIPESSA          51.5   ( 14) |Dashrath Singh             |404|A| 9|BFHH      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SENIORITY                CNB ON,TS ON

Chg.Equip.:PRINCESS SCARLET         BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:GALLOPING STAR           BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:GOLDEN STEAL             TS OFF

Chg.Equip.:ON VA DANSER             BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:PRINCIPESSA              BLK ON

# Weights lowered by 3kg.

* Weights raised by 0.5 Kg.

Bits used:

-   : None                       

AB  : Apple Bit                  

ACF : Apple Chifney Bit

AEB : Apple Egg Butt Bit         

BB  : Basket Bit                 

CB  : Chifney Bit

DB  : D Bit                      

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit            

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

HB  : Hanging Bit                

RB  : Rubber Bit                 

RDB : Rubber D Bit

REB : Rubber Egg Bit      

WTP : Winning Tongue Plate

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7

                    TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6,7

 EXACTA WIN RACES : ALL RACES

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,3,4,5,6,7

 

Rails will be placed 3 metres away from its original point from 1400 metres (Mile Chute) to 1200 metres, 4 metres away at 1000 metres and thereafter 6 metres away upto the Winning Post.

For the races starting from the back stretch rails will be placed 2 metres away from its original point from 1800 metres to 1200 metres and 4 metres away at 1000 metres

 

Mumbai: Thursday, 30th January, 2020.