HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

17th DAY, Monday, 01/03/2021

 

Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 11:00 AM on Friday, 26.02.2021 with time and order of racing :-

 

1st Race:

THE DREAM GIRL PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:20 PM

 

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

ALL TIME LEGEND

56

GOLDRUN

54.5

KEY TO TIME

54.5

CAMPANIA

56

GOODWOOD

54.5

RIVADAVIA

54.5

PEDRO PLANET

56

HOT SEAT

54.5

SALLY

54.5

SORRENTO

56

INSIDE STORY

54.5

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Race:

THE BALLERINA STAR PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

1:50 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

61

WARRIOR SUPREME

60

51

ZAMORA

55

46

DUNKIRK

52.5

59

ASHWA YASHOBALI

59

47

CERTITUDE

53

46

MIND READER

52.5

54

HOUSE OF DIAMONDS

56.5

47

RHYTHM SELECTION

53

 

 

 

53

LAGOS

56

46

AMYRA

52.5

 

 

 

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 1.5 KG(S)

 

 

3rd Race:

THE DREAM GIRL PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:20 PM

 

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

BE CRIMSON

56

STARWALT

56

GOOD TIDINGS

54.5

COSMICO

56

ABLE LOVE

54.5

MUASER

54.5

GREGOR CLEGANE

56

BURANO

54.5

 

 

 

KINGSTON

56

FLOWER

54.5

 

 

 

 

 

4th Race:

THE BALLERINA STAR PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:55 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

65

HER LEGACY

60.5

53

CITY OF BLOSSOM

54.5

46

ONCE MORE

51

60

WAH MS ZARA

58

48

MAX

52

46

THE SPECIAL ONE

51

58

CELERITAS

57

47

LOCH STELLA

51.5

 

 

 

55

INCREDULOUS

55.5

46

N R I MAGIC

  (EX:MAGIC STREET)

51

 

 

 

 

 

5th Race:

THE RED KNIGHT PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:30 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

43

GAZEBO

60

30

ALWAYS SUCCESS

53.5

28

ASTRONAUT

52.5

43

GUSTY LOOK

60

30

BELLE SPRINGS

53.5

28

LAMHA

52.5

38

ALTA VITA

57.5

30

FASHION UNIVERSE

53.5

26

LIGHTNING FAIRY

51.5

36

QUEEN DAENERYS

56.5

30

N R I TOUCH

53.5

26

THAT'S MY STAR

51.5

32

PRIME GARDENIA

54.5

29

CASTLEROCK

53

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  LOCKHART  ","  ASHWA ARJUN  ","  CHELTENHAM  ","  TEAM PLAYER  "

 

 

6th Race:

THE BEACON PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:05 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 60 to 85

 

 

 

 

 

84

TRUMP GIRL

60

76

PRINCE VALIANT

56

69

N R I SUPER KING

  (EX:SUPER DART)

52.5

82

PONTIUS PILATE

59

73

HAPPY TOGETHER

54.5

68

SMASHING BLUE

52

81

YOURS FOREVER

58.5

73

STRATEGIST

54.5

66

MARK MY WORD

51

80

AGNI

58

70

LONG RANGE

53

 

 

 

 

 

7th Race:

THE SIR BRUCE PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:40 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

41

FLAMINGO FAME

60

34

AIBAK

56.5

32

CALIFORNIA BEAUTY

55.5

40

GUSTY NOTE

59.5

33

ELMIRA

56

29

HURRICANE

54

39

GREEN TURF

59

33

SCRAMJET

56

29

LIFETIME

54

38

BLISSFUL

58.5

33

SUGAR AN SPICE

56

27

SHIVALIK BRIGHT

53

38

LOOK OF LOVE

58.5

32

AUGENSTERN

55.5

 

 

 

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 2 KG(S)

BALLOTED OUT : "  TRUMP STAR  ","  FOUR ONE FOUR  ","  ALLISTON  ","  DIFFERENT  ","  DANCING DOLL  ","  ROYAL ROMANCE  ","  BLINK OF AN EYE  ","  LACROSSE  ","  WHISKEY MARTINI  ","  ART IN MOTION  ","  BEAUTY ON PARADE  ","  APPENZELLE  ","  CRACKERSHOW  ","  SOUTHERN LADY  ","  CLASSY DAME  ","  ONE FOR ALL  ","  MISTY RIVER  ","  VIKING SUN  ","  CITY OF FUSION  ","  RED RIVER  "

 

 

 

 

8th Race:

THE BUSINESS TYCOON PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

 

 

 

 

 

25

BRAVO

60

22

KAPELL BRUKE

58.5

18

CEPHALONIA

56.5

25

DESTINE TO BE

60

22

MINNELLI

58.5

14

A HUNDRED ECHOES

54.5

25

FOREVER BOND

60

22

SOUTHERN SAFFRON

58.5

11

HOPSCOTCH

53

24

DETONATOR

59.5

20

PRINCESS SHANA

57.5

6

MOMENT OF SILENCE

50.5

24

N R I GIFT

  (EX:LONDON BRIDGE)

59.5

19

HIP HOP

57

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  LIGHTNING PEARL  ","  TAPATIO  ","  TURF MONARCH  ","  N R I FLAME  ","  QUEEN BLOSSOM  ","  DIESIS DREAM  ","  JO MALONE  ","  BEDAZZLED  ","  ICE BERRY  ","  ROYAL AVENGER  ","  SHANU SHANU  "

 

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8

 

Declaration boxes will be opened at 09:45 AM on Saturday, 27.02.2021.

FALSE RAILS : NO FALSE RAILS.