HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

17th DAY, Monday, 01 March, 2021

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE DREAM GIRL PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:20 PM  

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

1)

ALL TIME LEGEND

56.0

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

2

A

A

A

A

2)

CAMPANIA

56.0

(  -)

P.Trevor

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

3)

PEDRO PLANET

56.0

(  -)

Afroz Khan

 

11

AH

AH

A

A

4)

SORRENTO

56.0

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

5)

GOLDRUN

54.5

(  -)

Koushik

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

6)

GOODWOOD

54.5

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

7

A

A

A

A

7)

HOT SEAT

54.5

(  -)

Arshad Alam

 

3

AL

AL

A

A

8)

INSIDE STORY

54.5

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

9)

KEY TO TIME

54.5

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

4

A

A

A

A

10)

RIVADAVIA

54.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

11)

SALLY

54.5

(  -)

R.Manish

 

10

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 SORRENTO (BLK) "OFF"

 

2nd Race:   THE BALLERINA STAR PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

1:50 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

1)

WARRIOR SUPREME

60.0

(61)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

2)

ASHWA YASHOBALI

59.0

(59)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

4

AR

AR

A

A

3)

HOUSE OF DIAMONDS

56.5

(54)

Akshay Kumar

 

10

AR

AR

A

A

4)

LAGOS

56.0

(53)

Suraj Narredu

 

7

A

A

A

A

5)

ZAMORA

55.0

(51)

Gopal Singh

 

8

A

A

A

A

6)

CERTITUDE

53.0

(47)

P.Trevor

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

7)

RHYTHM SELECTION

53.0

(47)

R.Manish

 

9

A

A

A

A

8)

AMYRA

52.5

(46)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

2

AR

AR

A

A

9)

DUNKIRK

52.5

(46)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

10)

MIND READER

52.5

(46)

B.R.Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 1.5 KG(S)

 

3rd Race:   THE DREAM GIRL PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:20 PM  

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

1)

BE CRIMSON

56.0

(  -)

Praveen Gaddam

 

5

AH

AH

A

A

2)

COSMICO

56.0

(  -)

Koushik

 

8

A

A

A

A

3)

GREGOR CLEGANE

56.0

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

1

A

A

A

A

4)

KINGSTON

56.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

7

A

A

A

A

5)

STARWALT

56.0

(  -)

P.Trevor

 

9

A

A

A

A

6)

ABLE LOVE

54.5

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

10

A

A

A

A

7)

BURANO

54.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

8)

FLOWER

54.5

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

6

AL

AL

X

X

9)

GOOD TIDINGS

54.5

(  -)

Arshad Alam

 

4

AL

AL

A

A

10)

MUASER

54.5

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

3

A

A

X

X

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.7 BURANO T.S. "ON" and

                                        H.No.9 GOOD TIDINGS R.D.B "ON"

 

4th Race:   THE BALLERINA STAR PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:55 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

1)

HER LEGACY

60.5

(65)

Suraj Narredu

 

1

A

A

A

A

2)

WAH MS ZARA

58.0

(60)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

3)

CELERITAS

57.0

(58)

P.Trevor

 

9

AH

AH

A

A

4)

INCREDULOUS

55.5

(55)

Jodha R S

-5

3

A

A

A

A

5)

CITY OF BLOSSOM

54.5

(53)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

4

AR

AR

A

A

6)

MAX

52.0

(48)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

10

AH

AH

A

A

7)

LOCH STELLA

51.5

(47)

C.P.Bopanna

 

7

SH

SH

S

S

8)

N R I MAGIC  

51.0

(46)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

9)

ONCE MORE

51.0

(46)

Nakhat Singh

 

8

A

A

A

A

10)

THE SPECIAL ONE

51.0

(46)

Akshay Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

 

5th Race:   THE RED KNIGHT PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:30 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

GAZEBO

60.0

(43)

B.R.Kumar

 

8

AH

AH

A

A

2)

GUSTY LOOK

60.0

(43)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

12

A

A

A

A

3)

ALTA VITA

57.5

(38)

Deepak Singh

 

5

A

AH

X

X

4)

QUEEN DAENERYS

56.5

(36)

Suraj Narredu

 

1

A

A

A

A

5)

PRIME GARDENIA

54.5

(32)

G Naresh

 

3

AH

AH

A

A

6)

ALWAYS SUCCESS

53.5

(30)

P.Trevor

 

10

A

A

A

A

7)

BELLE SPRINGS

53.5

(30)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

2

A

A

A

A

8)

FASHION UNIVERSE

53.5

(30)

Akshay Kumar

 

13

A

A

A

A

9)

N R I TOUCH

53.5

(30)

Koushik

 

6

A

A

A

A

10)

CASTLEROCK

53.0

(29)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

9

AH

AH

A

A

11)

ASTRONAUT

52.5

(28)

Praveen Gaddam

 

11

A

A

A

A

12)

LAMHA

52.5

(28)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

7

A

A

A

A

13)

LIGHTNING FAIRY

51.5

(26)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

14

AL

AL

A

A

14)

THAT'S MY STAR

51.5

(26)

Arshad Alam

 

4

AL

AL

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.2 GUSTY LOOK SCP "ON" and

                                        H.No.6 ALWAYS SUCCESS X.N.B "ON"

 

6th Race:   THE BEACON PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:05 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 60 to 85

1)

TRUMP GIRL

60.0

(84)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

8

AH

AH

A

A

2)

PONTIUS PILATE

59.0

(82)

P.Trevor

 

10

A

A

A

A

3)

YOURS FOREVER

58.5

(81)

Praveen Gaddam

 

1

S

S

S

S

4)

AGNI

58.0

(80)

Suraj Narredu

 

9

A

A

A

A

5)

PRINCE VALIANT

56.0

(76)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

6

A

A

A

A

6)

HAPPY TOGETHER

54.5

(73)

Nakhat Singh

 

4

A

A

A

A

7)

STRATEGIST

54.5

(73)

A.A.Vikrant

 

11

A

A

A

A

8)

LONG RANGE

53.0

(70)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

9)

N R I SUPER KING  (EX:SUPER DART)

52.5

(69)

R.Manish

 

2

A

A

A

A

10)

SMASHING BLUE

52.0

(68)

Akshay Kumar

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

11)

MARK MY WORD

51.0

(66)

C.P.Bopanna

 

5

AH

AH

A

A

 

7th Race:   THE SIR BRUCE PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:40 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

FLAMINGO FAME

60.0

(41)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

10

A

AH

A

A

2)

GUSTY NOTE

59.5

(40)

Suraj Narredu

 

13

AHL

AHL

A

A

3)

GREEN TURF

59.0

(39)

Arshad Alam

 

5

AL

AL

AH

A

4)

BLISSFUL

58.5

(38)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

AH

AH

A

A

5)

LOOK OF LOVE

58.5

(38)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

2

A

A

A

A

6)

AIBAK

56.5

(34)

Nakhat Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

7)

ELMIRA

56.0

(33)

G Naresh

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

8)

SCRAMJET

56.0

(33)

P.Trevor

 

4

A

A

A

A

9)

SUGAR AN SPICE

56.0

(33)

A.A.Vikrant

 

8

A

A

A

A

10)

AUGENSTERN

55.5

(32)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

14

A

A

A

A

11)

CALIFORNIA BEAUTY

55.5

(32)

B.R.Kumar

 

12

A

A

X

X

12)

HURRICANE

54.0

(29)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

11

AH

AH

A

A

13)

LIFETIME

54.0

(29)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

9

A

A

A

A

14)

SHIVALIK BRIGHT

53.0

(27)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

7

AL

AL

X

X

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 2 KG(S)

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.8 SCRAMJET SCP "OFF" & HOOD "ON" and

                                        H.No.14 SHIVALIK BRIGHT T.S. "ON"

 

8th Race:   THE BUSINESS TYCOON PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM  

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

1)

BRAVO

60.0

(25)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

2)

DESTINE TO BE

60.0

(25)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

3)

FOREVER BOND

60.0

(25)

Suraj Narredu

 

13

A

A

A

A

4)

DETONATOR

59.5

(24)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

14

A

A

A

A

5)

N R I GIFT  

59.5

(24)

A.A.Vikrant

 

2

A

A

A

A

6)

KAPELL BRUKE

58.5

(22)

Deepak Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

7)

MINNELLI

58.5

(22)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

1

A

A

A

A

8)

SOUTHERN SAFFRON

58.5

(22)

Kiran Naidu

 

11

A

A

A

A

9)

PRINCESS SHANA

57.5

(20)

Praveen Gaddam

 

12

A

A

A

A

10)

HIP HOP

57.0

(19)

Nakhat Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

11)

CEPHALONIA

56.5

(18)

G Naresh

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

12)

A HUNDRED ECHOES

54.5

(14)

P.Trevor

 

4

AR

AR

A

A

13)

HOPSCOTCH

53.0

(11)

B.R.Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

14)

MOMENT OF SILENCE

50.5

(6)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

6

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.3 FOREVER BOND (BLK) "OFF"

                                        H.No.6 KAPELL BRUKE T.S. "OFF" X.N.B "OFF" & (BLK) "OFF" and

                                        H.No.8 SOUTHERN SAFFRON X.N.B "ON"

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.