HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

21st DAY, Sunday, 19 January, 2020

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE TELANGANA CUP (ABOUT) 1800 METRES - CATEGORY-II

12:10 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85

1)

GOLDEN FORTUNE

60.0

(79)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

2)

MARK MY WORD

59.5

(78)

Nakhat Singh

 

6

AH

AH

A

A

3)

EXCLUSIVE BLUE

57.0

(73)

Y.S.Srinath

 

2

A

A

A

A

4)

HAVELOCK CRUISE

54.5

(68)

Akshay Kumar

 

3

A

A

X

X

5)

GALLOPING GANGSTER

53.0

(65)

Neeraj Rawal

 

5

A

A

A

A

6)

PENTAGON

52.0

(63)

Mukesh Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

 

2nd Race:   THE PRINCE PRADEEP PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

12:40 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.

1)

HALO'S PRINCESS

60.0

(25)

P.S.Chouhan

 

11

A

A

AH

AH

2)

SYMBOL OF STAR'S

60.0

(25)

Rafique Sk.

 

6

AH

AH

A

A

3)

TAMMANA

60.0

(25)

Aneel

 

12

A

A

A

A

4)

VIJAY'S EMPRESS

60.0

(25)

Ajit Singh

 

13

A

A

A

A

5)

WITHROSEMAKEUP

60.0

(25)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

6)

HONOURABLE GUEST

59.0

(23)

Deepak Singh

 

1

S

S

S

S

7)

BRAVE SYERA

58.5

(22)

Dashrath Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

8)

SUN DANCER

57.5

(20)

Imran Chisty

 

10

A

A

A

A

9)

LIGHT MUSIC

57.0

(19)

Nakhat Singh

 

8

A

A

A

A

10)

ULTIMATE RISK

57.0

(19)

G Naresh

 

4

AH

AH

A

A

11)

LONDON BRIDGE

56.0

(17)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

12)

ALL STAR GENERAL

55.5

(16)

P.Sai Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

13)

HOPSCOTCH

52.5

(10)

Mukesh Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.2 SYMBOL OF STAR'S (BLK) "OFF" and

                                        H.No.12 ALL STAR GENERAL SCP "ON"

 

3rd Race:   THE SHRAVAN KUMAR MEMORIAL CUP (ABOUT) 1800 METRES - CATEGORY-II

1:10 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

1)

MIDNIGHT DREAM

60.0

(61)

Imran Chisty

 

8

A

A

A

A

2)

MISS MARVELLOUS

58.5

(58)

Ajit Singh

 

3

AH

AH

A

A

3)

BEYOND LIMITS

57.5

(56)

Y.S.Srinath

 

12

A

A

A

A

4)

NO COMPROMISE

57.5

(56)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

5)

CITY OF WISDOM

57.0

(55)

Suraj Narredu

 

7

A

A

A

A

6)

ON MY WAY

57.0

(55)

A.A.Vikrant

 

11

A

A

AH

AH

7)

RENO STAR

57.0

(55)

Mukesh Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

8)

THE GREAT GATSBY

56.5

(54)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

10

A

A

A

A

9)

CHARLIE BROWN

54.0

(49)

Koushik

-1.5

5

A

A

A

A

10)

BUTTONWOOD

53.5

(48)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

9

A

A

X

X

11)

EXPLOSIVE

53.5

(48)

P.Trevor

 

2

A

A

A

A

12)

FRANCIS BACON

53.0

(47)

Neeraj Rawal

 

1

A

A

A

A

 

4th Race:   THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB CUP (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

1:40 PM  

For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

1)

AMYRA

55.0

(  -)

Ajit Singh

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

2)

BERKELEY

55.0

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

5

A

A

A

A

3)

CHUCKIT

55.0

(  -)

Dashrath Singh

 

12

A

A

A

A

4)

EAGLE BLUFF

55.0

(  -)

Koushik

 

4

A

A

A

A

5)

LIGHTNING POWER

55.0

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

6)

PEAKY BLINDERS

55.0

(  -)

Nicky Mackay

 

10

A

A

A

A

7)

TURF MONARCH

55.0

(  -)

Imran Chisty

 

6

AH

AH

A

A

8)

DESTINE TO BE

53.5

(  -)

P.Trevor

 

7

A

A

A

A

9)

GOOD CONNECTION

53.5

(  -)

David Egan

 

11

A

A

A

A

10)

ICE BERRY

53.5

(  -)

Yash Narredu

 

3

A

A

A

A

11)

QUEEN DAENERYS

53.5

(  -)

Mukesh Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

12)

SWEET MELODY

53.5

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

9

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.12 SWEET MELODY R.D.B "ON"

 

5th Race:   THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:10 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

DELPHINA

60.0

(45)

P.Trevor

 

12

A

A

A

A

2)

HURRICANE

60.0

(45)

Koushik

-1.5

1

AH

AH

A

A

3)

KINGSWOOD

60.0

(45)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

13

A

A

A

A

4)

SHILOH

60.0

(45)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

2

A

A

A

A

5)

ROYAL DYNAMITE

59.5

(44)

Y.S.Srinath

 

4

A

A

A

A

6)

SOMERSET

59.0

(43)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

3

AH

AH

AH

AH

7)

HIS EXCELLENCY

58.5

(42)

P.S.Chouhan

 

11

A

A

A

A

8)

SEA CASTLE

58.0

(41)

Mukesh Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

9)

BARNABAS

56.5

(38)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

8

AH

AH

A

A

10)

ASHWA ARJUN

55.5

(36)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

7

A

A

A

A

11)

WOOD BRIDGE

55.0

(35)

Akshay Kumar

 

10

AL

AL

AH

A

12)

DIESIS DREAM

53.5

(32)

Imran Chisty

 

9

AH

AH

A

A

13)

MOKA

52.0

(29)

B.R.Kumar

 

5

AH

AH

X

X

14)

ET VOICI

51.0

(27)

P.Sai Kumar

 

14

A

A

A

A

 

6th Race:   THE ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB CUP (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:50 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

1)

HAPPY TOGETHER

60.0

(62)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

11

A

A

A

A

2)

MERITOCRACY

60.0

(62)

C.P.Bopanna

-2.5

14

AH

AH

A

A

3)

MAX

59.5

(61)

Imran Chisty

 

8

AH

AH

A

A

4)

SOVET PRIDE

58.0

(58)

P.Trevor

 

13

A

A

A

A

5)

YOURS FOREVER

57.5

(57)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

7

AR

AR

A

A

6)

CITY OF BLOSSOM

56.5

(55)

Mukesh Kumar

 

2

AH

AH

A

A

7)

ESTEVA

56.0

(54)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

8)

YOUR GRACE

55.5

(53)

C.S.Jodha

 

12

AH

AH

A

A

9)

KIONIA

55.0

(52)

G Naresh

 

10

AR

AR

A

A

10)

MYSTERY

55.0

(52)

N.Rawal

 

1

A

A

A

A

11)

ANGEL TESORO

52.5

(47)

P.Sai Kumar

 

9

A

A

X

X

12)

CELERITAS

52.5

(47)

B.R.Kumar

 

5

AH

AH

AH

AH

13)

LINEWILER

52.5

(47)

Ajit Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

14)

MAHIRA

51.5

(45)

Dashrath Singh

 

4

A

A

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 1.5 KG(S)

 

7th Race:   THE VIJAY TEXTILES JUVENILE MULTI MILLION (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - SweepStakes TERMS

3:25 PM  

For horses, 3 year olds only

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 53 Kgs., Fillies . 51.5 Kgs.,

PENALITIES:-Winner of a race 4 Kgs., or of two races 8 Kgs., or of three or more races 9 Kgs.,

Note:-Open to Out Station Horses

1)

AIR BLAST

57.0

(  -)

Nicky Mackay

 

2

A

A

A

A

2)

HORUS

57.0

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

3)

TRUMP STAR

57.0

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

1

A

A

A

A

4)

WHISKEY MARTINI

57.0

(  -)

Mukesh Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

5)

FLAMEOFTHEFOREST

55.5

(  -)

Yash Narredu

 

7

A

A

A

A

6)

LOMBARDY

55.5

(  -)

David Allan

 

5

AR

AR

A

A

7)

INTENSE APPROACH

53.0

(  -)

C.S.Jodha

 

9

A

A

A

A

8)

O'SHEEHAN

53.0

(  -)

Imran Chisty

 

8

A

A

A

A

9)

ROYAL PAL

53.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

10)

ALLABOUTHER

51.5

(  -)

P.Trevor

 

4

A

A

A

A

 

8th Race:   THE MADRAS RACE CLUB CUP (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-I

3:55 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 75 and above

1)

PHENOMENAL CRUISE

66.0

(107)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

9

AHL

AL

A

A

2)

NAYADEEP

62.0

(99)

Koushik

-1.5

2

AR

AR

A

A

3)

ISABELLA

61.5

(98)

David Allan

 

6

A

A

A

A

4)

HIGHLY ACCLAIMED

60.0

(95)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

10

A

A

A

A

5)

PROSPERO

60.0

(95)

G Naresh

 

3

A

A

A

A

6)

VERSALLIES

57.0

(89)

Suraj Narredu

 

4

A

A

A

A

7)

THAT'S MY CLASS

56.5

(88)

A.A.Vikrant

 

5

AL

AL

A

A

8)

MR.BAAHUBALI

50.0

(75)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

9)

PRINCE VALIANT

50.0

(75)

P.S.Chouhan

 

1

A

A

A

A

10)

TOOTSIE ROLL

50.0

(75)

Imran Chisty

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

 

9th Race:   THE GOLCONDA DERBY STAKES (GRADE I) (ABOUT) 2400 METRES - SweepStakes TERMS

4:30 PM  

For horses, 4 year olds only (foaled in 2016)

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 57 Kgs., : Fillies .. 55.5 Kgs.,

1)

CALL OF THE BLUE

57.0

(55)

Akshay Kumar

 

5

AR

AR

A

A

2)

CONSIGLIORI

57.0

(90)

David Allan

 

3

A

A

A

A

3)

ROYAL CRYSTAL

57.0

(80)

S John

 

1

A

A

A

AH

4)

ROYAL TREAT

57.0

(37)

Nakhat Singh

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

5)

RULETHEWORLD

57.0

(59)

David Egan

 

4

A

A

A

A

6)

VIJAYS SINGHAM

57.0

(93)

Y.S.Srinath

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

7)

ARTISTRYY

55.5

(62)

P.Trevor

 

7

AHR

AHR

A

A

8)

PASO ROBLES

55.5

(76)

Suraj Narredu

 

6

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 ROYAL TREAT T.S. "OFF" and

                                        H.No.7 ARTISTRYY SCP "OFF" X.N.B "ON" & P.F. "ON"

 

10th Race:   THE BHAGMATI CUP (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:10 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

MAHASHAKTI

60.0

(44)

P.Trevor

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

2)

ICE WARRIOR

59.5

(43)

Nakhat Singh

 

11

AR

AR

A

A

3)

MAXWELL

58.5

(41)

Deepak Singh

 

4

A

A

A

A

4)

AIBAK  (EX:TROUBADOUR)

58.0

(40)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

9

A

A

A

A

5)

GAZEBO

58.0

(40)

B.R.Kumar

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

6)

NOVA SCOTIA

58.0

(40)

David Egan

 

13

A

A

A

A

7)

SUPER ACT

58.0

(40)

Akshay Kumar

 

3

AL

AL

AH

AH

8)

VALEE TIGER

56.0

(36)

Mukesh Kumar

 

1

A

A

AH

AH

9)

ALTA VITA

55.5

(35)

A.A.Vikrant

 

10

A

AH

X

X

10)

AUGENSTERN

54.0

(32)

Rafique Sk.

 

8

A

A

A

A

11)

WINGS OF EAGLES

54.0

(32)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

14

A

A

AH

AH

12)

RASIKA

52.0

(28)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

7

AH

AH

AH

AH

13)

JO MALONE

51.5

(27)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

12

A

A

A

A

14)

RHINE

51.0

(26)

P.Sai Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.3 MAXWELL (BLK) "ON" & T.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.5 GAZEBO T.S. "OFF" and

                                        H.No.14 RHINE (BLK) "OFF"

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10

MINI JACKPOT POOL

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT POOL

::

RACE NOS. 7, 8, 9 & 10

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5 & 6

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 8, 9 & 10


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Abbreviations:

A-Aluminium, S-Steel, H-High Heel, L-Leather Padded, R-Rubber Padded, M-Medium High Hell,O-Oak Bonded, V-Surgical Shoe (a-Bar Shoe,b-Roll Toe), X-Unshod

Notice : Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.