CALCUTTA RACES, SUMMER MEETING
SECOND DAY, FRIDAY, 19TH MARCH, 2021

ACCEPTANCES WITH JOCKEYS AND DRAWS

I. THE ABOLINE HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE.  TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS OF
   INDIAN NATIONALITY.  (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.                                                                                          2:30 PM.

  1.

  SCARLET WITCH

60.00 

 (45)  

AKASH RAJPUT  

  

1  

  A

 427

  2.

  PROPERLY POSH

59.00 

 (43)  

MUZAMMIL HASHMI  

  

6  

  A

 

  3.

  HEADBOY

58.50 

 (42)  

C S JODHA  

  

4  

  A

 412

  4.

  INTELLECTION

55.50 

 (36)  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

13  

  AF

 405

  5.

  RIGHT MOVE

55.50 

 (36)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

8  

  A

 507

  6.

  SEASKY

55.50 

 (36)  

SHEZAD KHAN  

  

11  

  A-HB

 422

  7.

  SCRIPT

54.50 

 (34)  

R S BHATI   

  

7  

  A

 443

  8.

  HUNTSMAN

54.00 

 (33)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

12  

  A

 482

  9.

  TIA QUEEN

54.00 

 (33)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-1

2  

  AF

 475

  10.

  RUSTLER

52.50 

 (30)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-1

9  

  SF

 429

  11.

  SUPERNORMAL

52.50 

 (30)  

MD ISLAM  

  

5  

  SF

 411

  12.

  MORESCO

52.00 

 (29)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

3  

  A

 400

  13.

  XILE

51.50 

 (28)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-2

10  

  A

 449

  

II. THE UP GUARDS HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE.  TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS
    OF INDIAN NATIONALITY.  (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.                                                                                    3:00 PM.

  1.

  ASTRAL FORCE

60.00 

 (58)  

VINAY JAISWAL  

  

1  

  S

 

  2.

  SUMMER AIR

59.00 

 (56)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

11  

  A

 420

  3.

  SHEER FORCE

58.50 

 (55)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-2

5  

  S

 434

  4.

  GOLD BOND

57.50 

 (53)  

SHEZAD KHAN  

  

4  

  A

 414

  5.

  INCENDIO

57.50 

 (53)  

C S JODHA  

  

8  

  A

 415

  6.

  APNA TIME AAYEGA

57.00 

 (52)  

SAMEER KHAN   

  

2  

  A

 427

  7.

  ESTRELLA STAR

57.00 

 (52)  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

6  

  A

 

  8.

  AFTER SHOCK

56.50 

 (51)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-1

10  

  A

 470

  9.

  DARING HEART

56.00 

 (50)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

7  

  A

 419

  10.

  COUP DE GRACE

55.50 

 (49)  

R S BHATI   

  

9  

  A

 487

  11.

  WHISPERING GRASS

55.50 

 (49)  

AKASH RAJPUT  

  

3  

  A-HB

 439

  W.

  CLIFFS OF CAPRI

55.00 

 (48)  

---  (Withdrawn)   ---

  

-  

  -

 

  13.

  PHILADELPHIA

55.00 

 (48)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-1

12  

  S

 409

  

III. THE SERENDINE HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 61-86, RATED 41-66 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 1400 METRES. 3:30 PM.

  1.

  LORD OF THE SEA

60.00 

 (81)  

SHEZAD KHAN  

  

3  

  AF

 434

  2.

  HUKUMAT

57.50 

 (76)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

7  

  A

 406

  3.

  SILVER BRACELET

57.00 

 (75)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

6  

  A

 416

  4.

  BARACK

55.50 

 (72)  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

4  

  A

 

  5.

  OAK BROOK

53.00 

 (67)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-1

8  

  AF

 440

  6.

  KIMAYA

51.50 

 (64)  

R S BHATI   

  

1  

  A

 450

  7.

  RAQS SHARQI

50.00 

 (60)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-1

2  

  S

 484

  8.

  CORONA DEL CORSA

50.00 

 (59)  

ADITYA KR JAISWAL  

-4

5  

  S

 

  IV. THE ACORN STAKES (SW) (TERMS). FOR FILLIES 3 YEARS OLD ONLY. (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.              4:00 PM.

  1.

  DELPHINI

57.00 

  

C S JODHA  

  

5  

  A

 434

  2.

  BLAZING BELLE

53.00 

  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

3  

  A

 464

  3.

  EUPHRATES

53.00 

  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

1  

  A

 

  4.

  LADY LAURANE

53.00 

  

AKASH RAJPUT  

  

4  

  AF

 455

  5.

  SHOPIFY

53.00 

  

HINDU SINGH   

  

2  

  A

 374

  

V. THE MICA EMPRESS CUP. FOR HORSES RATED 81 AND ABOVE, RATED 61-86 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 1100 METRES.
                                                                                                                                                                       4:30 PM.

  1.

  AMOROUS WHITE

62.50 

 (110)  

HASIB ALAM  

-4

6  

  A

 487

  2.

  NEW ENGLAND

60.00 

 (105)  

AKASH RAJPUT  

  

3  

  S

 478

  3.

  INTO THE SPOTLIGHT

58.50 

 (102)  

R S BHATI   

  

1  

  A

 494

  4.

  ARECA LEGEND

57.50 

 (100)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-1

8  

  A

 437

  5.

  PERPETUAL WINNING

55.50 

 (96)  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

9  

  A

 450

  6.

  RIQUEWIHR

52.00 

 (89)  

C S JODHA  

  

5  

  A-RPF

 444

  7.

  SAGITTARIUS

52.00 

 (89)  

VINAY JAISWAL  

  

7  

  S

 477

  8.

  ABHYA GAMA

51.50 

 (88)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

2  

  A

 432

  9.

  CAPRICIOUS

51.50 

 (88)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-1

10  

  S

 468

  10.

  BRAHMACHARI

50.00 

 (85)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-2

4  

  A

 499

  

VI. THE ROBIN HOOD HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE.  TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS
     OF INDIAN NATIONALITY.  (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.                                                                                   5:00 PM.

  1.

  FANCOURT

60.00 

 (42)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-1

8  

  SF

 438

  2.

  SHIVAYY

57.50 

 (37)  

ASGHAR   

  

2  

  S

 484

  3.

  SILVER KING

57.50 

 (37)  

SAMEER KHAN   

  

1  

  AF

 

  4.

  POPCORN

57.00 

 (36)  

SHEZAD KHAN  

  

6  

  A

 471

  5.

  DESPACITO

56.50 

 (35)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

3  

  A

 443

  6.

  AROUND THE WORLD

55.50 

 (33)  

MD IMRAN  

  

4  

  SF

 445

  7.

  INKONITO

53.00 

 (28)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

7  

  A

 399

  8.

  SPIRITUAL

52.50 

 (27)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

10  

  A-HF

 418

  9.

  PEOPLES PRIDE

52.00 

 (26)  

R S BHATI   

  

5  

  A

 475

  10.

  ASHWAMEGH

50.50 

 (23)  

HASIB ALAM  

-4

9  

  A

 426

 

FIRST TREBLE EVENT   : 1ST, 2ND & 3RD RACES.
SECOND TREBLE EVENT  : 4TH, 5TH & 6TH RACES.
MINI JACKPOT POOL    : 3RD, 4TH, 5TH & 6TH RACES.

JACKPOT POOL         : 2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 5TH & 6TH RACES.

 

TICKETS (RS.10/-) EACH WILL BE ON SALE FROM 2:00 P.M.

 

N.B. FIGURES ON THE EXTREME RIGHT IS INDICATING PREVIOUS WEIGHTS(K.G.) OF HORSES.

NO FALSE RAILS