MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, SPECIAL RACE DAY, SUNDAY, 17TH NOVEMBER, 2019.

(TO BE CONDUCTED AT THE PUNE RACE COURSE)

 

1. THE VESUVIUS PLATE - DIVISION II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 1.00 P.M. Race no: 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. TASCH                59     ( 38) |S. Zervan                  |425|A| 1|-         |-

 2. BRAVE                57.5   ( 35) |P. S. Kaviraj         -5   |507|A|10|-         |TD

 3. HIGHLAND WOODS       56     ( 32) |Akshay                     |465|A| 8|-         |DRB

 4. ISINIT               56     ( 32) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |462|A| 9|BFMH      |RCB

 5. WESTEROS             56     ( 32) |P. S. Chouhan              |478|A|11|-         |-

 6. GODSWORD             55     ( 30) |S. A. Amit                 |422|A| 3|-         |DRB

 7. OFFICER IN COMMAND   55     ( 30) |Malam Singh           -5   |480|S| 5|-         |-

 8. ANTARCTICA           54.5   ( 29) |N. Nadeem             -5   | - |A| 4|LHHH      |-

 9. FENDI                53.5   ( 27) |Amyn Merchant              | - |A| 7|-         |-

10. WAR OF ATTRITION     53.5   ( 27) |H. Zeeshan                 |465|S| 6|-         |-

11. HEXAHEDRON           50.5   ( 21) |N. S. Parmar               |442|A| 2|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WAR OF ATTRITION         (Late) TOBASCO

* Weights raised by 1 Kg.

 

2. THE SNOW DEW PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 1.30 P.M. Race no: 2

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. PABLO                59     ( 54) |A. Sandesh                 |478|A| 1|-         |RB

 2. MY PRECIOUS          58     ( 52) |Bhawani Singh              |473|A| 7|-         |RB

 3. HUNT FOR GOLD        57     ( 50) |Suraj Narredu              |464|A| 4|-         |RB

 4. TILL END OF TIME     56.5   ( 49) |N. S. Parmar               |465|A| 2|-         |-

 5. THOMAS HARDY         56     ( 48) |Kishore Kadam              |485|A| 6|-         |-

 6. SLAM DUNK            54.5   ( 45) |S. A. Amit                 |494|A| 5|-         |HB

 7. NOTTING HILL         54     ( 44) |Neeraj Rawal               |435|A| 3|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights raised by 1kg.

* Weights raised by 2 Kg.

 

3. THE ROYAL CALCUTTA TURF CLUB TROPHY  (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 3

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. GOVERNOR GENERAL     60     (102) |K. Pranil             -5   |477|A| 3|-         |-

 2. AWESOME ONE          59     (100) |Yash Narredu               |484|A| 5|BFBS      |-

 3. EXCELLENT            55     ( 92) |A. Sandesh                 |452|A| 2|-         |-

 4. HOLY SMOKE           55     ( 92) |S. Zervan                  |436|A| 4|HB        |DRB

 5. EXCELLENT GOLD       49.5   ( 81) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |419|A| 1|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

4. THE ASTRAL FLASH PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 4

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. RESOLUTE             62     ( 30) |Yash Narredu               |463|A| 2|-         |-

 2. LAMBRETTA            61     ( 28) |A. Prakash            -5   |426|A|10|-         |-

 3. REVELATOR            61     ( 28) |Neeraj Rawal               |448|A| 5|-         |EB

 4. SUNSET               60     ( 26) |S. Zervan                  |446|A| 4|-         |-

 5. GALLOPING STAR       59     ( 24) |Shrikant Kamble            |446|A| 3|-         |RB

 6. SHAPATH              58.5   ( 23) |T. S. Jodha                |454|A| 9|-         |HKB

 7. ON VA DANSER         57.5   ( 21) |Dashrath Singh             |466|A| 6|-         |-

 8. WESTERN STYLE        57.5   ( 21) |N. S. Parmar               |507|A|11|-         |RDB

 9. RETAINED ASSET       57     ( 20) |Malam Singh           -5   |456|A| 7|-         |-

10. IMPERIAL HERITAGE    56.5   ( 19) |Amyn Merchant              |428|S|12|-         |-

11. NIGHTFALL            56.5   ( 19) |H. Zeeshan                 |469|A| 1|-         |-

12. DANCING JADE         55.5   ( 17) |Bhawani Singh              |454|A| 8|-         |RB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:RESOLUTE                 TS ON

Chg.Equip.:GALLOPING STAR           TS OFF

Chg.Equip.:ON VA DANSER             TS ON

Chg.Equip.:RETAINED ASSET           HOOD OFF,BLK OFF

 

5. THE ABEETA PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 5

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. IMPALA               59     ( 55) |Dashrath Singh             |405|A| 9|-         |-

 2. WILD FIRE            59     ( 55) |P. S. Kaviraj         -5   |425|A| 7|-         |RB

 3. ADELE                58.5   ( 54) |Y. S. Srinath              |472|A| 6|-         |EB

 4. RISING BRAVE         57.5   ( 52) |Kishore Kadam              |501|A| 2|-         |EB

 5. AUSPICIOUS           56     ( 49) |Suraj Narredu              |504|A| 5|-         |-

 6. CLARK KENT           54.5   ( 46) |Neeraj Rawal               |438|A| 3|-         |CB

 7. TOMMASO              53.5   ( 44) |A. Sandesh                 |439|A| 1|BFHH      |-

 8. TRUE GRIT            53.5   ( 44) |Akshay Gaikwad             |425|A| 4|-         |-

 9. EN SABAH NUR         52     ( 41) |S. Zervan                  |445|A| 8|BHHH      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:CLARK KENT               SSCP ON

* Weights raised by 2.5 Kg.

 

6. THE RAZA ALI PLATE  (H'cap, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 6                                                                   FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. QUESTINA             59     ( 34) |David Egan                 | - |A|11|-         |-

 2. KNIGHT SUPERIOR      58.5   ( 33) |A. Sandesh                 |509|A| 6|-         |-

 3. GABRIEL              57     ( 30) |Amyn Merchant              | - |A|15|-         |DRB

 4. RIGHTEOUS            57     ( 30) |Leigh Roche                |453|A|12|-         |-

 5. RON                  57     ( 30) |S. S. Baria                |473|A| 1|-         |-

 6. QALANDAR             56.5   ( 29) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |474|A| 5|-         |-

 7. C'EST L'AMOUR        56     ( 28) |Dashrath Singh             |455|A| 9|-         |DRB

 8. TRISTAR              56     ( 28) |P. S. Chouhan              |442|A| 7|-         |-

 9. DESPACITO            55.5   ( 27) |Neeraj Rawal               |434|A|13|-         |-

10. DILBAR               55.5   ( 27) |Hanumant Singh             |509|A| 4|-         |-

11. GOLD MEMBER  (TS)    55.5   ( 27) |Santosh G.            -1.5 | - |A| 2|-         |-

12. PEZULA               55.5   ( 27) |Y. S. Srinath              |427|A| 3|-         |-

13. BLAZING BAY          55     ( 26) |Bhawani Singh              |471|A|16|-         |RB

14. GOD'S DECREE         55     ( 26) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |425|A| 8|BHHH      |-

15. PERFECT SHINING      52     ( 20) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |423|A|10|-         |-

16. SUPREME BEING        51.5   ( 19) |Shrikant Kamble            |428|S|14|BFST      |CB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:QUESTINA                 EP ON;      Chg.Equip.:KNIGHT SUPERIOR          TS OFF

Chg.Equip.:PERFECT SHINING          EP ON,BLK ON

# Weights raised by 3kg.

 

7. THE VESUVIUS PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 7

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ODESSA               62     ( 46) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |507|A| 9|-         |-

 2. COLLEGIUM            59     ( 40) |Vikram Jodha               |459|A| 5|-         |CB

 3. SHE'S A TIGER        59     ( 40) |Y. S. Srinath              |439|A| 2|BFBS      |-

 4. ARTICULATE           58.5   ( 39) |Neeraj Rawal               |477|A| 8|-         |-

 5. JULIO CESARO         58.5   ( 39) |Dashrath Singh             |459|A|11|-         |-

 6. AME                  57     ( 36) |N. S. Parmar               |428|A|10|-         |RDB

 7. VERDANDI             56     ( 34) |Bhawani Singh              |388|A| 7|-         |ADB

 8. RED CARNATION        55.5   ( 33) |P. S. Kaviraj         -5   |480|A| 6|-         |-

 9. WILSHIRE             55.5   ( 33) |S. G. Prasad               | - |A| 3|-         |EB

10. ROMANTIC WARRIOR     55     ( 32) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |504|A| 4|A4HH      |-

11. FURIOSA              54     ( 30) |N. Nadeem             -5   |441|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:COLLEGIUM                HOOD ON,BLK ON;    Chg.Equip.:WILSHIRE                 BLK ON

 

8. THE MAPLE STAR PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 8                                                                   FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SEVENTH MILE         59     ( 39) |S. Zervan                  |436|A| 3|-         |AB

 2. KENNEDY              58.5   ( 38) |Leigh Roche                | - |A| 4|BFGS      |-

 3. ATHULYA              57.5   ( 36) |Y. S. Srinath              |425|A| 9|HB        |RCB

 4. POWER OF THOR        57     ( 35) |Dashrath Singh             |475|A| 8|-         |EB

 5. FLYING DRAGON        55.5   ( 32) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |431|A| 2|-         |-

 6. AQUARIUS             55     ( 31) |K. Pranil             -5   |425|A| 6|-         |RDB

 7. CUPIDO               55     ( 31) |H. Zeeshan                 |496|A| 5|-         |-

 8. HOKKAIDO             55     ( 31) |A. Sandesh                 |431|A| 1|BFBS      |DRB

 9. WALK THE TALK        52.5   ( 26) |David Egan                 |450|A| 7|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 0.5 Kg.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. THE ASTRAL FLASH PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 9                                                                   FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. REGAL SHOT           60     ( 26) |Bhawani Singh              |449|A| 7|-         |RB

 2. GOLDEN STEAL         58.5   ( 23) |David Egan                 |481|A| 6|-         |-

 3. DRAGONMOSS           56.5   ( 19) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |485|A| 3|-         |CB

 4. FIRE FLAME           56.5   ( 19) |P. S. Kaviraj         -5   |452|A| 9|BHHH      |HB

 5. SHADOWS              56.5   ( 19) |Hanumant Singh             |467|A|10|-         |-

 6. OSPREY ARROW         56     ( 18) |K. Pranil             -5   |415|A| 4|-         |RB

 7. SIXTH EMPEROR        53.5   ( 13) |S. A. Amit                 |416|A| 5|-         |-

 8. HIGHLAND WIND        53     ( 12) |H. Zeeshan                 |426|A| 2|-         |-

 9. NUSRAT               53     ( 12) |Amyn Merchant              |445|A|11|-         |-

10. SO SPLENDID          52     ( 10) |S. Joseph                  |466|A| 8|-         |-

11. WHISPERING QUEEN     49.5   (  5) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |415|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:GOLDEN STEAL             BLK ON

 

 

             FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8

            SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES : 5,6,7,8,9

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 2,3,4

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 6,7,8

              THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES : 7,8,9

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8

 

RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE THE START OF THE FIRST RACE.