CALCUTTA RACES, WINTER MEETING
FOURTH DAY, SUNDAY, 17TH JANUARY, 2021

ACCEPTANCES WITH JOCKEYS AND DRAWS

I. THE BRUCKNER HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 1-26.    (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.                                  12:45 PM.

  1.       ABENAKI                          60.00      (26)               AFZAL KHAN                                               2         A            414

  2.       JINSOKU                          60.00      (26)               A ASHHAD ASBAR                                      9         A-RPF     428

  3.       YAHALLA                          60.00      (26)               R S BHATI                                                   7         A-RPF     442

  4.       ADORINDA                       58.50      (23)               Y S SRINATH                                               8         A            

  5.       BEMUSE                           58.50      (23)               MD ISLAM                                                   3         S            484

  6.       NANDINI`S PET                 58.50      (23)               HASIB ALAM                                          -4  6         SF          428

  7.       SIMRAN`S PET                  54.00      (14)               ADITYA KR JAISWAL                              -4  1         S            457

  8.       THE LAST JUDGMENT      51.00      (8)                 VINAY JAISWAL                                           5         S            456

  9.       BUDDYHOLLY                  50.50      (7)                 SUJIT KR PASWAN                                 -1  4         S            456

  

II. THE MALTESE PRINCE HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE.    (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.
                                                                                                                                                                      1:15 PM.

  1.       DEVINE CHAKRA              60.00      (46)               DASHRATH SINGH                                      7         A            460

  2.       EASTERN CROWN            56.50      (39)               K SAI KIRAN                                               5         A            438

  3.       ASTRAL STAR                   54.50      (35)               Y S SRINATH                                               1         A            487

  4.       INTELLECTION                  53.50      (33)               P S CHOUHAN                                            6         AF          406

  5.       VIRASAT                           52.50      (31)               HINDU SINGH                                             8         A            

  6.       RUSTLER                          52.00      (30)               RUPAL SINGH                                        -2  2         SF          438

  7.       INKONITO                        50.50      (27)               NEERAJ RAWAL                                          4         A            398

  8.       TIA QUEEN                       50.50      (27)               SUJIT KR PASWAN                                 -1  3         AF          472

  9.       THEON late TRIMARAN     50.00      (26)               AKSHAY KUMAR                                         9         A            

  

III. THE AGGREGATED HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE.    (ABOUT) 2400 METRES.
                                                                                                                                                                      1:45 PM.

  1.       KIMAYA                            60.00      (60)               S JOHN                                                      2         A            452

  2.       GHOST                             58.50      (57)               SURAJ NARREDU                                        4         A            430

  3.       APNA TIME AAYEGA          57.00      (54)               ARSHAD ALAM                                            3         A            435

  4.       AVELLINO                         56.50      (53)               NEERAJ RAWAL                                          5         A            430

  5.       NAMIKI                             54.00      (48)               DASHRATH SINGH                                      1         A            434

  6.       RESOLUTE                       53.50      (47)               HINDU SINGH                                             6         A            486

  

IV. THE KING`S ACADEMY HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 61-86, RATED 41-66 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.
                                                                                                                                                                      2:15 PM.

  1.       LORD OF THE SEA           62.00      (85)               SHEZAD KHAN                                           6         SF          

  2.       IZZY                                 57.50      (76)               P S CHOUHAN                                            2         A-RPF     

  3.       NAMAK HALAAL                56.50      (74)               VINAY JAISWAL                                           1         S            460

  4.       DANDI MARCH                 55.50      (72)               SURAJ NARREDU                                        3         A            

  5.       RAINBOW TROUT             54.00      (69)               HINDU SINGH                                             9         A            

  6.       BIG STAR                         53.50      (68)               ARSHAD ALAM                                            7         A            496

  7.       GENTILLESSE                   53.50      (68)               K SAI KIRAN                                               5         AF          493

  8.       LOUBOUTIN                     51.50      (64)               RUPAL SINGH                                        -2  8         A            466

  9.       GOLD BOND                    50.00      (61)               P VIKRAM                                              -2  4         A            419

  

 

V. THE ALOKANANDA STAKES (SW) (TERMS). FOR FILLIES 3 YEARS OLD ONLY. (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.      2:45 PM.

  1.       ANDREYA                         57.00                          HINDU SINGH                                             1         A            396

  2.       DELPHINI                         57.00                          P S CHOUHAN                                            3         AF          

  3.       EUPHRATES                     57.00                          NIKHIL NAIDU                                             8         A            

  4.       HONEYCRISP                   57.00                          SURAJ NARREDU                                        2         A            

  5.       IEILANI                             57.00                          AKSHAY KUMAR                                         5         A            

  6.       JOANNA                           57.00                          P TREVOR                                                   6         AF          387

  7.       LADY LAURANE                57.00                          S JOHN                                                      4         AF          454

  8.       WENCHENG                     57.00                          DASHRATH SINGH                                      7         AF          484

  

VI. THE CROS CALCUTTA CHAMPIONS` SPRINT TROPHY (GRADE III) (SW) (TERMS). FOR HORSES 4 YEARS OLD &
     OVER. (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.                                                                                                                  3:15 PM.

  1.       KNOTTY ASH                    61.50      (119)             S JOHN                                                      7         A            456

  2.       TUTANKHAMUN                61.50      (113)             NIKHIL NAIDU                                             1         A            

  3.       ARECA LEGEND               59.00      (100)             S ANTHONY RAJ                                         5         A            432

  4.       PRINCE SATSUMA             59.00      (113)             SURAJ NARREDU                                        2         A            

  5.       AWESOME ONE                57.50      (114)             P TREVOR                                                   8         A-RPF     480

  6.       AMOROUS WHITE            56.00      (113)             NEERAJ RAWAL                                          3         A            490

  7.       INTO THE SPOTLIGHT       56.00      (90)               ARSHAD ALAM                                            4         A            

  8.       LESREL                            55.00      (112)             AKSHAY KUMAR                                         6         A            497

  

 

VII. THE CALCUTTA DERBY STAKES (2020-2021) (GRADE I) (SW) (TERMS). FOR INDIAN HORSES 4 YEARS OLD
       ONLY. (ABOUT) 2400 METRES.                                                                                                                3:45 PM.

  1.       BLACK PEARL                   57.00      (72)               SURAJ NARREDU                                        3         A            455

  2.       CLIFFHANGER                 57.00      (43)               AKSHAY KUMAR                                         2         A            470

  3.       APSARA STAR                   55.50      (71)               Y S SRINATH                                               1         A            416

  4.       ZOYA                               55.50      (73)               P TREVOR                                                   4         AF          483

  

VIII. THE IN THE SPOTLIGHT HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE.
        (ABOUT) 1100 METRES.                                                                                                                          4:15 PM.

  1.       SHIMMERING STAR          60.00      (61)               P S CHOUHAN                                            5         A-RPF     462

  2.       INCENDIO                        59.50      (60)               P TEJESHWAR                                       -2  4         AF          

  3.       EASTSIDE                         57.50      (56)               MD AZHARUDDIN                                       10       S            425

  4.       PHILADELPHIA                 57.50      (56)               VINAY JAISWAL                                           9         S            418

  5.       TASCH                             56.50      (54)               DASHRATH SINGH                                      8         A            

  6.       CORMORANT                   56.00      (53)               MD ISLAM                                                   2         S            

  7.       CHEPHIRAH                     55.50      (52)               SUJIT KR PASWAN                                 -1  6         A            452

  8.       AGGRESSION                   54.50      (50)               K SAI KIRAN                                               3         A            432

  9.       BUNTING                          54.50      (50)               PRITHVIRAJ SINGH RATHORE                -4  1         S            435

  10.     COURT JESTER                53.00      (47)               AKSHAY KUMAR                                         7         A            448

 

 

FIRST TREBLE EVENT      : 1ST, 2ND & 3RD RACES.
SECOND TREBLE EVENT  : 3RD, 4TH & 5TH RACES.

THIRD TREBLE EVENT     : 6TH, 7TH & 8TH RACES.
MINI JACKPOT POOL        : 5TH, 6TH, 7TH & 8TH RACES.

JACKPOT POOL                : 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH & 8TH RACES.

  

1ST DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 3RD & 4TH RACES.
2ND DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 5TH & 6TH RACES.
3RD DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 7TH & 8TH RACES.

  

N.B. FIGURES ON THE EXTREME RIGHT IS INDICATING PREVIOUS WEIGHTS(K.G.) OF HORSES.

  

NO FALSE RAILS