BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2020-2021

TWELFTH DAY, SATURDAY, 16TH JANUARY 2021

ACCEPTANCES

                                                                                       

1. (89) The Flashing Star Plate - (About) 1100 metres. Maiden Horses 3 years old only. (Terms) (11)

                                                                             02:00 PM

  COOL RIDER     56     ( - )   ANGEL DREAMS         54.5   ( - )   MOON'S BLESSING     54.5   ( - )

  THE OMEGA MAN  56     ( - )   DIAMOND QUEEN        54.5   ( - )   PERFECT EMPRESS     54.5   ( - )

  TOMMY SHELBY   56     ( - )   DOMINA               54.5   ( - )   SPIRIT DANCER       54.5   ( - )

  TWILIGHT FAME  56     ( - )   GULFSTREAM PARK      54.5   ( - )                          

 

COOL RIDER Infection 24-11-20 to 28-11-20, Infection 10-12-20 to 14-12-20

TOMMY SHELBY Sesamoiditis 24-07-20

ANGEL DREAMS Lameness 16-10-20 to 18-10-20, Lameness 12-11-20 to 14-11-20

MOON'S BLESSING Injury 08-12-20 to 10-12-20

                                                                                  

2. (90) The Hassan Plate - (About) 1400 metres.  Horses rated 00 to 20, 5 years old and over ,to be ridden by Indian Jockeys claiming allowance. (Whips not allowed) (12)

                                                                             02:30 PM

  ANTHEIA        60     ( 19)   CHALLENGING STAR     58.5   ( 16)   *GOLDEN HEAVEN      56     ( 11)

  HAPPY DANCING  60     ( 19)   SONG AND DANCE       58.5   ( 16)   PRIME STAR          55.5   ( 10)

  NAWABZAADI     60     ( 19)   HAWKING              58     ( 15)   RULER OF NATION     55     (  9)

  SCINTILLA      60     ( 19)   BAROG                56     ( 11)   BLACKHAWK           54     (  7)

* GOLDEN HEAVEN (late SRI LAKSHMI)

Weights raised 0.5 Kg

Eliminated: AIR OF DISTINCTION, ELITE AGENT, PROUDWISH, BRAVADO, JAI VIKRAM, KRUGER PARK, ALTAIR, ECO BONITA

ANTHEIA Sesamoiditis 06-09-19, cellulitis 24-12-20 to 28-12-20

HAPPY DANCING EIPH(Bleeder) 25-02-18 to 01-03-18, EIPH(Bleeder) 06-01-19 to 12-01-19

NAWABZAADI Suspensory Desmitis 28-09-19

SCINTILLA EIPH(Bleeder) 05-01-20 to 11-01-20, Infection 16-10-20 to 20-10-20

CHALLENGING STAR Phlebitis 26-03-19 to 30-03-19, Sesamoiditis 25-05-19 to 27-05-19,  Sore Back 05-11-20 to 09-11-20, Infection 26-11-20 to 30-11-20

RULER OF NATION Injury 01-01-21, Lameness 01-01-21

                                                                                  

3. (91) The Kalinadi Plate - (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 15 to 35, 5 years old and over (12)

                                                                             03:00 PM

  LIGHTNING ATTACK      60      ( 33)                CHANTELLE     58                  ( 29)  LIFEISAMIRACLE 54.5   ( 22)

  SILKEN STRIKER 59.5   ( 32)   AUGUSTINA            57     ( 27)   POLAR EXPRESS       53     ( 19)

  ANAKIN         59     ( 31)   KINGSFIELD           55     ( 23)   SIR PIGGOT          53     ( 19)

  PRINCESS PRIDE 58.5   ( 30)   CELESTIAL HIGHWAY    54.5   ( 22)   SKIATHOS            53     ( 19)

Weights raised 1 Kg

Eliminated: SADAQAT, ARECA ANGEL, SAN BERNARDINO, GLORIOUS DANCER, OZARK, DONTBREAKTHERULES, HABANERO, ZEHNASEEB, COUNTRY'S JEWEL, RAW GOLD, BOMBIX, ULTIMATE POWER, HALFSIES, NAAYAAB, PASTICHE, ARROGANCE, LIGHT OF LOVE, ECO FRIENDLY, HEAVENLY ANGEL, TIGER RETURNS, FLORENCIA, FORTUNEER

LIGHTNING ATTACK Phlebitis 21-02-18 to 22-02-18, Lameness 12-11-20 to 16-11-20, Injury 12-11-20 to 16-11-20

AUGUSTINA cellulitis 08-01-21, Injury 08-01-21

LIFEISAMIRACLE Myopathy 05-01-21

SIR PIGGOT Lameness 28-12-20 to 30-12-20

SKIATHOS Sesamoiditis 09-09-18 to 06-10-18, Sesamoiditis 06-10-18 to 15-10-18, Sesamoiditis 30-11-18, Sesamoiditis 04-01-19 to 24-01-19

                                                                                  

4. (92) The Daria Daulat Plate  - Div. II- (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 30 to 50 (12)

                                                                             03:30 PM

  DARAHASINI     60     ( 43)   ANNE BOLEYN          56.5   ( 36)   STROKE OF GENIUS    56.5   ( 36)

  GYPSY          57.5   ( 38)   CHEROKEE MOON        56.5   ( 36)   REALIA              56     ( 35)

  JERSEY LEGEND  57     ( 37)   MR HUMBLE            56.5   ( 36)   ULTIMATE STRIKER    55     ( 33)

  PALM READER    57     ( 37)   SHE'S INNOCENT       56.5   ( 36)   BLACK WHIZZ         53.5   ( 30)

Weights raised 3.5 Kgs

 

PALM READER Injury 07-11-20

STROKE OF GENIUS Sesamoiditis 27-02-18 to 19-03-18

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

5. (93) The Kempe Gowda Cup - (About) 1400 metres.  Horses rated 45 to 65, 5 years old and over (12)

                                                                             04:00 PM

  TURF MAGIC     60     ( 65)   BIG BOON             56     ( 57)   HARBOUR SUNRISE     54     ( 53)

  DR LOGAN       59     ( 63)   KNOTTY OAK           56     ( 57)   SILVER DEW          53.5   ( 52)

  ASHWA RAFTAR   57     ( 59)   ALPHA                55     ( 55)   LAND OF LIBERTY     53     ( 51)

  EXCELLENT SORRENTO57  ( 59)   CRACK OF DAWN        54.5   ( 54)   GOOD TIME INDEED    52.5   ( 50)

Eliminated: KVASIR, SPEEDSTER, THE RESPONSE, ANIMAL QUEEN, HOKKAIDO, FIRE GLOW, COLONEL HARTY, KARADENIZ, SPIRIT OF LONDON, THREE WISHES, LE MARC, CAVALIERE

TURF MAGIC EIPH(Bleeder) 17-11-18 to 23-11-18, EIPH(Bleeder) 26-05-19 to 01-06-19, EIPH(Bleeder) 05-01-20 to 09-01-20

DR LOGAN EIPH(Bleeder) 18-06-18, Lameness 03-11-20 to 05-11-20

BIG BOON Lameness 02-01-21 to 04-01-21

KNOTTY OAK Sesamoiditis 30-07-18 to 19-08-18, cellulitis 13-11-20, Suspensory Desmitis 02-01-21 to 04-01-21

HARBOUR SUNRISE Sesamoiditis 22-07-18 to 05-08-18, Sesamoiditis 28-07-18 to 03-08-18

LAND OF LIBERTY EIPH(Bleeder) 11-01-19 to 17-01-19, EIPH(Bleeder) 11-01-19, EIPH(Bleeder) 27-07-19, EIPH(Bleeder) 05-01-20

GOOD TIME INDEED EIPH(Bleeder) 18-05-18 to 24-05-18, EIPH(Bleeder) 30-11-19

6. (94) The Dr.M.A.M Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy - (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 75 and above (8)

                                                                             04:30 PM

  SAINT PETERSBURG61.5  ( 98)   ASHWA JOSHILA        56.5   ( 88)   PSYCHIC WARRIOR     51     ( 77)

  AEISIR         58.5   ( 92)   SILVER IKON          53.5   ( 82)   TREASURE DELIGHT    51     ( 77)

  CERISE NOIR    57     ( 89)   STAR CARNATION       51.5   ( 78)                          

 

SAINT PETERSBURG Injury 22-11-20

AEISIR Injury 26-12-20 to 27-12-20,  Sore Back 27-12-20, Injury 28-12-20 to 30-12-20

TREASURE DELIGHT EIPH(Bleeder) 02-03-20 to 06-03-20, Lameness 06-11-20 to 08-11-20

7. (95) The Chamundi Hill Plate - (About) 1600 metres.  Horses rated 15 to 35 (12)

                                                                             05:00 PM

  MAHALAKSHMI    60     ( 30)   LIVISILLA            57.5   ( 25)   TYTO ALBA           56.5   ( 23)

  REDOUBTABLE    60     ( 30)   MAX MUELLER          57.5   ( 25)   ROYAL BLOSSOM       56     ( 22)

  GARAMOND       58     ( 26)   SMITHSONIAN          57.5   ( 25)   DREAM CHASER        55.5   ( 21)

  ALMANACH       57.5   ( 25)   SOUTHERNARISTOCRAT   57.5   ( 25)   GAZEBO TALK         53     ( 16)

Weights raised 2.5 Kgs

Eliminated: STAR SAPPHIRE, DREAMS UNITED, HANDSOME, TOWERING PRESENCE, PISSARRO, ARABIAN PHOENIX, JAGA DAKU, WILL POWER, GOLDEN MEMORY, ACTIVATED, GIRL WITH PEARL, TRACK STRIKER, BARONESS, HITOMI SAKUMA

ALMANACH Sesamoiditis 10-02-20 to 01-03-20

LIVISILLA Injury 17-10-20 to 21-10-20

MAX MUELLER Phlebitis 11-05-19, Phlebitis 12-05-19, Sesamoiditis 21-01-20 to 10-02-20

SOUTHERNARISTOCRAT Phlebitis 01-06-19 to 03-06-19, Phlebitis 12-06-19, Phlebitis 13-06-19, Phlebitis 14-06-19, Phlebitis 17-06-19, Phlebitis 21-06-19, Phlebitis 22-06-19, Phlebitis 02-07-19, EIPH(Bleeder) 09-07-19

GAZEBO TALK Sesamoiditis 02-07-19, Sesamoiditis 14-08-19 to 03-09-19

8. (96) The Daria Daulat Plate  - Div. I- (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 30 to 50 (12)

                                                                             05:30 PM

  LAGOPUS        60     ( 49)   GOLDEN VISION        56.5   ( 42)   BIRCHWOOD           55     ( 39)

  DONNA BELLA    59.5   ( 48)   JACK RYAN            56     ( 41)   FIRST IMPRESSION    55     ( 39)

  BENEDICTION    58     ( 45)   AMAZONITE            55.5   ( 40)   SCHAFENBERG         55     ( 39)

  BROWN BESS     56.5   ( 42)   ULTIMATE SPEED       55.5   ( 40)   THE PREACHER        54     ( 37)

Weights raised 0.5 Kg

Eliminated: GERONTOCRAT, VENUS BAY, ASHWA MUDRIKA, SONGKRAN, CAVALLINI, OMBUDSMAN, SILVER SWIFT, MORRANE GABRIELLA, ALEEF, AFTER HOURS, MARCO POLO, WATCHMYSTARS

BENEDICTION Phlebitis 04-07-19

GOLDEN VISION Lameness 15-10-20, Injury 25-11-20

JACK RYAN Phlebitis 23-03-19 to 25-03-19

ULTIMATE SPEED Sesamoiditis 20-01-20 to 09-02-20

SCHAFENBERG Injury 04-11-20 to 08-11-20

THE PREACHER Arthrotomy (Chip Fracture Knee) 10-07-19

                                                                                  

Races Selected for:

Jackpot : 4,5,6,7,8

1st Treble : 3,4,5

2nd Treble : 6,7,8

                                                                                  

Starting declarations at 05:00 PM i.e, today Wednesday, 13th January, 2021