HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

13th DAY, Monday, 16 December, 2019

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE PALAMPET PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

12:40 PM  

For maiden horses, 2 year olds only.

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings ... 55 Kgs., Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.

1)

DETONATOR

55.0

(  -)

R Ajinkya

 

4

A

A

A

A

2)

JUST INCREDIBLE

55.0

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

3)

LIGHTNING POWER

55.0

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

4)

MARK MY DAY

55.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

9

A

A

A

A

5)

TURF MONARCH

55.0

(  -)

Ajit Singh

 

6

AH

AH

A

A

6)

COASTAL CRUISE

53.5

(  -)

P.Trevor

 

7

A

A

A

A

7)

LADY OF WAR

53.5

(  -)

G Naresh

 

3

A

A

A

A

8)

SWEET MELODY

53.5

(  -)

Koushik

 

8

A

A

A

A

9)

TURF WINNER

53.5

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

1

A

A

A

A

 

2nd Race:   THE R.W.I.T.C. PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:10 PM  

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward rated 20 to 45.

Note:-Jockeys / Apprentice Jockeys are not permitted to carry Whips.

1)

CITY OF BLOSSOM

60.0

(45)

Rohit Kumar

-2.5

4

AH

AH

A

A

2)

GREEN TURF

59.5

(44)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

AR

AR

AH

AH

3)

RED SNAPER

57.5

(40)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

2

AR

AR

A

A

4)

N R I FLAME

53.5

(32)

Khurshad Alam

 

1

A

A

A

A

5)

ROYAL GIRL

51.5

(28)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

7

A

A

A

A

6)

SYMBOL OF STAR'S

51.5

(28)

Rafique Sk.

 

8

AH

AH

A

A

7)

WHISKERY

51.0

(27)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

5

SHL

SHL

S

S

8)

JO MALONE

50.5

(26)

Abhay Singh

-5

9

A

A

A

A

9)

SECRET COMMAND

50.5

(26)

N.Rawal

 

3

S

S

S

S

 

3rd Race:   THE SILKY BABY PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:40 PM  

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, which have not won a race since 1st July, 2019, rated 20 to 45

1)

BLUE EMPRESS

60.0

(43)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

8

S

S

S

S

2)

MONTE REI

59.0

(41)

A.Imran Khan

 

7

A

A

A

A

3)

SILVER SET

57.5

(38)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

6

SL

SL

SH

S

4)

TROUBADOUR

57.0

(37)

Dashrath Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

5)

AIR SALUTE

55.5

(34)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

10

A

A

A

A

6)

INCREDULOUS

55.5

(34)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

7)

FLYING QUEEN

54.5

(32)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

5

AH

AH

A

A

8)

RARE

54.0

(31)

Rafique Sk.

 

3

SHL

SHL

S

SH

9)

BEDAZZLED

53.0

(29)

Kuldeep Singh

 

12

A

A

A

A

10)

ACADIAN ANGEL

51.5

(26)

N.Rawal

 

1

S

S

X

X

11)

SNOW CASTLE

51.5

(26)

Khurshad Alam

 

4

S

S

S

S

12)

ASHWA YUDH VIJETA

51.0

(25)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

11

S

S

S

S

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 BLUE EMPRESS (BLK) "OFF" & X.N.B "ON" and

                                        H.No.2 MONTE REI B.B. "OFF" & D.R.B "ON"

 

4th Race:   THE POCHARAM PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:10 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

FREEDOM FIRE

60.0

(42)

Rohit Kumar

-2.5

9

A

A

A

A

2)

HUMAN TOUCH

59.5

(41)

Y.S.Srinath

 

8

A

A

X

X

3)

GOLDEN HOPE

58.5

(39)

Akshay Kumar

 

6

AL

AL

A

A

4)

LIMOUSINE

56.0

(34)

B.R.Kumar

 

11

AR

AR

A

A

5)

SEMIRA

56.0

(34)

Aneel

 

1

A

A

A

A

6)

COMPOSURE

55.0

(32)

Nakhat Singh

 

2

AH

AH

A

A

7)

TAMMANA

54.0

(30)

Dashrath Singh

 

7

A

A

A

A

8)

VIJAY'S EMPRESS

53.5

(29)

Ajit Singh

 

12

A

A

A

A

9)

HALO'S PRINCESS

53.0

(28)

Praveen Gaddam

 

5

A

A

AH

AH

10)

KHAN SAHIB

53.0

(28)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

3

A

A

X

X

11)

WITHROSEMAKEUP

53.0

(28)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

10

A

A

A

A

12)

PATRON SAINT

52.0

(26)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

4

AH

AH

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 1 KG(S)

 

5th Race:   THE TARAMATI CUP (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

1)

DESTINED DYNAMITE

60.0

(65)

A.Imran Khan

 

11

A

A

A

A

2)

GUIDING FORCE

59.0

(63)

Akshay Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

3)

EGYPTIAN PRINCE

56.0

(57)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

4)

ACTUALLY

54.5

(54)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

8

S

S

S

S

5)

LOCKHART

54.5

(54)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

6

A

A

A

A

6)

HEAVEN CAN WAIT

52.0

(49)

Praveen Gaddam

 

5

A

A

A

A

7)

N R I HEIGHTS

52.0

(49)

Abhay Singh

-5

9

AR

AR

A

A

8)

RAAJNEETI

52.0

(49)

Kuldeep Singh

 

7

A

A

A

A

9)

MAHIRA

51.5

(48)

Dashrath Singh

 

1

A

A

A

A

10)

DELPHINA

51.0

(47)

P.Trevor

 

3

A

A

A

A

11)

VIJAY'S EMPIRE

50.5

(46)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

2

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.7 N R I HEIGHTS (BLK) "OFF"

 

6th Race:   THE BAKRANANGAL PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

GEORGE CROSS

60.0

(45)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

13

A

A

A

A

2)

SHILOH

60.0

(45)

Deepak Singh

 

1

A

A

A

A

3)

TIGER OF THE SEA

60.0

(45)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

6

A

A

A

A

4)

BATUR

57.0

(39)

Aneel

 

8

S

S

S

S

5)

BARNABAS

56.5

(38)

Rohit Kumar

-2.5

2

AH

AH

A

A

6)

ALEXANDERTHEGREAT

55.5

(36)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

7)

ALTA VITA

55.5

(36)

Rafique Sk.

 

12

A

AH

X

X

8)

VASHISHTA

55.0

(35)

B.R.Kumar

 

14

A

A

A

A

9)

SOLO WINNER

54.0

(33)

Nakhat Singh

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

10)

DIESIS DREAM

53.5

(32)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

7

AH

AH

A

A

11)

SUPER ACT

53.5

(32)

Akshay Kumar

 

4

AL

AL

AH

AH

12)

ROYAL AVENGER

53.0

(31)

Ajit Singh

 

9

AR

AR

A

A

13)

VEGA CASSANDRA

53.0

(31)

Kuldeep Singh

 

11

A

A

A

A

14)

STORMY

52.5

(30)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

10

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.6 ALEXANDERTHEGREAT (BLK) "ON" and

                                        H.No.7 ALTA VITA SCP "ON"

 

7th Race:   THE GOLCONDA 2000 GUINEAS (GRADE II) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - SweepStakes TERMS

3:45 PM  

For horses, 3 year olds only (foaled in 2016)

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 57 Kgs., : Fillies .. 55.5 Kgs.,

1)

CONSIGLIORI

57.0

(88)

P.Trevor

 

4

A

A

A

A

2)

MAJESTIC WARRIOR

57.0

(58)

Dashrath Singh

 

6

A

A

A

A

3)

MY JOURNEY

57.0

(58)

Suraj Narredu

 

2

A

A

A

A

4)

PREMIER ACTION

57.0

(63)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

5)

VICTORY PARADE

57.0

(63)

A.Imran Khan

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

6)

VIJAYS SINGHAM

57.0

(65)

Y.S.Srinath

 

5

AR

AR

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.5 VICTORY PARADE B.B. "ON"

 

8th Race:   THE TELANGANA AND ANDHRA SUB AREA CUP (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65

1)

PALACE ON WHEELS

60.0

(62)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

10

A

A

A

A

2)

LA MER

57.5

(57)

R Ajinkya

-1.5

9

AL

AL

AH

A

3)

SHANDAAR

57.5

(57)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

4)

GIETHORN

57.0

(56)

A.Imran Khan

 

14

AH

AH

A

A

5)

HER LEGACY

57.0

(56)

P.Trevor

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

6)

HAPPY TOGETHER

56.0

(54)

Nakhat Singh

 

12

A

A

A

A

7)

KIONIA

55.5

(53)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

13

AR

AR

A

A

8)

YOUR GRACE

55.5

(53)

B.R.Kumar

 

3

AH

AH

A

A

9)

LINEWILER

54.5

(51)

Ajit Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

10)

PLATINUM CLAASZ

54.5

(51)

Rafique Sk.

 

15

S

S

S

S

11)

STRATEGIST

54.5

(51)

Akshay Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

12)

YOURS FOREVER

54.5

(51)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

6

AR

AR

A

A

13)

KINGSWOOD

54.0

(50)

Aniket Karande

-5

7

S

S

S

S

14)

CELERITAS

52.0

(46)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

11

AH

AH

AH

AH

15)

MARVEL PRINCESS

52.0

(46)

N.Rawal

 

1

SH

SH

S

S

 

9th Race:   THE SILKY BABY PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, which have not won a race since 1st July, 2019, rated 20 to 45

1)

BUZZ LIGHT YEAR

60.0

(42)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

3

AL

AHL

AH

AH

2)

SEA CASTLE

59.5

(41)

Aneel

 

5

A

A

A

A

3)

SATIN SYMPHONY

58.0

(38)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

11

S

S

S

S

4)

STAR RACER

57.0

(36)

Rohit Kumar

-2.5

2

A

A

A

A

5)

ARISTOCRATS CHARM

56.5

(35)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

8

A

A

A

A

6)

MYSTERY

56.5

(35)

P.Trevor

 

10

A

A

A

A

7)

COVER GIRL

55.0

(32)

Rafique Sk.

 

9

AH

AH

X

X

8)

BAR ET LAW

54.0

(30)

Akshay Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

9)

SECRETARY

54.0

(30)

Abhay Singh

-5

4

AH

A

A

A

10)

FRIDAY FURY

52.0

(26)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

1

S

S

X

X

11)

MR.BRUSS

50.5

(23)

Praveen Gaddam

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 0.5 KG(S)

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.8 BAR ET LAW H.B. "ON" and

                                        H.No.9 SECRETARY T.S. "ON"

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9

MINI JACKPOT POOL

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT POOL

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7, 8 & 9

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5 & 6

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 7, 8 & 9

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Abbreviations:

A-Aluminium, S-Steel, H-High Heel, L-Leather Padded, R-Rubber Padded, M-Medium High Hell,O-Oak Bonded, V-Surgical Shoe (a-Bar Shoe,b-Roll Toe), X-Unshod

Notice : Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.

 

(DR VEERENDRA KAJA)
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB