MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, ELEVENTH DAY, THURSDAY, 16TH JANUARY, 2020.

 

1. THE MAGIC TOUCH PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 88

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. GLACIER EXPRESS      60.5   ( 27) |David Egan                 |436|A| 2|-         |-

 2. MULTIBAGGER          60.5   ( 27) |Nicky Mackay               |428|A| 3|-         |-

 3. PEZULA               60     ( 26) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |426|A| 4|-         |-

 4. HATS OFF             59     ( 24) |D. A. Naik                 |415|A|10|-         |-

 5. KALINA               58.5   ( 23) |P. S. Chouhan              |509|A| 8|BFHH      |-

 6. ON VA DANSER         57     ( 20) |Dashrath Singh             |446|A| 7|-         |-

 7. ADAMS BEGINNING      56.5   ( 19) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |433|A| 6|-         |ACF

 8. DANCING JADE         53.5   ( 13) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |431|A| 9|-         |RB

 9. SIXTH EMPEROR        50.5   (  7) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |404|A| 5|-         |-

10. TEODOR MONTE         50     (  6) |H. Zeeshan                 |411|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:MULTIBAGGER              BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:PEZULA                   BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:KALINA                   TS ON

 

2. THE AVANTAGE PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 89

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CRISTO BOSS          59     ( 14) |Bhawani Singh              | - |S| 8|-         |-

 2. NUSRAT               59     ( 14) |Amyn Merchant              |443|A|10|-         |-

 3. GRAND EYES           58     ( 12) |J. Chinoy                  |422|A| 7|LFHH      |-

 4. WHISPERING QUEEN     58     ( 12) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |405|A| 3|-         |-

 5. CRAY CRAY            57.5   ( 11) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |416|A| 5|BFHH      |HB

 6. HIGHLAND WIND        56.5   (  9) |H. Zeeshan                 |415|A| 6|-         |-

 7. HUZZAH'S GRACE       56.5   (  9) |N. S. Parmar               |455|A| 4|-         |EB

 8. ZEEMO                55.5   (  7) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 | - |A| 1|-         |DRB

 9. SOLO MISSION         54     (  4) |A. Prakash            -5   |437|A|11|-         |-

10. RUN HAPPY            53.5   (  3) |S. S. Baria                |418|S| 9|-         |-

11. SUERTE               52     (  0) |C. S. Jodha                |423|A| 2|HB        |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 5 Kg.

 

3. THE FERRARI PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 90

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. RAINBOW TROUT        59     ( 56) |A. Sandesh                 |455|A| 2|-         |-

 2. FLEUR DE LYS         57     ( 52) |C. S. Jodha                |439|A| 4|-         |-

 3. GALLOPING GOLDMINE   56.5   ( 51) |P. Trevor                  |471|A| 3|-         |-

 4. JAGER BOMB           52.5   ( 43) |N. S. Parmar               |423|A| 1|-         |EB

 5. BENEVOLENCE          50.5   ( 39) |Dashrath Singh             |423|A| 5|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights raised by 2kg.

 

 

 

4. THE MAGIC TOUCH PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 91

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. HISTORIAN  (TS)      62     ( 30) |P. Vinod              -5   | - |A| 2|-         |-

 2. RED CARNATION        62     ( 30) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |471|A| 6|BHHH      |-

 3. TOUGH COP            61.5   ( 29) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 | - |A|10|-         |-

 4. MAKATI               61     ( 28) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |465|A| 4|HB        |-

 5. DIREWOLF             60.5   ( 27) |P. S. Chouhan              |526|A| 8|BHHH      |CB

 6. DOWSABEL             60.5   ( 27) |P. Trevor                  |437|A| 9|-         |-

 7. SANDRA'S SECRET      59     ( 24) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |441|A| 7|-         |EB

 8. KANADARIO            58     ( 22) |J. Chinoy                  |439|A| 5|-         |-

 9. WAR OF ATTRITION     58     ( 22) |Amyn Merchant              |450|S| 3|-         |-

10. GOLDEN STEAL         56.5   ( 19) |David Egan                 |479|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:DOWSABEL                 TS ON,BLK ON

 

5. THE NADIA MARY HOMI WADIA TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 92

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BIG MAGIC            55     ( --) |Amyn Merchant              | - |A| 6|HB        |-

 2. EL CAPITAN           55     ( --) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 8|-         |-

 3. RISING SUN           55     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 |419|A| 4|-         |RCB

 4. SOARING HIGH  (TS)   55     ( --) |Akshay                     | - |A| 2|-         |-

 5. CURFEW  (TS)         53.5   ( --) |Nirmal Jodha               | - |A| 3|-         |RB

 6. FINALIST (BLK/TS)    53.5   ( --) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 1|-         |EB

 7. GUSTY GIRL  (TS)     53.5   ( --) |David Egan                 | - |A| 5|-         |RDB

 8. MENILLY              53.5   ( --) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 9|-         |-

 9. RENALA     (TS)      53.5   ( --) |Nicky Mackay               | - |A| 7|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

6. THE INDIAN AIR FORCE TROPHY  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 93

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. DANDI MARCH          59     ( 59) |Nicky Mackay               |469|A| 1|-         |-

 2. EN SABAH NUR         59     ( 59) |Nathan Evans               |443|A| 6|BHHH      |-

 3. MOZART               59     ( 59) |N. S. Parmar               |448|A| 2|BFBS      |-

 4. CHAPLIN              56.5   ( 54) |Akshay                     |470|A| 3|BFBS      |-

 5. NIGHT HUNT           56.5   ( 54) |A. Sandesh                 |495|A| 5|-         |-

 6. TIMELESS DEEDS       56.5   ( 54) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |432|A| 4|-         |-

 7. GALLANTRY            56     ( 53) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |450|A| 8|-         |-

 8. RISING BRAVE         53.5   ( 48) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |516|A| 7|-         |EB

 9. EMOTIONLESS          52     ( 45) |A. Prakash            -5   |496|A| 9|-         |-

10. ZANZIBAAR            51.5   ( 44) |S. J. Sunil                |449|A|10|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:MOZART                   BLK OFF

* Weights raised by 0.5 Kg.

 

 

 

7. THE AVANTAGE PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 94

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. PATRIOTS DAY         60.5   ( 27) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |458|A| 8|-         |TD

 2. DIBABA               59     ( 24) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |456|A| 9|-         |-

 3. SUSIE Q              59     ( 24) |S. J. Sunil                |387|A| 4|HB        |-

 4. GOLDEN ECLIPSE       58     ( 22) |A. Sandesh                 |410|A|11|-         |AEB

 5. SMART CHOICE         57.5   ( 21) |Amyn Merchant              |438|S| 6|-         |RDB

 6. HEXAHEDRON           55.5   ( 17) |C. S. Jodha                |435|A| 5|-         |-

 7. JACK FLASH           54.5   ( 15) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |424|A| 3|-         |DRB

 8. WESTERN STYLE        54.5   ( 15) |N. S. Parmar               |503|A| 2|-         |RDB

 9. HI HO SILVER         54     ( 14) |P. Vinod              -5   |387|A|10|-         |-

10. HONOURABLE EYES      53.5   ( 13) |J. Chinoy                  |450|A| 7|-         |EB

11. NIGHTFALL            53.5   ( 13) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |460|A|12|-         |-

12. SAFFRON FLOWER       53     ( 12) |Santosh G.            -1.5 | - |A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:PATRIOTS DAY             HOOD OFF,BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:HONOURABLE EYES          VISOR ON,EP OFF

 

8. THE BYCULLA CLUB TROPHY  (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, at the time of starting.) 

(About) 2800 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 95

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SACRED ROMAN         59     (104) |Leigh Roche                |532|A| 2|-         |-

 2. RAEES                56     (108) |C. S. Jodha                |513|A| 1|-         |-

 3. MAGISTERO            53     ( 77) |A. Sandesh                 |454|A| 3|BFST      |-

 4. VULCAN               53     ( 99) |Dashrath Singh             |492|A| 4|BHHH      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 3 Kg.

 

 

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None

ACF : Apple Chifney Bit

AEB : Apple Egg Butt Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

HB  : Hanging Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

TD  : Tongue Depressor

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6,7

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : 1,2,4,5,6,7

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,2,4,5,6,7

 

 

Rails will be placed 3 metres away from its original point from 1400 metres (Mile Chute) leading to 6 metres away at 1200 metres, 8 metres away at 1000 metres, 10 metres away at 800 metres and thereafter 12 metres away upto the Winning Post.

For the races starting from the back stretch rails will be placed at its original point from 1400 metres leading to 4 metres away at 1200 metres and 8 metres away at 1000 metres.