HYDERABAD RACE CLUB

HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

5th EXTRA DAY, Monday, 15/03/2021

 

Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 11:00 AM on Friday, 12.03.2021 with time and order of racing :-

 

1st Race:

THE BABY BELLE PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:45 PM

 

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only which have run at least once (Placed 2nd, 3rd Not Eligible)

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings ... 56 Kgs., : Fillies ... 54.5 Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

ARROWTOWN

56

PALADINO

56

HOT SEAT

54.5

CITY OF BLESSING

56

PEDRO PLANET

56

SIRI

54.5

DREAM STATION

56

ANGELITA

54.5

 

 

 

MY MASTER

56

GOLDRUN

54.5

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Race:

THE DILAWAR PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:20 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45 (Horses placed 1st, 2nd, 3rd since 1st November, 2020 Not Eligible)

 

 

 

 

 

44

AINTREE

62

30

ALWAYS SUCCESS

55

28

TEAM PLAYER

54

42

GUSTY LOOK

61

30

ELMIRA

55

28

THRILL OF POWER

54

35

GREEN TURF

57.5

30

TIGER OF THE SEA

55

20

THAT'S MY SPEED

50

31

COASTAL CRUISE

55.5

28

MT. DAVIDSON

54

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Race:

THE BABY BELLE PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:55 PM

 

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only which have run at least once (Placed 2nd, 3rd Not Eligible)

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings ... 56 Kgs., : Fillies ... 54.5 Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

CAMPANIA

56

SPACE WALK

56

GOLDEN LADY

54.5

DREAM JEWEL

56

AARYA

54.5

GOOD TIDINGS

54.5

GURBAAZ

56

GEORGIA PEACH

54.5

 

 

 

SORRENTO

56

GOLDEN AMARIS

54.5

 

 

 

 

 

4th Race:

THE ABBOTS ROYAL PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:30 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

MR.SHANGHAI

62.5

38

ALTA VITA

59

25

JO MALONE

52.5

44

NOVA SCOTIA

62

37

SOLO WINNER

58.5

25

SUPER ACT

52.5

42

DANCING DOLL

61

36

PLATINUM CLAASZ

58

20

MINNELLI

50

41

UNSTOPPABLE

60.5

35

BLICKFANG

57.5

 

 

 

40

CINCIA AZZURRA

60

29

AIBAK

54.5

 

 

 

 

 

5th Race:

THE JAIDEV PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:05 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated up to 25 (Horses placed 1st, 2nd since 1st November, 2020 are Not Eligible)

 

 

 

 

 

25

ALLURI'S PRIDE

  (EX:SHIVALIK MEADOW)

62

23

QUEEN BLOSSOM

61

18

KINTSUGI

58.5

25

BELLE SPRINGS

62

23

TAPATIO

61

16

MOKA

57.5

25

SHIVALIK BRIGHT

62

21

LORENA

60

14

DIESIS DREAM

56.5

23

CHARCOAL

61

20

HIP HOP

59.5

8

ROYAL AVENGER

53.5

23

PROUD LEGACY

61

20

INDIA GATE

59.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  AMARETTO  ","  PAREE  ","  FOREVER BOND  ","  SOUTHERN SAFFRON  ","  N R I FLAME  "

 

 

6th Race:

THE ABBOTS ROYAL PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:40 PM

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

CALL OF THE BLUE

62.5

40

GAZEBO

60

27

BEDAZZLED

53.5

45

RHYTHM SELECTION

62.5

37

BUTTONWOOD

58.5

27

SUN DANCER

53.5

43

ULYSSES

61.5

36

FLAMINGO FAME

58

25

SPUTNIC

52.5

41

ASHWA ARJUN

60.5

36

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

58

 

 

 

40

EXPLOSIVE

60

31

DILLON

55.5

 

 

 

 

 

7th Race:

THE SULTAN PHIROZE PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-I

5:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 80 and above (Horses rated 75 and above are also eligible)

 

 

 

 

 

105

CONSIGLIORI

61

92

TITUS

54.5

83

SOVET PRIDE

50

104

VICTORY PARADE

60.5

85

PREMIER ACTION

51

76

HAVELOCK CRUISE

50

98

NAYADEEP

57.5

84

RENO STAR

50.5

75

PRINCE VALIANT

50

97

PHENOMENAL CRUISE

57

84

YOURS FOREVER

50.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Race:

THE JAIDEV PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:50 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated up to 25 (Horses placed 1st, 2nd since 1st November, 2020 are Not Eligible)

 

 

 

 

 

25

BATTLE READY

62

23

RED RIVER

61

15

CEPHALONIA

57

25

BERKELEY

62

23

TURF MONARCH

61

15

MILLENNIA

57

25

FLYING QUEEN

62

21

SACRED LAMP

60

12

SHELDON

55.5

25

HURRICANE

62

19

BIG DAY

59

1

MOMENT OF SILENCE

50

25

THAT'S MY STAR

62

19

KAPELL BRUKE

59

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  AMARETTO  ","  PAREE  ","  FOREVER BOND  ","  SOUTHERN SAFFRON  ","  N R I FLAME  "

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8

 

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Declaration boxes will be opened at 09:45 AM on Saturday, 13.03.2021.

FALSE RAILS : NO FALSE RAILS.