BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2019-2020

FIRST DAY, FRIDAY, 15TH NOVEMBER 2019

DECLARATIONS

                                                                                   

1. (1) The November Plate - (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 15 to 35

                                                                                                                02:15 PM  

1    TONYS PET                60     ( 34)    R. Vaibhav                     |  2|  A    A    A    A  

2    SONGKRAN                 59     ( 32)    T. S. Jodha                    |  7|  A    A    A    A  

3    ACEROS                   58.5   ( 31)    Y. S. Srinath                  | 12|  A    A    A    A  

4    COUNTRY'S JEWEL          55.5   ( 25)    A.Ramu                         |  3|  A    A    A    A  

5    ECO FRIENDLY             55     ( 24)    K. Sai Kiran               *    |  4|  A    A    A    A  

6    WILL TO WIN              55     ( 24)    Suraj Narredu                  | 10|  RPA  RPA  HA   HA 

7    GLORIOUS DAYS            54.5   ( 23)    Irvan Singh                    |  5|  A    A    A    A  

8    SEA OF CORTEZ            54.5   ( 23)    Chethan Gowda              -3  |  9|  RPA  RPA  A    A  

9    ARECA ANGEL              54     ( 22)    Rajesh Kumar M                 |  1|  A    A    A    A  

10   DARING SWEETHEART        54     ( 22)    Chetan Kalay S.                | 11|  A    A    A    A  

11   SIR PIGGOT               53.5   ( 21)    Kiran Rai P                    |  8|  A    A    A    A  

12   NAAYAAB                  53     ( 20)    Arshad Alam                    |  6|  A    A    A    A  

                                                                                    

2. (2) The Inauguration Plate - (About) 1400 metres.  Horses rated 00 to 20 to be ridden by Indian Jockeys claiming allowance.

                                                                                                                02:45 PM  

1    SHE'S STYLISH            60     ( 20)    Naveen Kumar. V            *-4  |  1|  A    A    A    A  

2    ONLY PRINCE              59     ( 18)    Chethan Gowda              -3  |  4|  A    A    HA   HA 

3    BAZINGA                  58.5   ( 17)    Raghu K                    *-4  |  9|  A    A    A    A  

4    FIRING LINE              58.5   ( 17)    Md.Akram                   *-4  | 12|  A    A    A    A  

5    GOOD WORD                57.5   ( 15)    Shamaz Shareef             -3  | 11|  A    A    A    A  

6    EL MATADOR               56     ( 12)    Chandrashekar              *-4  |  7|  HA   HA   HA   HA 

7    TEQUILA TORNADO          55.5   ( 11)    Mohammed Aliyar            *-4  | 10|  BA   BA   A    A  

8    EMERALD GREEN            55     ( 10)    Tousif Khan                *-4  |  2|  A    A    A    A  

9    PURITY                   55     ( 10)    Ankit Yadav                *-4  |  3|  A    A    A    A  

10   SOUTH BELL               55     ( 10)    Shreyas Singh              *-4  |  8|  A    A    A    A  

11   PHOENIX REACHED          54.5   (  9)    Mohd Asif Khan             -1  |  5|  HA   HA   HA   HA 

12   TURF PROSPECTOR          52.5   (  5)    Arul J.H                   *-4  |  6|  HA   HA   HA   HA 

                                                                                    

3. (3) The Bangarapet Plate  - Div. I- (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 30 to 50                                                                             03:15 PM  

1    DECISIVE                 60     ( 50)    Arshad Alam                    |  4|  A    A    A    A  

2    KIMERA                   60     ( 50)    Arul J.H                   *-4  | 10|  RPA  RPA  A    A  

3    MEGA IKON                59     ( 48)    A.Imran Khan                   |  1|  A    A    A    A  

4    CALL ME MAYBE            58.5   ( 47)    Md.Akram                   *-4  |  2|  A    A    A    A  

5    ULTIMATE SPEED           58.5   ( 47)    Darshan R.N                    |  3|  A    A    A    A  

6    LAND OF LIBERTY          57.5   ( 45)    Rajesh Kumar M                 |  5|  HA   HA   HA   HA 

7    SLICE OF HEAVEN          57     ( 44)    Kiran Rai P                    | 11|  A    A    A    A  

8    VARCASVA                 57     ( 44)    Shamaz Shareef             -3  |  6|  RPA  RPA  A    A  

9    WINALL                   57     ( 44)    Suraj Narredu                  |  7|  A    A    A    A  

10   JERSEY LEGEND            56     ( 42)    Imran Chisty                   | 12|  DCA  A    A    A  

11   ALEXANDRE DUMAS          55     ( 40)    Akshay Kumar                   |  8|  RBA  RBA  A    A  

12   PROPINE                  53.5   ( 37)    Rayan Ahmed R.                 |  9|  A    A    A    A  

                                                                                    

4. (4) The Vidhana Soudha Cup - (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 60 and above                                                                           03:45 PM  

1    HAEDI'S FOLLY            60     ( 77)    Rayan Ahmed R.                 |  9|  A    A    HA   HA 

2    LOUISIANA                58     ( 73)    Y. S. Srinath                  |  3|  A    A    A    A  

3    LIFE AWAITS              56.5   ( 70)    Mohammed Aliyar            *-4  |  2|  A    A    HA   HA 

4    TURF MAGIC               56.5   ( 70)    J W D L                        |  7|  A    A    A    A  

5    BLUE BLAZER              56     ( 69)    Kiran Rai P                    | 10|  HA   HA   A    A  

6    SIDE WINDER              56     ( 69)    Arvind Kumar               *-4  |  8|  A    A    A    A  

7    SNOWDON                  56     ( 69)    A. Sandesh                     |  5|  BA   BA   A    A  

8    FIRE GLOW                55.5   ( 68)    Arshad Alam                    | 11|  A    A    A    A  

9    ANGELINO                 53.5   ( 64)    Akshay Kumar                   |  4|  A    A    A    A  

10   STAR APPEARANCE          53.5   ( 64)    Suraj Narredu                  |  6|  A    A    A    A  

11   MINIVER ROSE             52.5   ( 62)    W I T H D R A W N                     

12   SAHARA                   52.5   ( 62)    Shamaz Shareef             -3  |  1|  RPA  RPA  A    A  

                                                                                    

                                                                             

                                                                                    

5. (5) The Rajyotsava Trophy (Grade III)- (About) 1400 metres. 3 years old and over. (Terms)

                                                                                                                04:15 PM  

1    KNOTTY ASH               61     (120)    S. John                        |  4|  A    DCA  A    A  

2    MAURITANIA               60.5   (117)    A. Sandesh                     |  2|  BA   BA   A    A  

3    AEOLUS                   56     ( 90)    S. Zervan                      |  3|  RPA  RPA  HA   HA 

4    ARECA LEGEND             56     ( 99)    Imran Chisty                   |  1|  A    A    A    A  

5    ASHWA RAFTAR             56     ( 64)    Vishwanath A.                  |  7|  HA   HA   A    A  

6    MERLOT                   54.5   ( 85)    Suraj Narredu                  |  5|  A    A    A    A  

7    SAKURA                   54.5   ( 80)    Akshay Kumar                   |  6|  A    A    A    A  

                                                                                    

6. (6) The Kentucky Plate - (About) 1200 metres. Maiden Horses 3 years old only. (Terms)

                                                                                                                04:45 PM  

1    ASGARDIA                 57     ( 25)    Suraj Narredu                  |  1|  RBA  RBA  A    A  

2    BAHURUPAH                57     ( 25)    S.K.Paswan                     |  3|  A    A    A    A  

3    BOMBIX                   57     ( 28)    Kiran Rai P                    |  2|  A    A    A    A  

4    CAESARS PALACE           57     ( 28)    M. Mark                        |  9|  A    A    A    A  

5    CAVALIERE                57     ( 32)    Y. S. Srinath                  | 10|  A    A    A    A  

6    KNOTTY OAK               57     ( 30)    Antony Raj S.                  |  8|  A    A    A    A  

7    STAR CITIZEN             57     ( - )    A.Imran Khan                   |  7|  A    A    A    A  

8    HEAVENLY ANGEL           55.5   ( 24)    Darshan R.N                    |  4|  A    A    A    A  

9    HIGH PRIESTESS           55.5   ( 22)    A. Sandesh                     |  5|  BA   BA   A    A  

10   QUEEN OF SANDS           55.5   ( 22)    Arshad Alam                    |  6|  A    A    A    A  

                                                                                    

7. (7) The Bangarapet Plate  - Div. II- (About) 1200 metres.  Horses rated 30 to 50

                                                                                                                05:15 PM  

1    EMIDIO                   60     ( 43)    Naveen Kumar. V            *-4  | 10|  A    A    A    A  

2    KARADENIZ                60     ( 43)    A.Imran Khan                   |  2|  A    A    A    A  

3    BIG BOON                 59     ( 41)    R. Anand                       |  3|  A    A    A    A  

4    STARI GRAD               59     ( 41)    Vishwanath A.                  | 12|  A    A    A    A  

5    THE CORPORAL             59     ( 41)    S. Zervan                      |  8|  A    A    A    A  

6    DONNA BELLA              56.5   ( 36)    R. Vaibhav                     |  1|  A    A    A    A  

7    FICTIONEER               56.5   ( 36)    Harish B.                      |  6|  A    A    A    A  

8    LOOK OUT                 56.5   ( 36)    Shiva Kumar S.                 |  9|  HA   HA   HA   HA 

9    MOHICAN                  56.5   ( 36)    Nazerul Alam                   | 11|  A    A    A    A  

10   PRINCEAZEEM              56.5   ( 36)    Arvind Kumar               *-4  |  4|  DCA  DCA  A    A  

11   SCHAFENBERG              56.5   ( 36)    Y. S. Srinath                  |  5|  A    A    A    A  

12   RED GALILEO              55.5   ( 34)    Arshad Alam                    |  7|  A    A    A    A  

                                                                                    

RAILING POSITION:             Railing fixed at average width of 6 Meters from 1600 Meters to winning post from original position.