MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, TWENTY FOURTH DAY, SUNDAY, 15TH MARCH, 2020.

 

1. THE MEMORIES OF YOU PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 186

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SADDLE THE WIND      59     ( 24) |P. S. Chouhan              |401|A| 7|-         |WTP

 2. GREY FALCON          58.5   ( 23) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |431|A| 4|BFHH&HB   |-

 3. SIR RAMON            58     ( 22) |N. S. Parmar               |444|A| 6|-         |CB

 4. WALK THE TALK        58     ( 22) |Neeraj Rawal               |442|A| 2|-         |WTP

 5. SILVER STORM         56.5   ( 19) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |461|A| 5|-         |-

 6. MR. HONEY            54.5   ( 15) |P. Trevor                  |491|A| 3|-         |DRB

 7. ZEEMO                49.5   (  5) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |417|A| 1|-         |DRB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SIR RAMON                CNB ON

Chg.Equip.:WALK THE TALK            CNB OFF,TS OFF,BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:SILVER STORM             BLK ON

 

2. THE J P VAZIFDAR TROPHY  (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 187

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. GLORIOSUS            59     ( 72) |P. Trevor                  |447|A| 1|-         |RDB

 2. MOZART               58.5   ( 71) |N. S. Parmar               |453|A| 5|BFBS      |-

 3. TANJO                57.5   ( 69) |P. S. Chouhan              |463|A| 4|-         |-

 4. KARIEGA              56.5   ( 67) |Neeraj Rawal               |456|A| 3|-         |RDB

 5. KILDARE              56.5   ( 67) |C. S. Jodha                |483|A| 2|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights raised by 0.5kg.

* Weights raised by 3.5 Kg.

 

3. THE RACING WORLD TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 188

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. JETFIRE              59     ( 43) |N. S. Parmar               |455|A| 8|LFHH      |CB

 2. PLEIADES             58.5   ( 42) |Aniket Karande        -5   |419|A| 4|-         |-

 3. WARRIOR CLAN         58.5   ( 42) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |481|A| 1|-         |-

 4. TURMERIC TOWER       58     ( 41) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |441|A| 6|-         |EB

 5. GODSWORD             57.5   ( 40) |J. Chinoy                  |420|A| 7|-         |DRB

 6. SAFDAR               57     ( 39) |Bhawani Singh              |517|A| 5|-         |AEB

 7. ISINIT               55.5   ( 36) |K. Pranil             -5   |455|A| 3|BFMH      |RCB

 8. DILBAR               54.5   ( 34) |Hanumant Singh             |483|A| 2|-         |-

 9. FALCONETTE           53.5   ( 32) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |415|A| 9|BFHH      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 2.5kg.

* Weights raised by 1 Kg.

 

4. THE FORBES BREEDERS' JUVENILE FILLIES' CHAMPIONSHIP (GRADE 3)  (Terms, Indian Fillies, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 189

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. AKASHIMA             57     ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 3|-         |RB

 2. ROYALTY              57     ( --) |P. Trevor                  |429|A| 5|-         |-

 3. EXOTIQUE             54     ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 2|-         |-

 4. MELANIA              54     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                |457|A| 6|BHIWH     |EB

 5. MELISANDRE           54     ( --) |S. Zervan                  |430|A| 7|-         |-

 6. MISS MUFFET          54     ( --) |Nicky Mackay               |422|A| 1|-         |EB

 7. SUCCESSOR            54     ( --) |David Egan                 |465|A| 8|-         |-

 8. TRINKET              54     ( --) |Bhawani Singh              |436|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ROYALTY                  TS ON

Chg.Equip.:TRINKET                  TS ON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. THE J RUSTOMJI SOPARIVALA TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 190

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ENLIGHTENED  (TS)    55     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 3|-         |-

 2. RAMBLER              55     ( --) |N. B. Kuldeep              |468|A| 1|-         |-

 3. CURFEW               53.5   ( --) |Santosh G.                 |428|A| 6|-         |RB

 4. FINALIST             53.5   ( --) |Dashrath Singh             |437|A| 2|-         |-

 5. LADY LORRAE          53.5   ( --) |P. S. Kaviraj              |400|A| 5|-         |-

 6. SAKARA               53.5   ( --) |Nicky Mackay               | - |A| 4|-         |-

 7. SMUGGLERS CHOICE     53.5   ( --) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 7|-         |-

    (CNB/TS)

 8. SPRING GROVE         53.5   ( --) |P. Trevor                  |433|A| 9|-         |DB

 9. STREEK  (TS)         53.5   ( --) |Akshay                     | - |A| 8|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:CURFEW                   BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:LADY LORRAE              TS ON

 

 

6. THE SHAPOORJI PALLONJI BREEDERS' JUVENILE COLTS' CHAMPIONSHIP (GRADE 3) (Terms, Indian Colts and Geldings, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 5.30  P.M. Race no: 191

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ASHWA BRAVO          59     ( --) |Suraj Narredu              | - |A| 9|-         |DB

 2. GIANT STAR           59     ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              |437|A| 6|-         |-

 3. AIR BLAST            54     ( --) |Nicky Mackay               |430|A| 1|-         |-

 4. BENGHAZI             54     ( --) |P. Trevor                  |428|A| 3|-         |-

 5. BOLD LEGEND          54     ( --) |David Egan                 |432|A| 2|-         |-

 6. CASANOVA PRINCE      54     ( --) |Imran Chisty               |453|A| 8|-         |-

 7. FLAMING LAMBORGINI   54     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                |458|A| 5|-         |EB

 8. SALVO                54     ( --) |S. Zervan                  |475|A| 7|-         |-

 9. TAIMUR               54     ( --) |Bhawani Singh              |452|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:CASANOVA PRINCE          TS ON

Chg.Equip.:SALVO                    BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:TAIMUR                   BLK ON

 

7. THE RAJCOOMAR GUJADHUR MEMORIAL TROPHY  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 192

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. MONK                 61.5   ( 30) |Nicky Mackay               |449|A| 9|-         |RB

 2. DOWSABEL             59.5   ( 26) |Amyn Merchant              |413|A| 1|-         |-

 3. GABBRIEL             59     ( 25) |Aniket Karande        -5   |457|A|12|-         |RB

 4. TRISTAR              59     ( 25) |P. S. Chouhan              |423|A| 8|-         |-

 5. POLARIS              58.5   ( 24) |Bhawani Singh              |503|A| 3|-         |-

 6. STARS FOR YOU        58.5   ( 24) |C. S. Jodha                |493|A|14|-         |-

 7. GOLD MAGIC           58     ( 23) |A. Prakash            -5   |396|A| 7|-         |-

 8. MISS SCARLETT        58     ( 23) |David Egan                 |421|A| 2|-         |-

 9. DONT MESS WITH ME    57     ( 21) |Nirmal Jodha               |488|A|13|-         |-

10. SOLDIER OF FORTUNE   57     ( 21) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |426|A| 4|RHHH      |EB

11. ARABIAN DREAM        54.5   ( 16) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |426|U| 5|-         |-

12. SUPREME BEING        53     ( 13) |Ishwar Pardeshi            |423|A|11|-         |RB

13. SHADOWS              52.5   ( 12) |Hanumant Singh             |462|A| 6|-         |-

14. DANCING JADE         50     (  7) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |436|A|10|-         |RB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:MONK                     SSCP ON

Chg.Equip.:GABBRIEL                 BLK ON,TS ON

Chg.Equip.:POLARIS                  BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:STARS FOR YOU            TS ON

Chg.Equip.:SOLDIER OF FORTUNE       PACI ON,BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:SHADOWS                  BLK ON

GABBRIEL                 (Late) GABRIEL

MISS SCARLETT            (Late) EX'S AND OH'S

ARABIAN DREAM            (Late) SIA

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

 

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None

AEB : Apple Egg Butt Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit

DB  : D Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

WTP : Winning Tongue Plate

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7

                    TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6,7

 EXACTA WIN RACES : 1,3,4,5,6,7

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 3,4,5,6,7

 

 

 

Rails will be placed at its original point.