MADRAS RACES 2019/20

DAY 33, SUNDAY, 15TH MARCH 2020

DECLARATIONS

                                                                          

1. (224) The Farewell Plate  - Div. II- (About) 1600 metres.  A handicap for Horses rated 20 to 45

                                                                           01:45 PM  

1   REGAL TRIBUTE       60.5 ( 41)   A M Alam            -3.5  |  6|     A    A    A    A  

2   WELCOME CHAKKARAM   58   ( 36)   P Ajeeth Kumar            |  2|     A    A    X    X  

3   GLORIOUS WIND       57   ( 34)   Mukesh Kumar (hyd)        |  7|     RPA  RPA  X    X  

4   PARTY STARTER       53.5 ( 27)   Janardhan Paswan          |  8|     S    S    X    X  

5   DYNAMITE GIRL       53   ( 26)   Shahar Babu               |  4|     A    A    A    A  

6   POPPY               53   ( 26)   M.Carim                   |  3|     A    A    A    A  

7   PERFECT SUPPORT     51   ( 22)   Rayan Ahmed               |  1|     S    S    S    S  

8   GARDINER            50   ( 20)   B. Nikhil                 |  5|     MHA  MHA  A    A  

PERFECT SUPPORT BLK ON XNB ON

                                                                          

2. (225) The Farewell Plate  - Div. I- (About) 1600 metres.  A handicap for Horses rated 20 to 45

                                                                           02:15 PM  

1   CITY OF SAILS       62   ( 44)   Mukesh Kumar (hyd)        |  4|     A    A    A    A  

2   BEAUTY OF THE TURF  60.5 ( 41)   C A Brisson               |  3|     A    A    A    A  

3   SIFAN               60.5 ( 41)   Chethan Gowda       -1.5  |  6|     A    A    3/4A 3/4A

4   SILVER SEA          60.5 ( 41)   A M Alam            -3.5  |  5|     HS   HS   X    X  

5   LADY BLAZER         60   ( 40)   Azfar Syeed         -2.5  |  9|     A    A    A    A  

6   ROYAL COMMANDER     60   ( 40)   Nakhat Singh              |  2|     RPA  RPA  A    A  

7   DEAN'S GREY         55   ( 30)   M.Carim                   |  7|     S    S    S    S  

8   FAMOUS QUEEN        54   ( 28)   Janardhan Paswan          |  8|     S    S    S    S  

9   ARAZAN'S DIAMOND    52   ( 24)   Md  Farhan Alam           |  1|     S    S    S    S  

                                                                          

3. (226) The Good Memory Plate  - Div. II- (About) 1200 metres.  A handicap for Horses rated 20 to 45 Which have run during the Madras Racing Season 2019-2020 and have not won since Friday,18th October 2019.

                                                                           02:45 PM  

1   NYMERIA             60   ( 38)   P Sai Kumar               |  7|     A    A    A    A  

2   FUN LOVER           58   ( 34)   Azfar Syeed         -2.5  |  6|     A    A    A    A  

3   DRIFTWOOD PACIFIC   56   ( 30)   Mukesh Kumar (hyd)        |  3|     A    A    A    A  

4   DAIYAMONDO          55   ( 28)   Chethan Gowda       -1.5  |  1|     3/4A A    A    A  

5   THREE OF A KIND     55   ( 28)   P Ajeeth Kumar            |  4|     A    A    X    X  

6   FIRE STRIKE         54.5 ( 27)   B. Nikhil                 |  5|     3/4A 3/4A X    X  

7   JERICHO             54.5 ( 27)   A M Alam            -3.5  |  8|     A    A    A    A  

8   ORANGE PEKOE        54.5 ( 27)   Mukesh Kumar              |  9|     A    A    X    X  

9   MERRYWIN            52.5 ( 23)   Shahar Babu               |  2|     A    A    A    A  

                                                                          

4. (227) The Leading Owner Cup - (About) 1200 metres. For Maiden Horses, 3 Years old only (Terms)

                                                                           03:15 PM  

1   COUNTRY'S KINGDOM   56   ( - )   R N Darshan               |  1|     A    A    A    A  

2   RAJPUTANA           56   ( - )   Shahar Babu               | 12|     HA   HA   A    A  

3   SICHUAN             56   ( - )   Sameer Qureshi            |  8|     A    A    X    X  

4   SOVEREIGNAIRE       56   ( - )   Nakhat Singh              |  4|     A    A    A    A  

5   STAR CHIEFTAIN      56   ( - )   Rajendra Singh            |  5|     A    A    A    A  

6   TENDER REBEL        56   ( - )   Mukesh Kumar              |  9|     A    A    A    A  

7   DIVINA              54.5 ( - )   P Sai Kumar               | 10|     A    A    X    X  

8   GOLDEN STREAK       54.5 ( - )   Mukesh Kumar (hyd)        |  6|     HS   HS   X    X  

9   NIGHTINGALE         54.5 ( - )   Janardhan Paswan          |  2|     A    A    A    A  

10  PRINGLE BELLS       54.5 ( - )   P Ajeeth Kumar            |  3|     A    A    X    X  

11  SEA SCRIPT          54.5 ( - )   Md  Farhan Alam           | 11|     S    S    X    X  

12  STELLA SUPERIORE    54.5 ( - )   C A Brisson               |  7|     RPA  RPA  A    A  

PRINGLE BELLS SCP ON

                                                                          

5. (228) The Champion Jockey Cup - (About) 1200 metres.  A handicap for Horses rated 40 to 65 Which have run during the Madras Racing Season 2019-2020 and not won a race since Friday,18th October 2019.

                                                                           03:45 PM  

1   ADMIRAL NELSON      60   ( 62)   P Ajeeth Kumar            |  5|     A    A    X    X  

2   ROSEBROOK           60   ( 62)   Rayan Ahmed               | 12|     A    A    A    A  

3   STAR RANKING        59   ( 60)   C A Brisson               | 10|     A    A    A    A  

4   TEODORO             59   ( 60)   Chethan Gowda       -1.5  |  3|     A    A    A    A  

5   ROYAL RULES         56.5 ( 55)   C P Khanal          *-5.0  |  2|     A    A    A    A  

6   WELCOME BABY        56.5 ( 55)   B. Nikhil                 |  7|     A    A    X    X  

7   ROYAL SYMPHONY      56    ( 54)   Md  Farhan Alam           |  9|     S    S    X    X  

8   FULL BLOOM          55.5 ( 53)   Nakhat Singh              |  1|     A    A    A    A  

9   ARITHMETICA         55   ( 52)   Shahar Babu               | 11|     S    S    S    S  

10  BUTTERFLY           54.5 ( 51)   R N Darshan               |  4|     A    A    3/4A A

11  SONG OF GLORY       54   ( 50)   Mukesh Kumar (hyd)        |  6|     A    A    X    X  

12  FORT ST.GEORGE      53   ( 48)   M Bhaskar                 |  8|     A    A    A    A  

ROYAL SYMPHONY BLK OFF

6. (229) The Champion Trainer Cup - (About) 1800 metres.  A handicap for Horses rated 40 to 65

      Out Station Horses Are eligible                                               04:15 PM  

1   DEMERARA            60.5 ( 65)   Azfar Syeed         -2.5  |  7|     RPHA RPHA A    A  

2   MY PASSION          56.5 ( 57)   C A Brisson               |  4|     A    A    A    A  

3   CHAITANYA           55   ( 54)   Chethan Gowda       -1.5  |  6|     A    A    A    A  

4   NAZARIYA            55   ( 54)   Nakhat Singh              |  1|     A    A    A    A  

5   SWISS AGATTA        54   ( 52)   Mukesh Kumar (hyd)        |  3|     A    A    A    A  

6   TORBERT             52.5 ( 49)   P Sai Kumar               |  5|     HA   HA   HA   HA 

7   WELCOME WINNER      50   ( 44)   P Ajeeth Kumar            |  2|     HA   HA   A    A  

                                                                          

7. (230) The Elliot's Plate - (About) 1000 metres.  A handicap for Horses rated 0 to 25

                                                                           04:45 PM  

1   CHANAKYA            60.5 ( 25)   Sameer Qureshi      -3.5  |  2|     A    A    A    A  

2   CRIMSON LANE        59.5 ( 23)   A M Alam            -3.5  |  1|     A    A    X    X  

3   HEAVENLY BLUE       59.5 ( 23)   C A Brisson               | 11|     S    S    S    S  

4   KASI MASI           59.5 ( 23)   Rayan Ahmed               |  9|     A    A    A    A  

5   EXCELLANZA          59   ( 22)   P Sai Kumar               |  4|     HA   HA   A    A  

6   INDIALITE           58.5 ( 21)   WITHDRAWN                           

7   MAGIC STORM         58.5 ( 21)   Azfar Syeed         -2.5  |  5|     A    A    A    A  

8   OLIVER TWIST        58.5 ( 21)   Md  Farhan Alam           |  6|     HS   HS   HS   HS 

9   THOUSAND FENCE      57.5 ( 19)   R N Darshan               |  3|     S    S    S    S  

10  NICOLE              56   ( 16)   Janardhan Paswan          |  8|     S    S    HS   HS 

11  BE MY STAR          54.5 ( 13)   Chethan Gowda       -1.5  | 10|     3/4A A    X    X  

12  HOCUS POCUS         50.5 (  5)   Mukesh Kumar              |  7|     A    A    A    A  

                                                                          

8. (231) The Good Memory Plate  - Div. I- (About) 1200 metres.  A handicap for Horses rated 20 to 45 Which have run during the Madras Racing Season 2019-2020 and have not won since Friday,18th October 2019.

                                                                           05:15 PM  

1   PRICELESS TREASURE  62   ( 45)   Azfar Syeed         -2.5  |  5|     A    A    A    A  

2   COUNTRY'S GRACE     61.5 ( 44)   Sameer Qureshi      -3.5  |  4|     A    A    X    X  

3   EYES OF FALCON      61.5 ( 44)   Chethan Gowda       -1.5  | 10|     A    A    A    A  

4   DOMINANT            61   ( 43)   Mukesh Kumar (hyd)        |  7|     A    A    X    X  

5   QUEEN SUPREME       60   ( 41)   P Sai Kumar               |  8|     A    A    A    A  

6   WONDERFUL ERA       60   ( 41)   Nakhat Singh              |  1|     A    A    HA   HA 

7   PHOEBE BUFFAY       59.5 ( 40)   Shahar Babu               |  2|     S    S    X    X  

8   CHALOUCHI GIRL      58.5 ( 38)   Rayan Ahmed               |  9|     A    A    X    X  

9   FANTASTIC HIT       58.5 ( 38)   L Kamigallu         *-5.0  |  3|     A    A    X    X  

10  CATALYST            55   ( 31)   A M Alam            -3.5  |  6|     A    A    X    X  

                                                                          

                Railings placed at its original position