HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

5th EXTRA DAY, Monday, 15 March, 2021

 

1st Race:   THE BABY BELLE PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

01:45 PM  

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only which have run at least once (Placed 2nd, 3rd Not Eligible)

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings ... 56 Kgs., : Fillies ... 54.5 Kgs.

1)

ARROWTOWN

56.0

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

10

A

A

A

A

2)

CITY OF BLESSING

56.0

(  -)

P.S.Chouhan

 

1

A

A

A

A

3)

DREAM STATION

56.0

(  -)

Mukesh Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

4)

MY MASTER

56.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

6

A

A

A

A

5)

PALADINO

56.0

(  -)

Afroz Khan

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

6)

PEDRO PLANET

56.0

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

7

AH

AH

A

A

7)

ANGELITA

54.5

(  -)

P.Sai Kumar

 

3

A

A

X

X

8)

GOLDRUN

54.5

(  -)

Koushik

 

5

AR

AR

A

A

9)

HOT SEAT

54.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

AL

AL

A

A

10)

SIRI

54.5

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 ARROWTOWN T.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.2 CITY OF BLESSING SCP "OFF"

                                        H.No.3 DREAM STATION (BLK) "ON"

                                        H.No.7 ANGELITA SCP "OFF" (BLK) "ON" & HOOD "ON" and

                                        H.No.8 GOLDRUN T.S. "ON" & X.N.B "ON"

 

2nd Race:   THE DILAWAR PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:20 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45 (Horses placed 1st, 2nd, 3rd since 1st November, 2020 Not Eligible)

1)

AINTREE

62.0

(44)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

2

A

A

A

A

2)

GUSTY LOOK

61.0

(42)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

10

A

A

A

A

3)

GREEN TURF

57.5

(35)

Mukesh Kumar

 

9

AL

AL

AH

A

4)

COASTAL CRUISE

55.5

(31)

B.R.Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

5)

ALWAYS SUCCESS

55.0

(30)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

5

A

A

A

A

6)

ELMIRA

55.0

(30)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

4

AR

AR

A

A

7)

TIGER OF THE SEA

55.0

(30)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

8

A

A

A

A

8)

MT. DAVIDSON

54.0

(28)

P.Sai Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

9)

TEAM PLAYER

54.0

(28)

Nakhat Singh

 

1

AH

AH

A

A

10)

THRILL OF POWER

54.0

(28)

Akshay Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

11)

THAT'S MY SPEED

50.0

(20)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

11

AL

AL

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.9 TEAM PLAYER (BLK) "OFF" & B.B. "ON" and

                                        H.No.10 THRILL OF POWER B.B. "ON"

 

3rd Race:   THE BABY BELLE PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:55 PM  

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only which have run at least once (Placed 2nd, 3rd Not Eligible)

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings ... 56 Kgs., : Fillies ... 54.5 Kgs.

1)

CAMPANIA

56.0

(  -)

P.S.Chouhan

 

5

AR

AR

A

A

2)

DREAM JEWEL

56.0

(  -)

Koushik

 

3

A

A

A

A

3)

GURBAAZ

56.0

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

7

A

A

A

A

4)

SORRENTO

56.0

(  -)

Kuldeep Singh

 

4

A

A

A

A

5)

SPACE WALK

56.0

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

6)

AARYA

54.5

(  -)

Afroz Khan

 

6

A

A

A

A

7)

GEORGIA PEACH

54.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

8)

GOLDEN AMARIS

54.5

(  -)

P.Sai Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

9)

GOLDEN LADY

54.5

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

10

A

A

A

A

10)

GOOD TIDINGS

54.5

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

1

AL

AL

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.5 SPACE WALK T.S. "ON" and

                                        H.No.9 GOLDEN LADY T.S. "ON"

 

4th Race:   THE ABBOTS ROYAL PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:30 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

MR.SHANGHAI

62.5

(45)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

10

A

A

A

A

2)

NOVA SCOTIA

62.0

(44)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

1

A

A

A

A

3)

DANCING DOLL

61.0

(42)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

8

A

A

A

A

4)

UNSTOPPABLE

60.5

(41)

Deepak Singh

 

13

AH

AH

A

A

5)

CINCIA AZZURRA

60.0

(40)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

12

A

A

A

A

6)

ALTA VITA

59.0

(38)

B.R.Kumar

 

4

A

AH

X

X

7)

SOLO WINNER

58.5

(37)

Nakhat Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

8)

PLATINUM CLAASZ

58.0

(36)

Koushik

 

9

A

A

A

A

9)

BLICKFANG

57.5

(35)

Mukesh Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

10)

AIBAK

54.5

(29)

P.Sai Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

11)

JO MALONE

52.5

(25)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

2

A

A

A

A

12)

SUPER ACT

52.5

(25)

Praveen Gaddam

 

6

A

A

A

A

13)

MINNELLI

50.0

(20)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

11

A

A

A

A

 

5th Race:   THE JAIDEV PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:05 PM  

A handicap for horses rated up to 25 (Horses placed 1st, 2nd since 1st November, 2020 are Not Eligible)

1)

ALLURI'S PRIDE  (EX:SHIVALIK MEADOW)

62.0

(25)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

3

AR

AR

A

A

2)

BELLE SPRINGS

62.0

(25)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

6

A

A

A

A

3)

SHIVALIK BRIGHT

62.0

(25)

Jodha R S

-5

8

AL

AL

X

X

4)

CHARCOAL

61.0

(23)

Mukesh Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

5)

PROUD LEGACY

61.0

(23)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

11

A

A

A

A

6)

QUEEN BLOSSOM

61.0

(23)

Kiran Naidu

 

14

AH

AH

X

X

7)

TAPATIO

61.0

(23)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

2

AL

AL

A

A

8)

LORENA

60.0

(21)

Deepak Singh

 

7

A

A

A

A

9)

HIP HOP

59.5

(20)

Nakhat Singh

 

12

A

A

A

A

10)

INDIA GATE

59.5

(20)

A.A.Vikrant

 

4

A

A

A

A

11)

KINTSUGI

58.5

(18)

B.R.Kumar

 

5

AH

AH

X

X

12)

MOKA

57.5

(16)

Koushik

 

9

AH

AH

A

A

13)

DIESIS DREAM

56.5

(14)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

13

AL

AL

A

A

14)

ROYAL AVENGER

53.5

(8)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

10

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 CHARCOAL B.B. "OFF" & D.R.B "ON"

 

 

6th Race:   THE ABBOTS ROYAL PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:40 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

CALL OF THE BLUE

62.5

(45)

B.R.Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

2)

RHYTHM SELECTION

62.5

(45)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

1

A

A

A

A

3)

ULYSSES

61.5

(43)

Mukesh Kumar

 

5

A

A

A

A

4)

ASHWA ARJUN

60.5

(41)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

10

A

A

A

A

5)

EXPLOSIVE

60.0

(40)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

6)

GAZEBO

60.0

(40)

Kuldeep Singh

 

8

AH

AH

A

A

7)

BUTTONWOOD

58.5

(37)

Koushik

 

12

A

A

X

X

8)

FLAMINGO FAME

58.0

(36)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

11

A

AH

A

A

9)

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

58.0

(36)

A.A.Vikrant

 

9

A

A

A

A

10)

DILLON

55.5

(31)

Kiran Naidu

 

4

A

A

A

A

11)

BEDAZZLED

53.5

(27)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

6

A

A

A

A

12)

SUN DANCER

53.5

(27)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

7

A

A

A

A

13)

SPUTNIC

52.5

(25)

P.Sai Kumar

 

13

A

A

A

A

 

7th Race:   THE SULTAN PHIROZE PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-I

5:15 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 80 and above (Horses rated 75 and above are also eligible)

1)

CONSIGLIORI

61.0

(105)

P.S.Chouhan

 

6

A

A

A

A

2)

VICTORY PARADE

60.5

(104)

Deepak Singh

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

3)

NAYADEEP

57.5

(98)

P.Sai Kumar

 

11

AR

AR

A

A

4)

PHENOMENAL CRUISE

57.0

(97)

A.A.Vikrant

 

4

AHL

AL

A

A

5)

TITUS

54.5

(92)

B.R.Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

6)

PREMIER ACTION

51.0

(85)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

9

AR

AR

A

A

7)

RENO STAR

50.5

(84)

Nakhat Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

8)

YOURS FOREVER

50.5

(84)

Praveen Gaddam

 

10

S

S

S

S

9)

SOVET PRIDE

50.0

(83)

Akshay Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

10)

HAVELOCK CRUISE

50.0

(76)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

11)

PRINCE VALIANT

50.0

(75)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

8

A

A

A

A

 

8th Race:   THE JAIDEV PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:50 PM  

A handicap for horses rated up to 25 (Horses placed 1st, 2nd since 1st November, 2020 are Not Eligible)

1)

BATTLE READY

62.0

(25)

Deepak Singh

 

5

AL

AL

A

A

2)

BERKELEY

62.0

(25)

Kuldeep N B

-3.5

2

A

A

A

A

X)

FLYING QUEEN

62.0

(25)

has been withdrawn on Veterinary Grounds.

 

-

-

-

-

-

4)

HURRICANE

62.0

(25)

B.R.Kumar

 

10

AH

AH

A

A

5)

THAT'S MY STAR

62.0

(25)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

AL

AL

A

A

6)

RED RIVER

61.0

(23)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

6

A

A

A

A

7)

TURF MONARCH

61.0

(23)

Kuldeep Singh

 

1

AHL

AHL

A

A

8)

SACRED LAMP

60.0

(21)

Mukesh Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

9)

BIG DAY

59.0

(19)

Nakhat Singh

 

11

A

A

A

A

10)

KAPELL BRUKE

59.0

(19)

A.A.Vikrant

 

7

A

A

A

A

11)

CEPHALONIA

57.0

(15)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

13

AR

AR

A

A

12)

MILLENNIA

57.0

(15)

Gopal Singh

 

4

A

A

A

A

13)

SHELDON

55.5

(12)

Kiran Naidu

 

12

S

S

S

S

14)

MOMENT OF SILENCE

50.0

(1)

P.Sai Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

"X" DENOTES WITHDRAWN ON VETERINARY GROUNDS

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.8 SACRED LAMP SCP "OFF" & P.F. "ON" and

                                        H.No.9 BIG DAY T.S. "ON"

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.