MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21, SEVENTH DAY, FRIDAY, 15TH JANUARY, 2021.

(TO BE CONDUCTED AT THE PUNE RACE COURSE)

 

1. THE SPRUNGLI PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 1.30 P.M. Race no: 85

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. RAMBLER              59     ( 41) |H. Zeeshan                 |462|A| 2|-         |-

 2. RECALL OF YOU        56.5   ( 36) |P. Trevor                  |457|A| 5|-         |-

 3. CELLINI              54.5   ( 32) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |479|A| 1|-         |DRB

 4. CIPHER               54.5   ( 32) |Neeraj Rawal               |416|A|10|-         |RDB

 5. BLAZING BAY          54     ( 31) |Bhawani Singh              |480|A| 3|-         |ADB

 6. SOPHISTOCRAT (TS/CNB)53.5   ( 30) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 7|-         |-

 7. TOMORROWS DREAMS     53.5   ( 30) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 6|-         |-

 8. WAYIN                53.5   ( 30) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 8|BHMHH     |-

 9. WINDY CITY           52     ( 27) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 | - |A| 9|-         |EB

10. SALTBAE              50     ( 23) |S. A. Amit                 |424|A| 4|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:CIPHER                   BLK ON,VISOR OFF

 

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

2. THE SIMPLY NOBLE PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 86

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. JOAQUIN              59     ( 53) |H. Zeeshan                 |510|A| 4|-         |-

 2. EPIPHANY             58.5   ( 52) |Aniket Karande        -5   |465|A| 2|-         |-

 3. RED CARNATION        57.5   ( 50) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |465|A| 8|-         |-

 4. PRINCESS ANNABEL     56.5   ( 48) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A| 1|BFBS      |-

 5. SKY FALL             56.5   ( 48) |P. Trevor                  |457|A| 3|-         |-

 6. MARKET KING          55     ( 45) |A. Sandesh                 |462|A| 6|-         |-

 7. ARC SHINE            53     ( 41) |Amyn Merchant              |428|A| 5|-         |-

 8. RISING BRAVE         52.5   ( 40) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |524|A| 7|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 3.5 Kg.

 

3. THE MAHARAJA SIR PRATAPSINGH GAEKWAD TROPHY  (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M Race no: 87

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. VALEGRO              59     ( 78) |P. S. Chouhan              |460|A| 1|-         |-

 2. REVELATOR            56.5   ( 73) |N. S. Parmar               |451|A| 4|-         |EB

 3. GLORIOSUS            55     ( 70) |A. Sandesh                 |447|A| 3|-         |CB

 4. MAJESTIC WARRIOR     55     ( 70) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |480|A| 6|-         |-

 5. SULTAN SULEIMAN      54     ( 68) |P. Trevor                  |530|A| 7|-         |-

 6. ENID BLYTON          49     ( 58) |Neeraj Rawal               |489|A| 2|BFBS      |-

 7. ODESSA               49     ( 57) |S. A. Amit                 |542|A| 5|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

* Weights raised by 2 Kg.

 

4. THE JAYANT M SHAH PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 88

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. WORLD IS ONE         61     ( 29) |P. Trevor                  |510|A|13|-         |-

 2. TAKE IT EASY         58.5   ( 24) |K. Nazil              -1.5 | - |A| 7|-         |-

 3. SO SPLENDID          57     ( 21) |H. Zeeshan                 | - |A| 9|-         |-

 4. SADDLE THE WIND      56.5   ( 20) |Bhawani Singh              |415|A|14|-         |WTP

 5. SHAPATH              56.5   ( 20) |P. S. Chouhan              |467|A| 2|-         |-

 6. HONOURABLE EYES      55.5   ( 18) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |454|A|12|-         |EB

 7. KANADARIO            55     ( 17) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |476|A| 3|-         |-

 8. NUSRAT               55     ( 17) |Aniket Karande        -5   |436|A|11|-         |-

 9. WHISPERING QUEEN     54.5   ( 16) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |426|A| 4|-         |-

10. GANDALF              54     ( 15) |Neeraj Rawal               |427|A| 8|-         |-

11. SAFFRON FLOWER       54     ( 15) |Shailesh Shinde            |428|A|10|-         |-

12. CHEZZA               53     ( 13) |Amyn Merchant              |408|A| 6|-         |DRB

13. I AM THE WAY         51.5   ( 10) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |413|A| 5|-         |-

14. RED FIRE             50     (  7) |S. A. Amit                 |411|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:WORLD IS ONE             BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:KANADARIO                BLK OFF

 

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

5. THE V R MENON PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Maiden Indian Horses, 4 years old only, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M.  Race no: 89

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CHANCELLOR           59     ( 32) |P. Trevor                  |436|A| 5|-         |-

 2. BEEJAY               58.5   ( 31) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |467|A|11|-         |-

 3. RAYS OF SUN          58.5   ( 31) |N. S. Parmar               |477|A| 3|-         |EB

 4. SPANISH CITY         58     ( 30) |P. S. Chouhan              |438|A| 6|-         |EB

 5. MARLBORO MAN         57.5   ( 29) |R. Ajinkya            -1.5 |460|A| 7|BFBS      |-

 6. MARVIN               57.5   ( 29) |A. Sandesh                 |486|A| 4|-         |-

 7. KAMARIA (TS)         56.5   ( 27) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A| 9|-         |-

 8. RIGHT TO PRIVACY     56.5   ( 27) |Neeraj Rawal               |520|A| 8|BFBS      |-

 9. FALAKNUMA            56     ( 26) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |428|A| 1|-         |-

10. MEMORABLE MOMENTS    56     ( 26) |Dashrath Singh             |470|A| 2|-         |EB

11. SMOKIN' HOT          56     ( 26) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |444|A|12|-         |-

12. FARAHNAAZ            55.5   ( 25) |J. Chinoy                  |454|A|10|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:FALAKNUMA                TS ON

Chg.Equip.:MEMORABLE MOMENTS        TS ON

 

# Weights raised by 4kg.

 

6. THE KARL UMRIGAR TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 90

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ABOVE THE LAW (TS)   56     ( --) |R. Ajinkya                 | - |A| 4|-         |-

 2. ARC DE TRIOMPHE (TS) 56     ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 7|-         |-

 3. INFINITE N BEYOND    56     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 3|-         |-

 4. ROMAN                56     ( --) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 1|-         |-

 5. SPINOZA              56     ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 6|-         |-

 6. SUPREME RUNNER (TS)  56     ( --) |S. A. Amit                 | - |A| 5|-         |-

 7. ALASKAN SKY          54.5   ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               |493|A| 2|-         |-

 8. BEASTIA (TS)         54.5   ( --) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A| 8|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

7. THE SPRUNGLI PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 91

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SPEED AIR            61     ( 45) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 |444|A| 2|-         |-

 2. BELENUS              60     ( 43) |Gagandeep Mann        -5   |487|A|11|BHHH      |-

 3. RUN FORREST RUN      60     ( 43) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |422|A| 6|-         |CB

 4. AGRAMI               59     ( 41) |Aniket Karande        -5   |446|A| 7|-         |DRB

 5. RON                  59     ( 41) |M. S. Deora           -5   |468|A| 4|-         |-

 6. PLEIADES             58.5   ( 40) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |423|A| 3|-         |-

 7. PULVERIZE            58     ( 39) |A. Prakash            -5   |532|A| 9|BFST&BHHH |CB

 8. POWERFUL LADY        57.5   ( 38) |A. Sandesh                 |440|A| 8|-         |-

 9. ROYALTY              57     ( 37) |P. S. Chouhan              |438|A| 1|-         |-

10. MOUNT OLYMPUS        55.5   ( 34) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |458|A| 5|-         |DRB

11. PERCIVALE            54.5   ( 32) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A|10|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:RON                      BLK ON,CNB ON

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

8. THE JAYANT M SHAH PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M.  Race no: 92

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CROSSWINDS           61.5   ( 30) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |443|A| 1|-         |-

 2. SACHERTORTE          61.5   ( 30) |Vishal N. Bunde       -3.5 | - |A| 9|-         |-

 3. MIKAYLA'S PRIDE      60     ( 27) |J. Chinoy                  |525|A| 4|BFBS      |-

 4. CAESAR               59.5   ( 26) |M. S. Deora           -5   | - |A| 7|-         |CB

 5. PERIWINKLE           59.5   ( 26) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |470|A| 5|-         |-

 6. ARABIAN STORM        58.5   ( 24) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |446|A| 6|BHHH      |-

 7. ELLYSIA              58.5   ( 24) |P. Trevor                  |413|A|13|-         |-

 8. ETERNAL DANCER       58.5   ( 24) |N. S. Parmar               |463|A| 2|-         |-

 9. VA BENE              58.5   ( 24) |Neeraj Rawal               |440|A|12|-         |-

10. HOLLYWOOD PARK       58     ( 23) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |416|A| 3|-         |-

11. DOWSABEL             57.5   ( 22) |S. Zervan                  | - |A|14|-         |-

12. POLARIS              57.5   ( 22) |Bhawani Singh              |508|A|11|-         |-

13. CUPIDO               57     ( 21) |Amyn Merchant              |492|A|10|-         |-

14. ROMANESQUE           56     ( 19) |Dashrath Singh             |420|A| 8|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:POLARIS                  CNB OFF

ELLYSIA                  (Late) ALPINE DANCER

 

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None

ADB : Apple D Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

WTP : Winning Tongue Plate

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 3,4,5

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 6,7,8

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : ALL RACES

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,2,4,5,6,7,8

 

 

RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE THE START OF THE FIRST RACE.