MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21 FOURTEENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 14TH MARCH, 2021.

 

1. THE HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB TROPHY  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 1.30 P.M. Race no: 164

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. PERFECT PERFECTO     59.5   ( 30) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 7|-         |BB

 2. SUPER GIRL           59     ( 29) |T. S. Jodha                |460|A| 4|-         |-

 3. DARING EAGLE         57.5   ( 26) |K. Nazil                   | - |A| 1|-         |HB

 4. DAWNSTAR             56.5   ( 24) |Shrikant Kamble            |450|A| 6|-         |-

 5. LITTLE MORE          56.5   ( 24) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |426|A| 2|-         |-

 6. ISINIT               56     ( 23) |N. Nadeem             -5   |471|A| 9|BFMH      |RCB

 7. SUITED ACES          55.5   ( 22) |A. Prakash            -5   |408|A| 3|-         |RB

 8. GREY FALCON          55     ( 21) |Aniket Karande        -5   |426|A| 8|-         |DRB

 9. DOWSABEL             54.5   ( 20) |Amyn Merchant              |430|A| 5|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 2.5kg.

 

2. THE KUMAR R DALAL GOLD TROPHY  (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 165

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BRONX                61     (104) |P. S. Chouhan              |488|A| 4|-         |CB

 2. LIGHTNING BOLT       57     ( 96) |P. Trevor                  |485|A| 2|BFBS      |-

 3. TROUVAILLE           54.5   ( 91) |Neeraj Rawal               |418|A| 5|-         |RDB

 4. MAGISTERO            53     ( 88) |Bhawani Singh              |464|A| 3|BFST      |-

 5. TRULY EPIC           51.5   ( 85) |C. S. Jodha                |480|A| 1|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:TROUVAILLE              TS ON

 

3. THE HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB TROPHY  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 166

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. COUNT THE WINS       59.5   ( 30) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |476|A| 7|-         |EB

 2. NOBLE KING (TS/CNB)  59.5   ( 30) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 3|-         |CB

 3. WAVERUNNER           59.5   ( 30) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |530|A| 6|-         |-

 4. BIG MAGIC            59     ( 29) |Akshay                     |385|A| 1|-         |-

 5. DESERT FIRE          59     ( 29) |J. Chinoy                  |431|A| 2|BHHH      |-

 6. FLOWER POWER         57.5   ( 26) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |405|A| 9|-         |EB

 7. KARDASHIAN           56.5   ( 24) |Amyn Merchant              |391|A| 4|-         |-

 8. DIVIJA               53     ( 17) |C. S. Jodha                |460|A| 8|-         |CB

 9. THEA'S PET           50     ( 11) |K. Nazil                   |452|A| 5|BHHH      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights lowered by 2.5kg.

 

4. THE ISN'T SHE SPECIAL PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 167

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BRAZOS               59.5   ( 29) |N. S. Parmar               |437|A| 6|-         |ADB

 2. CHUTZPAH             59.5   ( 29) |Neeraj Rawal               |445|A|11|BFBS      |-

 3. MANDEVILLE           59.5   ( 29) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 7|-         |-

 4. MULTISTARRER         59     ( 28) |A. Sandesh                 |424|A|10|-         |EB

 5. MELISANDRE           58     ( 26) |C. S. Jodha                |454|A| 8|-         |-

 6. DALASAN              57.5   ( 25) |Satish Nayak               |485|A| 5|-         |-

 7. MEMORABLE MOMENTS    57.5   ( 25) |Dashrath Singh             |468|A| 2|-         |EB

 8. SILVER STORM         57.5   ( 25) |A. Imran Khan              |487|A| 9|-         |-

 9. AADHYA               57     ( 24) |H. Zeeshan                 |477|A| 1|BHIWH     |EB

10. MYTHICAL POWER       55     ( 20) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |457|A| 4|-         |-

11. WALK THE TALK        53     ( 16) |K. Nazil                   |467|A| 3|-         |ACF

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:MELISANDRE               BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:DALASAN                  BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:AADHYA                   BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:WALK THE TALK            BLK ON

 

AADHYA                   (Late) MELANIA

 

# Weights lowered by 2kg.

 

5. THE FLORRIE & FREDDY SOPHER GOLD TROPHY  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66)

(20 to 39 eligible). (About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 168

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. HIGHLAND LASS        59.5   ( 61) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |457|A| 1|-         |-

 2. AEGON                58     ( 58) |P. Trevor                  |454|A| 2|-         |-

 3. EXOTIC QUEEN         55     ( 52) |Dashrath Singh             |402|A| 9|-         |DRB

 4. JOAQUIN              54.5   ( 51) |H. Zeeshan                 |512|A| 6|-         |-

 5. MENILLY              54.5   ( 51) |A. Sandesh                 |448|A| 3|-         |-

 6. MEMORABLE MEMORIES   53.5   ( 49) |Neeraj Rawal               |482|A| 5|-         |-

 7. BELENUS              53     ( 48) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |475|A| 7|BHHH      |-

 8. MS BOSS              52.5   ( 47) |T. S. Jodha                |458|A| 4|-         |-

 9. SLAM DUNK            49.5   ( 41) |S. A. Amit                 |502|A| 8|-         |HB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

6. THE INTERVALVE POONAWALLA LTD TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 169                                             

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ABOVE THE LAW        56     ( --) |Vikram Jodha               |478|A|13|-         |-

 2. ALASTAIR (TS)        56     ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 8|-         |-

 3. CONSTANT VARIABLE (TS)56    ( --) |Nirmal Jodha               | - |A| 2|-         |-

 4. EXCELLENT STAR       56     ( --) |T. S. Jodha                |434|A|14|-         |-

 5. MULTIENCRYPTED       56     ( --) |N. S. Parmar               |459|A| 3|-         |-

 6. RAFFAELLO            56     ( --) |Akshay Kumar               |429|A| 1|-         |-

 7. SCOTTISH SCHOLAR (TS)56     ( --) |Amyn Merchant              | - |A|10|-         |-

 8. SKY STORM            56     ( --) |Dashrath Singh             |440|A| 6|LHHH      |EB

 9. SONIC DASH           56     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                |443|A| 4|-         |-

10. THE MENTALIST        56     ( --) |R. Ajinkya                 |420|A| 5|-         |RDB

11. WHISTLE BLOWER       56     ( --) |K. Nazil                   | - |A| 9|-         |-

12. CAMILLE (TS)         54.5   ( --) |J. Chinoy                  | - |A| 7|-         |-

13. PETRONIA             54.5   ( --) |S. Zervan                  |420|A|11|-         |DRB

14. RIVER SONG           54.5   ( --) |P. Trevor                  | - |A|12|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SKY STORM                TS ON

Chg.Equip.:THE MENTALIST            BLK ON

 

7. THE POONAWALLA BREEDERS' MULTI-MILLION (GRADE 1)  (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 4.45 P.M. Race no: 170                                             

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ASCOVAL              56     ( --) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 4|BFBS      |-

 2. INFINITE N BEYOND    56     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 |474|A| 6|-         |-

 3. KNIGHT IN HOOVES     56     ( --) |Suraj Narredu              | - |A| 7|-         |-

 4. SENTINEL             56     ( --) |Bhawani Singh              |472|A|10|-         |-

 5. SPINOZA              56     ( --) |Akshay Kumar               |433|A| 9|-         |-

 6. SUCCESSION           56     ( --) |T. S. Jodha                |498|A| 1|-         |-

 7. SUPREME RUNNER       56     ( --) |A. Imran Khan              |518|A|11|-         |-

 8. THE AWAKENING        56     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                |465|A| 2|-         |CB

 9. ALLAMANDA            54.5   ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A|13|-         |-

10. DRAGONESS            54.5   ( --) |Y. S. Srinath              | - |A| 3|-         |ADX

11. MIRACLE              54.5   ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              |448|A| 5|-         |-

12. QUEEN O' WAR         54.5   ( --) |N. S. Parmar               |467|A| 8|-         |-

13. SCRUPLES             54.5   ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A|12|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SENTINEL                 BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:SPINOZA                  TS ON

Chg.Equip.:SUPREME RUNNER           BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:DRAGONESS                CNB ON

 

8. THE DARASHAW INDIAN ST. LEGER (GRADE 1)  (Terms, Indian Horses, 5 years old only.) 

(About) 2800 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 171                                             

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. DADDY'S PRIDE        57     ( 57) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A| 4|BFHH      |-

 2. SIR SUPREMO          57     ( 83) |Akshay Kumar               |504|A| 3|BFHH      |DB

 3. WIZARD OF STOCKS     57     ( 96) |Neeraj Rawal               |478|A| 5|BFBS      |AB

 4. ANJEZE               55.5   (108) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 1|-         |-

 5. JULIETTE             55.5   (110) |A. Sandesh                 |422|A| 6|BFST      |-

 6. PARISIAN             55.5   (106) |P. S. Chouhan              |465|A| 2|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

9. THE DR GOOLAM E VAHANVATI TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46)

(0 to 19 eligible). (About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 172             

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. DREAMS               61.5   ( 45) |P. Trevor                  |459|A| 6|-         |RDB

 2. DIVINE HUNT          60     ( 42) |Akshay Kumar               |500|A| 9|-         |CB

 3. MERNEITH             58.5   ( 39) |D. R. Shubham         -5   | - |A| 8|-         |-

 4. MIGHTY WARRIOR       58     ( 38) |Bhawani Singh              |478|A| 2|BFST      |-

 5. CLASSICUS            57     ( 36) |T. S. Jodha                |455|A| 1|-         |-

 6. WHITE RIVER          56.5   ( 35) |C. S. Jodha                |447|A| 4|-         |-

 7. BLACK CHERRY         55.5   ( 33) |J. Chinoy                  |493|A|11|-         |DRB

 8. AURODEN              55     ( 32) |H. Zeeshan                 |470|A| 3|-         |-

 9. MISS SCARLETT        54     ( 30) |A. Sandesh                 |438|A|10|-         |-

10. SCOTLAND             51.5   ( 25) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |453|A| 5|-         |EB

11. GENAU                49.5   ( 21) |A. S. Peter           -1.5 |478|A| 7|BFBS&LHHH |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:WHITE RIVER              BLK OFF

 

MERNEITH                 (Late) ANTARCTICA

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None                 AB  : Apple Bit            ACF : Apple Chifney Bit

ADB : Apple D Bit          ADX : Apple Dexter Bit     BB  : Basket Bit

CB  : Chifney Bit          DB  : D Bit                DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit         HB  : Hanging Bit          RB  : Rubber Bit

RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit   RDB : Rubber D Bit

 

             FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7

            SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES : 5,6,7,8,9

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 2,3,4

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 6,7,8

              THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES : 7,8,9

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8,9

 

BROUGHT FORWARD

A gross amount of Rs.50,000 will be added to the Win Pool of all races of the day.

 

RAILS WILL BE PLACED 3 METRES AWAY FROM ITS ORIGINAL POINT FROM 1200 METRES (MILE CHUTE) UPTO THE WINNING POST.

 

FOR THE RACES STARTING FROM THE BACK STRETCH RAILS WILL BE PLACED AT ITS ORIGINAL POINT FROM 1200 METRES LEADING TO 3 METRES AWAY AT 1000 METRES.