MADRAS RACES 2019/20

DAY 28, FRIDAY, 14TH FEBRUARY 2020

DECLARATIONS

                                                               

1. (187) The Navy Cup - (About) 1400 metres. For Maiden Horses, 3 Years old only (Terms)

                                                                02:00 PM  

1       BEETHOVAN          56     ( - )   Yash Narredu         |  5| A    A    X    X  

2       FINE TEAK          56     ( - )   C Umesh              |  1| A    A    A    A  

3       FIRES OF WINTER    56     ( - )   P K Gaddam           |  2| A    A    A    A  

4       FLASH STAR         56     ( - )   B. Nikhil            |  4| A    A    X    X  

5       SUPREME EXCELSIOR  56     ( - )   Nakhat Singh         |  6| A    A    A    A  

6       CARNOUSTIE         54.5   ( - )   Neeraj Rawal         |  3| A    A    A    A  

BEETHOVAN BB ON,FLASH STAR TS OFF,CARNOUSTIE TS ON

                                                               

2. (188) The Police Cup - (About) 1600 metres.  A handicap for Horses rated 20 to 45

                                                                02:30 PM  

1       AMATERASU          60     ( 43)   P Ajeeth Kumar       |  5| RPA  RPA  A    A  

2       LADY BLAZER        59.5   ( 42)   Azfar Syeed     -2.5 |  7| A    A    A    A  

3       ROYAL COMMANDER    58.5   ( 40)   Nakhat Singh         |  4| RPA  RPA  A    A  

4       WISE DON           58     ( 39)   Neeraj Rawal         |  1| LPA  LPA  A    A  

5       SIFAN              57     ( 37)   C Umesh              |  8| A A 3/4A 3/4A

6       TORBERT            57     ( 37)   Yash Narredu         |  2| HA   HA   HA   HA 

7       BENIN BRONZE       53.5   ( 30)   Janardhan Paswan      |  3| A    A    A    A  

8       MOONLIGHT NIGHT    53.5   ( 30)   V R Jagadeesh        |  6| A    A    A    A  

TORBERT Pf OFF

                                                               

3. (189) The Army Cup  - Div. II- (About) 1000 metres.  A handicap for Horses rated 40 to 65 (Whips not allowed)

                                                                03:00 PM  

1       RUSH MORE          60     ( 56)   Iltaf Hussain   *-5.0 |  1| A    A    A    A  

2       WELCOME BABY       59.5   ( 55)   L Kamigallu     *-5.0 |  8| A    A    X    X  

3       LORD ASCOT         58.5   ( 53)   Nakhat Singh         |  6| A    A    A    A  

4       OBERON             58     ( 52)   Ashhad Asbar         |  2| A    A    A    A  

5       SONG OF GLORY      57     ( 50)   Yash Narredu         |  7| A    A    X    X  

6       COUNTRY'S GRACE    55.5   ( 47)   Indrajeet Kumar *-5.0 |  3| A    A    X    X  

7       STRIKING DISTANCE  55.5   ( 47)   C Umesh              |  5| A    A    X    X  

8       OXYGEN             55     ( 46)   Azfar Syeed     -2.5 |  4| S    S    S    S  

9       EYES OF FALCON     54     ( 44)   Anthony Raj          |  9| A    A    A    A  

SONG OF GLORY RDB ON ADB OFF

                                                               

4. (190) The Army Cup  - Div. I- (About) 1000 metres.  A handicap for Horses rated 40 to 65 (Whips not allowed)

                                                                03:30 PM  

1       GLORIOUS LAND      60     ( 62)   A M Alam        -3.5 |  5| 3/4A A X X

2       LADY ELISE         60     ( 62)   Md Asif Khan    -1.5 |  9| A    A    A    A  

3       ROYAL PROTOCAL     59     ( 60)   Neeraj Rawal         |  7| A    A    A    A  

4       EDEN ROCK          58     ( 58)   B. Nikhil            |  4| A    A    X    X  

5       FIAT JUSTITIA      57     ( 56)   C Umesh              |  2| A    A    X    X  

6       LORD OF KINGS      57     ( 56)   Nakhat Singh         |  6| A    A    A    A  

7       PERFECT PRINCESS   56.5   ( 55)   Anthony Raj          |  3| A    A    A    A  

8       QUEEN OF VENICE    55.5   ( 53)   P K Gaddam           |  8| HA   HA   X    X  

9       EL POLITICO        54.5   ( 51)   Mukesh Kumar (hyd)    |  1| A    A    A    A  

PERFECT PRINCESS HD OFF

                                                               

5. (191) The Air Force Cup  - Div. II- (About) 1400 metres.  A handicap for Horses rated 60 to 85    outstation Horses are eligible

                                                                04:00 PM  

1       COTTON HALL        60     ( 76)   B. Nikhil            |  4| A    A    X    X  

2       CATELYN            57.5   ( 71)   P Ajeeth Kumar       |  2| A    A    A    A  

3       MAGNETISM          57.5   ( 71)   C Umesh              |  9| A    A    A    A  

4       CHER AMIE          57     ( 70)   Nakhat Singh         |  6| A    A    A    A  

5       RUM RUNNER         57     ( 70)   Anthony Raj          |  1| A    A    A    A  

6       STAR ELEGANT       57     ( 70)   Neeraj Rawal         |  3| A    A    A    A  

7       BRING IT ON        56.5   ( 69)   Ashhad Asbar         |  7| A    A    A    A  

8       QUEEN OF CLUBS     54     ( 64)   V R Jagadeesh        |  5| HA   HA   A    A  

9       QUEENS HALL        53.5   ( 63)   Yash Narredu         |  8| A    A    A    A  

6. (192) The Air Force Cup  - Div. I- (About) 1400 metres.  A handicap for Horses rated 60 to 85 outstation Horses are eligible

                                                                04:30 PM  

1       SEMELE             61     ( 85)   Nakhat Singh         |  9| A    A    A    A  

2       STAR TWIST         60     ( 83)   Neeraj Rawal         |  7| A    A    A    A  

3       RUTBEDAAR          59     ( 81)   Azfar Syeed     -2.5 |  2| A    A    A    A  

4       CHENNAI CHAKRAM    58     ( 79)   P Ajeeth Kumar       |  4| BA   BA   A    A  

5       DREI BRUDER        57.5   ( 78)   Md  Farhan Alam      |  3| A    A    X    X  

6       EXCELLENT PHOENIX  56.5   ( 76)   Ashhad Asbar         |  8| A    A    A    A  

7       KNIGHT IN ARMOUR   55.5   ( 74)   C Umesh              |  6| A    A    X    X  

8       TEXAS ROSE         55.5   ( 74)   Anthony Raj          |  5| A    A    A    A  

9       OCTAVIAN           55     ( 73)   Yash Narredu         |  1| A    A    X    X  

                                                               

7. (193) The O.T.A. Cup - (About) 1200 metres.  A handicap for  Maiden Horses, 4 Years old only  rated 20 to 45 

                                                                05:00 PM  

1       KINGS PRIDE        60     ( 34)   L Kamigallu     *-5.0 |  5| A    A    X    X  

2       FREE FLOW          59.5   ( 33)   C Umesh              |  7| A    A    X    X  

3       ERINVALE           59     ( 32)   Mukesh Kumar (hyd)    | 10| LPA  LPA  LPA  LPA

4       RHIANNON           58.5   ( 31)   Azfar Syeed     -2.5 |  3| A    A    A    A  

5       QUEEN OF GIBRALTAR 57.5   ( 29)   Rajendra Singh       | 12| A    A    A    A  

6       THREE OF A KIND    57.5   ( 29)   Yash Narredu         |  6| A    A    X    X  

7       MEDOVIK            57     ( 28)   Md Asif Khan    -1.5 | 11| A    A    A    A  

8       DANCE OF WAVES     56.5   ( 27)   Zulquar Nain         |  1| S    S    X    X  

9       QUEEN JUSTITIA     56.5   ( 27)   P Ajeeth Kumar       |  8| A    A    A    A  

10      SABIHAA            56.5   ( 27)   B. Nikhil            |  9| S    S    X    X  

11      LOVE SUPREME       56     ( 26)   Shahar Babu          |  2| A    A    X    X  

12      CRIMSON LANE       55.5   ( 25)   P K Gaddam           |  4| S    S    X    X  

FREE FLOW BB ON BLK ON,ERINVALE BLK OFF,QUEEN JUSTITIA XNB ON,CRIMSON LANE BLK ON

                                                               

8. (194) The Pondicherry Plate - (About) 1400 metres.  A handicap for Horses rated 0 to 25

                                                                05:30 PM  

1       AMAZING KITTEN     60     -25     Md Asif Khan    -1.5 |  4| S    S    X    X  

2       CHANAKYA           60     ( 25)   C Umesh              |  7| A    A    A    A  

3       GLORIOUS WIND      60     ( 25)   Md Hesnain           |  5| BA   BA   X    X  

4       MERRYWIN           59.5   ( 24)   Shahar Babu          |  9| A    A    A    A  

5       OLIVER TWIST       58.5   ( 22)   P K Gaddam           |  1| HS   HS   HS   HS 

6       NAATTAMAI          58     ( 21)   B. Nikhil            |  2| A    A    A    A  

7       TENCENDUR          58     ( 21)   A M Alam        -3.5 | 10| S    S    X    X  

8       THOUSAND FENCE     56.5   ( 18)   Ashhad Asbar         |  6| S    S    S    S  

9       BE MY STAR         56     ( 17)   Anthony Raj          | 11| A 3/4A X X

10      NICE TO SEE YOU    53.5   ( 12)   Yash Narredu         |  8| A    A    X    X  

11      OOTY APPLE         52     (  9)   Janardhan Paswan      |  3| A    A    A    A  

12      NICE BREEZE        51     (  7)   V R Jagadeesh        | 12| S    S    S    S  

NICE TO SEE YOU TS ON

                                                               

Railings placed at an average of 5.5 Mtrs from 1400M upto the Winning post from its original position

 

                                  RACES SELECTED FOR:         

                                  JACKPOT : 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8          

                                  MINI JACKPOT : 5,6,7 & 8          

                           1ST TREBLE : 3, 4 & 5                                   

                                  2ND TREBLE : 6, 7 & 8