CALCUTTA RACES, SUMMER MEETING
THIRD DAY, SATURDAY, 14TH MARCH, 2020

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ACCEPTANCES WITH JOCKEYS AND DRAWS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I. THE HIGH BORN HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 1-26. TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS OF INDIAN NATIONALITY.
   (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.                                                                                                                                 1:30 PM.

  1.

  PORAS

60.50 

 (25)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

4  

  SF

 419

  2.

  GLENDOWER

59.50 

 (23)  

C S JODHA  

  

5  

  ARPF

 433

  W.

  FIREBURG

56.50 

 (17)  

---    (Withdrawn)   ---

  

-  

  -

 435

  4.

  TOP CAT

56.50 

 (17)  

AFZAL KHAN  

  

3  

  A

 

  5.

  BAY CRUSH

52.00 

 (8)  

R S BHATI   

  

1  

  A

 405

  6.

  WINNER`S DELIGHT

50.00 

 (4)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

2  

  A

 422

  

II. THE SATELLITE HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE.  TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS OF
     INDIAN NATIONALITY.  (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.                                                                                           2:00 PM.

  1.

  AFTER SHOCK

60.00 

 (62)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

5  

  A

 465

  2.

  SEVENTH STEP

60.00 

 (62)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

3  

  A-RPF

 443

  3.

  MONTECASINO

55.00 

 (52)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

2  

  S

 408

  4.

  ARTISTE ROYAL

54.00 

 (50)  

AFZAL KHAN  

  

1  

  AF

 436

  5.

  MOSKOVA

53.00 

 (48)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

4  

  A

 404

  6.

  EASTERN CROWN

52.00 

 (46)  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

7  

  A

 433

  7.

  HEADBOY

51.50 

 (45)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

6  

  A-RPF

 405

  

III. THE LORD OF CLYDE HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 61-86, RATED 41-66 ELIGIBLE.    (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.
                                                                                                                                                                         2:30 PM.

  1.

  COLD FRONTIER

60.00 

 (81)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

7  

  A

 419

  2.

  PELUCHE

56.00 

 (73)  

NIKHIL NAIDU  

  

4  

  A

 466

  3.

  PABLO

55.50 

 (72)  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

2  

  A

 

  4.

  OAK BROOK

55.00 

 (71)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

3  

  AF

 446

  5.

  DANCING LORD

54.50 

 (70)  

R S BHATI   

  

1  

  A

 405

  6.

  BOJANGLES

52.50 

 (66)  

C S JODHA  

  

5  

  AF

 422

  7.

  INCENDIO

51.00 

 (63)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

6  

  A

 418

  

IV. THE MAID OF ATHENS HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE, WHICH HAVE RUN AT
      KOLKATA HAVING COMPLETED THE COURSE SINCE 2ND NOVEMBER, 2019 AND HAVE NOT WON A RACE AT ANY
      CENTER SINCE THAT DATE. TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS OF INDIAN NATIONALITY.
(ABOUT) 1100 METRES.    3:00 PM.

  1.

  MIDNIGHT STAR

60.00 

 (63)  

B MAHESH  

  

6  

  A

 473

  2.

  INTENSE SUSPENSE

58.00 

 (59)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

2  

  S

 398

  3.

  COUP DE GRACE

57.00 

 (57)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

7  

  A

 501

  4.

  PHILADELPHIA

55.50 

 (54)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

4  

  A-RPF

 421

  5.

  REINCARNATION

54.00 

 (51)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

5  

  A

 457

  6.

  ASTORIA

53.50 

 (50)  

HINDU SINGH   

  

3  

  AF

 442

  7.

  ANGEL GRACE

51.50 

 (46)  

R S BHATI   

  

1  

  AF

 386

  8.

  CARPE NOCTEM

51.50 

 (46)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

8  

  S

 429

  

V. THE GRAND ANNUAL MILE (SW) (TERMS). FOR HORSES 3 YEARS OLD ONLY. (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.         3:30 PM.

  1.

  SANTANA

57.00 

  

C S JODHA  

  

3  

  AF

 472

  2.

  SUPREME LEGACY

57.00 

  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

2  

  A

 462

  3.

  CLIFFHANGER

53.00 

  

HINDU SINGH   

  

6  

  A

 442

  4.

  PINATUBO

53.00 

  

ANIL BAANDAL  

  

1  

  AF

 454

  5.

  RIGHT MOVE

53.00 

  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

7  

  A

 506

  6.

  TIME AXX

53.00 

  

P VIKRAM   

  

5  

  A

 469

  7.

  EMBER GLOW

51.50 

  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

4  

  AF

 434

  8.

  NOVA

51.50 

  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

8  

  A-HB

 411

  9.

  SEASKY

51.50 

  

NAKHAT SINGH  

  

9  

  A-HB

 

 

VI. THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP. FOR HORSES RATED 81 AND ABOVE, RATED 61-86 ELIGIBLE.
      (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.                                                                                                                              4:00 PM.

  1.

  AMOROUS WHITE

65.50 

 (113)  

HASIB ALAM  

-4

12  

  S

 482

  2.

  LINCOLN

58.50 

 (99)  

SURAJ NARREDU  

  

13  

  A

 491

  3.

  CAPRICIOUS

58.00 

 (98)  

VINAY JAISWAL  

  

10  

  S

 461

  4.

  DENNY CRANE

57.50 

 (97)  

ADITYA KR JAISWAL  

-4

5  

  S

 486

  5.

  EASTERN STAR

56.50 

 (95)  

C S JODHA  

  

2  

  ARPF

 

  6.

  BRAHMACHARI

56.00 

 (94)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

8  

  A

 501

  7.

  RIQUEWIHR

56.00 

 (94)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

4  

  A

 446

  8.

  CASTLEBRIDGE

53.50 

 (89)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

14  

  A

 505

  9.

  SOUTHPAW

53.50 

 (89)  

MD ISLAM  

  

1  

  A-RPF

 419

  10.

  WAVE RIDER

53.50 

 (89)  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

3  

  A

 498

  11.

  CAIDEN

52.50 

 (87)  

R S BHATI   

  

6  

  AF

 484

  12.

  REWALDING

52.50 

 (87)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

7  

  SF

 472

  13.

  SURF ROMANCE

51.00 

 (84)  

NEERAJ RAWAL  

  

9  

  A

 407

  14.

  ORACLE

50.00 

 (82)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

11  

  A

 434

  

VII. THE SALVAGE HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE.  TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS OF
       INDIAN NATIONALITY.  (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.                                                                                         4:30 PM.

  1.

  DANEIRA

60.00 

 (46)  

MD ISLAM  

  

10  

  A

 410

  2.

  ROXOR

59.50 

 (45)  

P S CHOUHAN  

  

14  

  A

 430

  3.

  STELLANOVA

59.50 

 (45)  

B MAHESH  

  

3  

  A

 422

  4.

  COCOANUT

59.00 

 (44)  

AFZAL KHAN  

  

6  

  S

 444

  5.

  ADVAIT

57.50 

 (41)  

HASIB ALAM  

-4

12  

  A

 476

  6.

  DESPACITO

57.50 

 (41)  

MUDASSAR NAZAR  

  

13  

  A

 

  7.

  SHARAVATI

57.00 

 (40)  

IMRAN CHISTY  

  

7  

  A-RPF

 470

  8.

  BRILLIANT GOLD

54.50 

 (35)  

SUJIT KR PASWAN  

-2

2  

  SF

 

  9.

  CHRISTIANA

54.50 

 (35)  

R S BHATI   

  

5  

  AF

 375

  10.

  GUITAR GIRL

54.50 

 (35)  

P TEJESHWAR   

-3

8  

  A

 

  11.

  DIAMOND HARBOUR

53.00 

 (32)  

P VIKRAM   

-2

1  

  SF

 500

  12.

  PIXEL

51.50 

 (29)  

SK ISRAIL  

  

9  

  SF

 421

  13.

  STELVIO PASS

50.50 

 (27)  

RUPAL SINGH  

-2

4  

  S

 398

  14.

  TOMORROW FOREVER

50.00 

 (26)  

ADITYA KR JAISWAL  

-4

11  

  A

 445

 

FIRST TREBLE EVENT    : 2ND, 3RD & 4TH RACES.
SECOND TREBLE EVENT : 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
MINI JACKPOT                : 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
JACKPOT POOL              : 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.

THE TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHEN THE ACTUAL NUMBER OF STARTERS ARE FOUR OR MORE.

1ST DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 2ND & 3RD RACES.
2ND DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 4TH & 5TH RACES.
3RD DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 6TH & 7TH RACES.

TICKETS (RS.10/-) EACH WILL BE ON SALE FROM 1:00 P.M.

 

N.B. FIGURES ON THE EXTREME RIGHT IS INDICATING PREVIOUS WEIGHTS(K.G.) OF HORSES.


NO FALSE RAILS