CALCUTTA RACES, SUMMER MEETING
THIRD DAY, SATURDAY, 14TH MARCH, 2020

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ACCEPTANCES WITH ORDER OF RUNNING

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I. THE HIGH BORN HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 1-26. TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS OF INDIAN NATIONALITY.
   (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.                                                                                                                                  1:30 PM.

 1. 

  PORAS 

 60.50 

 (25)

 4. 

  TOP CAT 

 56.50 

 (17)

 2. 

  GLENDOWER 

 59.50 

 (23)

 5. 

  BAY CRUSH 

 52.00 

 (8)

 3. 

  FIREBURG 

 56.50 

 (17)

 6. 

  WINNER`S DELIGHT 

 50.00 

 (4)

WEIGHTS LOWERED BY 1.5 KGS.

Additional/Change of Equipment : TOP CAT

BLK  -  'ON'         TS,BB,WNK  -  'OFF'

  

II. THE SATELLITE HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE.  TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS OF
     INDIAN NATIONALITY.  (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.                                                                                           2:00 PM.

 1. 

  AFTER SHOCK 

 60.00 

 (62)

 5. 

  MOSKOVA 

 53.00 

 (48)

 2. 

  SEVENTH STEP 

 60.00 

 (62)

 6. 

  EASTERN CROWN 

 52.00 

 (46)

 3. 

  MONTECASINO 

 55.00 

 (52)

 7. 

  HEADBOY 

 51.50 

 (45)

 4. 

  ARTISTE ROYAL 

 54.00 

 (50)

 

 

 

 

WEIGHTS LOWERED BY 0.5 KG.

  

III. THE LORD OF CLYDE HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 61-86, RATED 41-66 ELIGIBLE. (ABOUT) 1400 METRES.
                                                                                                                                                                          2:30 PM.

 1. 

  COLD FRONTIER 

 60.00 

 (81)

 5. 

  DANCING LORD 

 54.50 

 (70)

 2. 

  PELUCHE 

 56.00 

 (73)

 6. 

  BOJANGLES 

 52.50 

 (66)

 3. 

  PABLO 

 55.50 

 (72)

 7. 

  INCENDIO 

 51.00 

 (63)

 4. 

  OAK BROOK 

 55.00 

 (71)

 

 

 

 

Change of Ownership : PABLO

MR PANKAJ CHHAWCHARIA, MR SANJAY KUMAR AGARWAL &  MR SOURAV CHHAWCHARIA

  

IV. THE MAID OF ATHENS HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 41-66, RATED 21-46 ELIGIBLE, WHICH HAVE RUN AT
     KOLKATA HAVING COMPLETED THE COURSE SINCE 2ND NOVEMBER, 2019 AND HAVE NOT WON A RACE AT ANY
     CENTER SINCE THAT DATE.
TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS OF INDIAN NATIONALITY. (ABOUT) 1100 METRES.  3:00 PM.

 1. 

  MIDNIGHT STAR 

 60.00 

 (63)

 5. 

  REINCARNATION 

 54.00 

 (51)

 2. 

  INTENSE SUSPENSE 

 58.00 

 (59)

 6. 

  ASTORIA 

 53.50 

 (50)

 3. 

  COUP DE GRACE 

 57.00 

 (57)

 7. 

  ANGEL GRACE 

 51.50 

 (46)

 4. 

  PHILADELPHIA 

 55.50 

 (54)

 8. 

  CARPE NOCTEM 

 51.50 

 (46)

WEIGHTS LOWERED BY 1 KG.

Additional/Change of Equipment : ASTORIA

BLK  -  'OFF'

  

V. THE GRAND ANNUAL MILE (SW) (TERMS). FOR HORSES 3 YEARS OLD ONLY.      (ABOUT) 1600 METRES.    3:30 PM.

 1. 

  SANTANA 

 57.00 

 

 6. 

  TIME AXX 

 53.00 

 

 2. 

  SUPREME LEGACY  

 57.00 

 

 7. 

  EMBER GLOW 

 51.50 

 

 3. 

  CLIFFHANGER 

 53.00 

 

 8. 

  NOVA 

 51.50 

 

 4. 

  PINATUBO 

 53.00 

 

 9. 

  SEASKY 

 51.50 

 

 5. 

  RIGHT MOVE 

 53.00 

 

 

 

 

 

WEIGHTS RAISED BY 1 KG.

Change of Ownership : EMBER GLOW

DECIDING FACTOR LLP,  MR NIHAR DUGAR,
MR DEVKUMAR DEVENDRA DOCTOR,
MR HEMANG DEVENDRA DOCTOR & 
MR VIRAL DEVKUMAR DOCTOR

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VI. THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP. FOR HORSES RATED 81 AND ABOVE, RATED 61-86 ELIGIBLE.
      (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.                                                                                                                               4:00 PM.

 1. 

  AMOROUS WHITE 

 65.50 

 (113)

 8. 

  CASTLEBRIDGE 

 53.50 

 (89)

 2. 

  LINCOLN 

 58.50 

 (99)

 9. 

  SOUTHPAW 

 53.50 

 (89)

 3. 

  CAPRICIOUS 

 58.00 

 (98)

 10. 

  WAVE RIDER 

 53.50 

 (89)

 4. 

  DENNY CRANE 

 57.50 

 (97)

 11. 

  CAIDEN 

 52.50 

 (87)

 5. 

  EASTERN STAR 

 56.50 

 (95)

 12. 

  REWALDING 

 52.50 

 (87)

 6. 

  BRAHMACHARI 

 56.00 

 (94)

 13. 

  SURF ROMANCE 

 51.00 

 (84)

 7. 

  RIQUEWIHR 

 56.00 

 (94)

 14. 

  ORACLE 

 50.00 

 (82)

WEIGHTS LOWERED BY 0.5 KG.

HORSE(s) BALLOTED OUT   :   

PERPETUAL WINNING. 

  

VII. THE SALVAGE HANDICAP. FOR HORSES RATED 21-46, RATED 1-26 ELIGIBLE.  TO BE RIDDEN BY JOCKEYS OF
       INDIAN NATIONALITY.  (ABOUT) 1200 METRES.                                                                                         4:30 PM.

 1. 

  DANEIRA 

 60.00 

 (46)

 8. 

  BRILLIANT GOLD 

 54.50 

 (35)

 2. 

  ROXOR 

 59.50 

 (45)

 9. 

  CHRISTIANA 

 54.50 

 (35)

 3. 

  STELLANOVA 

 59.50 

 (45)

 10. 

  GUITAR GIRL 

 54.50 

 (35)

 4. 

  COCOANUT 

 59.00 

 (44)

 11. 

  DIAMOND HARBOUR 

 53.00 

 (32)

 5. 

  ADVAIT 

 57.50 

 (41)

 12. 

  PIXEL 

 51.50 

 (29)

 6. 

  DESPACITO 

 57.50 

 (41)

 13. 

  STELVIO PASS 

 50.50 

 (27)

 7. 

  SHARAVATI 

 57.00 

 (40)

 14. 

  TOMORROW FOREVER 

 50.00 

 (26)

WEIGHTS LOWERED BY 2.5 KGS.

HORSE(s) BALLOTED OUT   :   

AIRLIFT,  XILE

Change of Ownership : BRILLIANT GOLD

MR DIVYA CHAWCHARIA   &  MR SHAFIQ KHAN

 

FIRST TREBLE EVENT    : 2ND, 3RD & 4TH RACES.
SECOND TREBLE EVENT : 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
MINI JACKPOT                : 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.
JACKPOT POOL              : 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES.

THE TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHEN THE ACTUAL NUMBER OF STARTERS ARE FOUR OR MORE.

1ST DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 2ND & 3RD RACES.
2ND DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 4TH & 5TH RACES.
3RD DOUBLE EVENT RACES : 6TH & 7TH RACES.

TICKETS (RS.10/-) EACH WILL BE ON SALE FROM 1:00 P.M.

NO FALSE RAILS


DECLARATION BOXES WILL BE OPENED AT 10.30 A.M. ON THURSDAY, 12TH MARCH, 2020.