HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

14th DAY, Sunday, 14 February, 2021

 

1st Race:   THE MADRAS RACE CLUB CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

12:10 PM  

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

1)

BRUNO

56.0

(  -)

C.S.Jodha

 

5

A

A

X

X

2)

COSTELLO

56.0

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

9

A

A

A

A

3)

GURBAAZ

56.0

(  -)

G Naresh

 

3

S

S

S

S

4)

MY MASTER

56.0

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

14

A

A

A

A

5)

QUALITY WARRIOR

56.0

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

11

AR

AR

A

A

6)

STARWALT

56.0

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

7)

SYE RA

56.0

(  -)

Afroz Khan

 

2

A

A

A

A

8)

ANGELITA

54.5

(  -)

R.Manish

 

10

A

A

X

X

9)

BURANO

54.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

12

A

A

A

A

10)

GOOD TIDINGS

54.5

(  -)

Arshad Alam

 

7

AL

AL

A

A

11)

MANDALA BAY

54.5

(  -)

P.Trevor

 

6

AH

AH

A

A

12)

MOONLIGHT RUBY

54.5

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

1

A

A

A

A

13)

NEFERTITI

54.5

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

13

A

A

A

A

14)

SOLOIST

54.5

(  -)

Koushik

 

8

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.8 ANGELITA (BLK) "OFF" & SCP "ON" and

                                        H.No.13 NEFERTITI T.S. "ON" & X.N.B "ON"

 

2nd Race:   THE HOVERCRAFT PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III

12:40 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

BEST IN SHOW

60.0

(45)

Kuldeep Singh

 

8

A

A

A

A

2)

AINTREE

59.5

(44)

G Naresh

 

5

A

A

A

A

3)

DANCING DOLL

59.0

(43)

Mukesh Kumar

 

11

A

A

A

A

4)

GOOD CONNECTION

58.0

(41)

P.Trevor

 

7

A

A

A

A

5)

CERTITUDE

56.5

(38)

P.S.Chouhan

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

6)

ANGEL TESORO

56.0

(37)

B.R.Kumar

 

6

A

A

X

X

7)

BLINK OF AN EYE

56.0

(37)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

2

AR

AR

A

A

8)

APPENZELLE

54.5

(34)

A.A.Vikrant

 

14

A

A

A

A

9)

AUGENSTERN

54.5

(34)

akash rajput

 

13

A

A

A

A

10)

CRACKERSHOW

54.0

(33)

Koushik

 

10

AH

AH

X

X

11)

HURRICANE

53.5

(32)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

9

AH

AH

A

A

12)

RED RIVER

52.0

(29)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

4

S

S

S

S

13)

TAPATIO

52.0

(29)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

12

AR

AR

A

A

14)

CITY OF FUSION

50.5

(26)

R.Manish

 

1

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 GOOD CONNECTION B.B. "OFF" & X.N.B "ON" and

                                        H.No.14 CITY OF FUSION (BLK) "OFF"

 

3rd Race:   THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:10 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

VIJAYS SIMHA

60.0

(41)

Suraj Narredu

 

1

A

A

A

A

2)

BEAUTIFUL LUV

58.5

(38)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

13

A

A

A

A

3)

COMMITTED WARRIOR

58.5

(38)

Koushik

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

4)

LOOK OF LOVE

58.5

(38)

P.Trevor

 

9

A

A

A

A

5)

WHISKEY MARTINI

58.0

(37)

Mukesh Kumar

 

4

A

A

A

A

6)

ARTEMIS ARROW

56.0

(33)

akash rajput

 

8

A

A

A

A

7)

CHELTENHAM

56.0

(33)

Arshad Alam

 

12

A

A

A

A

8)

TEAM PLAYER

56.0

(33)

B.R.Kumar

 

11

AH

AH

A

A

9)

STAR DANCER

55.5

(32)

Kiran Naidu

 

3

A

A

A

A

10)

N R I SUN

54.5

(30)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

11)

MISTY RIVER

53.5

(28)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

10

A

A

A

A

12)

SPUTNIC

53.0

(27)

R.Manish

 

2

A

A

A

A

13)

LORENA

52.5

(26)

Jodha R S

-5

5

A

A

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 2 KG(S)

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.3 COMMITTED WARRIOR X.N.B "ON" and

                                        H.No.7 CHELTENHAM X.N.B "ON"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Race:   THE ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB CUP (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

1:40 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

1)

CITY OF WISDOM

60.0

(59)

Mukesh Kumar

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

2)

SPICY STAR

59.5

(58)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

3)

THAT'S MY MAGIC

58.5

(56)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

4

AHL

AHL

AH

A

4)

AYUR SHAKTI

56.5

(52)

akash rajput

 

8

A

A

A

A

5)

RHYTHM SELECTION

56.5

(52)

Kuldeep Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

6)

DOWNTOWN GAL

56.0

(51)

Suraj Narredu

 

7

A

A

A

A

7)

CHUCKIT

55.0

(49)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

9

A

A

A

A

8)

BIG BRAVE

53.5

(46)

Gopal Singh

 

10

S

S

S

S

9)

SHILOH

53.5

(46)

R.Manish

 

6

A

A

A

A

10)

ULYSSES

53.5

(46)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

3

A

A

A

A

 

::2::

5th Race:   THE MADRAS RACE CLUB CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS               2:10 PM  

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

1)

BE CRIMSON

56.0

(  -)

Koushik

 

1

AH

AH

A

A

2)

CITY OF BLESSING

56.0

(  -)

P.Trevor

 

3

A

A

A

A

3)

FIRST IN LINE

56.0

(  -)

Surya Prakash

 

6

A

A

A

A

4)

KNOTTY DANCER

56.0

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

10

A

A

A

A

5)

PEDRO PLANET

56.0

(  -)

Arshad Alam

 

7

AH

AH

A

A

6)

SORRENTO

56.0

(  -)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

14

A

A

A

A

7)

STUNNING FORCE

56.0

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

12

AL

AL

A

A

8)

ZAMAZENTA

56.0

(  -)

Kuldeep Singh

 

11

AR

AR

A

A

9)

GALWAN

54.5

(  -)

C.S.Jodha

 

13

A

A

A

A

10)

GOLDRUN

54.5

(  -)

akash rajput

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

11)

GOODWOOD

54.5

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

9

A

A

A

A

12)

INSIDE STORY

54.5

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

13)

RACING RANI

54.5

(  -)

Afroz Khan

 

4

A

A

A

A

14)

SECRET CIRCLE

54.5

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

5

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.2 CITY OF BLESSING SCP "ON"

                                        H.No.7 STUNNING FORCE B.B. "ON" & X.N.B "ON"

                                        H.No.9 GALWAN T.S. "ON" and

                                        H.No.11 GOODWOOD X.N.B "ON"

 

6th Race:   THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:50 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

MISS MARVELLOUS

60.0

(45)

G Naresh

 

5

AH

AH

A

A

2)

JUST INCREDIBLE

57.5

(40)

C.S.Jodha

 

6

A

A

A

A

3)

CITY OF PASSION

56.5

(38)

Mukesh Kumar

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

4)

KING ROGER

56.5

(38)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

5)

UNSTOPPABLE

56.0

(37)

R.Manish

 

4

AH

AH

A

A

6)

COASTAL CRUISE

54.5

(34)

A.A.Vikrant

 

8

A

A

A

A

7)

BLUE VALENTINE

54.0

(33)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

1

A

A

A

A

8)

SCRAMJET

54.0

(33)

P.S.Chouhan

 

11

A

A

A

A

9)

POLONSKY

53.0

(31)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

13

A

A

A

A

10)

BELLE SPRINGS

52.5

(30)

Arshad Alam

 

12

A

A

A

A

11)

PLATINUM CLAASZ

51.5

(28)

B.R.Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

12)

SHIVALIK BRIGHT

51.0

(27)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

7

AL

AL

X

X

13)

THUNDER ROAD

50.5

(26)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

10

AH

AH

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.2 JUST INCREDIBLE T.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.8 SCRAMJET B.B. "OFF" and

                                        H.No.13 THUNDER ROAD SCP "OFF" & (BLK) "ON"

 

7th Race:   THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB CUP (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-I

3:25 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 80 and above (Horses rated 75 and above are also eligible)

1)

CONSIGLIORI

61.0

(104)

P.S.Chouhan

 

10

A

A

A

A

2)

EXCLUSIVE BLUE

60.0

(102)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

7

A

A

A

A

3)

HIGHLY ACCLAIMED

59.0

(100)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

6

A

A

A

A

4)

PHENOMENAL CRUISE

59.0

(100)

Deepak Singh

 

9

AHL

AL

A

A

5)

NAYADEEP

58.0

(98)

Y.S.Srinath

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

6)

GALLOPING GANGSTER

57.0

(96)

Suraj Narredu

 

1

A

A

A

A

7)

LIGHTNING BOLT

52.0

(86)

P.Trevor

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

8)

YOURS FOREVER

51.0

(84)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

5

S

S

S

S

9)

PASO ROBLES

50.0

(82)

Arshad Alam

 

2

AH

AH

A

A

10)

PREMIER ACTION

50.0

(76)

Akshay Kumar

 

4

AR

AR

A

A

 

8th Race:   THE HRC GOLCONDA DERBY STAKES (GRADE I) (ABOUT) 2400 METRES - SweepStakes TERMS

4:00 PM  

For horses, 4 year olds only (Foaled in 2017)

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 57 Kgs., : Fillies .. 55.5 Kgs.,

Note:-Minimum entries required are 20 or the race will be at the option of the Stewards of the Club.

1)

ARABIAN PHOENIX

57.0

(25)

A Sandesh

 

9

A

A

A

A

2)

ASHWA BRAVO

57.0

(66)

Suraj Narredu

 

8

A

A

A

A

3)

BOLD LEGEND

57.0

(43)

P.S.Chouhan

 

3

A

A

A

A

4)

HIDDEN HOPE

57.0

(47)

Kuldeep Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

5)

PEAKY BLINDERS

57.0

(49)

C.S.Jodha

 

4

AR

AR

A

A

6)

ROARING TIGER

57.0

(41)

Y.S.Srinath

 

5

A

A

A

A

7)

ROYAL PAL

57.0

(38)

Nakhat Singh

 

6

A

A

A

A

8)

TOWERING PRESENCE

57.0

(29)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

9)

VACHAN

57.0

(58)

S John

 

7

AR

AR

A

A

10)

LOMBARDY

55.5

(65)

P.Trevor

 

10

AR

AR

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.6 ROARING TIGER (BLK) "ON" and

                                        H.No.7 ROYAL PAL (BLK) "ON"

 

 

 

::3::

9th Race:   THE HOVERCRAFT PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III

 

 

4:40 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

FLAMINGO FAME

60.0

(45)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

4

A

AH

A

A

2)

FOUR ONE FOUR

59.5

(44)

akash rajput

 

2

A

A

A

A

3)

LAGOS

59.5

(44)

Suraj Narredu

 

5

A

A

A

A

4)

AMYRA

59.0

(43)

Jodha R S

-5

13

AR

AR

A

A

5)

DIFFERENT

58.5

(42)

Akshay Kumar

 

14

AL

AL

A

A

6)

AIBAK

55.5

(36)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

12

A

A

A

A

7)

BLAZING JUPITER

55.5

(36)

C.S.Jodha

 

11

AH

AH

X

X

8)

ART IN MOTION

54.5

(34)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

7

A

A

A

A

9)

CLASSY DAME

54.0

(33)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

8

A

A

A

A

10)

CALIFORNIA BEAUTY

53.5

(32)

B.R.Kumar

 

3

A

A

X

X

11)

ELEGANT STROKE

51.0

(27)

Nakhat Singh

 

6

SH

SH

S

S

12)

SUBLIME

51.0

(27)

Gopal Singh

 

1

S

S

S

S

13)

CHARCOAL

50.5

(26)

R.Manish

 

9

A

A

A

A

14)

TOUGH AND GO

50.0

(25)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

10

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.3 LAGOS B.B. "ON" and

                                        H.No.13 CHARCOAL SCP "OFF" (BLK) "ON" & B.B. "ON"

 

10th Race:   THE TWIN STAR PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM  

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

1)

AMARETTO

60.0

(25)

P.Trevor

 

11

A

A

A

A

2)

INDIA GATE

60.0

(25)

Jodha R S

-5

2

A

A

A

A

3)

LET IT BE ME

60.0

(25)

G Naresh

 

13

AH

AH

A

A

4)

SECRET COMMAND

60.0

(25)

Kiran Naidu

 

4

A

A

X

X

5)

SOUTHERN SAFFRON

60.0

(25)

Kuldeep Singh

 

10

A

A

A

A

6)

SUGAR AN SPICE

60.0

(25)

Deepak Singh

 

12

A

A

A

A

7)

DIESIS DREAM

59.0

(23)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

7

SH

SH

S

S

8)

STAR OF FASHION

59.0

(23)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

14

AH

AH

A

A

9)

GOLDEN LACE

58.5

(22)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

6

A

A

A

A

10)

BIG DAY

58.0

(21)

Nakhat Singh

 

9

A

A

A

A

11)

N R I GIFT  (EX:LONDON BRIDGE)

58.0

(21)

A.A.Vikrant

 

5

A

A

A

A

12)

MILLENNIA

57.5

(20)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

1

A

A

A

A

13)

HOPSCOTCH

54.0

(13)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

3

A

A

A

A

14)

MOMENT OF SILENCE  (EX:VIJAYS MAESTRO)

52.0

(9)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

8

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.2 INDIA GATE (BLK) "ON"

                                        H.No.4 SECRET COMMAND (BLK) "ON"

                                        H.No.8 STAR OF FASHION (BLK) "OFF"

                                        H.No.9 GOLDEN LACE X.N.B "OFF"

                                        H.No.11 N R I GIFT HOOD "ON" and

                                        H.No.13 HOPSCOTCH (BLK) "OFF"

 

 

1st JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4, 5 & 6

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 7, 8, 9 & 10

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3 & 4

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6 & 7

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 8, 9 & 10


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Abbreviations:

A-Aluminium, S-Steel, H-High Heel, L-Leather Padded, R-Rubber Padded, M-Medium High Hell,O-Oak Bonded, V-Surgical Shoe (a-Bar Shoe,b-Roll Toe), X-Unshod

Notice : Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.