HYDERABAD RACE CLUB

HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

14th DAY, Sunday, 14/02/2021

 

Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 11:00 AM on Thursday, 11.02.2021 with time and order of racing :-

 

1st Race:

THE MADRAS RACE CLUB CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

12:10 PM

 

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

BRUNO

56

STARWALT

56

MANDALA BAY

54.5

COSTELLO

56

SYE RA

56

MOONLIGHT RUBY

54.5

GURBAAZ

56

ANGELITA

54.5

NEFERTITI

54.5

MY MASTER

56

BURANO

54.5

SOLOIST

54.5

QUALITY WARRIOR

56

GOOD TIDINGS

54.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  EQUITAS  ","  SHELLY ANNE  ","  TOTAL DARC  ","  WILD CARD  "

 

 

2nd Race:

THE HOVERCRAFT PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III

12:40 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

BEST IN SHOW

60

37

ANGEL TESORO

56

32

HURRICANE

53.5

44

AINTREE

59.5

37

BLINK OF AN EYE

56

29

RED RIVER

52

43

DANCING DOLL

59

34

APPENZELLE

54.5

29

TAPATIO

52

41

GOOD CONNECTION

58

34

AUGENSTERN

54.5

26

CITY OF FUSION

50.5

38

CERTITUDE

56.5

33

CRACKERSHOW

54

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  ELMIRA  ","  LIFETIME  "

 

 

3rd Race:

THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:10 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

41

VIJAYS SIMHA

60

33

ARTEMIS ARROW

56

28

MISTY RIVER

53.5

38

BEAUTIFUL LUV

58.5

33

CHELTENHAM

56

27

SPUTNIC

53

38

COMMITTED WARRIOR

58.5

33

TEAM PLAYER

56

26

LORENA

52.5

38

LOOK OF LOVE

58.5

32

STAR DANCER

55.5

 

 

 

37

WHISKEY MARTINI

58

30

N R I SUN

54.5

 

 

 

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 2 KG(S)

 

 

4th Race:

THE ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB CUP (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

1:40 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 40 to 65

 

 

 

 

 

59

CITY OF WISDOM

60

52

RHYTHM SELECTION

56.5

46

SHILOH

53.5

58

SPICY STAR

59.5

51

DOWNTOWN GAL

56

46

ULYSSES

53.5

56

THAT'S MY MAGIC

58.5

49

CHUCKIT

55

 

 

 

52

AYUR SHAKTI

56.5

46

BIG BRAVE

53.5

 

 

 

 

 

5th Race:

THE MADRAS RACE CLUB CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

2:10 PM

 

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

BE CRIMSON

56

SORRENTO

56

GOODWOOD

54.5

CITY OF BLESSING

56

STUNNING FORCE

56

INSIDE STORY

54.5

FIRST IN LINE

56

ZAMAZENTA

56

RACING RANI

54.5

KNOTTY DANCER

56

GALWAN

54.5

SECRET CIRCLE

54.5

PEDRO PLANET

56

GOLDRUN

54.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  EQUITAS  ","  SHELLY ANNE  ","  TOTAL DARC  ","  WILD CARD  "

 

 

6th Race:

THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:50 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

MISS MARVELLOUS

60

34

COASTAL CRUISE

54.5

28

PLATINUM CLAASZ

51.5

40

JUST INCREDIBLE

57.5

33

BLUE VALENTINE

54

27

SHIVALIK BRIGHT

51

38

CITY OF PASSION

56.5

33

SCRAMJET

54

26

THUNDER ROAD

50.5

38

KING ROGER

56.5

31

POLONSKY

53

 

 

 

37

UNSTOPPABLE

56

30

BELLE SPRINGS

52.5

 

 

 

 

 

7th Race:

THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB CUP (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-I

3:25 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 80 and above (Horses rated 75 and above are also eligible)

 

 

 

 

 

104

CONSIGLIORI

61

98

NAYADEEP

58

82

PASO ROBLES

50

102

EXCLUSIVE BLUE

60

96

GALLOPING GANGSTER

57

76

PREMIER ACTION

50

100

HIGHLY ACCLAIMED

59

86

LIGHTNING BOLT

52

 

 

 

100

PHENOMENAL CRUISE

59

84

YOURS FOREVER

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Race:

THE HRC GOLCONDA DERBY STAKES (GRADE I) (ABOUT) 2400 METRES - SweepStakes TERMS

4:00 PM

 

For horses, 4 year olds only (Foaled in 2017)

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 57 Kgs., : Fillies .. 55.5 Kgs.,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

ARABIAN PHOENIX

57

49

PEAKY BLINDERS

57

58

VACHAN

57

66

ASHWA BRAVO

57

41

ROARING TIGER

57

65

LOMBARDY

55.5

43

BOLD LEGEND

57

38

ROYAL PAL

57

 

 

 

47

HIDDEN HOPE

57

29

TOWERING PRESENCE

57

 

 

 

 

 

9th Race:

THE HOVERCRAFT PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:40 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

FLAMINGO FAME

60

36

AIBAK

55.5

27

ELEGANT STROKE

51

44

FOUR ONE FOUR

59.5

36

BLAZING JUPITER

55.5

27

SUBLIME

51

44

LAGOS

59.5

34

ART IN MOTION

54.5

26

CHARCOAL

50.5

43

AMYRA

59

33

CLASSY DAME

54

25

TOUGH AND GO

50

42

DIFFERENT

58.5

32

CALIFORNIA BEAUTY

53.5

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  ELMIRA  ","  LIFETIME  "

 

 

10th Race:

THE TWIN STAR PLATE (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM

 

A handicap for horses rated up to 25

 

 

 

 

 

25

AMARETTO

60

25

SUGAR AN SPICE

60

21

N R I GIFT

(EX:LONDON BRIDGE)

58

25

INDIA GATE

60

23

DIESIS DREAM

59

20

MILLENNIA

57.5

25

LET IT BE ME

60

23

STAR OF FASHION

59

13

HOPSCOTCH

54

25

SECRET COMMAND

60

22

GOLDEN LACE

58.5

9

MOMENT OF SILENCE

(EX:VIJAYS MAESTRO)

52

25

SOUTHERN SAFFRON

60

21

BIG DAY

58

 

 

 

BALLOTED OUT : "  AIR SALUTE  ","  BLUE CRUISE  ","  EXPONENT  ","  FARMVILLE  ","  FLEUR  ","  FLYING QUEEN  ","  QUEEN BLOSSOM  ","  RHINE  ","  SACRED LAMP  ","  SILVER SET  ","  SMARTY  ","  THAT'S MY SPEED  ","  HASHTAG  ","  HONOURABLE GUEST  ","  JO MALONE  ","  ACADIAN ANGEL  ","  KINTSUGI  ","  ICE BERRY  "

 

 

1st JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4, 5 & 6

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 7, 8, 9 & 10

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 2, 3 & 4

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6 & 7

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 8, 9 & 10

 

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Declaration boxes will be opened at 09:45 AM on Friday, 12.02.2021.

 

FALSE RAILS : NO FALSE RAILS.