MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, SEVENTEENTH DAY, THURSDAY, 13TH FEBRUARY, 2020.

 

1. THE BLURR PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)

(About) 1000 Metres Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 136

(Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race).

(Only Apprentice Jockeys and Jockeys claiming allowance will be permitted to ride in this race)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. MAESTRO              61.5   ( 29) |Gagandeep Mann        -5   |432|A| 8|BFST      |DRB

 2. ALLEZ LA BLEUE       60     ( 26) |A. Prakash            -5   |445|A| 5|BFBS      |-

 3. DILBAR               59     ( 24) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |485|A| 9|-         |-

 4. KANADARIO            57     ( 20) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |443|A|10|-         |-

 5. GOD'S DECREE         56.5   ( 19) |K. Pranil             -5   |418|A| 3|BHHH      |-

 6. OUTSTANDING          56.5   ( 19) |P. Shinde             -5   |406|A| 2|-         |-

 7. THEA'S PET           56     ( 18) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |445|A| 4|BHHH      |-

 8. ARABIAN MUKTAR       55.5   ( 17) |P. Vinod              -5   |445|A| 1|BFBS      |-

 9. FIRE FLAME           54.5   ( 15) |Aniket Karande        -5   |440|A|11|BHHH      |HB

10. FOREVER FREE         53.5   ( 13) |Malam Singh           -5   |432|A| 7|BFHH      |EB

11. OSPREY ARROW         51.5   (  9) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |409|A| 6|-         |RB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ALLEZ LA BLEUE           CNB ON,BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:OSPREY ARROW             EP ON

 

2. THE PICASSO PLATE  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 137

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. PLEIADES             60.5   ( 43) |Neeraj Rawal               |406|A| 5|-         |-

 2. DANCING LANCES       59     ( 40) |Akshay Gaikwad             |427|A| 6|HB        |BBT

 3. ISINIT               58.5   ( 39) |K. Pranil             -5   |452|A| 7|BFMH      |RCB

 4. RELENTLESS PURSUIT   58.5   ( 39) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |468|A| 2|-         |-

 5. USTAD PEDRO          58.5   ( 39) |P. Trevor                  |542|A|10|BFHH      |BB

 6. JULIO CESARO         58     ( 38) |J. Chinoy                  |461|A| 9|-         |-

 7. BRAVE                56     ( 34) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |489|A| 1|-         |TD

 8. SKYSURFER            56     ( 34) |Aniket Karande        -5   |404|A| 4|-         |-

 9. WESTEROS             55.5   ( 33) |P. S. Chouhan              |468|A| 8|-         |-

10. ARABIAN STORM        54.5   ( 31) |S. A. Amit                 |426|A| 3|BHHH      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

3. THE RED BUTTONS PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 138

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. RHAPSODY             59     ( 58) |Y. S. Srinath              |455|A| 4|-         |RB

 2. WESTERN FRONT        59     ( 58) |David Egan                 |426|A| 2|-         |-

 3. KHARTOUM             58     ( 56) |Akshay                     |426|A| 3|-         |-

 4. MY PRECIOUS          58     ( 56) |A. Prakash            -5   |464|A| 5|-         |RB

 5. VAN DYKE             57     ( 54) |P. Trevor                  |474|A| 7|-         |-

 6. ATHULYA              53.5   ( 47) |Nicky Mackay               |399|A| 1|HB        |RDB

 7. FENCING              51     ( 42) |Dashrath Singh             |435|A| 6|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Weights raised by 1 Kg.

 

4. THE PRICELESS PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 139

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. GRACIDA              60     ( 30) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |513|S|10|-         |-

 2. ONE FOR THE GLORY    60     ( 30) |P. Trevor                  |519|A|15|BFBS      |-

 3. ECLAIR               59.5   ( 29) |David Egan                 |458|A| 3|-         |-

 4. SCOTLAND             59.5   ( 29) |Nathan Evans               |459|A| 7|-         |EB

 5. PARISIAN (TS)        58.5   ( 27) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 1|-         |-

 6. MULTIBAGGER          58     ( 26) |Nicky Mackay               |430|A| 9|-         |-

 7. STARS FOR YOU        58     ( 26) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A|13|-         |EB

 8. EX'S AND OH'S        57.5   ( 25) |A. Sandesh                 |423|A| 5|-         |-

 9. GREY FALCON          56.5   ( 23) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |428|A|14|BFHH&HB   |DRB

10. SILVER STORM         56.5   ( 23) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |464|A| 8|-         |-

11. SWEEPING MOVE        53.5   ( 17) |Neeraj Rawal               |471|A|12|-         |-

12. CRISTO BOSS          51.5   ( 13) |Amyn Merchant              |437|S| 4|-         |-

13. PRINCIPESSA          51     ( 12) |Dashrath Singh             |407|A| 6|BFHH      |-

14. DANCING JADE         50.5   ( 11) |Aniket Karande        -5   |435|A| 2|-         |RB

15. BIG BEN              50     ( 10) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |440|A|11|BFBS&AFHH |DB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ONE FOR THE GLORY        BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:MULTIBAGGER              BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:STARS FOR YOU            CNB ON

Chg.Equip.:EX'S AND OH'S            BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:BIG BEN                  BLK ON

 

# Weights lowered by 2kg.

 

5. THE D P C KAPADIA TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 140

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BRAZOS               60.5   ( 43) |Akshay                     |445|A| 2|-         |ADB

 2. RON                  59.5   ( 41) |A. Sandesh                 |464|A| 6|-         |-

 3. AURODEN              58.5   ( 39) |H. Zeeshan                 |484|A| 4|-         |-

 4. OUI SAUVAGE          58.5   ( 39) |P. Trevor                  |441|A| 8|-         |-

 5. BLACK CHERRY         56     ( 34) |J. Chinoy                  |464|A| 5|-         |DRB

 6. MOUNT MORIAH         55.5   ( 33) |David Egan                 |462|A| 7|-         |-

 7. SACHERTORTE          55.5   ( 33) |C. S. Jodha                |413|A| 9|-         |-

 8. SPEED AIR            55     ( 32) |P. S. Chouhan              |433|A|11|-         |-

 9. BAKU                 54     ( 30) |Neeraj Rawal               |513|A|10|-         |-

10. EGALITE              54     ( 30) |N. S. Parmar               |470|A| 1|-         |DRB

11. LAMBRETTA            51     ( 24) |A. Prakash            -5   |405|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:RON                      TS ON

Chg.Equip.:EGALITE                  TS ON

 

6. THE SIR CHARLES FORBES TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 141

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. AEGON    (TS)        55     ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A|10|-         |-

 2. LEOPARD ROCK         55     ( --) |S. A. Amit                 | - |A| 2|-         |-

 3. RAMBLER              55     ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 6|-         |-

 4. SOVEREIGN STAR       55     ( --) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 9|-         |-

 5. THEA'S CASTLE (TS)   55     ( --) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 7|BHHH      |-

 6. CRYSTAL NOIR  (TS)   53.5   ( --) |H. Zeeshan                 | - |S| 5|-         |-

 7. GOLD CHARM           53.5   ( --) |A. Sandesh                 |455|A| 1|-         |-

 8. LA PEREGRINA  (BLK)  53.5   ( --) |J. Chinoy                  | - |A| 8|-         |-

 9. SMOKIN' HOT   (TS)   53.5   ( --) |P. Trevor                  | - |A| 4|-         |-

10. STAR SINCERITY       53.5   ( --) |A. S. Peter                |447|A| 3|-         |-

11. WILLOWS              53.5   ( --) |Shrikant Kamble            | - |A|11|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

7. THE BLURR PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)

(About) 1000 Metres Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 142

(Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race). )

(Only Apprentice Jockeys and Jockeys claiming allowance will be permitted to ride in this race)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. HIGHLAND WOODS       62     ( 30) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |457|A|10|BFST      |DRB

 2. RED CARNATION        62     ( 30) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |458|A| 4|BHHH      |-

 3. ROMANTIC WARRIOR     62     ( 30) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |508|A| 9|BFHH      |-

 4. ABRAXAS              61.5   ( 29) |K. Pranil             -5   |387|A|11|-         |-

 5. KRUGER               61     ( 28) |Malam Singh           -5   |435|A| 5|HB        |-

 6. SALTBAE              61     ( 28) |Gagandeep Mann        -5   |416|A| 7|-         |-

 7. C'EST L'AMOUR        60.5   ( 27) |Aniket Karande        -5   |455|A| 1|BHHH      |-

 8. HOLLYWOOD PARK       60.5   ( 27) |P. Shinde             -5   |415|A| 8|-         |-

 9. MOMENT OF MADNESS    60.5   ( 27) |Santosh G.            -1.5 | - |A| 2|-         |-

10. VA BENE              60.5   ( 27) |A. Prakash            -5   | - |A|12|BFBS      |-

11. RAPID GLORY          59     ( 24) |P. Vinod              -5   |465|A| 3|-         |-

12. PSYCHIC FIRE         56     ( 18) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |415|A| 6|-         |HB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  

 

Bits used:

 

-   : None

ADB : Apple D Bit

BB  : Basket Bit

BBT : Butterfly Bit

DB  : D Bit

DRB : Dexter Ring Bit

EB  : Egg Butt Bit

HB  : Hanging Bit

RB  : Rubber Bit

RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit

RDB : Rubber D Bit

TD  : Tongue Depressor

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7

                    TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6,7

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : ALL RACES

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,2,4,5,6,7

 

Rails will be placed at its original point from 1400 metres (Mile Chute) leading to 3 metres away at 1200 metres, 4 metres away at 1000 metres, 6 metres away at 800 metres and thereafter 8 metres away upto the Winning Post.

For the races starting from the back stretch rails will be placed 2 metres away from original point from 1600 metres to 1200 metres and 4 metres away at 1000 metres.

 

Mumbai: Tuesday, 11th February, 2020.