HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019-2020
20th DAY - Monday, 13th January, 2020
A C C E P T A N C E S

 

1st Race:    THE TWIN STAR PLATE(Division-II) (ABOUT) 1100 METERS - CATEGORY-III

01:10 PM

A handicap for horses , 4 year olds and upward, which have not won since 1st July 2019, rated upto 25

25

CRACKERSHOW

61.5

25

KHAN SAHIB

61.5

25

LET IT BE ME

61.5

25

SECRET COMMAND

61.5

25

SPEED WARRIOR

61.5

23

BLAZING JUPITER

60.5

21

MR.BRUSS

59.5

20

LONDON BRIDGE

59

8

VICTORIA

53

 

2nd Race:    THE SECUNDERABAD CLUB PLATE(Division-III) (ABOUT) 1100 METERS - CATEGORY-III

1:40 PM

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

45

TOP SAGA

60

41

WAH MS ZARA

58

37

CALIFORNIA BEAUTY

56

34

AIR SALUTE

54.5

32

COMPOSURE

53.5

31

FLYING QUEEN

53

30

BEDAZZLED

52.5

27

SECRETARY

51

26

URSULA

50.5

25

ACADIAN ANGEL

50

 

 

3rd Race:    THE TWIN STAR PLATE(Division-I) (ABOUT) 1100 METERS - CATEGORY-III

2:10 PM

A handicap for horses , 4 year olds and upward, which have not won since 1st July 2019, rated upto 25

25

ASHWA YUDH VIJETA

61.5

25

DAZZLING KING

61.5

25

KINTSUGI

61.5

25

LATEST NEWS

61.5

25

MY DREAM

61.5

25

WHISKERY

61.5

21

BRAVE SYERA

59.5

21

LIGHT MUSIC

59.5

2

EKAM   (EX:NEW HOPE)

50

 

4th Race:    THE SECUNDERABAD CLUB PLATE(Division-II) (ABOUT) 1100 METERS - CATEGORY-III

2:45 PM

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

44

TAKISHA

60

41

STEPPER

58.5

39

CARMELLA

57.5

34

TAPATIO

55

34

TIME IS GOOD   (EX:THREE YEAR OLD)

55

31

ARCADE FIRE

53.5

31

WINDSTEPS

53.5

30

SEA WOLF   (EX:ROYAL TIGER)

53

26

BLAZING SPEED

51

26

DANCE ALL NIGHT

51

 

 

5th Race:    THE AUXILLARY PLATE(Division-I) (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-II

3:15 PM

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

65

MERITOCRACY

61.5

65

SHANDAAR

61.5

65

TRUMP GIRL

61.5

63

MEKA`S

60.5

61

ARC OF HISTORY

59.5

54

DUNKIRK

56

54

TOP CONTENDER

56

52

VANCOUVER

55

50

MR.SHANGHAI

54

49

ONCE MORE

53.5

49

PROUD WARRIOR

53.5

48

GORGEOUS LADY

53

46

SUBLIME

52

 

 

6th Race:    THE HOVERCRAFT PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METERS - CATEGORY-II

3:45 PM

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85

85

THAT`S MY CLASS

62

81

ASHWA BAHULA

60

76

STARLIGHT

57.5

74

MAGICAL SKILL

56.5

73

DOROTEO

56

69

N R I SYMBOL

54

68

HONEST HUNTER

53.5

68

SHAQUILLE

53.5

67

MR.BAAHUBALI

53

66

GUIDING FORCE

52.5

66

SEVEN ELEVEN

52.5

61

DESTINED DYNAMITE

50

 

 

7th Race:    THE AUXILLARY PLATE(Division-II) (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-II

4:15 PM

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

65

N R I POWER   (EX:PROCLAMATION)

61.5

60

ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA

59

59

CRIMSON FIRE

58.5

58

MARINA DEL REY

58

56

LIGHTNING FIN

57

54

LOCH STELLA

56

54

PRINCE CASPIAN

56

49

HEAVEN CAN WAIT

53.5

49

VALLEE BLOOMER

53.5

47

RUNNING FIRE

52.5

46

GLADSTONE

52

46

NEW STATE

52

46

ROYAL GREEN

52

 

 

8th Race:    THE SECUNDERABAD CLUB PLATE(Division-I) (ABOUT) 1100 METERS - CATEGORY-III

4:45 PM

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

45

GREEN TURF

60

42

SAFRA

58.5

40

SOUTHERN STATE

57.5

36

SHAKESPHERE

55.5

35

STAR RACER

55

32

VALLEE IKON

53.5

31

TOUGH AND GO

53

30

ORIGINAL TEMPTRESS

52.5

28

WITHROSEMAKEUP

51.5

26

DILLON

50.5

26

YOGYA

50.5

 

 

1st JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS.

4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS.

5, 6, 7 & 8

1ST TREBLE

::

RACE NOS.

1, 2 & 3

2ND TREBLE

::

RACE NOS.

3, 4 & 5

3RD TREBLE

::

RACE NOS.

6, 7 & 8

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.
Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.Figures preceding horse names denotes 'PRESENT RATINGS'.

 

NO FALSE RAILS