MUMBAI MEETING 2019/20, TWENTY THIRD DAY,THURSDAY, 12TH MARCH, 2020.

(EVENING RACE DAY)

 

1. THE SIX SPEED PLATE  - DIVISION II  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.  Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 179

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. AIRMAX               59.5   ( 26) |Akshay                     |451|A| 4|-         |-

 2. SANDRA'S SECRET      56.5   ( 20) |R. Ajinkya            -1.5 |417|A| 3|-         |EB

 3. ADAMS BEGINNING      56     ( 19) |Dashrath Singh             |437|A| 5|-         |ACF

 4. MASAR                54.5   ( 16) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |413|A| 7|-         |-

 5. WAR OF ATTRITION     54.5   ( 16) |H. Zeeshan                 |439|S| 2|-         |-

 6. ARABIAN MUKTAR       54     ( 15) |Amyn Merchant              |436|A| 1|BFBS      |-

 7. SOLO MISSION         52.5   ( 12) |Bhawani Singh              |441|A| 6|-         |-

 8. PRINCIPESSA          51     (  9) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |399|A| 8|BFHH      |-

 9. OSPREY ARROW         50     (  7) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |406|A| 9|-         |RB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:AIRMAX                   CNB ON

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

2. THE GOLD STAR PLATE (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 180

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. REVELATOR            60.5   ( 63) |Nicky Mackay               |456|A| 6|-         |EB

 2. RHAPSODY             58.5   ( 59) |P. Trevor                  |466|A| 2|-         |RB

 3. NEKHBET              56     ( 54) |Neeraj Rawal               |426|A| 1|-         |-

 4. GALLANTRY            55     ( 52) |P. S. Chouhan              |445|A| 5|-         |-

 5. SUNRISE RUBY         54     ( 50) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |440|A| 4|BFBS      |-

 6. FENCING              49.5   ( 41) |Dashrath Singh             |432|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

3. THE JIMMY BHARUCHA TROPHY  (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 181

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. JOAQUIN              57     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 |495|A| 7|-         |-

 2. LEOPARD ROCK         57     ( --) |Suraj Narredu              |474|A| 1|-         |-

 3. SOARING HIGH         57     ( --) |Akshay                     |412|A| 5|-         |-

 4. EXOTIC QUEEN         55.5   ( --) |Imran Chisty               |392|A| 6|-         |DRB

 5. SKY FALL             55.5   ( --) |David Egan                 |436|A| 4|-         |-

 6. DHARASANA            54     ( --) |Nicky Mackay               |438|A| 8|-         |-

 7. CANDESCENT STAR      52.5   ( --) |H. Zeeshan                 |451|A| 2|-         |-

 8. FARAHNAAZ            52.5   ( --) |A. S. Peter                |451|A| 3|-         |EB

 9. FIRE N ICE (TS)      52.5   ( --) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A| 9|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:CANDESCENT STAR          TS ON

* Weights raised by 4 Kg.

 

4. THE ASSERT THE RIGHT PLATE (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)

 (About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 6.30 P.M. Race no: 182

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. VERDANDI             62     ( 30) |A. Prakash            -5   |352|A| 4|-         |ADB

 2. GRACIDA              61.5   ( 29) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |510|S| 2|-         |-

 3. SANDALPHON           60.5   ( 27) |C. S. Jodha                |461|A| 3|-         |-

 4. BRIANNA              60     ( 26) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |438|A| 6|-         |-

 5. FLYING DRAGON        60     ( 26) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |424|A|10|-         |-

 6. PAOLITA              59     ( 24) |Neeraj Rawal               |485|A| 5|-         |EB

 7. HIGHDARE             57     ( 20) |P. S. Chouhan              |394|A| 9|-         |BB

 8. ARIZONA PIE          55.5   ( 17) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |427|A| 1|-         |EB

 9. CHEZZA               53.5   ( 13) |Amyn Merchant              |388|A| 8|-         |DRB

10. GRAND PASSAGE        51.5   (  9) |Bhawani Singh              |428|A| 7|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:BRIANNA                  BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:GRAND PASSAGE            EP OFF,TS OFF

 

5. THE ROYAL DEEDS PLATE (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible). (About) 1200 Metres.  Time: 7.00 P.M.  Race no: 183

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. THOMAS HARDY         61.5   ( 45) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |481|A| 1|-         |-

 2. HIGHLAND LASS        60.5   ( 43) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |440|A| 2|-         |-

 3. SUPER MARIO          59     ( 40) |A. Sandesh                 |434|A| 9|-         |HB

 4. ARTICULATE           57     ( 36) |Neeraj Rawal               |467|A| 7|-         |-

 5. DIREWOLF             57     ( 36) |P. S. Chouhan              |522|A| 4|BHHH      |CB

 6. STICK TO THE PLAN    56     ( 34) |C. S. Jodha                |414|A| 8|-         |CB

 7. GRAND ARCHITECT      54.5   ( 31) |Aniket Karande        -5   |414|A| 6|BFST&BHHH |DRB

 8. ROMANTIC WARRIOR     53.5   ( 29) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |512|A| 5|BFHH      |-

 9. HIGHLAND WOODS       52     ( 26) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |460|A| 3|BFST      |DRB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ROMANTIC WARRIOR         BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:HIGHLAND WOODS           BLK ON

 

 

6. THE BEHRAM A ENGINEER CUP (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0  to 19 eligible).

 (About) 1400 Metres.  Time: 7.30 P.M. Race no: 184

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. CLARK KENT           60.5   ( 43) |P. S. Chouhan              |445|A| 8|-         |CB

 2. MOUNT MORIAH         60.5   ( 43) |David Egan                 |462|A|10|-         |-

 3. OUI SAUVAGE          59     ( 40) |P. Trevor                  |428|A| 1|-         |-

 4. LION KING            58.5   ( 39) |A. Sandesh                 |445|A| 4|-         |-

 5. POWER OF NEATH       57.5   ( 37) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |429|A| 9|BHHH      |DRB

 6. NORTH WINDS          56     ( 34) |Suraj Narredu              | - |A| 6|BFBS      |HB

 7. REGAL SHOT           55.5   ( 33) |Bhawani Singh              |439|A| 3|-         |CB

 8. MIKAYLA'S PRIDE      54.5   ( 31) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |516|A| 2|BFBS      |-

 9. MS BOSS              53     ( 28) |Nicky Mackay               |446|A| 7|-         |-

10. PRINCESS SCARLET     51     ( 24) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 5|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:LION KING                CNB ON

Chg.Equip.:MIKAYLA'S PRIDE          CNB OFF

POWER OF NEATH           (Late) QUAIL HOLLOW

 

7. THE SIX SPEED PLATE  - DIVISION I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.  Time: 8.00 P.M. Race no: 185

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. GOLDEN STEAL         61.5   ( 30) |David Egan                 |479|A| 5|-         |CB

 2. AME                  60.5   ( 28) |A. Sandesh                 |416|A| 6|-         |RDB

 3. ARABIAN STORM        60     ( 27) |P. S. Kaviraj         -3.5 |426|A| 4|BHHH      |-

 4. MIRACULOUS           60     ( 27) |D. R. Shubham         -5   |454|A| 3|-         |-

 5. TWINSPIRE            59.5   ( 26) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |492|A| 8|-         |EB

 6. ABOUT THE CLOUD      59     ( 25) |---- WDR ON VET GRNDS ---- |450| | -|          |-

 7. PEZULA               58.5   ( 24) |Aniket Karande        -5   |426|A| 2|-         |-

 8. TOUGH COP            58.5   ( 24) |C. S. Jodha                |437|A| 1|-         |-

 9. BLAZING BAY          57     ( 21) |Bhawani Singh              |467|A| 7|-         |RB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:TWINSPIRE                BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:PEZULA                   BLK ON

MIRACULOUS               (Late) DIVINE TIMING

 

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

 

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7

                    TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP  POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6,7

                      EXACTA WIN RACES : ALL RACES

                    EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,3,4,5,6,7

 

Rails will be placed 3 metres away from its original point from 1400 metres (Mile Chute) leading to 5 metres away at 1200 metres, 7 metres away at 1000 metres, 9 metres away at 800 metres and thereafter 11 metres away upto the winning post.

For the races starting from the back stretch rails will be placed 2 metres away from its original point from 1600 metres leading to 4 metres away at 1200 metres and 7 metres away at 1000 metres.