MYSORE WINTER RACES 2019-20

                 Fourteenth Day, Wednesday, 12th February, 2020

                                 ACCEPTANCES

 

1.(93)The Kodachadri Plate(84) - Div.II - (About) 1200 Metres.

      Horses rated 00 to 25, 6 years old and over.(MB 11)                                1 p.m.

  {24}  SPIRITUALQUEEN     62     {8}  AMAZING BEAUTY     54       {3}  PRECIOUS SCRIPT    51.5 

  (18)  TOBIN              59     {8}  RUN TO WIN         54       (2)  VROOM VROOM        51   

  (14)  CATCHY CHARGER     57     {5}  GOLDEN CRUISE      52.5     {1}  JAMAIS VU          50.5 

  (10)  WOOD CUTTER        55     {3}  ICONIC GLORY       51.5 

 

 

 

2.(94)The Ellora Plate(83) - (About) 1400 Metres.

      Horses rated 00 to 25.(MB 12)                                                     1.30 p.m.

  {25}  GREEN MEADOW       62.5    {20}  STAR STYLE         60      {12}  FELIX LEGION       56   

  {25}  VIRGINIA QUEEN     62.5    {19}  AKIMBO             59.5    {10}  SWISS BAY          55   

  (22)  ROYAL DESIGN       61      {15}  THE IMPOSTER       57.5     (9)  GABINO             54.5 

  (21)  FAIRFIELD          60.5    (14)  SENATOR            57       {0}  MICRON YAACOW      50   

 

Horses balloted out: 4: ELA HARIKA, MASTERS MIND, MR CARSON & ROMANTICA

 

 

3.(95)The Kodachadri Plate(84) - Div.I - (About) 1200 Metres.

      Horses rated 00 to 25, 6 years old and over.(MB 11)                                  2 p.m.

  {25}  BRAVE ADMIRAL      62.5    (21)  AYAHUASCA          60.5    (14)  BIG TIME BAY       57   

  (25)  SURPRISE PACKAGE   62.5    {21}  ENGELBERG          60.5    {10}  HONEY QUEEN        55   

  (24)  ASTARA             62      (21)  NAVAL GLORY        60.5     {5}  TIME ALWAYS        52.5 

  (24)  PRAELECTOR         62      {18}  AT THE TOP         59   

 

 

 

4.(96)The Siachin Plate(82) - Div.III - (About) 1400 Metres.

      Horses rated 20 to 45.(MB 12)                                                     2.30 p.m.

  (35)  MATTEO             60      {27}  AMAZING            56      {25}  SUMMER             55   

  (30)  ORION PRINCESS     57.5    {27}  MY QUEEN           56      (23)  STAR HOLIDAY       54   

  {30}  THEA'S DREAM       57.5    {27}  PILGRIM            56      (21)  RUSSIAN SPY        53   

  {27}  AIRVELOCITY        56      {27}  PREMIER ACE        56      (21)  SO FAR             53   

 

                               Weights raised in Acceptance 2.5 Kgs.

 

THEA'S DREAM (Ex: ARGOS)

 

 

5.(97)The Ajantha Plate(81) - (About) 1600 Metres.

      Horses rated 40 to 65.(MB 12)                                                        3 p.m.

  (65)  RUSTIC SUNRISE     62.5    (49)  DEIMUS             54.5    (47)  SPORTO             53.5 

  (65)  TOWERING STORM     62.5    (49)  KIR ROYALE         54.5    {47}  THEA'S GIFT        53.5 

  {59}  JOHN CABOT         59.5    {49}  SIDDHANI           54.5    (46)  STANDOUT           53   

  (49)  CALL ME MAYBE      54.5    (48)  VENI VIDI VICI     54      (45)  SUSSEX PRIDE       52.5 

 

Horses balloted out: 5: AFRICAN EMPEROR, ASCENDENCY, CLASS ABOVE, DIVINE RETRIBUTION & MAKINO

                                                                                      ....contd.

 

                                   -  2  -

6.(98)The Siachin Plate(82) - Div.II - (About) 1400 Metres.

      Horses rated 20 to 45.(MB 12)                                                     3.30 p.m.

  (40)  PERFECT LEGACY     60      (37)  KING'S COMMAND     58.5    (34)  GREAT CELEBRATION  57   

  (39)  LUCKY PINEAPPLE    59.5    {37}  SARDINIA           58.5    (31)  CHARMING NIGHT     55.5 

  (38)  CLASSIC JEWEL      59      (35)  RED FEATHER        57.5    {31}  SPEED QUEEN        55.5 

  (37)  CELTIC MIST        58.5    {34}  ASCENDENT          57      (30)  FLAMBOYANT         55   

 

RED FEATHER (Ex: MY LEXICON)

 

 

7.(99)The Mysore City Gold Cup 2020(79) - (About) 1400 Metres.

      3-year-old Indian Horses (Foaled in 2017)(Terms).(MB 4+OS 1=5)                       4 p.m.

   {-}  ASHWA BROONI       60    @  (-)  JOHNNY BRAVO       56       {-}  SILVER DAYS AGAIN  54.5 

   {-}  YAADEIN            60       {-}  CEFFINA            54.5 

 

                      Weights raised in Acceptance 4.5 Kgs.

 

                         Owner      Trainer Jockey    Total

                          Rs.         Rs.     Rs.      Rs.

 

Winner The Trophy &     5,51,925    66,900  50,175   6,69,000

Second                  2,29,969    27,875  20,906   2,78,750

Third                     91,987    11,150   8,363   1,11,500

Fourth                    45,994     5,575   4,181     55,750

 

Total                   9,19,875  1,11,500  83,625  11,15,000

 

                          Grand Total Stakes Rs.11,15,000

            

 

8.(100)The Ujire Plate(80) - (About) 1200 Metres.

      Horses rated 60 and above.(MB 12)                                                 4.30 p.m.

  (82)  KOROL              61      (72)  SEA LAGOON         56      (69)  RARE AND BOLD      54.5 

  (81)  LONDON             60.5    (72)  WONDER STORY       56      (66)  EL TYCOON          53   

  (79)  STORMY ATLANTIC    59.5    (69)  CANTABRIA          54.5    (66)  MAGNUM OPUS        53   

  {78}  TREMENDOUS         59      (69)  MADURO             54.5    (63)  FRINGE BENEFIT     51.5 

 

Horses balloted out: 8: AMAZING SAFARI, BLUE BLAZER, GOOD EARTH, ICE DANCER, MINT,

                        MIRACLE KING, STAR OF THEA & WAR HERO

 

 

9.(101)The Siachin Plate(82) - Div.I - (About) 1400 Metres.

      Horses rated 20 to 45.(MB 12)                                                        5 p.m.

  (45)  REANNA             62.5    (43)  HELLS BELLS        61.5    (41)  SEGERA             60.5 

  (45)  ROOSEVELT          62.5    (43)  POINT              61.5    (39)  BREAKING NEWS      59.5 

  {45}  SUFFICIENT PROOF   62.5    (41)  BE BOLD            60.5    {38}  MAKE MY WAY        59   

  {44}  TASHKENT           62      (41)  SCARLET PRINCESS   60.5    (35)  MONTE GRECO        57.5 

 

                 Races selected for: (both at MYSORE  and  BANGALORE)

JACKPOT:5,6,7,8 & 9 - 1st TREBLE:1,2 & 3 - 2nd TREBLE:4,5 & 6 - 3rd TREBLE:7,8 & 9

                               EXACTA: LAST TWO RACES

 

Starting declarations for all races must be placed in THE COMMON DECLARATION BOX not later

than 10 a.m. on Monday, 10th February 2020

 

All First Entry