MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21, NINTH DAY, FRIDAY, 12TH FEBRUARY, 2021.

(TO BE CONDUCTED AT THE PUNE RACE COURSE)

 

1. THE PENNYWISE PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 1.30 P.M. Race no: 122

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SERGIO               61.5   ( 29) |A. Sandesh                 |483|A| 8|BFBS      |WTP

 2. CAESAR               57.5   ( 21) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |432|A| 3|-         |CB

 3. CUPIDO               56.5   ( 19) |H. Zeeshan                 |500|A| 6|-         |-

 4. POLARIS              56.5   ( 19) |Bhawani Singh              |497|A| 2|-         |-

 5. LAMBRETTA            56     ( 18) |A. Prakash            -5   |431|A| 4|-         |-

 6. NUSRAT               55     ( 16) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |454|A| 5|-         |-

 7. SOLDIER OF FORTUNE   54     ( 14) |Amyn Merchant              |425|A| 7|-         |AEB

 8. PRINCIPESSA          51     (  8) |Dashrath Singh             |445|A|10|BFHH      |-

 9. CRISTO BOSS          50     (  6) |N. S. Parmar               |438|S| 9|-         |HKB

10. VELVET VIBES         49     (  3) |Aniket Karande        -5   |391|S| 1|-         |RB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:SERGIO                   BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:CRISTO BOSS              CNB OFF

 

2. THE AZIZ H AHMEDBHOY TROPHY  (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 123

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SULTAN SULEIMAN      59     ( 71) |P. Trevor                  |537|A| 4|-         |-

 2. MAJESTIC WARRIOR     57.5   ( 68) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |473|A| 1|-         |-

 3. SUNRISE RUBY         57     ( 67) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |450|A| 2|-         |-

 4. DADDY'S PRIDE        53     ( 59) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A| 3|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights raised by 1.5kg.

* Weights raised by 3 Kg.

 

3. THE SAMUEL NATHAN PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 2000 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 124

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. STORM TRIGGER        59     ( 60) |C. S. Jodha                |491|A| 6|-         |-

 2. NOBLE HEIR           58.5   ( 59) |S. Zervan                  |462|A| 3|-         |-

 3. GIANT STAR           57.5   ( 57) |A. Sandesh                 |456|A| 1|-         |-

 4. ALLURING SILVER      56.5   ( 55) |P. S. Chouhan              |462|A| 5|BFBS      |-

 5. SUCCESSOR            52.5   ( 47) |P. Trevor                  |465|A| 4|-         |-

 6. FLEUR DE LYS         51     ( 44) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |441|A| 2|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

4. THE A HOYT PLATE  (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1800 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 125

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SOCRATES             59     ( 30) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 5|-         |-

 2. MULTISTARRER         58.5   ( 29) |A. Sandesh                 |428|A| 9|-         |EB

 3. MAPLEWOOD            58     ( 28) |C. S. Jodha                |513|A|13|BFBS      |-

 4. DAGGER'S STRIKE      57.5   ( 27) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |476|A| 7|-         |EB

 5. DALASAN              57.5   ( 27) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |490|A| 1|-         |-

 6. GUINEVERE            57.5   ( 27) |Neeraj Rawal               |503|A|10|BFBS&RHHH |-

 7. KINGSWAY             57.5   ( 27) |Dashrath Singh             |463|A| 3|-         |-

 8. RUDIMENTARY          57.5   ( 27) |P. Trevor                  |472|A|14|-         |-

 9. TOUCH OF FAITH       57.5   ( 27) |S. P. Ranjane              | - |A| 2|-         |CB

10. ROYAL CASTLE         56.5   ( 25) |J. Chinoy                  |447|A|11|-         |-

11. ARRECIFE             56     ( 24) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |489|A| 4|LFOHH     |-

12. FAIRMONT             56     ( 24) |S. J. Sunil                |424|A| 6|-         |DB

13. WALK THE TALK        53     ( 18) |N. S. Parmar               |462|A| 8|-         |ACF

14. JACK FLASH           50     ( 12) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |425|A|12|-         |EB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:MULTISTARRER             TS ON

Chg.Equip.:DAGGER'S STRIKE          BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:GUINEVERE                CNB ON

Chg.Equip.:TOUCH OF FAITH           BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:FAIRMONT                 HOOD ON,EP ON

 

# Weights lowered by 3kg.

 

 

5. THE QUEST FOR CASH PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 126

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. ENLIGHTENED          59.5   ( 41) |P. Trevor                  |475|A| 5|-         |-

 2. MS BOSS              58     ( 38) |A. Sandesh                 |472|A| 6|-         |-

 3. AME                  57     ( 36) |N. S. Parmar               |438|A| 2|-         |RDB

 4. POWER OF NEATH       54     ( 30) |Amyn Merchant              | - |A| 3|BHHH      |DRB

 5. FLOWER POWER(EP/TS/HOOD)52.5( 27) |Aniket Karande        -5   | - |A| 1|-         |-

 6. PRINCESS SNOW        52.5   ( 27) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 4|-         |-

 7. LITTLE MORE          50.5   ( 23) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |427|A| 9|-         |-

 8. PHOENIX SPIRIT       50     ( 22) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |440|A| 8|-         |-

 9. CANDESCENT STAR      49     ( 20) |H. Zeeshan                 |455|A| 7|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:LITTLE MORE              EP ON,HOOD ON

 

FLOWER POWER             (Late) SOLAR SYSTEM

 

6. THE SIR CHARLES FORBES TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 127

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BERNINI              56     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 |440|A| 2|-         |-

 2. EXECUTIVE DECISION   56     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                |477|A| 8|-         |-

 3. SKY STORM            56     ( --) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 6|LHHH      |EB

 4. SPINOZA              56     ( --) |P. S. Chouhan              | - |A| 7|-         |-

 5. AMALFITANA           54.5   ( --) |N. S. Parmar               |460|A| 1|BFBS      |DRB

 6. FORTUNE COOKIE       54.5   ( --) |T. S. Jodha                |431|A| 4|-         |-

 7. LOVE WARRIOR         54.5   ( --) |P. Trevor                  |456|A| 5|-         |-

 8. SUPREME ANGEL        54.5   ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               |426|A| 3|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:AMALFITANA               CNB ON

7. THE QUEST FOR CASH PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1000 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M. Race  no: 128

 1. AEGON                62     ( 46) |P. Trevor                  |447|A| 7|-         |-

 2. PEPPER               60.5   ( 43) |A. Sandesh                 |469|A| 5|-         |-

 3. C'EST L'AMOUR        57.5   ( 37) |Aniket Karande        -5   | - |A| 8|-         |TD

 4. GUARNERIUS           57.5   ( 37) |Santosh G.            -1.5 |435|A| 2|-         |ACF

 5. SPRING GROVE         57.5   ( 37) |N. S. Parmar               |445|A| 3|-         |REB

 6. NORTHERN SINGER      56.5   ( 35) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |464|A| 9|AFHH      |-

 7. BIG MAGIC            54     ( 30) |S. Joseph                  |381|A| 4|HB        |-

 8. SHES THE QUEEN       52.5   ( 27) |Akshay Gaikwad             | - |U|10|-         |-

 9. WINDY CITY           52.5   ( 27) |C. S. Jodha                |452|A| 6|-         |EB

10. LA PEREGRINA         51.5   ( 25) |Dashrath Singh             |455|A| 1|-         |ADX

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:BIG MAGIC                BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:WINDY CITY               TS ON

 

8. THE PENNYWISE PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 129

 1. WAYIN                62     ( 30) |P. S. Chouhan              |442|A| 4|BHMHH     |BB

 2. CROSSWINDS           61.5   ( 29) |Akshay Gaikwad             |443|A|11|-         |-

 3. GUSTY GIRL           61.5   ( 29) |A. Sandesh                 |405|A|10|-         |RDB

 4. MARRAKESH            60.5   ( 27) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 3|-         |CB

 5. PEPPOLI              60.5   ( 27) |N. S. Parmar               |402|A| 6|-         |-

 6. WAFY                 59.5   ( 25) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |470|A| 9|-         |EB

 7. SUITED ACES          59     ( 24) |Aniket Karande        -5   |409|A| 1|-         |RB

 8. TRINKET              58.5   ( 23) |Bhawani Singh              |436|A| 8|-         |-

 9. GENAU                58     ( 22) |Neeraj Rawal               |491|A| 5|BFBS&LHHH |-

10. SO SPLENDID          57.5   ( 21) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |468|A| 2|-         |-

11. ROSPOMARE            57     ( 20) |Amyn Merchant              |424|A| 7|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:WAFY  BLK ON         Chg.Equip.:SUITED ACES SSCP ON

                   JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8,

              FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7

             SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 6,7,8

                    TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES

                 SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8

                     EXACTA WIN RACES : 1,3,4,5,6,7,8

                   EXACTA PLACE RACES : 1,4,5,6,7,8

RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE THE START OF THE FIRST RACE.