HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

9th DAY, Monday, 11 January, 2021

 

1st Race:   THE ROYAL PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

12:55 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

EXPLOSIVE

61.5

(45)

Mukesh Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

2)

SOUL EMPRESS

61.5

(45)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

3

AR

AR

A

A

3)

MIND READER

61.0

(44)

Nakhat Singh

 

7

A

A

A

A

4)

HURRICANE

59.0

(40)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

8

AH

AH

A

A

5)

N R I MAGIC 

(EX:MAGIC STREET)

58.0

(38)

Suraj Narredu

 

9

A

A

A

A

6)

SUBLIME

56.5

(35)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

12

S

S

S

S

7)

BLAZING SPEED

55.5

(33)

A.A.Vikrant

 

11

A

A

X

X

8)

ROYAL GREEN

55.0

(32)

Ajit Singh

 

4

A

A

A

A

9)

STORMY

54.0

(30)

B.R.Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

10)

MINNELLI

53.0

(28)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

6

A

A

A

A

11)

TOUGH AND GO

52.0

(26)

Jodha R S

-5

5

S

S

S

S

12)

BEDAZZLED

50.0

(22)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

10

A

A

A

A

 

 

2nd Race:   THE BAKRANANGAL PLATE (ABOUT) 1100 METRES - CATEGORY-II TERMS

1:25 PM  

 

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

 

1)

BRUNO

56.0

(  -)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

2

A

A

X

X

 

2)

CHARMER

56.0

(  -)

Kuldeep Singh

 

5

AH

AH

A

A

 

3)

ALLAH RAKHI

54.5

(  -)

Koushik

 

1

A

A

A

A

 

4)

CATALINA

54.5

(  -)

Suraj Narredu

 

10

A

A

X

X

 

5)

GOLDEN AMARIS

54.5

(  -)

A.A.Vikrant

 

6

A

A

A

A

 

6)

GOLDEN LADY

54.5

(  -)

Kiran Naidu

 

8

A

A

A

A

 

7)

INSIDE STORY

54.5

(  -)

Nakhat Singh

 

3

A

A

A

A

 

8)

MEHRNOOSH

54.5

(  -)

Gaurav Singh

 

4

A

A

A

A

 

9)

MUASER

54.5

(  -)

Afroz Khan

 

9

A

A

X

X

 

10)

SIRI

54.5

(  -)

B.R.Kumar

 

11

A

A

A

A

 

11)

TOTAL DARC

54.5

(  -)

Akshay Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

 

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.3 ALLAH RAKHI SCP "ON"

 

 

3rd Race:   THE MALVADO PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

1:55 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

1)

RAPID FIRE

60.5

(61)

Y.S.Srinath

 

11

AR

AR

A

A

2)

GUIDING FORCE

60.0

(60)

Kiran Naidu

 

6

A

A

A

A

3)

CITY OF BLOSSOM

59.0

(58)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

5

AR

AR

A

A

4)

N R I ELEGANCE 

EX:AMAZING ELEGANCE)

58.0

(56)

Koushik

 

4

A

A

A

A

5)

ASTERIA

57.0

(54)

Ajit Singh

 

7

AH

AH

A

A

6)

LOCH STELLA

57.0

(54)

C.P.Bopanna

 

10

AH

AH

A

A

7)

INCREDULOUS

56.0

(52)

Jodha R S

-5

2

A

A

A

A

8)

BLAZER

55.0

(50)

Akshay Kumar

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

9)

LOCKHART

55.0

(50)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

3

A

A

A

A

10)

DUNKIRK

54.0

(48)

B.R.Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

11)

LINEWILER

53.0

(46)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

12

A

A

A

A

12)

BEST IN SHOW

52.5

(45)

Neeraj Rawal

 

1

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.10 DUNKIRK (BLK) "OFF"

 

4th Race:   THE MALVADO PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:30 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

1)

SITARA

62.5

(65)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

10

AR

AR

A

A

2)

HER LEGACY

60.5

(61)

Suraj Narredu

 

8

A

A

A

A

3)

PALACE ON WHEELS

59.0

(58)

Gopal Singh

 

11

S

S

S

S

4)

MARINA DEL REY

57.5

(55)

Ajit Singh

 

7

AH

AH

AH

AH

5)

KING MAKER

57.0

(54)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

1

A

A

A

A

6)

MAX

57.0

(54)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

2

AH

AH

A

A

7)

RHYTHM SELECTION

55.5

(51)

B.R.Kumar

 

6

A

A

A

A

8)

CELERITAS

55.0

(50)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

AH

AH

A

A

9)

LA MER

54.5

(49)

A.A.Vikrant

 

3

SHL

SHL

SH

S

10)

ASHWA ARJUN

53.5

(47)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

4

A

A

A

A

11)

MR.SHANGHAI

53.5

(47)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

5

A

A

A

A

 

5th Race:   THE PALAMPET PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1800 METRES - CATEGORY-III

3:05 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

BUTTONWOOD

60.5

(41)

Rohit Kumar

-1.5

3

A

A

X

X

2)

FRANCIS BACON

60.0

(40)

P.Trevor

 

7

A

A

A

A

3)

ALTA VITA

59.5

(39)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

4

A

AH

X

X

4)

QUEEN DAENERYS

58.5

(37)

Mukesh Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

5)

CHELTENHAM

56.5

(33)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

1

A

A

A

A

6)

ADVANCE GUARD

55.5

(31)

Y.S.Srinath

 

6

A

A

A

A

7)

LIGHTNING POWER

55.5

(31)

Kuldeep Singh

 

5

A

A

A

A

8)

FASHION UNIVERSE

54.5

(29)

Akshay Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

9)

HONOURABLE GUEST

53.0

(26)

Jodha R S

-5

11

S

S

S

S

10)

PRIME GARDENIA

52.5

(25)

B.R.Kumar

 

10

AH

AH

A

A

11)

ICE BERRY

50.5

(21)

Nakhat Singh

 

2

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 QUEEN DAENERYS (BLK) "ON"

                                        H.No.8 FASHION UNIVERSE (BLK) "ON" and

                                        H.No.10 PRIME GARDENIA SCP "ON"

 

6th Race:   THE HRC GOLCONDA 1000 GUINEAS (GRADE-II) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - SweepStakes TERMS

3:40 PM  

For fillies, 4 year olds only (foaled in 2017)

WEIGHTS: 57 Kgs.,

Note:-Minimum entries required are 20 or the race will be at the option of the Stewards of the Club.

1)

DOWNTOWN GAL

57.0

(36)

Neeraj Rawal

 

4

A

A

A

A

2)

GOOD CONNECTION

57.0

(41)

P.S.Chouhan

 

3

A

A

A

A

3)

LACROSSE

57.0

(39)

Suraj Narredu

 

5

AR

AR

A

A

4)

LOMBARDY

57.0

(52)

P.Trevor

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

5)

MIRANA

57.0

(43)

Akshay Kumar

 

2

A

A

A

A

6)

NIGHT SECRET

57.0

(39)

Y.S.Srinath

 

1

A

A

A

A

 

7th Race:   THE PALAMPET PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1800 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:15 PM  

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

1)

PEAKY BLINDERS

60.5

(41)

Akshay Kumar

 

9

AR

AR

A

A

2)

GOLDEN HOPE

60.0

(40)

Mukesh Kumar

 

3

AL

AL

A

A

3)

STUD POKER

59.0

(38)

P.Trevor

 

7

A

A

A

A

4)

PLATINUM CLAASZ

57.0

(34)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

8

A

A

A

A

5)

SWEET MELODY

56.5

(33)

B.R.Kumar

 

1

A

A

A

A

6)

EAGLE BLUFF

55.5

(31)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

11

AH

AH

A

A

7)

FOREVER BOND

54.0

(28)

P.S.Chouhan

 

4

A

A

A

A

8)

GRAND FINALE

54.0

(28)

Suraj Narredu

 

6

A

A

A

A

9)

SUN DANCER

52.0

(24)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

2

A

A

A

A

10)

DILLON

51.0

(22)

Ajit Singh

 

10

A

A

A

A

11)

HALO'S PRINCESS

50.5

(21)

Jodha R S

-5

5

AH

AH

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.1 PEAKY BLINDERS (BLK) "ON"

H.No.3 STUD POKER T.S. "ON" H.No.6 EAGLE BLUFF (BLK) "ON" and H.No.8 GRAND FINALE (BLK) "ON"

 

8th Race:   THE ROYAL PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-III

4:50 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

GAZEBO

61.5

(45)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

9

AH

AH

A

A

2)

MEHRZAD

59.5

(41)

Gaurav Singh

-3.5

6

A

A

A

A

3)

NEW STATE

59.5

(41)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

5

A

A

A

A

4)

SOLO WINNER

59.0

(40)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

10

A

A

A

A

5)

STAR RACER

56.5

(35)

Mukesh Kumar

 

7

A

A

A

A

6)

WOOD BRIDGE

56.0

(34)

Surya Prakash

-2.5

8

S

S

SH

S

7)

KIMBERLY CRUISE

55.0

(32)

A.A.Vikrant

 

3

A

A

A

A

8)

BRUSH THE SKY

53.5

(29)

Afroz Khan

-1.5

2

A

A

A

A

9)

BLAZING JUPITER

53.0

(28)

Akshay Kumar

 

1

AH

AH

X

X

10)

FLYING QUEEN

52.0

(26)

Kuldeep Singh

 

4

SH

SH

S

S

11)

MACHISMO

51.5

(25)

Ajit Singh

 

11

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.9 BLAZING JUPITER (BLK) "OFF" & SCP "ON"

JACKPOT                             ::    RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT                    ::    RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT                    ::    RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE                          ::    RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE                          ::    RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE                          ::    RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.