HYDERABAD RACE CLUB

HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2020 - 2021

9th DAY, Monday, 11/01/2021

 

Horses left in after declaration of forfeits at 11:00 AM on Friday, 08.01.2021 with time and order of racing :-

 

1st Race:

The Royal Plate (Division - I) (About) 1200 Metres - Category-Iii

12:55 Pm

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

 

 

 

45

EXPLOSIVE

61.5

38

N R I MAGIC  

(EX:MAGIC STREET)

58

30

STORMY

54

45

SOUL EMPRESS

61.5

35

SUBLIME

56.5

28

MINNELLI

53

44

MIND READER

61

33

BLAZING SPEED

55.5

26

TOUGH AND GO

52

40

HURRICANE

59

32

ROYAL GREEN

55

22

BEDAZZLED

50

 

 

2nd Race:

The Bakranangal Plate (About) 1100 Metres - Category-Ii Terms

1:25 Pm

 

For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only

 

 

WEIGHTS: Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5Kgs.

 

 

 

 

 

BRUNO

56

GOLDEN AMARIS

54.5

MUASER

54.5

CHARMER

56

GOLDEN LADY

54.5

SIRI

54.5

ALLAH RAKHI

54.5

INSIDE STORY

54.5

TOTAL DARC

54.5

CATALINA

54.5

MEHRNOOSH

54.5

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Race:

The Malvado Plate (Division - I) (About) 1200 Metres - Category-Ii

1:55 Pm

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

 

 

 

 

 

61

RAPID FIRE

60.5

54

ASTERIA

57

50

LOCKHART

55

60

GUIDING FORCE

60

54

LOCH STELLA

57

48

DUNKIRK

54

58

CITY OF BLOSSOM

59

52

INCREDULOUS

56

46

LINEWILER

53

56

N R I ELEGANCE 

(EX:AMAZING ELEGANCE)

58

50

BLAZER

55

45

BEST IN SHOW

52.5

 

 

4th Race:

The Malvado Plate (Division - Ii) (About) 1200 Metres - Category-Ii

2:30 Pm

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

 

 

65

SITARA

62.5

54

KING MAKER

57

49

LA MER

54.5

61

HER LEGACY

60.5

54

MAX

57

47

ASHWA ARJUN

53.5

58

PALACE ON WHEELS

59

51

RHYTHM SELECTION

55.5

47

MR.SHANGHAI

53.5

55

MARINA DEL REY

57.5

50

CELERITAS

55

 

 

 

 

 

5th Race:

The Palampet Plate (Division - I) (About) 1800 Metres - Category-Iii

3:05 Pm

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

41

BUTTONWOOD

60.5

33

CHELTENHAM

56.5

26

HONOURABLE GUEST

53

40

FRANCIS BACON

60

31

ADVANCE GUARD

55.5

25

PRIME GARDENIA

52.5

39

ALTA VITA

59.5

31

LIGHTNING POWER

55.5

21

ICE BERRY

50.5

37

QUEEN DAENERYS

58.5

29

FASHION UNIVERSE

54.5

 

 

 

 

 

6th Race:

THE HRC GOLCONDA 1000 GUINEAS (GRADE-II) (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - Sweepstakes TERMS

3:40 Pm

 

For fillies, 4 year olds only (foaled in 2017)

 

 

WEIGHTS: 57 Kgs.,

 

 

36

DOWNTOWN GAL

57

39

LACROSSE

57

43

MIRANA

57

41

GOOD CONNECTION

57

52

LOMBARDY

57

39

NIGHT SECRET

57

 

 

7th Race:

The Palampet Plate (Division - Ii) (About) 1800 Metres - Category-Iii

4:15 Pm

 

A handicap for horses rated 20 to 45

 

 

41

PEAKY BLINDERS

60.5

33

SWEET MELODY

56.5

24

SUN DANCER

52

40

GOLDEN HOPE

60

31

EAGLE BLUFF

55.5

22

DILLON

51

38

STUD POKER

59

28

FOREVER BOND

54

21

HALO'S PRINCESS

50.5

34

PLATINUM CLAASZ

57

28

GRAND FINALE

54

 

 

 

 

 

8th Race:

The Royal Plate (Division - Ii) (About) 1200 Metres - Category-Iii

4:50 Pm

 

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

 

 

45

GAZEBO

61.5

35

STAR RACER

56.5

28

BLAZING JUPITER

53

41

MEHRZAD

59.5

34

WOOD BRIDGE

56

26

FLYING QUEEN

52

41

NEW STATE

59.5

32

KIMBERLY CRUISE

55

25

MACHISMO

51.5

40

SOLO WINNER

59

29

BRUSH THE SKY

53.5

 

 

 

 

 

JACKPOT                                      ::       RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT                      ::       RACE NOS. 2, 3, 4 & 5

2nd MINI JACKPOT                    ::       RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE                                   ::       RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE                                 ::       RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE                                  ::       RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8

 

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Declaration boxes will be opened at 09:45 AM on Saturday, 09.01.2021.

 

FALSE RAILS : NO FALSE RAILS.