HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019 - 2020

24th DAY, Monday, 10 February, 2020

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

 

1st Race:   THE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR PLATE (ABOUT) 2000 METRES - CATEGORY-III

1:40 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.

1)

WINGS OF EAGLES

60.0

(25)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

5

A

A

AH

AH

2)

SYMBOL OF STAR'S

59.0

(23)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

2

AH

AH

A

A

3)

VIJAYS MAESTRO

59.0

(23)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

6

A

A

A

A

4)

BRAVE SYERA

58.5

(22)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

1

A

A

A

A

5)

HONOURABLE GUEST

56.5

(18)

Mukesh Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

6)

LIGHT MUSIC

55.5

(16)

C.P.Bopanna

-2.5

4

A

A

A

A

7)

RECUMBENTIBUS

55.5

(16)

Y.S.Srinath

 

7

A

A

A

A

8)

ULTIMATE RISK

55.5

(16)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

3

AH

AH

A

A

 

2nd Race:   THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

2:10 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

MARVEL PRINCESS

60.0

(45)

N.Rawal

 

11

SH

SH

S

S

2)

TIGER OF THE SEA

60.0

(45)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

8

A

A

A

A

3)

RED SNAPER

59.5

(44)

Imran Chisty

 

12

AR

AR

A

A

4)

NOVA SCOTIA

59.0

(43)

Suraj Narredu

 

3

A

A

A

A

5)

MONTE REI

58.0

(41)

Koushik

-1.5

5

A

A

A

A

6)

MAXWELL

56.5

(38)

Mukesh Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

7)

RED RIVER

56.0

(37)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

6

A

A

A

A

8)

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

55.0

(35)

A.A.Vikrant

 

4

A

A

A

A

9)

TOP MAN

55.0

(35)

B.R.Kumar

 

10

SH

SH

S

S

10)

ARCADE FIRE

53.0

(31)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

14

AH

AH

A

A

11)

AUGENSTERN

51.5

(28)

Rafique Sk.

 

1

A

A

A

A

12)

RHINE

51.0

(27)

Irvan Singh

 

7

A

A

A

A

13)

RARE

50.5

(26)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

2

SHL

SHL

S

SH

14)

YOGYA

50.5

(26)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

13

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.4 NOVA SCOTIA (BLK) "ON" & T.S. "ON"

                                        H.No.5 MONTE REI T.S. "OFF" X.N.B "OFF" & P.F. "OFF"

                                        H.No.6 MAXWELL T.S. "OFF"

                                        H.No.10 ARCADE FIRE B.B. "ON" and

                                        H.No.13 RARE X.N.B "ON" & T.S. "ON"

 

3rd Race:   THE MEMBERS CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

2:40 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

1)

ONE ONE ONE

60.0

(64)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

4

AR

AR

A

A

2)

MAX

58.5

(61)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

3

AH

AH

A

A

3)

LA MER

56.5

(57)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

6

AL

AHL

AH

A

4)

GIETHORN

56.0

(56)

Kiran Naidu

 

11

AH

AH

A

A

5)

CITY OF BLOSSOM

55.5

(55)

Mukesh Kumar

 

10

AH

AH

A

A

6)

SPORTING SMILE

54.5

(53)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

9

AR

AR

A

A

7)

MYSTERY

54.0

(52)

N.Rawal

 

2

A

A

A

A

8)

PROUD WARRIOR

53.0

(50)

B.R.Kumar

 

12

AR

AR

X

X

9)

WAH MS ZARA

52.5

(49)

R Vaibhav

 

7

A

A

A

A

10)

RUNNING FIRE

52.0

(48)

G Naresh

 

1

A

A

A

A

11)

DANCING DOLL

51.5

(47)

Rafique Sk.

 

8

AR

AR

A

A

12)

KAMYAR

51.0

(46)

Praveen Gaddam

 

5

S

S

S

S

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 0.5 KG(S)

 

4th Race:   THE R M REDDY MEMORIAL PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

1)

THE GREAT GATSBY

60.0

(63)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

2

A

A

A

A

2)

ARTISTRYY

59.5

(62)

R Vaibhav

 

3

AH

AH

A

A

3)

AYUR SHAKTI

57.0

(57)

Y.S.Srinath

 

5

A

A

A

A

4)

MISS MARVELLOUS

56.5

(56)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

8

AH

AH

A

A

5)

RENO STAR

56.0

(55)

Koushik

-1.5

4

A

A

A

A

6)

ZAMORA

56.0

(55)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

9

A

A

A

A

7)

APOLLO

54.5

(52)

Mukesh Kumar

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

8)

STAR OF TIARA

54.5

(52)

Imran Chisty

 

1

AH

AH

AH

AH

9)

BRAVE WARRIOR

52.0

(47)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

7

AR

AR

X

X

 

5th Race:   THE LINGAPUR CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

3:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85

1)

CLASSIC REMARK

60.0

(79)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

3

AL

AL

A

A

2)

MR.BAAHUBALI

58.0

(75)

Y.S.Srinath

 

2

A

A

A

A

3)

TRUMP GIRL

57.5

(74)

Koushik

-1.5

11

AH

AH

A

A

4)

TOOTSIE ROLL

56.5

(72)

Imran Chisty

 

6

AR

AR

A

A

5)

HAPPY TOGETHER

55.5

(70)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

4

A

A

A

A

6)

N R I SYMBOL

55.0

(69)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

5

A

A

A

A

7)

SHAQUILLE

54.5

(68)

A.A.Vikrant

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

8)

KING MAKER

54.0

(67)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

9)

GUIDING FORCE

53.5

(66)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

10

S

S

S

S

10)

TOP LINK

53.5

(66)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

8

A

A

A

A

11)

ARAGONDA PRINCESS

51.0

(61)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

7

A

A

A

A

 

6th Race:   THE MEMBERS CUP (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

1)

SHANDAAR

60.0

(65)

Irvan Singh

 

4

A

A

A

A

2)

LOCH STELLA

58.5

(62)

B.R.Kumar

 

7

AH

AH

A

A

3)

SOVET PRIDE

56.5

(58)

Y.S.Srinath

 

8

A

A

A

A

4)

YOURS FOREVER

56.0

(57)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

5

AR

AR

A

A

5)

LIGHTNING FIN

55.5

(56)

Kiran Naidu

 

6

AH

AH

A

A

6)

CLASSY GUY

54.5

(54)

C.P.Bopanna

-2.5

10

AH

AH

A

A

7)

DIGGER

54.0

(53)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

11

A

A

A

A

8)

STRATEGIST

53.0

(51)

Suraj Narredu

 

1

A

A

A

A

9)

PALSY WALSY

52.5

(50)

Santosh Raj N R

-5

9

AHL

AHL

A

A

10)

KIONIA

51.5

(48)

G Naresh

 

2

AR

AR

A

A

11)

BEST IN SHOW

51.0

(47)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

12

A

A

A

A

12)

HEAVEN CAN WAIT

50.5

(46)

Praveen Gaddam

 

3

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.8 STRATEGIST R.D.B "ON"

 

7th Race:   THE LINGAPUR CUP (Division - II) (ABOUT) 1200 METRES - CATEGORY-II

4:45 PM  

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85

1)

ASHWA BAHULA

60.0

(78)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

1

AR

AR

A

A

2)

SUPER DART

58.0

(74)

Gopal Singh

-3.5

5

A

A

A

A

3)

STARLIGHT

57.5

(73)

Mukesh Kumar

 

9

A

A

A

A

4)

MAGICAL SKILL

56.5

(71)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

2

AH

AH

A

A

5)

WARRIOR SUPREME

55.5

(69)

Kiran Naidu

 

7

A

A

A

A

6)

HONEST HUNTER

55.0

(68)

B.R.Kumar

 

8

AH

A

A

A

7)

N R I POWER

55.0

(68)

Suraj Narredu

 

6

AH

AH

A

A

8)

ASTERIA

54.5

(67)

Imran Chisty

 

10

AH

AH

A

A

9)

THAT'S MY MAGIC

54.5

(67)

Md.Ismail

-1.5

3

SHL

SHL

SH

SH

10)

MISS LILY

54.0

(66)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

11

A

A

A

A

11)

ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA

51.0

(60)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

4

A

A

A

A

WEIGHTS RAISED BY : 0.5 KG(S)

 

8th Race:   THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (Division - I) (ABOUT) 1400 METRES - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM  

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

1)

ANGEL TESORO

60.0

(45)

Surya Prakash

-3.5

7

A

A

X

X

2)

PLATINUM CLAASZ

60.0

(45)

Afroz Khan

-2.5

1

A

A

A

A

3)

ALLISTON

59.5

(44)

Jitendra Singh

-3.5

11

A

A

A

A

4)

AVANTIKA

59.0

(43)

Kiran Naidu

 

2

A

A

A

A

5)

TA TA

59.0

(43)

Praveen Gaddam

 

9

SH

SH

S

S

6)

MAGIC STREET

56.5

(38)

Deepak Singh

 

10

A

A

A

A

7)

STORY TELLER

56.5

(38)

C.P.Bopanna

-2.5

5

A

A

A

A

8)

SILVER SET

55.5

(36)

R Ajinkya

-1.5

3

AL

AL

AH

A

9)

TAPATIO

55.0

(35)

A.A.Vikrant

 

13

AR

AR

A

A

10)

PRINCESS SHANA

53.0

(31)

P.Ajeeth Kumar

 

12

AR

AR

A

A

11)

ROYAL DANCER

53.0

(31)

Irvan Singh

 

4

A

A

A

A

12)

SREE SREE SREE

52.0

(29)

Abhay Singh

-3.5

14

A

A

A

A

13)

SUN DANCER

51.5

(28)

Imran Chisty

 

8

A

A

A

A

14)

SURSEINE

50.0

(25)

A.Ashhad Asbar

 

6

A

A

A

A

Change Of Equipment:    H.No.8 SILVER SET (BLK) "OFF"

 

 

JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2, 3 & 4

2nd MINI JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS. 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS. 6, 7 & 8


TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.

Abbreviations:

A-Aluminium, S-Steel, H-High Heel, L-Leather Padded, R-Rubber Padded, M-Medium High Hell,O-Oak Bonded, V-Surgical Shoe (a-Bar Shoe,b-Roll Toe), X-Unshod

Notice : Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.

 

(DR VEERENDRA KAJA)
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB