HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019-2020
24th DAY - Monday, 10th February, 2020
H A N D I C A P S

THE LINGAPUR CUP (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-II

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85

79

CLASSIC REMARK

60

78

ASHWA BAHULA

59.5

75

MR.BAAHUBALI

58

74

SUPER DART

57.5

74

TRUMP GIRL

57.5

73

STARLIGHT

57

72

SOUTHERN LEGACY

56.5

72

TOOTSIE ROLL

56.5

  71

MAGICAL SKILL

  56

  70

HAPPY TOGETHER

  55.5

  69

N R I SYMBOL

  55

  69

WARRIOR SUPREME

  55

  68

HONEST HUNTER

  54.5

  68

N R I POWER

  54.5

  68

SHAQUILLE

  54.5

  67

ASTERIA

  54

67

KING MAKER

54

67

THAT`S MY MAGIC

54

66

GUIDING FORCE

53.5

66

MISS LILY

53.5

66

TOP LINK

53.5

61

ARAGONDA PRINCESS

51

60

ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA

50.5

 

THE MEMBERS CUP (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-II

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

65

SHANDAAR

60

64

ONE ONE ONE

59.5

62

LOCH STELLA

58.5

61

MAX

58

58

SOVET PRIDE

56.5

57

LA MER

56

57

YOURS FOREVER

56

56

GIETHORN

55.5

56

LIGHTNING FIN

55.5

55

CITY OF BLOSSOM

55

  55

RAHIL

  55

  54

CLASSY GUY

  54.5

  53

DIGGER

  54

  53

FLAMINGO FAME

  54

  53

SPORTING SMILE

  54

  52

MYSTERY

  53.5

  52

N R I VISION

  53.5

  51

STRATEGIST

  53

  50

PALSY WALSY

  52.5

  50

PROUD WARRIOR

  52.5

49

WAH MS ZARA

52

48

KIONIA

51.5

48

RUNNING FIRE

51.5

47

BEST IN SHOW

51

47

DANCING DOLL

51

46

HEAVEN CAN WAIT

50.5

46

KAMYAR

50.5

46

SUBLIME

50.5

46

TOKYO JAM

50.5

 

THE R M REDDY MEMORIAL PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METERS - CATEGORY-II

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

63

THE GREAT GATSBY

60

62

ARTISTRYY

59.5

57

AYUR SHAKTI

57

56

MISS MARVELLOUS

56.5

56

NO COMPROMISE

56.5

  55

LOCKHART

  56

  55

RENO STAR

  56

  55

ZAMORA

  56

  52

APOLLO

  54.5

  52

STAR OF TIARA

  54.5

48

EXPLOSIVE

52.5

48

GAZEBO

52.5

47

BRAVE WARRIOR

52

43

ICE WARRIOR

50

 

THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (ABOUT) 1400 METERS - CATEGORY-III

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

45

ANGEL TESORO

60

45

MARVEL PRINCESS

60

45

PLATINUM CLAASZ

60

45

TIGER OF THE SEA

60

44

ALLISTON

59.5

44

MAHASHAKTI

59.5

44

MIND READER

59.5

44

RED SNAPER

59.5

44

SHILOH

59.5

43

AVANTIKA

59

43

NOVA SCOTIA

59

43

TA TA

59

42

HIS EXCELLENCY

58.5

41

MONTE REI

58

41

VASHISHTA

58

  40

KIMBERLY CRUISE

  57.5

  38

MAGIC STREET

  56.5

  38

MAXWELL

  56.5

  38

STORY TELLER

  56.5

  37

RED RIVER

  56

  36

SILVER SET

  55.5

  35

ALTA VITA

  55

  35

EXCLUSIVE ART

  55

  35

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

  55

  35

TAPATIO

  55

  35

TOP MAN

  55

  34

MAZIYAR

  54.5

  33

SEA WOLF   
(EX:ROYAL TIGER)

  54

  32

AJMAL BIRJU

  53.5

  32

GLENDALE

  53.5

31

ARCADE FIRE

53

31

PRINCESS SHANA

53

31

ROYAL DANCER

53

31

SPUTNIC

53

30

FREE WAY

52.5

29

SREE SREE SREE

52

28

AUGENSTERN

51.5

28

LIMOUSINE

51.5

28

ORIGINAL TEMPTRESS

51.5

28

SUN DANCER

51.5

27

RHINE

51

26

RARE

50.5

26

YOGYA

50.5

25

SURSEINE

50

 

THE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR PLATE (ABOUT) 2000 METERS - CATEGORY-III

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.

25

WINGS OF EAGLES

60

23

SYMBOL OF STAR`S

59

23

VIJAYS MAESTRO

59

  22

BRAVE SYERA

  58.5

  18

HONOURABLE GUEST

  56.5

  16

LIGHT MUSIC

  55.5

16

RECUMBENTIBUS

55.5

16

ULTIMATE RISK

55.5

 

Forfeits for the above races will fall due at 11:00 AM on Thursday, 06.02.2020